Date Movie Movie Poster
  • February 17, 2006
  • PG-13, 1 hr 20 min
  • Comedy
  • Romance

Fandango FANALERT®

Sign up for a FANALERT® and be the first to know when tickets and other exclusives are available in your area.

Privacy Policy

Cast

Alyson Hannigan
Julia Jones 
Adam Campbell
Grant Funkyerdoder 
Sophie Monk
Andy 
Eddie Griffin
Frank Jones 
Meera Simhan
Linda 
Fred Willard
Bernie Funkyerdoder 
Jennifer Coolidge
Roz Funkyerdoder 
Marie Matiko
Betty 
Judah Friedlander
Nicky 
Carmen Electra
Anne 
Tony Cox
Hitch 
Mauricio Sanchez
Eduardo, Housekeeper 
Mauricio Sanchez
Eduardo, Housekeeper 
Beverly Polcyn
Old Cat Woman 
Valery Ortiz
Jell-O 
Charlie Dell
Justice Of The Peace 
Dana Seltzer
Wedding Planner, Receptionist 
Dana Seltzer
Wedding Planner, Receptionist 
Tom Lenk
Frodo 
Scott Bridges
Sam 
Tom Fitzpatrick
Gandalf 
Susse Budde
Jewelry Store Clerk 
Josh Meyers
Napoleon Dynamite Look-A-Like, Owen Wilson Look-A-Like 
Josh Meyers
Napoleon Dynamite Look-A-Like, Owen Wilson Look-A-Like 
Nadia Dina Ariqat
Britney Spears Look-A-Like 
Nick Steele
Kevin Federline Look-A-Like 
Edward Moss
Michael Jackson Look-A-like 
Jasen Salvatore
Ben Stiller Look-A-Like 
Diane Klimaszewski
Slut Twin 
Elaine Klimaszewski
Slut Twin 
Lil' Jon
 
Michael Brooks
Gay Man Dancer 
Worthie Meachem
Gay Man Dancer 
Nancy Anderson
Milkshake Dance Double - Julia 
Allison Kyler
Krumpin Dance Double - Julia 
Anthony Natale
Deaf Man 
Andrea Ferrell
Deaf Woman 
Chris Harrison
TV Bachelor Host 
Nina Avetisova
Bachelorette 
Brittany Buckner
Bachelorette 
Michell Misty Lang
Bachelorette 
Connor Lewis
Little Jack 
Joni Avery
Mom In Alley 
Mark Chadwick
Chef 
Jeff Danoff
Drunkard 
Jinxers (Cat)
 

