Captain Marvel (2019) Movie Poster
  • Released
  • March 8, 2019
  • PG-13, 2 hr 4 min
  • Action/Adventure
  • Sci-Fi/Fantasy
  • SEE IT IN

Tell us where you are

Looking for movie tickets? Enter your location to see which movie theaters are playing Captain Marvel (2019) near you.

ENTER CITY, STATE OR ZIP CODE GO

Fandango FANALERT®

Sign up for a FANALERT® and be the first to know when tickets and other exclusives are available in your area.

Privacy Policy

Cast

Brie Larson
Carol Danvers/Captain Marvel 
Samuel L. Jackson
Nick Fury 
Gemma Chan
Minn-Erva 
Lee Pace
Ronan 
Ben Mendelsohn
Talos 
Jude Law
Yon-Rogg 
McKenna Grace
Young Carol Danvers 
Annette Bening
Supreme Intelligence 
Djimon Hounsou
Korath 
Rune Temte
Bron-Char 
Colin Ford
Steve Danvers 
Clark Gregg
Coulson 
Chuku Modu
Soh-Larr 
Lashana Lynch
Maria Rambeau 
Rob Kazinsky
Biker (The Don) 
Kenneth Mitchell
Joseph Danvers 
Bethany Levy
S.H.I.E.L.D. Agent 
Loek Peters
 
James Morrison
Air Force General 
Abigaille Ozrey
Talos Surfer Girl 
Marilyn Brett
Skrull Old Lady 
Patrick Gallagher
Security Chief 
Akira Akbar
Monica Rambeau (5 Years Old) 
Algenis Perez Soto
Att-Lass 
Matthew Maher
Norex 
Matthew Bellows
Accuser 
Andre Franco
Kree Elite Soldier 
Emily Ozrey
Surfer Talos 
Gil De St. Jeor
Teenager 
Anthony Molinari
S.H.I.E.L.D. Agent 
London Fuller
Young Carol (Age 6) 
Gaston Dalmau
 
Patrick Brennan
Bartender 
Amielynn Abellera
 
Connor Ryan
Cadet Livanson 
Jeff Bragg
Umpire 
Mark Daugherty
Main Skrull Technician 
Callie Rose Deets
Kree Rail Passenger 
Gaige Chaturantabut
Kid Student #4 
Adam Hart
Skrull Spy 
Tony Taboada
Kree Soldier 
Jacob Figueroa
 
Amir Abdalla
Beachgoer 
Vinny O'Brien
Skrull Spy 2 
Joey Courteau
Kree Rail Passenger 
Mel Powell
Pegasus Guard Ficke 
Damon O'Daniel
Business Commuter 
Rayniel Rufino
 
DJ Jenkins
Air Force Pilot: PYRO 
James Hatten
Alien 
Robert Lee Anderson
Armed Guard 
John Gettier
S.H.I.E.L.D. Agent 
Eddy Rome
Alien 
Jay Arthur
Alien 
DaJuan Rippy
 
Kevin M. Kelly
Coroner 
Stephen A. Chang
Cadet Officer 
Pete Ploszek
Bret Johnson 
Vik Sahay
Hero Torfan 
Sharon Blynn
Soren 
Diana Toshiko
Skrull Tech #1 
Richard Zeringue
Tom the Neighbor 
Barry Curtis
Mall Security Guard 
Nelson Franklin
Medical Examiner 
Duane Henry
Talos-Kree Soldier 
Ana Ayora
Agent Whitcher 
Stanley Wong
SHIELD Tech 
Auden L. Ophuls
Talos' Daughter 
Harriet L. Ophuls
Talos' Daughter 
Matthew "Spider" Kimmel
Spider 
Stephen "Cajun" DelBagno
Cajun 
Lyonetta Flowers
Monica's Grandmother 
Rufus Flowers
Monica's Grandfather 

