Big Momma's House 2 Movie Poster
  • Released
  • January 27, 2006
  • PG-13, 1 hr 39 min
  • Action/Adventure
  • Comedy

Tell us where you are

Looking for movie tickets? Enter your location to see which movie theaters are playing Big Momma's House 2 near you.

ENTER CITY, STATE OR ZIP CODE GO

Fandango FANALERT®

Sign up for a FANALERT® and be the first to know when tickets and other exclusives are available in your area.

Privacy Policy

Cast

Martin Lawrence
Malcolm / Big Momma, Executive Producer 
Nia Long
Sherri 
Emily Procter
Leah Fuller 
Zachary Levi
Kevin 
Mark Moses
Tom Fuller 
Kat Dennings
Molly 
Chloë Grace Moretz
Carrie 
Marisol Nichols
Liliana Morales 
Josh Flitter
Stewart 
Dan Lauria
Crawford 
Jascha Washington
Trent 
Preston Shores
Andrew 
Trevor Shores
Andrew 
Sarah Joy Brown
Constance 
Rhoda Griffis
Mrs. Gallagher 
Kevin Durand
Oshima 
Cameron Daddo
Casal 
Christopher Jones
Bishop 
Kirk B.R. Woller
Doug Hudson 
Andy Stahl
Principal 
Mark Joy
Brian 
Christopher Tavarez
Ryan 
Bryan James Kitto
Trent's Friend 
Ramsey Luke
FBI Agent #1 
Lonnie Lamont
FBI Agent #2 
Marcus Brown
Erskine 
Shanna Moakler
Petra 
Yvonne Landry
Isabella 
Lisa Anderson
Danielle 
Mehera Blum
Fuller's Secretary, Lucy 
Wendy Braun
Coach Bonnie 
Ann Mahoney
Coach Lisa 
Deneen Tyler
Tassie 
Max Van Ville
Chad 
Sean Lampkin
Cabbie, Personal Assistant 
William Ragsdale
Bob 
Kelly Dowdle
Surf Shop Girl 
Arthur Simone
Mall Artist 
Stocker Fontelieu
Mall Old Man 
Jessica White
Bra Model 
Amy Morris
Spa Susan 
Michelle Parylak
Spa Joanne 
Deena Dill
Spa Crystal 
Paige Butcher
Background Model #1 
Lucy Wolvert
Background Model #3 
Jeanene Fox
Background Model #4 
Tim Soergel
Speedo Guy 
Emil Beheshti
Mr. Nybo 
Vincent Berry
Nybo 16 yr. Old 
Clifford Johnson
Bingo Caller 
Regal T. Riser
Angry Bingo Man 
Roxanne Reese
Nolinda 
John Gipson
Old Bingo Man 
Roland "Bob" Harris
Old Guy 
Samantha Beaulieu
Bingo Woman #1 
Donna Duplantier
Bingo Woman #2 
Victor Talmadge
Dog Owner 
Danny
Poncho 
Trixie Friendly
Tan and White Dog 
Brian Gross
"Zone" Luke 
Yuji Okumoto
Parsons 