Crew

Aaron Seltzer
Director, Screenwriter 
Aaron Seltzer
Director, Screenwriter 
Adam Jenkins
Re-Recording Mixer 
Alan M. Day, Jr.
Leadman 
Alison Hoberman
Craft Service/Catering 
Alix Friedberg
Costume Designer 
Amanda Harding
Casting 
Amanda Koblin
Casting 
Amina Dièye
Consultant/advisor 
Angela Meryl
Stunts 
Anna MacKenzie
Supervising Sound Editor 
Anneke Scott
Production Assistant 
Anthony Schultz
Camera Loader 
Anthony Van Dyk
Electrician 
Arnon Milchan
Executive Producer 
Background Players
Extra Casting 
Bennett Andrews
Greensman 
Bob Deschaine
ADR Mixer 
Brad Rea
Dolly Grip 
Brian McMillan
Animal Trainer/Wrangler 
Bryan Bowen
Sound Effects Editor 
Caitlin McKenna
Voice Casting 
Cale Finot
Second Assistant Camera 
Candace Neal
Department Head Hair 
Carin Davis
Visual Effects Producer 
Carl Denooyer
Set Dresser 
Carl Rice
Stunts 
Chad N. Smith
Set Medic/First Aid 
Chadd B. Cole
Visual Effects Supervisor 
Charleen Richards-Steeves
ADR Mixer 
Cheri Paul
Assistant Properties 
Cheryl A. Miller
Production Coordinator 
Cheryl Bermeo
Stunts 
Chris Flynn
Compositor 
Chris Langevin
Assistant Properties, Properties Master 
Chris Langevin
Assistant Properties, Properties Master 
Christian Fletcher
Stunts 
Clinton Wayne
Prosthetic Makeup Effects 
Creature Effects
Animatronic Effects 
Crystal Santos
Stunts 
Dalia Dokter
Prosthetic Makeup Effects 
Damon Hight
Construction Foreman 
Dana Reed
Stunts 
Dane Farwell
Stunts 
Daniel Lomino
Art Director 
Danny Wynands
Stunts 
Dave Egerstrom
First Assistant Camera 
Dave Jordan
Musical Direction/Supervision 
Dave McComb
Second Assistant Accountant 
David Anthony
Extra Casting 
David Berke
Second Second Assistant Director 
David Garden
Second Assistant Camera 
David Kirschner
Sound Mixer 
David Kitay
Composer (Music Score) 
David Lingenfelser
Visual Effects Supervisor 
David Lucarelli
ADR Recordist 
Dawn Ascher
Art Department Coordinator 
Dean M. King
Key Grip 
Deborah Zoller
Department Head Makeup 
Derek Ledbetter
Visual Effects 
Derek Raser
Transportation Captain 
Dina Margolin
Stunts 
Dino R. Dimuro
Sound Effects Editor 
Dominic Napolitano
First Assistant Camera 
Don Givens
Foley Mixer 
Don Miloyevich
Properties Master 
Donald Sparks
First Assistant Director 
Dorian Kingi
Stunts 
Doug O'Dell
Stunts 
Doug Sieck
Set Dresser 
Drew Webster
Recording 
Dwight Roberts
Puppeteer 
Eddie Bydalek
Recording 
Elaina P. Schulman
Hair Styles 
Elder D. Guzman
Grip 
Eric O. Schusterman
Assistant Editor 
Eric Zucker
Best Boy Grip 
Faith Conroy
Script Supervisor 
Felix A. Rivera
Best Boy Electric 
Fernando Espinosa
Craft Service/Catering 
Gabriel De Cunto
Makeup 
Gala Catering
Craft Service/Catering 
Garrett M. Benson
First Assistant Camera 
Gary Burritt
Negative Cutter 
Gary L. Dagg
Key Grip 
Geneva Nash Morgan
Makeup 
George W. Scott
Boom Operator 
Gerard A. Facchini
Production Assistant 
Glenn Cannon
Video Assist 
Glenn Roberts
Set Dresser 
Graham Robertson
Set Dresser 
Greg Steele
ADR Mixer 
Greg Zimmerman
ADR Recordist 
Gregory F. Lopex
Electrician 
Gregory Guzik
Second Unit Assistant Director 
Hal Olofsson
First Assistant Director 
Harry Eisenstein
Visual Effects 
Harvey Malkin
Production Accountant 
Heather J. Burton
Stunts 
Heidi Moneymaker
Stunts 
Helena Barrett
Stunts 
Iraina Crenshaw
Hair Styles 
Jack Murray
Co-producer, Unit Production Manager 
Jack Murray
Co-producer, Unit Production Manager 
James Archer
Construction Coordinator 
James Etheridge
Camera Operator 
James Logan
Stunts 
James Tripaon
Properties Maker Gang Boss 
Jane Bulmer
Personal Assistant 
Jared Eddo
Stunts 
Jason Friedberg
Producer, Screenwriter 
Jason Friedberg
Producer, Screenwriter 
Jason Inman
Set Medic/First Aid 
Jay Lynch
Stunts 
Jeremy Fry
Stunts 
Jeremy Launais
Gaffer 
Jermaine T. Holt
Stunts 
Jesse Olivares
Video Assist 
John Fisher
Special Effects Technician 
John Jackson
Prosthetic Makeup Effects 
