Blade Runner 2049 Movie Poster
  • Released
  • October 6, 2017
  • R, 2 hr 44 min
  • Suspense/Thriller
  • 9,059 Fan Ratings

    SEE IT IN

Tell us where you are

Looking for movie tickets? Enter your location to see which movie theaters are playing Blade Runner 2049 near you.

ENTER CITY, STATE OR ZIP CODE GO

Fandango Fanalert™

Sign up for a FanAlert and be the first to know when tickets and other exclusives are available in your area.

Privacy Policy

Cast

Ryan Gosling
Harrison Ford
Rick Deckard 
Ana deArmas
Joi 
Sylvia Hoeks
Luv 
Robin Wright
Lieutenant Joshi 
Carla Juri
Dr. Ana Stelline 
Lennie James
Mister Cotton 
Dave Bautista
Sapper Morton 
Jared Leto
Niander Wallace 
Mackenzie Davis
Mariette 
Mark Arnold
Interviewer 
Vilma Szecsi
Angry Old Lady 
Wood Harris
Nandez 
David Dastmalchian
Coco 
Tomas Lemarquis
File Clerk 
Sallie Harmsen
Female Replicant 
Hiam Abbass
Freysa 
Krista Kosonen
Doxie #2 
Elarica Johnson
Doxie #3 
Andre Lukacs Molnar
Memory Child 
Istvan Goz
Scavenger #1 
Pal Nyari
Scavenger #2 
Joshua Tersoo Allagh
Scavenger #3 
Zoltan Beres
Scavenger #4 
Konstantin Pal
Scavenger #5 
Ferenc Gyorgyi
Scavenger #6 
Samuel Brown
Orphanage Boy 
Kincso Santa
Birthday Girl 
Barkhad Abdi
Doc Badger 
Benjamin Thompson
Elvis Look-A-Like 
Suzi Kennedy
Marilyn Look-A-Like 
David Benson
Liberace Look-A-Like 
Stephen Triffitt
Sinatra Look-A-Like 

