Bridge to Terabithia Movie Poster
  • February 16, 2007
  • PG, 1 hr 36 min
  • Action/Adventure
  • Drama

Tell us where you are

Looking for movie tickets? Enter your location to see which movie theaters are playing Bridge to Terabithia near you.

ENTER CITY, STATE OR ZIP CODE GO

Fandango FANALERT®

Sign up for a FANALERT® and be the first to know when tickets and other exclusives are available in your area.

Privacy Policy

Cast

Josh Hutcherson
Jess Aarons 
AnnaSophia Robb
Leslie Burke 
Zooey Deschanel
Ms. Edmonds 
Robert Patrick
Jack Aarons 
Bailee Madison
May Belle Aarons 
Kate Butler
Nancy Aarons 
Devon Wood
Brenda Aarons 
Emma Fenton
Ellie Aarons 
Grace Brannigan
Joyce Aarons 
Latham Gaines
Bill Burke 
Judy McIntosh
Judy Burke 
Patricia Aldersley
Grandma Burke 
Lauren Clinton
Janice Avery 
Isabelle Rose Kircher
Carla 
Cameron Wakefield
Scott Hoager 
Elliot Lawless
Gary Fulcher 
Carly Owen
Madison 
Jen Wolfe
Mrs. Myers 
James Gaylyn
Principal Turner 
Ian Harcourt
Kenny (Bus Driver) 
Brandon Cook
First Grade Boy 
Tyler Atfield
Eighth Grade Boy 
Maisy McLeod-Riera
First Grade Girl 
Hudson Mills
Willard Hughes 
Matt Gibbons
Dark Master 
Philip Grieve
Mr. Bailey 