Crew

John Whitesell
Director 
Adam Blantz
Cable Person 
Al Goto
Stunts 
Alan Fetzer
First Assistant Accountant 
Alexandra Malbin
Set Dresser 
Alicia Stevenson
Foley Artist 
Allen Parks
Electrician 
Allison Gordin
Makeup 
Amy Lynch
Costume/Wardrobe 
Andrea Young
Key Hairstylist 
Andrew Casbon III
Painter 
Andrew Menzies
Set Designer 
Andy Koyama
Re-Recording Mixer 
Angela Barnes Gomes
Second Assistant Director 
Angela Cimarusti
Painter 
Anita Ferry
Personal Assistant 
Anthony Henderson
Painter 
Antonio Evans
Set Medic/First Aid 
Arnon Milchan
Executive Producer 
Barry Weinstein
Properties Maker 
Benita Brazier
Script Supervisor 
Benjamin Beardwood
Dialogue Editor 
Benny S. Kenny
Buyer 
Beverly Jo Pryor
Key Make-up 
Bill Meadows
Recording 
Bill Walters
Set Dresser 
Blake Cornett
Second Assistant Sound Editor 
Blake Hill
Electrician 
Blake Scripps
Second Assistant Camera 
Bob Deschaine
ADR Mixer 
Bobbie Blyle
Set Production Assistant 
Boni L. Yanigasawa
Stunts 
Brad Pero
Set Production Assistant 
Brett Smith
Properties Maker 
Brian Paccassi
Recording 
Brian Rebstock
Properties Maker 
Brian Riley
Casting Associate 
Bryon Rickerson
Assistant Music Editor 
Byron Marigny
Electrician 
C. Alexander Sears
Video Playback 
Caitlin McKenna
Voice Casting 
Callie Croughwell
Stunts 
Cameron Croughwell
Stunts 
Carrick O'Quinn
Stunts 
Carrin Welch
First Assistant Accountant 
Cassie Catalanotto
Assistant Properties 
Cedric Bonier
Electrician 
Chad Randall
Stunts 
Chad Rose
Stunts 
Char Coats-Crump
Makeup 
Charleen Richards-Steeves
ADR Mixer 
Charles Daboub, Jr.
Supervising Art Director 
Charles Newhard
Electrician 
Charles Proctor
Personal Assistant 
Charles W. Ritter
Dialogue Editor 
Charlie Croughwell
Second Unit Director, Stunts Coordinator 
Charlie Croughwell
Second Unit Director, Stunts Coordinator 
Cherlyn Lanning
Costume/Wardrobe 
Chlifford Lecuyer
Painter 
Chris Carpenter
Re-Recording Mixer 
Chris Monberg
Stunts 
Chris Wagganer
Video Assist 
Christian Smith
Properties Maker 
Christopher Branan
Properties Maker 
Christopher Catanese
Properties Maker 
Christopher Fielding
Leadman 
Christopher Tiffany
Cable Person 
Clay Frontenot
Stunts 
Clint E. Lilley
Stunts 
Corey Michael Eubanks
Stunts 
Cory Parker
Set Dresser 
Courtney Nolan-Macnaught
Assistant Location Manager 
Craig Branham
Stunts 
Craig Muzio
Painter 
Craig Stearns
Production Designer 
Dale Bernhardt
Stunts 
Damon Everett
Properties Maker Gang Boss 
Dana Hanby
Location Manager 
Dane Farwell
Stunts 
Dane Webb
Stunts 
Daniel A. Dobson
Video Playback 
Daniel Maes
Set Dresser 
Daniel Mortenson
Transportation Captain 
Danny Brazen
Best Boy Grip 
Darice Rollins
Associate Producer 
Darin Collins
Set Production Assistant 
Darrell Eik
Properties Maker 
Darwin Montana Browne
Key Grip 
Dave Dragan
Properties Maker Gang Boss 
Dave Lujan
Electrician 
Dave McComb
First Assistant Accountant 
David Betancourt
Foley Mixer 
David Dietch
Costume/Wardrobe 
David Kronenwetter
Properties Maker 
David Kulczycki
Sound Effects Editor 
David Lucarelli
ADR Recordist 
David S. Rowden
Stunts 
David T. Friendly
Producer 
David Thornsberry
Location Manager 
David W. Higgins
Co-producer 
Davida Roberts
Costume/Wardrobe 
Dawn Fintor
Foley Artist 
Debra Denson
Department Head Makeup, Makeup 
Debra Denson
Department Head Makeup, Makeup 
Debrae Little
Costume Designer 
Denny Pierce
Stunts 
Derrick L. Beans
Set Production Assistant 
Diana Jackson
Production Secretary 
Don Rhymer
Screenwriter 
Don Violett
Transportation Captain 
Donald Golman
Properties Maker 
Drue Powell
Set Production Assistant 
Elaine Varnes
Costume/Wardrobe 
Elizabeth Hart
Painter 
Ellen Totleben
Set Decorator 
Ember Soberman
Painter 
Eric Wolfe
Properties Maker 
Faye Sevilla-Smith