Crew

Denis Villeneuve
Director 
Aarif Rahman
Production Coordinator 
Adam Hall
Production Coordinator 
Adam Slater
Animator 
Adriend Saint Girons
CG Supervisor 
Albert Cho
First Assistant Director 
Alessandra Querzola
Set Decorator 
Alex Funke
Additional Cinematography 
Alexandra Gunter
Production Manager 
Ana Cassina
Production Manager 
Andrew Kosove
Producer 
Aniko Krisko
Makeup 
Anna Botka
Production Coordinator 
Aparajita Sen
Production Coordinator 
Atomic Fiction, Inc.
Animator, Visual Effects 
Atomic Fiction, Inc.
Animator, Visual Effects 
Bassem Hawili
Animator 
Bence Erdelyi
Art Director 
Benjamin Milsom
Supervising Art Director 
Benjamin Wallfisch
Composer (Music Score) 
Bernd Angerer
Supervising Animator 
Bill Carraro
Executive Producer, Unit Production Manager 
Bill Carraro
Executive Producer, Unit Production Manager 
Brad Arensman
Post Production Supervisor 
Brandon Lambdin
First Assistant Director 
Brian Flora
Art Director 
Broderick Johnson
Producer 
Bruce Franklin
First Assistant Director 
Brynja Dogg Fridriksdottir
Production Coordinator 
Bud Yorkin
Producer 
BUF
Visual Effects 
Carl O. Rogers
Co-producer 
Cathrine Mitchell
Production Coordinator 
Charlie Campagna
Sound Effects Editor 
Charlie Watson
First Assistant Director 
Chris McLaughlin
CG Supervisor 
Chris Sokalofsky
Animator 
Christopher S. Aud
Sound Effects Editor 
Cindy O'Hare
Production Coordinator 
Csilla Blake-Horvath
Makeup 
Cynthia Sikes Yorkin
Producer 
Dana Belcastro
Co-producer 
Danielle Prestidge
Production Manager 
David Doran
Art Director 
Deak Ferrand
Art Director 
Dennis Gassner
Production Designer 
Derek N. Prusak
Post Production Manager 
Deva Anderson
Musical Direction/Supervision 
Domonkos Pardanyi
Stunts Coordinator 
Donald J. Mowat
Department Head Makeup 
Donald Sparks
First Assistant Director, Associate Producer 
Donald Sparks
First Assistant Director, Associate Producer 
Doug Hemphill
Re-Recording Mixer 
Eric Bates
Supervising Animator 
Eric Horton
Special Effects Supervisor 
Framestore
Visual Effects 
Francine Maisler
Casting 
Frank Giustra
Executive Producer 
Gabriel Gagne
Animator 
Gavin J. Behrman
Production Supervisor 
Gerd Nefzer
Special Effects Supervisor 
Greg Ten Bosch
Sound Effects Editor 
Hampton Fancher
Screen Story, Screenwriter 
Hampton Fancher
Screen Story, Screenwriter 
Hans Zimmer
Composer (Music Score) 
Holly Beals
Production Manager 
Irene Co
Production Coordinator 
Ixchel Coutino
Production Coordinator 
Jaime Leigh McIntosh
Hair Styles 
Jakub Pazera
Animator 
Janna Miller
Production Coordinator 
Janos Csaki
Production Sound Mixer 
Jason Habelow
Production Coordinator 
Jeremy Robert
Visual Effects Supervisor 
Joe Walker
Editor 
Joel J. Kramer
Stunts Coordinator 
John Nelson
Visual Effects Supervisor 
John Sylva
Post Production Coordinator 
Jordi Roca
Production Coordinator 
Karen Davis
Second Assistant Director 
Kari-Lyn Gravel
Production Coordinator 
Kerry Warn
Hair Designer 
Khet Yee Sang
Animator 
Lee Gilmore
Sound Effects Editor 
Leonardo Bonisolli
Animator 
Linda Mester
Special Effects Coordinator 
Lucinda Syson
Casting 
Mac Ruth
Production Sound Mixer 
Maddie Joint
Production Coordinator 
Mark Mangini
Supervising Sound Editor 
Matyas Vandor
Production Manager 
Michael Green
Screenwriter 
Miklós Tóth
Production Manager 
Monifa Andrew
Production Manager 
Nick Fulton
Production Manager 
Nicole Perrier
Production Coordinator 
Nora Kapas
Makeup 
Nóra Koltai
Makeup 
Olivier Cauwet
Visual Effects Supervisor 
Padma Swami
Production Coordinator 
Pamela Harvey-White
Unit Production Manager 
Pamela Joyce
Production Coordinator 
Patrick Kalyn
Animator 
Paul Lambert
Visual Effects Supervisor 
Philip K. Dick
Character(s) created by 
Philippe Lepine
Production Coordinator 
Pierre Buffin
Visual Effects Supervisor 
Pierre Gill
Second Unit Director Of Photography 
Renee April
Costume Designer 
Richard Clegg
Visual Effects Supervisor 
Richard Hoover
Visual Effects Supervisor 
Ridley Scott
Executive Producer, Producer 
Ridley Scott
Executive Producer, Producer 
Rita Galántai
Production Coordinator 
Robin Wilson
First Assistant Director 
Rodeo FX
Visual Effects 
Roger Deakins
Cinematographer 
Ron Bartlett
Re-Recording Mixer 
Ryan Basaraba
Production Coordinator 
Ryan Tudhope
Visual Effects Supervisor 
Sam Mill
Production Coordinator 
Sam Smart
Line Producer 
Sebastien Moreau
Visual Effects Supervisor 
Sharmila Venugop
Production Manager 
Sharna Hackett
Line Producer 
Siobhan Condon
Line Producer 
Stacy Perskie
Production Supervisor 
Stefan Speth
Art Director 
Steven P. Wegner
Co-producer 
Subhajit Sarkar
Line Producer 
Susan Elmore Kramer
Second Assistant Director 
Szandra Biro
Makeup 
Szilvia Dobrovitz
Makeup 
Tara Jayne Rubin
Casting 
Theo Green
Sound/Sound Designer 
Thom Chang
Animator 
Tibor Lazar
Art Director 
Tim Gamble
Executive Producer 
Universal Production Partners Prague
Visual Effects 
Val Hill
Executive Producer 
Viktor Muller
Visual Effects Supervisor 
Viktoria Jaross
Choreography 
Wesley Chandler
Supervising Animator 
Yale Badick
Executive Producer 
Zayn Jinah
Production Coordinator 
Zsolt Csutak
Casting 
Zsuzsanna Sipos
Set Decorator 

Provided by Rovi