Casanova (2005) Movie Poster
  • Released
  • December 25, 2005
  • R, 1 hr 51 min
  • Comedy
  • Drama

Tell us where you are

Looking for movie tickets? Enter your location to see which movie theaters are playing Casanova (2005) near you.

ENTER CITY, STATE OR ZIP CODE GO

Fandango FANALERT®

Sign up for a FANALERT® and be the first to know when tickets and other exclusives are available in your area.

Privacy Policy

Cast

Heath Ledger
Casanova 
Sienna Miller
Francesca 
Jeremy Irons
Pucci 
Oliver Platt
Paprizzio 
Lena Olin
Andrea 
Charlie Cox
Giovanni Bruni 
Phil Davies
Bernardo Guardi 
Stephen Greif
Donato 
Omid Djalili
Lupo 
Paddy Ward
Vittorio 
Ken Stott
Dalfonso 
Tim McInnerny
The Doge 
Helen McCrory
Casanova's Mother 
Natalie Dormer
Victoria 
Leigh Lawson
Mother's Lover 
Ben Moor
Andolini 
Adelmo Togliani
Fulvio 
Lidia Biondi
Casanova's Grandmother 
Eugene Simon
Casanova (11) 
Robert Levine
Cardinal Lopresta 
Lauren Cohan
Sister Beatrice 
Danielle Baker
Sister Magdelene 
Clive Riche
Prof. Bennetto 
Marta Bellocchio
Beautiful Masked Woman 
Adriano Iurissevich
Masked Casanova Actor 
Giorgio Bertan
Actor 
Niall Buggy
Bookseller, Printer 
Niall Buggy
Bookseller, Printer 
Simonetta Bortolozzi
Beautiful Woman in Bookshop 
Francis Pardeilhan
Custom Officer 
Enzo Turrin
Maggiordomo 
Carolina Levi
Bruni's Maid 
Paola Pessot
Lolling Street Walker 
Elisabeth Riva
Prostitute 
Monica Vallerini
Whore #3 
Nicholas Raymond Capriati
Boy 
Naike Rivelli
Dark Haired Beauty 
Sara Guerra
Fair Haired Woman 
Marta Paola Richeldi
Another Woman 
Giorgia Riccardi
Another Beauty 
Kristy Dibiccari
Woman in Bookshop 
Jessica Seaton
Plain Woman in Bookshop 
Anna Gaia Marchioro
Plain Looking Woman 
Lorenzo Felisatti
Laughing Man 
Roy Doliner
Dalfonso's Secretary 
Silvia Nanni
Whispering Woman 
Paolo De Giorgiro
Young Man 
Alessandro Bressanello
Flunkey Captain 
Katarina Volgyiova
Society Woman 
Davide Bozzato
Drunken Reveller 
Catherine Gault
Reveller 
Renzo Martini
Beadle 
Laura Pigozzo
Woman 
Federico Scridel
Casanova Actor 
Manuella Massimi
Lady Actress 
Tommy Korberg
Gondola Singer 
Bryan Korenberg
Man in Brothel, Properties Master 
Bimba
Pig 