Crew

Anna Boden
Director, Screen Story, Screenwriter 
Ryan Fleck
Director, Screen Story, Screenwriter 
Adrian Lim
Animator 
Adrian Millington
Supervising Animator 
Ahou Mofid
Hair Styles 
Alejandro Soloranzo
Animator 
Alexander Schumann
CG Supervisor 
Alexandria Storm
Makeup 
Allana Williams
Post Production Coordinator 
Andrew Cahn
Supervising Art Director 
Andrew Zink
CG Supervisor 
Andy Nicholson
Production Designer 
Animal Logic Film
Animator, Visual Effects 
Animal Logic Film
Animator, Visual Effects 
Anna Boden
Director, Screen Story, Screenwriter 
Anna Boden
Director, Screen Story, Screenwriter 
Anna Majewski
Hair Styles 
Anna Quinn
Hair Styles 
Anneke Scott
Second Assistant Director 
Barry McQueary
Special Effects 
Bart Mixon
Makeup Special Effects 
Ben Davis
Cinematographer 
Benjamin Magana
CG Supervisor 
Beranger Maurice
Animator 
Bernd Angerer
Supervising Animator 
Beth Mickle
Production Designer 
Billy Dao
Animator 
Bonnie Wild
Re-Recording Mixer, Sound Effects Editor 
Bonnie Wild
Re-Recording Mixer, Sound Effects Editor 
Brad Lincoln
Animator 
Brendan Seals
Visual Effects Supervisor 
Brian Sipe
Department Head Makeup 
Bruce Fuller
Makeup Special Effects 
Cale Thomas
Makeup Special Effects 
Camille Friend
Department Head Hair 
Cantina Creative
Visual Effects 
Carleigh Herbert
Makeup Special Effects 
Carlton Coleman
Makeup Special Effects 
Cary Ayers
Makeup Special Effects 
Cassie Russek
Special Effects 
Celia Jepson
CG Supervisor 
Chris Nelson
Makeup Special Effects 
Chris Singer
Animator 
Christian Kaestner
Visual Effects Supervisor 
Christian Sommer
Executive Producer 
Christopher Boyes
Re-Recording Mixer 
Christopher Duskin
Camera Operator 
Christopher Nelson
Makeup Special Effects 
Christopher Townsend
Visual Effects Supervisor 
Claudius Urban
Animator 
Courtenay Cooper
Production Coordinator 
Craig Hammack
Visual Effects Supervisor 
Daisuke Nagae
CG Supervisor 
Daniel A. Parker
Production Coordinator 
Daniel Sudick
Special Effects Supervisor 
Daniel Yuhlmann
Animator 
Dave Hodgins
Visual Effects Supervisor 
Dave Jordan
Musical Direction/Supervision 
Dave Logan
Animator 
David Acord
Sound/Sound Designer 
David J. Grant
Co-producer 
David Michaels
CG Supervisor 
David Moreau
Set Designer 
Debbie Berman
Editor 
Dee Selby
Sound Effects Editor 
Derek N. Prusak
Post Production Manager 
Digital Domain
Animator, Visual Effects 
Digital Domain
Animator, Visual Effects 
DNEG
Visual Effects 
Dominik Zimmerle
Visual Effects Supervisor 
Don J. Hug
Production Supervisor 
Doug Plasse
First Assistant Director 
Doug Winningham
Sound Effects Editor 
Douglas Noe
Makeup Special Effects 
Ed Bruce
Visual Effects Supervisor 
Elena Albanese
Art Director 
Elizabeth Bernard
Supervising Animator 
Elliot Graham
Editor 
Emily Fiora Parks
Makeup Special Effects 
Enrico Fioretti
Animator 
Ernie Avila
Set Designer 
Exceptional Minds
Visual Effects 
Framestore
Visual Effects 
Geneva Robertson-Dworet
Screen Story, Screenwriter 
Geneva Robertson-Dworet
Screen Story, Screenwriter 
George Church
Production Coordinator 
Gillian Howe
Executive Producer 
Glen P. Griffin
Makeup Special Effects 
Graham Page
Visual Effects Supervisor 
Greg Jowle
CG Supervisor 
Gwendolyn Yates Whittle
Sound Editor, Sound/Sound Designer, Supervising Sound Editor 
Gwendolyn Yates Whittle
Sound Editor, Sound/Sound Designer, Supervising Sound Editor 
Gwendolyn Yates Whittle
Sound Editor, Sound/Sound Designer, Supervising Sound Editor 
Hank Amos
Stunts Coordinator 
Hao Truong
Production Coordinator 
Heba Thorisdottir
Department Head Makeup 
Industrial Light & Magic
Animator, Visual Effects 
Industrial Light & Magic
Animator, Visual Effects 
J.R. Grubbs
Sound Effects Editor 
James M. Churchman
Stunts Coordinator 
Jan Philip Cramer
Animation Director 
Janelle Croshaw
Visual Effects Supervisor 
Janine Rath Thompson
Department Head Hair 
Jann K. Engel
Supervising Art Director 
Jason Collins
Makeup, Makeup Special Effects 
Jason Collins
Makeup, Makeup Special Effects 
Jason T. Clark
Art Director 
Jennifer Bergman
Post Production Supervisor 
Jennifer Zide-Essex
Makeup 