Crew

Gabor Csupo
Director 
Aaron Cubis
Editor 
Aaron McLachlan
Special Effects Technician 
Aaron Zigman
Composer (Music Score), Conductor 
Aaron Zigman
Composer (Music Score), Conductor 
Abigail Gee
Visual Effects 
Abigail Scollay
Visual Effects 
Adam Bradley
Animator 
Alex Burt
Animator 
Alex Lanzensberger
Compositor 
Alex Schwartz
Executive Producer 
Allan Poppleton
Stunts Coordinator 
Amber Lynch
Transportation Coordinator 
Amelia Owen
Hair Styles, Makeup 
Amelia Owen
Hair Styles, Makeup 
Andrew Cochrane
Coordinator 
Anita Aggrey
Hair Styles, Makeup 
Anita Aggrey
Hair Styles, Makeup 
Anton Steel
Second Assistant Director 
Ashleigh Robinson
Production Assistant 
Barbara Darragh
Costume Designer 
Barbara Harris
ADR Voice Casting 
Ben Cortlett
Assistant Location Manager 
Ben Hatton
Editor 
Ben Morgan
Compositor 
Bill Kent
Visual Effects Supervisor 
Birgitta Nilsson
Art Department Coordinator 
Bonnie Sumner
Personal Assistant 
Brendan Relf
Carpenter 
Brenden Holster
First Assistant Camera 
Brent Burge
Sound/Sound Designer 
Brett Dix
Compositor 
Brett Skinner
Editor 
Bruce Polwart
First Assistant Camera 
Bryan Lawson
Music Editor 
Bryce Wood
Runner 
Cameron McLean
Camera Operator, Steadicam Operator 
Cameron McLean
Camera Operator, Steadicam Operator 
Carol Petrie
Visual Effects 
Carolyn McLaughlin
Foley Artist 
Caterina Schiffers
Compositor 
Cedric Canlas
Model Effects 
Charley Medigovich
Casting Assistant 
Charlie Tait
Lead Compositor 
Chris Burness
Coordinator, Model Effects 
Chris Burness
Coordinator, Model Effects 
Chris Rudkin
Video Assist 
Chris Ward
Supervising Sound Editor 
Christian Pick
Greensman 
Christian Wieser
Compositor 
Christopher Carthy
Carpenter 
Clifford Chan
Visual Effects 
Conrad Hoskins
Grip 
Daniel Barrett
Animator 
Danny Jones
Rotoscope Artist 
Darcy Costelloe
Stunts 
Dave Sargison
Grip 
David Kaufmann
Associate Producer 
David Owen
Rotoscope Artist 
David Paterson
Producer, Screenwriter 
David Paterson
Producer, Screenwriter 
David Rowell
Production Accountant 
Dean Thomas
Video Assist 
Deana Fodie
First Assistant Accountant 
Denis Trutanic
Animator 
Diana Goulding
Unit Publicist 
Diana Mendez
Personal Assistant 
Dianne Foothead
Costumes Supervisor 
Dianne Moffatt
Script Supervisor 
Dima Malanitchev
Creature Design 
Dominic Melchers
Stunts 
Donna Harvey
Driver 
Edward Hawkins
Compositor 
Eileen Moran
Visual Effects Producer 
Elizabeth Lane
Driver 
Emma Hinton
Second Assistant Director 
Emrys Plaisted
Rotoscope Artist 
Eric Napier
Assistant Location Manager 
Eric Reynolds
Animation Director 
Erich Eder
Compositor 
Eti Eves
Carpenter 
Evan Christie
Rotoscope Artist 
Felix Ponce
Properties Maker 
Fintan Cestelloe
Stunts 
Fiona Edgar
Extra Casting 
Francisco Ramirez
Post Production Assistant 
George Acogny
Musical Direction/Supervision 
George Huhu
Grip 
George Oliver
Rotoscope Artist 
George Port
Visual Effects Supervisor 
George Ritchie
Visual Effects 
Georgina Bakker
Production Secretary 
Gershom Sissing
Model Effects 
Gilbert Lake
Sound Mixer 
Giles Molloy
Visual Effects 
Goeff Hadfield
Compositor 
Graham Hughes
Driver 
Graig Taylor
Sound Recordist 
Hal Lieberman
Producer 
Hamish Schumacher
Compositor 
Hayden Collow
Foley Recordist 
Hayley French
Editor 
Helen Paul
Compositor 
Helen Ward
Second Unit Camera 
Henare Mato
Gaffer 
Hollywood Studio Orchestra
Musical Performer 
Jackie Gilmore
Set Decorator 
Jacof Leaf
Visual Effects 
Jacque Drew
Dialect Coach 
Jakson Stancich
Carpenter 
James Melvin
Assistant Location Manager 
James Moore
Model Effects 
Jane O'Kane
Hair Styles, Makeup 
Jane O'Kane
Hair Styles, Makeup 
Jared Edley
Greensman 
Jason Canovas
Dialogue Editor 
Jason Durey
Special Effects Supervisor 
Jeff Stockwell
Screenwriter 
Jennifer Ward
Art Director 
Jens Schwarz
Model Effects 
Jessica Ria
Stunts 
Jill Newman
Animal Trainer/Wrangler 
Joe Moors
Carpenter 
John Cavill
Cinematographer 
John Gilbert
Editor 
John Homer
Model Effects 
John Sore
Animator 
Jon Thorsen
Visual Effects 
Jonathan Bixley
Best Boy Grip 
Jonathan Costelloe
Stunts 
Jono Kouzouyan
Gaffer 
Joris Melchers
Stunts 
Julian Rosenberg
Carpenter 
Justin Steel
Compositor, Model Effects 
Justin Steel
Compositor, Model Effects 
Kaori Miyazawa
Compositor, Model Effects 
Kaori Miyazawa
Compositor, Model Effects 
Karen Sadler
Animal Trainer/Wrangler 
Karl Jones
Properties Maker 
Katherine Paterson
Book Author 
Katya Wilson
Personal Assistant, Script Supervisor 
Katya Wilson
Personal Assistant, Script Supervisor 
Kay Taylor
Driver 
Kayne Asher
Grip 
Kelvin J. Padfield
Personal Assistant 