Crew

Lasse Hallström
Director 
Adam Merims
Executive Producer 
Adriano Di Lorenzo
Cable Person 
Alberto Deppieri
Grip 
Alberto Moccia
Hair Styles 
Alberto Tommasini
Carpenter 
Alessandra Querzola
Leadman, Set Dresser 
Alessandra Querzola
Leadman, Set Dresser 
Alessandra Zampieri
Makeup 
Alessandro Alberti
Art Director, Assistant Art Director 
Alessandro Alberti
Art Director, Assistant Art Director 
Alessandro Beranzoli
Driver 
Alessandro Borgese
Stunts 
Alessandro Filippi
Makeup 
Alessandro Greselin
Assistant Carpenter 
Alessandro Tassi
Carpenter 
Alexandre Desplat
Composer (Music Score) 
Alexandre Vernerey
Personal Assistant 
Alfonso Fortunati
Painter 
Alison Beckett
Personal Assistant 
Alvise Bittente
Assistant Carpenter 
Ambra Bellotto
Makeup 
Andrea Conchetto
Electrician 
Andrea Salvagno
Assistant Location Manager 
Andrew Mondshein
Editor 
Angela Bolli
Hair Styles 
Angelo Russo
Best Boy Electric, Electrician 
Angelo Russo
Best Boy Electric, Electrician 
Angelo Sabbadini
Assistant Carpenter 
Angelo Scalia
Driver 
Anita Tomaselli
Art Department Coordinator 
Ann Gray
Post Production Coordinator 
Anna Kot
Assistant Costume Designer 
Anna Offelli
Personal Assistant 
Anna Pinnock
Set Decorator 
Anna-Maria Rocca
Assistant Location Manager 
Annamaria Zamperla
Stunts 
Anne O'Brien
First Assistant Editor 
Antonella Cozza
Makeup 
Antonio Capoccia
Carpenter 
Antonio D'Arienzo
Electrician 
Antonio Viola
Grip 
Arianna Pascazi
Painter 
Ashley Salisbury
Personal Assistant 
Aurelio Calzuola
Greensman 
Barbara Pastrovich
Second Unit Second Assistant Director 
Barnaba Brombin
Carpenter 
Barry O'Sullivan
Boom Operator 
Ben Conrad
Foley Mixer 
Bernardo Galli
Assistant Production Coordinator 
Betsy Beers
Producer 
Bill Taylor
Visual Effects Supervisor 
Bob Scifo
Matte Artist 
Brick Mason
Storyboard Artist 
Bruce Hamme
Dolly Grip 
Bruce Lacey
Foley Editor 
Bruno Di Luia
Stunts 
Bryan Korenberg
Man in Brothel, Properties Master 
Buena Vista Negative Cutting
Negative Cutter 
Carla Indoni
Hair Styles 
Carlo Di Berardino
Driver 
Caterina Sisto
Makeup 
Catherine Sudolcan
Visual Effects Producer 
Centanni Marisa
Hair Styles 
Cesare Cantiano
Driver 
Charles Harrington
Location Manager 
Clare Spragge
Costumes Supervisor 
Claudio Arrabito
Assistant Carpenter 
Claudio Pacifico
Stunts 
Claus Wehlisch
Associate Editor 
Collin Fowler
Coordinator 
Consuelo Bidorini
Third Assistant Director 
Consuelo Vitturi
Hair Styles 
Corrado Pastore
Hair Styles 
Courtney Sheinin
Casting Assistant 
Crescens Dupuis
Set Production Assistant 
Cristina Cecili
Painter 
Dalia Colli
Makeup, Makeup Supervisor 
Dalia Colli
Makeup, Makeup Supervisor 
Daniel Bacciu
Assistant Properties 
Daniele Massaccesi
Camera Operator, Steadicam Operator 
Daniele Massaccesi
Camera Operator, Steadicam Operator 
Danilo Bollettini
Special Effects Technician 
Dante Precetti
Driver 
David A. Cohen
Dialogue Editor 
David Boulton
ADR Mixer 
David Gropman
Production Designer 
David Kramer
ADR Voice Casting 
David Lourie
Second Assistant Camera 
David Orlandelli
Storyboard Artist 
Deborah Wallach
ADR Editor 
Desiree Corridoni
Hair Styles 
Diana Scrivener
Assistant Choreographer 
Diego Boscarato
Craft Service/Catering 
Dimitri Capuani
Assistant Art Director 
Dino Picucci
Driver 
Dino Raini
Sound Mixer 
Doane Gregory
Still Photographer 
Dominique "Didi" De Langes
Unit Production Manager 
Donata Calestini
Assistant Location Manager 
Edoardo Ferretti
Second Second Assistant Director 
Egidio Gallo
Carpenter 
Elda Magnanti
Hair Styles 
Elena Cipolato
Makeup 
Eleonora Baldwin
Script Supervisor 
Emanuele Tasca
Makeup 
Emiliano Achilli
Carpenter 
Emiliano Leurini
Second Assistant Camera 