Costumes Supervisor 
Felipe Linz
Personal Assistant 
Gary Burritt
Negative Cutter 
Gary Wayton
Stunts 
George S. Clinton
Composer (Music Score), Conductor 
George S. Clinton
Composer (Music Score), Conductor 
George Stockstill
Properties Maker 
Giacomo G. Ghiazza
Storyboard Artist 
Gina White
Research 
Greg Berry
Assistant Art Director 
Greg Cannom
Makeup Special Effects 
Greg Steele
ADR Mixer 
Greg Zimmerman
ADR Recordist 
Gregg London
Editor 
Gregg Newton
Properties Maker Gang Boss 
Gregory McNamara
Assistant Location Manager 
Gregory Miller
Properties Maker 
Gregory W. Smith
Camera Operator, Steadicam Operator 
Gregory W. Smith
Camera Operator, Steadicam Operator 
Gus Coto
Set Dresser 
Hirotatsu Taniguchi
Set Production Assistant 
Hollis Hills
Stunts 
Holly O'Quin
Stunts 
Ian Kelly
Video Assist 
Ilya Beynenson
Second Assistant Camera 
Ira Proctor
Properties Maker Gang Boss 
Jackson Seidel
Stunts 
Jake Brake
Stunts 
Jake Lombard
Stunts 
James Loftis
Properties Maker 
James Malley
Set Dresser 
James Tocci
Art Director 
James Windwehen
Painter 
Jane Bulmer
Personal Assistant 
Jay W. Yowler
Gaffer 
Jay Wilkinson
Sound Effects Editor 
Jeff Evans
Stunts 
Jeff Garbacz
Properties Maker 
Jeffrey G. Sheller
Production Secretary 
Jeffrey Halvorsen
Leadman 
Jeffrey Kwatinetz
Executive Producer 
Jennifer Hawks
Musical Direction/Supervision 
Jeremiah Samuels
Co-producer, Unit Production Manager 
Jeremiah Samuels
Co-producer, Unit Production Manager 
Jesse A. Greenberg
Art Department Coordinator 
Jim Brookshire
ADR Supervisor 
Jim Leidholdt
Dolly Grip 
Joe Powers
ADR Recordist 
Joey Anaya
Stunts 
John "Buzz" Moyer
Camera Operator, Steadicam Operator 
John "Buzz" Moyer
Camera Operator, Steadicam Operator 
John "Dusty" Saunders
Transportation Coordinator 
John 'Chalino' Sanchez
Assistant Production Coordinator 
John A. Larsen
Supervising Sound Editor 
John A. Sweeney
Assistant Properties 
John C. Dunn, Jr.
Painter 
John Hateley
Stunts 
John Koyama
Stunts 
John Lavis
Set Medic/First Aid 
John Morris
Foley Editor 
John Murray
Foley Supervisor 
John P. Johnson
Still Photographer 
John Patterson
Properties Maker 
John Sullivan
Properties Maker Gang Boss 
John W. Jackson
Properties Maker 
Johnny Sanchez
Set Dresser 
Jonathan Robertson
Properties Maker Gang Boss 
Jorin Ostroska
Assistant Properties 
Joseph Walsh, Jr.
Properties Maker 
Joshua Croughwell
Stunts 
Juan Urrea
Properties Maker 
Juana Marie Franklin
Second Unit Assistant Director 
Justin Etienne
Assistant Location Manager 
Karen Weinstock
Buyer 
Katelyn A. Rader
Personal Assistant 
Katherine Wright
Key Costumer 
Keith Peterman
Cinematographer 
Kelly E. Young
Personal Assistant 
Kennith Smith
Dolly Grip 
Kori Murray
Stunts 
Kristen Catena
Set Dresser 
Kubicek
Electrician 
Larry Whack
Personal Assistant 
Lars Petersen
Construction Coordinator 
Laurance Mayeaux
Properties Maker 
Lauren P. Vosbien
Set Production Assistant 
Leesa DeVay
Set Medic/First Aid 
Lisa Mae Fincannon
Casting Associate 
Lisa R. Lengyel
Camera Loader 
Lisa Thompson
Assistant Choreographer 
M. Terry Gill
Costume/Wardrobe 
Mario Gonzales
Craft Service/Catering 
Mark Coble
Properties Maker 
Mark Fincannon
Casting 
Mark Irwin
Cinematographer 
Mark Jacyszyn
Supervising Producer 
Mark Norby
Stunts 
Mark Sakamoto
Set Dresser 
Mark Ulano
Production Sound Mixer 
Mark Vanselow
Stunts 
Martin Lawrence
Malcolm / Big Momma, Executive Producer 
Marty Murray
Stunts 
Matt Baker
Stunts 
Matt Egan
Properties Maker Gang Boss 
Matt Friedman
Music Editor 
Matt Guiza
Second Assistant Camera 
Matt Rebenkoff
First Assistant Director 
Matthew D. Miller
Set Production Assistant 
Matthew Kennedy
Second Assistant Camera 
Meghan Fraser
Animal Trainer/Wrangler 
Michael Bradley Combs
Personal Assistant 