Kevin Halloran
Co-producer 
Kim Worthington
Grip 
Kirstin Wright
Visual Effects 
Klasky Csup Inc.
Creature Design 
Kosta Vatselias
Driver 
Kristy Griffin
Still Photographer 
Kyle Cooper
Title Design 
Kylie Gaudin
Production Assistant 
Kylie Howell
Hair Styles, Makeup 
Kylie Howell
Hair Styles, Makeup 
Lars Cawley
Visual Effects 
Lars Johansson
Model Effects 
Lars Kramer
Camera Operator 
Laure Lacroix
Compositor 
Lauren Levine
Producer 
Lee Weimer
Color Timing 
Liz Mullane
Casting 
Lucas Putnam
Visual Effects Editor 
Lyse Beck
Compositor 
Marco Di Lucca
Compositor, Model Effects 
Marco Di Lucca
Compositor, Model Effects 
Mark Lomani Archibald
Best Boy Electric 
Mark Richardson
Compositor 
Mark White
Special Effects Technician 
Mark Williams
Boom Operator 
Martin Elfalan
First Assistant Accountant 
Martin Kwok
Dialogue Editor 
Martin Simcock
Compositor 
Matt Aitken
Visual Effects Supervisor 
Matt Bullock
Model Effects 
Matt Cornelius
Properties Master 
Matt Holland
Compositor 
Matt Lambourn
Foley Editor 
Matt Oakes
Grip 
Matt Welford
Lead Compositor 
Melanie Graham
Sound Effects Editor 
Merrin McLeod
Visual Effects 
Meyer Schwarztein
Co-producer 
Mia Jewett
Coordinator, Model Effects 
Mia Jewett
Coordinator, Model Effects 
Michael Chapman
Cinematographer 
Michael Day
Properties Maker 
Michael Hedges
Sound Mixer 
Michael Krehl
Hair Styles, Makeup 
Michael Krehl
Hair Styles, Makeup 
Michael Pangrazio
Art Director 
Michelle Sergeant
Personal Assistant 
Mihi Morehu
Craft Service/Catering 
Mike Bain
Camera Operator 
Milton Candish
Leadman 
Murray Stancich
Carpenter 
Natacha Lee
Second Unit Camera 
Nicholas Gaul
Coordinator, Model Effects 
Nicholas Gaul
Coordinator, Model Effects 
Nicola Clegg
Buyer 
Nik Williams
Assistant Location Manager 
Niklas Preston
Compositor, Model Effects 
Niklas Preston
Compositor, Model Effects 
Oliver Gee
Special Effects Technician 
Olivia Dobson
Buyer 
Pamela Harvey-White
Post Production Supervisor 
Pamela Morrow
Visual Effects 
Pania Williams
Visual Effects 
Patrick Kalyn
Animator 
Paul Everitt
Rotoscope Artist 
Paul Jenness
Model Effects 
Paul Radford
Scenic Artist 
Paul Redican
Compositor 
Peta Sinclair
Location Manager 
Peter Carter
Carpenter 
Peter Connelly
Compositor 
Peter Godden
Animator 
Peter Skarratt
First Assistant Editor 
Peter Syomka
Model Effects 
Petra Verweij
Costume Designer 
Phil Van der Reyden
Rotoscope Artist 
Philip Smith
Second Unit Camera 
Polly McKinnon
Additional Dialogue 
PRPVFX
Visual Effects 
Raoul Cotter
Properties Maker 
Rebecca Rowe
Post Production Coordinator 
Reg Ferguson
Carpenter 
Reg Gibson
Transportation Captain 
Richard Hopkins
Animator 
Rob Marsh
Camera Operator 
Robert Gillies
Production Designer 
Robert Maxwell
Carpenter 
Roxanne Sutherland Valentine
Rotoscope Artist 
Rua Howe
Craft Service/Catering 
Ruben Ferguson
Production Accountant 
Ruth Stoffels
Hair Styles, Makeup 
Ruth Stoffels
Hair Styles, Makeup 
Ruth-Anne Loveridge
Model Effects 
Ryan Chavez
First Assistant Editor 
Ryan Leggatt
Greensman 
Sally-Ann Louisson
Personal Assistant 
Sam Bailey
Camera Loader 
Sam Zeines
Assistant Music Editor 
Samuel J. Storey
Set Designer 
Sandra Finstone
First Assistant Accountant 
Scotty Chiplin
Driver 
Seth Lukupa
Assistant Carpenter 
Shea Farrell
Stunts 
Simon Ambridge
Production Manager 
Simon Hawkins
Key Grip 
Simon Jones
Dolly Grip 
Simon Jung
Compositor 
Simon Millanta
Animator 
Sonia Calvert
Compositor 
Steele Letner Hemana-Morehu
Craft Service/Catering 
Stephanie Corsalini
Casting 
Stephen Donoghue
Visual Effects 
Stephen Karl
Visual Effects 
Stephen Nixon
Production Coordinator 
Steve Cronin
Compositor 
Steve McGillen
Compositor 
Steve Yardley
Special Effects Technician 
Steven Key
Carpenter 
Tama Morehu
Craft Service/Catering 
Tamie James
Personal Assistant 
Terry Morris
Carpenter 
Tim Burrows
Assistant Properties 
Tim Cheng
Rotoscope Artist 
Tim Coddington
Co-producer 
Tim Prebble
Supervising Sound Editor 
Tim Watson
Special Effects Technician 
Timothy Cooper
Personal Assistant 
Todd Michael Amateau
First Assistant Director 
Tony Johnson
Sound/Sound Designer 
Tony Monk
Pilot 
Tyron Costelloe
Stunts 
Ullric Raymond
First Assistant Camera 
Vanita Thomas
Hair Styles, Makeup 
Vanita Thomas
Hair Styles, Makeup 
Victor Huang
Animator 
Victoria Cole
Casting Assistant 
Victoria Ingram
Costume Designer 
Vinnie Smith
Hair Styles, Key Make-up 
Vinnie Smith
Hair Styles, Key Make-up 
Warren Boswell
Carpenter 
Wayne Chittenden
Carpenter 
Weta Digital
Visual Effects 
Wild Wild Kitchen
Craft Service/Catering 
William J. Earl
Model Effects