Charlie Bartlett Movie Poster
  • February 22, 2008
  • R, 1 hr 37 min

Tell us where you are

Looking for movie tickets? Enter your location to see which movie theaters are playing Charlie Bartlett near you.

ENTER CITY, STATE OR ZIP CODE GO

Fandango FANALERT®

Sign up for a FANALERT® and be the first to know when tickets and other exclusives are available in your area.

Privacy Policy

Cast

Anton Yelchin
Charlie Bartlett 
Robert Downey, Jr.
Principal Gardner 
Hope Davis
Marilyn Bartlett 
Kat Dennings
Susan Gardner 
Tyler Hilton
Murphy Bivens 
Mark Rendall
Kip Crombwell 
Megan Park
Whitney Drummond 
Dylan Taylor
Len Arbuckle 
Jake Epstein
Dustin Lauderbach 
Jonathan Malen
Jordan Sunder 
Derek McGrath
Superintendent Sedgwick 
Stephen Young
Dr. Stan Weathers 
Ishan Dave
Henry Freemont 
Dave Brown
Officer Hansen 
Eric Fink
Thomas 
Noam Jenkins
Dean West 
Lauren Collins
Kelly 
Annick Obonsawin
Daisy 
Sarah Gadon
Priscilla 
Aubrey Graham
A/V Jones 
Michael D'Ascenzo
Scott 
Dwayne McLean
Bus Driver 
Quancetia Hamilton
Mrs. Albertson 
Richard Campbell
Dr. Sam Costell 
Kim Roberts
Dr. Linda Jenkins 
David Fraser
Dr. Jacob Kaufmann 
Marvin Karon
Dr. P. Sarossy 
Brendan Murray
Dorm Head 
Abigail Bernardez
Cheerleader #1 
Laura Jeanes
Cheerleader #2 
Annamaria Janice McAndrew
Cheerleader #3 
Amelia Tenttave
Len's Girlfriend #1 
Annabelle Singson
Len's Girlfriend #2 
Julia Cohen
Receptionist, Production Assistant 
Abby Zotz
Kip's Mom 
Spiral Beach
Vocalists 
Maddy Wilde
Spiral Beach 
Airick Woodhead
Spiral Beach 
Dorian Wolf
Spiral Beach 
Daniel Woodhead
Spiral Beach 