Jesse James Chisholm
Visual Effects Supervisor 
Jing Marshall
Production Coordinator 
Joann Perritano
Unit Production Manager 
Jonathan Schwartz
Executive Producer 
Jordan Ferrer
Art Director 
Jose Antonio Garcia
Sound Mixer 
Joseph Cicio
Camera Operator 
Joseph Masellis
Production Coordinator 
Juan Martinez
Animator 
Julien Pougnier
Set Designer 
Justin Brunett
Animator, Art Director 
Justin Brunett
Animator, Art Director 
Kacie Kane
Post Production Supervisor 
Kasra Farahani
Art Director 
Katherine Galow
Second Assistant Director 
Keith Patrick Turner
Animator 
Kevin Cross
Set Designer 
Kevin Feige
Producer 
Kimberly Patrick
Sound Effects Editor 
Kisholay Ray
Production Coordinator 
Kolby Krook
Animator 
Kyrsten Mate
Sound/Sound Designer 
Lars P. Winther
Co-producer, First Assistant Director 
Lars P. Winther
Co-producer, First Assistant Director 
Lauren Polizzi
Art Director 
Lauri Gaffin
Set Decorator 
Lee Orloff
Sound Mixer 
Linda Matthews
Costumes Supervisor 
Liz Bernard
Supervising Animator 
Lola/VFX
Visual Effects 
Lora Hirschberg
Re-Recording Mixer 
Louis D'Esposito
Executive Producer 
Louisa V. Anthony
Hair Styles 
Lucas Miller
Sound Effects Editor 
Luma
Animator, Visual Effects 
Luma
Animator, Visual Effects 
Malte Sarnes
Visual Effects Supervisor 
Mark Garbarino
Makeup Special Effects 
Mary Livanos
Associate Producer 
Mathieu Di Muro
Animator 
Matthew J. Lloyd
Cinematographer 
Meena Ibrahim
Animator 
Meg LeFauve
Screen Story 
Megan Schmidt
Second Assistant Director 
Michael Coldewey
Executive Producer 
Michael Mekash
Makeup Special Effects 
Michael O'Neill
CG Supervisor 
Michael St. Hilaire
Camera Operator 
Mike Stassi
Set Designer 
Molly McLaren
Production Coordinator 
Monalisa Bhattacharya
Line Producer 
Monique Ganderton
Stunts Coordinator 
Naomi Hibbert
Animator 
Nick Crew
Visual Effects Supervisor 
Nicola Russi
Animator 
Nicole Perlman
Screen Story, Screenwriter 
Nicole Perlman
Screen Story, Screenwriter 
Noah Vice
CG Supervisor 
Onofrio Nino Pansini
Camera Operator 
Paddy Cullen
Production Manager, Unit Production Manager 
Paddy Cullen
Production Manager, Unit Production Manager 
Patricia Whitcher
Executive Producer 
Patrick Dunn-Baker
Set Designer 
Patrick Hecht
CG Supervisor 
Paul Butterworth
Visual Effects Supervisor 
Pinar Toprak
Composer (Music Score) 
Pud Cusack
Production Sound Mixer 
R.J. McCasland
Makeup Special Effects 
Radu Arsith
CG Supervisor 
Raissa Patton
Hair Styles 
Raphael Pimentel
Supervising Animator 
Raúl Essig
Special Effects Supervisor 
Rebecca Kramp
Line Producer 
Rise/fx
Animator, Visual Effects 
Rise/fx
Animator, Visual Effects 
Rising Sun Pictures
Visual Effects 
Robert Broadfoot
Set Designer 
Robert Kato DeStefan
Makeup Special Effects 
Robert Maraviglia
Production Coordinator 
Robert McCasland
Makeup 
Ryan Fleck
Director, Screen Story, Screenwriter 
Ryan Fleck
Director, Screen Story, Screenwriter 
Sandra Duque
Production Coordinator 
Sanja Milkovic Hays
Costume Designer 
Sara Bartkiewicz
Production Coordinator 
Sarah Finn
Casting 
Scanline
Visual Effects 
Scott Stoddard
Makeup Special Effects 
Sebastian Wirbelauer
Animator 
Sebastien Bacchia
Animator 
Shamim Seifzadeh
Set Designer 
Shauna Mohan
Production Coordinator 
Silvina Knight
Makeup Special Effects 
Simone Kraus Townsend
Supervising Animator 
SSVFX
Visual Effects 
Stan Lee
Executive Producer 
Stephanie Phira Siddique
Production Coordinator 
Steven E. Anderson
Makeup 
Stewart Alves
Animator 
Sue-Ellen Chitunya
Post Production Coordinator 
Susan McNamara
Unit Production Manager 
Suzy Diaz
Makeup 
Tammy S. Lee
Set Designer 
Teresa Eckton
Sound Effects Editor 
Thom Floutz
Makeup, Makeup Special Effects 
Thom Floutz
Makeup, Makeup Special Effects 
Timothy Croshaw
Set Designer 
Tony R. Flemming
Animator 
Trent Claus
Visual Effects Supervisor 
Trixter
Animator, Visual Effects 
Trixter
Animator, Visual Effects 
Ümit Dönmez
Animator 
Vance Hartwell
Makeup Special Effects 
Victoria Alonso
Executive Producer 
Victoria Kilvington
Production Supervisor 
Vivek Machanpally
Line Producer 
Yang Wang
Special Effects Supervisor