Emiliano Ratini
Driver 
Emilio Dalla Chiesa
Second Unit Camera 
Emilio Novelli
Stunts 
Enrico Ballarin
Unit Production Manager 
Enrico Fabris
Grip 
Everett Moore
Sound Effects Editor 
Fabio Bianco
Assistant Carpenter 
Fabio Bozzetti
Art Department Coordinator 
Fabio Francini
Second Assistant Camera 
Fabio Santesarti
Boom Operator 
Fabrizio Cerato
Location Manager 
Fabrizio Mucci
Assistant Carpenter 
Faith Allbesson
Casting Associate 
Federica Iocoponi
Makeup 
Flavio Bertini
Set Dresser 
Franco Basaglia
Second Second Assistant Director 
Franco Cester
Set Medic/First Aid 
Franco Contini
Carpenter 
Franco Ragusa
Special Effects Technician 
Fulvio Zucconi
Hair Styles 
Fumi Mashimo
Supervising Animator 
Gabriele Scalvini
Set Production Assistant 
Gary Levinsohn
Executive Producer 
Gerry Grennell
Dialogue Coach 
Gianfranco Bernardini
Driver 
Gianluca Leurini
Production Manager 
Gino Tamagnini
Key Make-up 
Gioacchino Giardina
Carpenter 
Giovan Battista Russo
Head Carpenter 
Giovanni Andreotta
Clapper Loader 
Giovanni Coletti
Assistant Carpenter 
Giovanni Gregoletto
Set Medic/First Aid 
Giovanni Pajalich
Assistant Carpenter 
Giovanni Tomassi
Driver 
Giulio Masieri
Painter 
Giuseppe Zanon
Set Production Assistant 
Guido Cerasuolo
Co-producer 
Guido Salsilli
Production Manager 
Ian Blume
Assistant Editor 
Il Pastaro Di Bruno Secco
Craft Service/Catering 
Illusion Arts
Visual Effects 
Irene Cavalli
Makeup 
Irwin Costner
Research 
Ivan Sharrock
Sound Mixer 
Ivano Pirolli
Painter 
Jamie Lowry
Music Editor 
Jana Carboni
Makeup 
Jane McCulley
Supervising ADR Editor 
Jean Paul Decavel
Painter 
Jeffrey Hatcher
Screenwriter 
Jennifer Hammond
Research 
Jennifer Mancino
Personal Assistant 
Jenny Beavan
Costume Designer 
Jesse Nichols
Foley Recordist 
Jessica Clothier
Script Supervisor 
Jim Campolongo
Personal Assistant 
Jim Tynes
Chief Lighting Technician 
John Clothier
Second Unit Camera, Second Unit Director Of Photography 
John Clothier
Second Unit Camera, Second Unit Director Of Photography 
Jurek "Giorgio" Lamirowsky
Animal Trainer/Wrangler 
Justin Brandstater
Matte Artist 
Kate Bowe
Unit Publicist 
Kelvin McIlwain
Matte Artist 
Kimberly Dimi
Screen Story, Screenwriter 
Kimberly Dimi
Screen Story, Screenwriter 
Kimberly Simi
Screen Story, Screenwriter 
Kimberly Simi
Screen Story, Screenwriter 
Kimble Rendall
Second Unit Director 
Lamberto Deli
Hair Styles 
Laura Hahn
Personal Assistant 
Lee Dichter
Re-Recording Mixer 
Lee Wimer
Color Timing 
Leslie Holleran
Producer 
Lila Mirochin
Personal Assistant 
Lilia Trapani
Casting 
Lindsey Liberatore
Personal Assistant 
Lisa Valota
Hair Styles 
Lorenzo Dominici
Carpenter 
Lorenzo Vitturi
Painter 
Louis Elman Associates
ADR Voice Casting 
Louise Sinclair
ADR Mixer 
Luca Cristofoli
Assistant Carpenter 
Luca Tranchino
Art Director 
Luisa Amendola
Location Manager 
Marco Alzetta
Best Boy Grip 
Marco Angelucci
Carpenter 
Marco Boscarato
Craft Service/Catering 
Marco Cerizza
Assistant Carpenter 
Marco Rossiello
Greensman 
Marco Sacerdoti
Camera Operator 
Marco Zanon
Transportation Coordinator 
Margie O'Malley
Foley Artist 
Maria Teresa Corridoni
Hair Styles 
Maria Vittoria Cascioli
Hair Styles 
Mariangela Righetti
Makeup 
Mariavittoria Abbrugiati
Script Supervisor 
Mario Pegoretti
Hair Styles 
Mark Dornfeld
Visual Effects Supervisor 
Mark Gordon
Producer 
Marnie Moore
Foley Artist 
Marshall Bowen
Research 
Massimiliano Anzellotti
Grip 
Massimiliano Duranti
Hair Styles 
Massimiliano Ubaldi
Stunts 
Massimo Bertazzoni
Carpenter 
Massimo Levis
Set Production Assistant 
Massimo Pauletto
Assistant Art Director 
Massimo Pavan
Transportation Coordinator 
Mathew Knights