Michael D. De Santis
Production Accountant 
Michael Dueñas
Special Effects 
Michael Eppling
Painter 
Michael Green
Producer 
Michael J. Kelly
Assistant Location Manager 
Michael R. Delahoussaye
Camera Operator 
Michael Shugru
Video Playback 
Michael Tevten
Properties Maker 
Michele A. Thomas
Personal Assistant 
Michele Boissiere
Assistant Production Coordinator 
Michelle Croughwell
Stunts 
Michelle Stevens
First Assistant Accountant 
Mickey Giacomazzi
Stunts 
Miguel Rivera
Foley Editor 
Mika Saito
Stunts 
Myke Schwartz
Stunts 
Nancy Butts-Martin
Assistant Costume Designer 
Nancy C. Honeycutt
Production Coordinator 
Nancy Foy
Casting 
Nathan Borck
Electrician 
Nicholas Davidoff
Second Assistant Camera 
Noah Smith
Painter 
Patrick Cox
Properties Maker 
Patrick M. Sullivan, Jr.
Set Designer 
Patrick O'Connor
Set Dresser 
Patty Klawonn
Set Designer 
Paul Albert
Properties Maker 
Paul Anthony-Morris
Hair Styles 
Paul Davis
Personal Assistant 
Paul Duchemin
Set Dresser 
Paul Lacavara
Stunts 
Paul Perret
ADR Mixer 
Peter Claven Cullen, Jr.
Stunts 
Peter J. Silbermann
Unit Publicist 
Pixel Magic
Visual Effects 
Priscilla Nedd
Editor 
R. Scott Goodrich
Second Assistant Camera 
R. Shay Miller
Painter 
Rachel A. Walker
Costume/Wardrobe 
Rachel Spurlock
Art Department Coordinator 
Randolph Le Roi
Stunts 
Randolph Vinet
Properties Maker 
Raymond Bulinski
Craft Service/Catering 
Reef Graham
Stunts 
Renaldo Jackson
Electrician 
Renata Rinyu
Set Production Assistant 
Richard J. Guillot
Properties Maker 
Richard Wolf
Properties Maker 
Rick Canelli
ADR Recordist 
Rob Gomes
Set Production Assistant 
Robbie Kemp
Properties Maker 
Robert Brulet
Properties Maker 
Robert Foster
Cinematographer 
Robert Guillot
Properties Maker 
Robert Louden
Greensman 
Robert Miller
Properties Maker 
Robert N. Wilson, Jr.
Painter 
Robin Fisichella
Supervising Producer 
Roddy Stayton
Department Head Hair 
Roger Benischek
Painter 
Ron Bolanowski
Special Effects Coordinator 
Rose Larrigan
Painter 
Roy K. Cancino
Special Effects 
Sabine Huber
Costume/Wardrobe 
Salim Benshir
Electrician 
Sally Eubanks
Stunts 
Salvatorie Marino
Properties Maker 
Sam Bruskin
First Assistant Accountant 
Scott Billiot
Properties Maker 
Scott Bivona
Greensman 
Scott Peterson
Script Supervisor 
Scott Sproule
Stunts 
Sean Creel
Properties Maker 
Sean Graham
Stunts 
Sean Lampkin
Cabbie, Personal Assistant 
Shane Trittler
Stunts 
Sharon Speller
Painter 
Shaun Aprahamian
Assistant Editor 
Shawn Albro
Painter 
Sherri O'Hara
Set Medic/First Aid 
Sidney Brisco
Electrician 
Skip Longfellow
First Assistant Sound Editor 
Solomon Hinton
Personal Assistant 
Stan Rice
Personal Assistant, Stunts 
Stan Rice
Personal Assistant, Stunts 
Stephen Leblanc
Assistant Location Manager 
Steve Barnett
Post Production Supervisor 
Steve Lupont
Special Effects 
Steve Voll
Construction Foreman 
Steven Strong
Best Boy Electric 
T. Henry
Assistant Location Manager 
Tabby Hanson Graham
Stunts 
Tami Treadwell
ADR Recordist 
Telly Ordoyne
Painter 
Terry Bartlett
Stunts 
Thad Beier
Visual Effects Supervisor 
Thomas J. O'Connell
ADR Mixer 
Tim Lauber
Recording 
Tim McCullough
Painter 
Timothy Kern
Properties Maker 
Todd Havern
Set Production Assistant 
Tom Hartig
Boom Operator 
Tom Templeman
Special Effects 
Tony Gonzalez
Choreography 
Trace Schneider
Electrician 
Tracy Farrington
Properties Master 
Travis McKenna
Stunts 
Ursula Woodland
Personal Assistant 
Valerie Green
Personal Assistant 
Victor Shelehov
Key Grip 
Victoria Sadin
Painter 
Vladimir Tevlovski
Stunts 
Wade Good
Properties Maker 
Wendy Guerrera
Painter 
Wendy L. Drapanas
Graphic Design 
William J. McLaughlin
Assistant Properties 
William Lee
Special Effects 
William Paul Clark
First Assistant Director