Jojo Villanueva
Musical Direction/Supervision 
Jonathan B. Woods
Storyboard Artist 
Jonny Shier
Second Assistant Camera 
Joseph Cicio
Camera Operator 
Joseph R. Feeney
Transportation Coordinator 
Joseph Urbancszyk
Camera Operator 
Justin Haut
Assistant Production Coordinator 
Katrissa Peterson
Consultant/advisor 
Keith Adams
Stunts Coordinator 
Keith Davis
First Assistant Camera 
Keith Peters
Camera Loader 
Kelly Mijailovic
Costumes Supervisor 
Ken Murphy
Properties Maker Gang Boss 
Kenneth A. Yates, Jr.
Personal Assistant 
Kenny Bazal Jr.
First Assistant Camera 
Kent Johnson
Visual Effects Supervisor 
Kevin A. Canamar
Set Medic/First Aid 
Kevin Botham
Properties Maker Gang Boss 
Kim Berner
Script Supervisor 
Kimaree Long
Dialogue Editor 
Kimberly Cossette
Stunts 
Kristen Eccker
Second Assistant Camera 
Kurt Greufe
First Assistant Accountant 
Ladd Lanford
Visual Effects Producer 
Laurence Todd Rosenthal
Stunts 
Lisa Hoyle
Stunts 
Lym Langlie
Unit Publicist 
Mark A. Kellems
Personal Assistant 
Mark Freund
Visual Effects Supervisor 
Mark R. Byers
Special Effects Coordinator 
Mark Warrack
Stunts 
Matthew Mungle
Makeup 
Maureen Healy
Compositor 
Merritt Yohnka
Stunts 
Michael A. Haro
Location Manager 
Michael Benson
Cinematographer 
Michael Bogen
Compositor 
Michael Bradley Combs
Personal Assistant 
Michael Genne
Camera Operator 
Michael Kennedy
Electrician 
Michael R. Lohmann
Camera Operator 
Michael Samarzich
Greensman 
Michael T. Ryan
Music Editor 
Mike Gaines
Stunts 
Mike Needham
Greensman 
Molly O'Haver
Costume/Wardrobe 
Morgan Guynes
Special Effects Foreman 
Myles Aronowitz
Still Photographer 
Orest Sushko
Re-Recording Mixer 
Ozzie Carmona
Compositor 
Pacific Title & Art Studio
Title Design 
Patrick J. Chisholm
Assistant Location Manager 
Patrick Keenan
Compositor 
Patrick Scott Bailey
Leadman 
Paul Hardt
Electrician 
Paul Hirsch
Editor 
Paul Schiff
Producer 
Paul Threlkeld
Dolly Grip 
Perry Dodgson
Boom Operator 
Peter Nesmith
Greensman 
Rebecca Alling
Key Make-up 
Richard A. Mention III
First Assistant Camera 
Richard Burden
Stunts 
Richard Lewis
Production Assistant 
Rick Belosic
Properties Maker Foreman 
Rick Canelli
ADR Recordist 
Rick Johnson
Grip 
Rob Janiger
Sound Mixer 
Robert Althoff
Recording 
Robyn Ross
Personal Assistant 
Rodney Veto
Best Boy Grip 
Romy Fleming
Hair Styles 
Roxy D'Alonzo
Prosthetic Makeup Effects 
Roy Barnes
Set Designer 
Russell Solberg
Stunts 
Ryan Parks
Second Assistant Camera 
Ryan Watson
Stunts 
Sam Ayers
Stunts 
Sandra Thorpe
Buyer 
Sara E. White
Production Supervisor 
Sasha Veneziano
Production Secretary 
Scott Buettle
First Assistant Camera 
Scott Cosgrove
Grip 
Scott Dougherty
Executive Producer 
Sean Coyle
Production Assistant 
Sean Happy
Stunts 
Shane Bruce
Foley Artist 
Shawn Maurer
Cinematographer 
Sonja Munsterman
Stunts 
Sound Deluxe
Sound/Sound Designer 
Stacey Carino
Stunts 
Stacy Walker
Assistant Choreographer 
Stephanie Kopelson
Production Assistant 
Steve Barnett
Post Production Supervisor 
Steve Sosner
Special Effects Technician 
Steven Fahey
Visual Effects 
Suzan Bagdadi
Hair Styles 
Taiya Jones
Casting Assistant 
Tami Treadwell
ADR Recordist 
Teresa Visinare
Set Decorator 
Teressa Hill
Department Head Hair 
Terry J. Leonard
Second Unit Director 
Thomas Calderón
First Assistant Editor 
Thomas J. O'Connell
ADR Mixer 
Thomas VonBadinski
Special Effects Technician 
Tiffany A. Smith
Visual Effects Producer 
Tim Mikulecky
Stunts 
Tim Speed
Best Boy Electric 
Todd Lewis
Production Supervisor 
Tom Fox
Cable Person 
Tom Harper
Stunts 
Tom Lamb
Compositor 
Travis Payne
Choreography 
Ulysses Argetta
Visual Effects 
Val Crawford
Puppeteer 
Vanessa Vander Pluym
Stunts 
Wilbert Thomas
Personal Assistant 
William D. Barber
Camera Operator 
William D. Marti
Second Assistant Camera 
William Elliott
Production Designer 
Zane D. Bruce
Foley Artist