ADR Mixer 
Matteo Bartoli
Set Production Assistant 
Matteo Bertelli
Set Designer 
Matteo Caocci
Assistant Carpenter 
Matteo Carlesimo
Second Assistant Camera 
Matteo Gottardis
Transportation Captain 
Mattew Hartman
Assistant Sound Editor 
Mattia Clanetti
Assistant Carpenter 
Maurilio Lazzaro
Hair Styles 
Maurizio Blasi
Driver 
Maurizio Faloci
Driver 
Maurizio Torti
Costumes Assistant 
Mauro Caterini
Stunts 
Mauro Fornez
Driver 
Mauro Ziroldi
Electrician 
Michael Cristofer
Screen Story 
Michael Kirchberger
Supervising Sound Editor 
Michael Novak
Conductor 
Michela Mainenti
Makeup 
Michele Ferrone
Visual Effects Producer 
Michele Turchetto
Electrician 
Michele Wright
First Assistant Accountant 
Michelle Pizanis
Clapper Loader 
Michelle Sarama
Post Production Accountant 
Mirella Ginnoto
Hair Styles 
Mishka Cheyko
Associate Producer, First Assistant Director 
Mishka Cheyko
Associate Producer, First Assistant Director 
Nadia Randazzo
First Assistant Accountant 
Nathan Holmes
Personal Assistant 
Nicola Catullo
Location Manager 
Nicola Gomiero
Driver 
Nicola Rosada
Unit Production Manager 
Nicolaj Raichevich
Carpenter 
Oliver Stapleton
Cinematographer 
Oriano De Palma
Set Production Assistant 
Paola Genovese
Hair Styles 
Paolo Centoni
Electrician 
Paolo Franceschi
Hair Styles 
Paolo Lazzoni
Driver 
Paolo Pugiotto
Carpenter 
Paolo Ricci
Carpenter 
Pasquale Martino
Animal Trainer/Wrangler 
Paul A. Levin
Post Production Supervisor 
Piero Marsiglio
Makeup 
Pietro Petri
Carpenter 
Pietro Torrisi
Stunts 
Priscilla John
Casting 
Riccardo Zara
Driver 
Richard Graysmark
Second Assistant Director 
Right Loeb Design Group
Title Design 
Rita Cecchini
Hair Styles 
Robert Guerra
Supervising Art Director 
Roberto Di Pietro
Grip 
Roberto Fernandez
Re-Recording Mixer 
Roberto Leone
Transportation Captain 
Roland Vajs
Assistant ADR Editor 
Ronaldo Zamperla
Stunts 
Ronna Kress
Casting 
Rosella Gregorio
Makeup 
Roy Prendergast
Music Editor, Music Producer, Musical Arrangement 
Roy Prendergast
Music Editor, Music Producer, Musical Arrangement 
Roy Prendergast
Music Editor, Music Producer, Musical Arrangement 
Roy Waldspurger
Sound Effects Editor 
Sabina Lepri
Construction Coordinator 
Sabrina Canale
Personal Assistant 
Sabrina Catucci
Makeup 
Samankta Mura
Hair Styles 
Sandra L. Yeary
First Assistant Accountant 
Sandro Ercolini
Painter 
Sandy Park
Research 
Sergio Ercolessi
Second Unit Assistant Director 
Shaina Holmes
Coordinator 
Sharrim Sabatin
Hair Styles 
Silvano Scasseddu
Special Effects 
Simona Batistelli
Production Coordinator 
Simona Serafini
Location Manager 
Sonny Kompanek
Additional Music, Conductor 
Sonny Kompanek
Additional Music, Conductor 
Stefania Petrini
Hair Styles 
Stefano "Steve" Buosi
Generator Operator 
Stefano Bernabei
Painter 
Stefano Biscaro
Key Grip 
Stefano Calcaterra
Grip 
Stefano Dalla Lana
Assistant Location Manager 
Stefano Falivene
Second Unit Camera 
Stefano Marino
Gaffer 
Stephen Miles
Assistant Costume Designer 
Stewart Whelan
First Assistant Camera, Focus Puller 
Stewart Whelan
First Assistant Camera, Focus Puller 
Su Armstrong
Executive Producer 
Sue Lefton
Choreography 
Sunita Singh
Costumes Assistant 
Susanna Codognato
Art Director 
Syd Dutton
Visual Effects Supervisor 
Teresa Di Serio
Hair Styles 
Tito Tomassini
Stunts 
Tiziana Rangeri
Hair Styles 
Tiziano Casanova
First Assistant Camera 
Tiziano Vecchiato
Electrician 
Tommaso Baratto
Dolly Grip 
Trevanna Post
Post Production Accountant 
Umberto De Luca
Stunts 
Valerio Silvestri
Electrician 
Vincenzo Vedovato
Video Assist 
Vittorio Sodano
Makeup 
Walter Bianchin
Driver 
Walter Colombaioni
Stunts 
Werner Bacciu
Key Grip