Cassandra's Dream Movie Poster
  • Released
  • January 18, 2008
  • PG-13, 1 hr 45 min
  • Art House/Foreign
  • Drama
  • 138 Fan Ratings

Tell us where you are

Looking for movie tickets? Enter your location to see which movie theaters are playing Cassandra's Dream near you.

ENTER CITY, STATE OR ZIP CODE GO

Fandango Fanalert™

Sign up for a FanAlert and be the first to know when tickets and other exclusives are available in your area.

Privacy Policy

Cast

Hayley Atwell
Angela 
Colin Farrell
Terry 
Sally Hawkins
Kate 
Ewan McGregor
Ian 
Tom Wilkinson
Howard 
John Benfield
Father 
Paul Davis
Poker Player 
Peter Hugo
Boat Owner 
Clare Higgins
Mother 
Ashley Medekwe
Lucy 
Andrew Howard
Jerry 
Keith Smee
Terry's Track Mate 
Steve Noonan
Mel 
Dan Carter
Fred 
Richard Lintern
Director 
Jennifer Higham
Helen 
Lee Whitlock
Mike 
Michael Harm
Estate Agent, Location Manager 
Hugh Rathbone
Poker Player 
Allan Ramsey
Poker Player 
Terry Budin Jones
Poker Player 
Franck Viano
Poker Player 
Tommy Mack
Poker Player 
Milo Bodrozic
Poker Player 
Emily Gilchrist
Dora 
Phil Davis
Martin Burns 
George Richmond
Bernard, Steadicam Operator, Camera Operator 
Phyllis Roberts
Burns' Mother 
Tamzin Outhwaite
Burns' Date 
Cate Fowler
Angela's Mother 
David Horovitch
Angela's Father 
Matt Barlock
Jaguar Owner 
Jim Carter
Garage Boss 
Tom Fisher
Nigel 
Paul Gardner
Bentley Salesman 
Mark Umbers
Eisley 
Maggie McCarthy
Servant 
Richard Graham
Detective 
Ross Boatman
Detective 

Crew

Woody Allen
Director, Screenwriter 
42 West
Publicist 
Alan Coates
Generator Operator 
Alan Martin
Gaffer 
Aled Robinson
Visual Effects Editor 
Alexander Szabo-Fresnais
Clapper Loader 
Alice Syed
Assistant Production Coordinator 
Alisa Lepselter
Editor 
Anthony Jaye
Driver 
Bapty & Company
Armorer 
Ben Howarth
First Assistant Director 
Benjamin Waisbren
Executive Producer 
Brahim Chioua
Executive Producer 
Cat Palmer
Art Department Assistant 
Catherine Tyler
Runner 
Charles H. Joffe
Co-Executive Producer 
Charlotte Sewell
Assistant Costume Designer 
Chris Cull
Properties Master 
Daniel Wuhrmann
Executive Producer 
Darren Leen
Driver 
Dave Paterson
Sound Effects Editor 
David Moore
Best Boy Electric 
David Speirs
Driver 
David Wahnon
Sound Editor 
David Wootton
Costumes Assistant 
Dickie Etchells
Title Design 
Effects Associates
Special Effects 
Elise DuRant
Assistant Editor 
Finlay Pile
Assistant Location Manager 
Francesca Dowd
Production Coordinator 
Francesco "The Great" Alberico
Hair Styles 
Gail Stevens
Casting 
Gareth Wiley
Producer 
Georg Grohmann
Driver 
George Richmond
Bernard, Steadicam Operator, Camera Operator 
George Richmond
Bernard, Steadicam Operator, Camera Operator 
Helen Robin
Co-producer, Unit Production Manager 
Helen Robin
Co-producer, Unit Production Manager 
Ian Taylor
Standby Carpenter 
Jack Rollins
Co-Executive Producer 
James Chasey
Third Assistant Director 
Jay Peck
Foley Artist 
Jill Taylor
Costume Designer 
Jim Keller
Executive Music Producer 
Jimmy Carruthers
Driver 
Joan Washington
Vocal Coach 
Johnny Roberts
Painter 
Jonathan Richmond
Focus Puller 
Julie Schubert
Casting Assistant 
Juliet Taylor
Casting 
Karen Beale
Costumes Assistant 
Kate Rose Itzkowitz
Assistant Editor 
Keith Hamshere
Still Photographer 
Kerry Smith
First Assistant Accountant 
Kevin Swabey
Carpenter 
Kim Armitage
Script Supervisor 
Kurt Munkacsi
Personal Assistant 
Lee Dichter
Re-Recording Mixer 
Lee Isgar
Driver 
Lee Robertson
Assistant Location Manager 
Letty Aronson
Producer 
Louise O'Malley
Production Accountant 
Maria Djurkovic
Production Designer 
Martin Hobbs
Visual Effects Supervisor 
Mat Bergel
Standby Properties 
Matt Haasch
Foley Editor 
Michael Harm
Estate Agent, Location Manager 
Michael Riesman
Conductor, Music Producer 
Michael Riesman
Conductor, Music Producer 
Michelle Corney
Visual Effects Producer 
Miquel Ubeda
Compositor 
Miranada Coleman
Runner 
Morgan Neville Gil
First Assistant Editor 
Moving Picture Company
Title Design, Visual Effects 
Moving Picture Company
Title Design, Visual Effects 
Nancy Allen
Assistant Music Editor 
Nick Palmer
Art Director 
Nicky Kentish Barnes
Co-producer 
Patricia Kerrigan DiCerto
Casting 
Paul Kelly
Electrician 
Pete Myslowski
Grip 
Peter Glossop
Production Sound Mixer 
Peter Trotman
Driver 
Philip Glass
Composer (Music Score) 
Pietro Lorino, Jr.
Post Production Accountant 
Qian Han
Compositor 
Ray McNeill
Properties Storeman 
Reel Meals
Craft Service/Catering 
Richard Hill
Assistant Location Manager 
Rob Walton
Electrician 
Robert Hein
Supervising Sound Editor 
Roy Clarke
Transportation Captain 
Ryan Collison
Foley Recordist 
Sage Lehman
Script Supervisor 
Sallie Jaye
Hair Styles, Makeup 
Sallie Jaye
Hair Styles, Makeup 
Samantha Smith
Second Assistant Director 
Scott Kordish
Post Production Coordinator 
Sharon Martin
Makeup 
Shaun Mills
Boom Operator 
Simon Riley
Standby Properties 
Stephen Tenenbaum
Producer 
Suzana Peric
Music Editor 
Sylvia Menno
Dialogue Editor 
Synnove Godeseth
Assistant Location Manager 
Tatiana Macdonald
Set Decorator 
The Casting Collective Limited
Extra Casting 
Tony Goulding
Electrician 
Tori Parry
Unit Production Manager 
Tracey Millar
Costume/Wardrobe 
Vilmos Zsigmond
Cinematographer 
Vincent Maraval
Executive Producer 
William Davies
Casting Associate 
Woody Allen
Director, Screenwriter 

Provided by Rovi