Crew

Jon Poll
Director 
Alan E. Baumgarten
Editor 
Allen Cheng
Electrician 
Andrew Jurgensen
Post Production Coordinator 
Andy Malcolm
Foley Artist 
Anthony Mainelli
Head Carpenter 
Barron Kidd
Producer 
Ben Schor
Music Editor 
Bill Burns
Assistant Sound Editor 
Bill Tataryn
Driver 
Branko Racki
Stunts Coordinator 
Brian Patrick
Assistant Properties 
Bruce Nyznik
Foley Editor 
Bruce Raymer
Driver 
Bruce Toll
Executive Producer 
Bryan Thomas
Stunts 
Butch Rose
Set Dresser 
Caoimhe Doyle
Foley Artist 
Catering By David's
Craft Service/Catering 
Catherine Haight
First Assistant Editor 
Charleen Richards
ADR Mixer 
Chris Godfrey
Production Assistant 
Christine Mammolito
Personal Assistant 
Christophe Beck
Composer (Music Score) 
Christopher Geggie
Properties Master 
Ciaran Copelin
First Assistant Camera 
Cindy Marty
Sound Effects Editor 
Curtis Parker
Stunts 
Dan Conley
Set Dresser 
Dave Jordan
Musical Direction/Supervision 
David Chisholm
Production Coordinator 
David Owen
Gaffer 
David Permut
Producer 
David Rubin
Casting 
David Taranwsky
Second Assistant Editor 
Delroy P. Jarrett
Electrician 
Don White
Foley Recordist 
Doug Hemphill
Re-Recording Mixer 
Douglas Caron
First Assistant Editor 
Duncan McLean
Stunts 
Elaine Overholt
Vocal Coach 
Eric Ladd
Title Design 
Erica Graham
Production Assistant 
Frank Mizzi
Transportation Captain 
Galen Goodpaster
Assistant Sound Editor 
Gary Flanagan
Driver 
Gavin Coford
Boom Operator 
George Willis
Underwater Photography 
Glen Goodchild
Grip 
Goro Koyama
Foley Artist 
Grant Volkers
Driver 
Gustin Nash
Co-producer, Screenwriter 
Gustin Nash
Co-producer, Screenwriter 
Henry Embry
Sound/Sound Designer 
Ignite Creative
Title Design 
J.W. Lee Ionson
Generator Operator 
Jackie Borosa
Craft Service/Catering 
James "Mac" MacCammon
Electrician 
Jason Graham
Assistant Art Director, Graphic Design 
Jason Graham
Assistant Art Director, Graphic Design 
Jay Duboisson
Assistant Costume Designer 
Jay Roach
Producer 
Jennifer McCormack
Driver 
Jennifer Perini
Executive Producer 
Jenny Arbour
Assistant Hair 
Jerry Borris
Best Boy Electric 
Jim Kohne
Grip 
Jimmy Rich
Personal Assistant 
Joanne Jackson
Production Accountant 
Joe Eigo
Stunts 
Joey Kippax
Stunts 
John Albanis
Assistant Director 
John Brunt
Driver 
John Macdonald
Stunts 
John Mendes
Assistant Location Manager 
Jojo Villanueva
Musical Direction/Supervision 
Joseph Boccia
Line Producer, Unit Production Manager 
Joseph Boccia
Line Producer, Unit Production Manager 
Joseph R. Racki
Stunts 
Joshu de Cartier
Art Director 
Judie Cooper-Sealy
Key Hairstylist 
Julia Cohen
Receptionist, Production Assistant 
Julia Valente
Assistant Makeup 
Ken Woroner
Still Photographer 
Larry Kemp
Dialogue Editor 
Libby Hodgson
First Assistant Director 
Linda Dowds
Key Make-up 
Lindsay Jacobs
Costumes Supervisor 
Lisa Shamata
Unit Publicist 
Luis M. Sequeira
Costume Designer 
Marc Kuitenbrouwer
Construction Coordinator 
Mark VanAlstyne
Transportation Coordinator 
Mark Willis
Camera Operator 
Martin Malivoire
Special Effects Coordinator 
Matt Hals
Production Assistant 
Matt Taylor
Best Boy Electric 
Michael Haight
Sound/Sound Designer 
Michael Meade
Properties 
Michael O'Farrell
Sound/Sound Designer 
Michelle M. Robeson
Production Secretary 
Mike Doyle
Driver 
Pacific Vision Productions Inc.
Title Design 
Patrick Mark
Stunts 
Patrick Murphy
Third Assistant Director 
Paul Renault
Set Dresser 
Paul Sarossy
Cinematographer 
Paul Thompson
Video Assist 
Peter Bowman
Video Assist 
Post Accountants, Inc.
Post Production Accountant 
Richard Emerson
Key Grip 
Richard Hicks
Casting 
Richard Hughes
Location Manager 
Rob McCallum
Storyboard Artist 
Robert Cochrane
Draftsman 
Robert Racki
Stunts 
Robin D. Cook
Casting 
Roger Findley
Camera Operator 
Ron Bartlett
Re-Recording Mixer 
Ron Mellegers
Foley Recordist 
Rose Lister
First Assistant Accountant 
Sarah Warland
Camera Loader 
Sean Bourdeau
Best Boy Grip 
Shayna Segal
Stunts 
Sidney Kimmel
Producer 
Stanley Lilavois
Craft Service/Catering 
Star Grazing
Craft Service/Catering 
Stephanie Stenta
Casting Associate 
Steve Longi
Co-producer 
Steven Conner
Assistant Head Carpenter 
Sue McKibbin
Production Accountant 
Susan Marucci
Script Supervisor 
Tamara Deverell
Production Designer 
The Reel Team
ADR Loop Group 
Tim Merkel
Camera Operator, Steadicam Operator 
Tim Merkel
Camera Operator, Steadicam Operator 
Tim Singh
Second Assistant Director 
Tracy Shaw
Best Boy Grip 
Trish Hofmann
Executive Producer, Unit Production Manager 
Trish Hofmann
Executive Producer, Unit Production Manager 
Wayne Downer
Stunts 
Whitney Brown
Line Producer, Unit Production Manager 
Whitney Brown
Line Producer, Unit Production Manager 
Wilf Bell
Driver 
William Horberg
Executive Producer 
Yerusalem Ghebrhiwet
Set Medic/First Aid 
Yvonne Collins
First Assistant Camera 
Zach Hunter
Cable Person 
Zamaret Kleiman
Extra Casting 
Zeljka Alosiniac
Set Decorator 
Zena Bielewicz
Second Assistant Camera