Beauty and the Beast (2017) Movie Poster
  • March 17, 2017
  • PG, 2 hr 9 min
  • Family
  • Music/Performing Arts
  • SEE IT IN

Tell us where you are

Looking for movie tickets? Enter your location to see which movie theaters are playing Beauty and the Beast (2017) near you.

ENTER CITY, STATE OR ZIP CODE GO

Fandango FANALERT®

Sign up for a FANALERT® and be the first to know when tickets and other exclusives are available in your area.

Privacy Policy

Cast

Emma Watson
Belle 
Dan Stevens
Beast 
Luke Evans
Gaston 
Josh Gad
Le Fou 
Kevin Kline
Maurice 
Ewan McGregor
Lumiere 
Stanley Tucci
Maestro Cadenza 
Emma Thompson
Mrs. Potts 
Ian McKellen
Cogsworth 
Gugu Mbatha-Raw
Plumette 
Audra McDonald
Madame Garderobe 
Nathan Mack
Chip 
Hattie Morahan
Agathe/Enchantress 
Haydn Gwynne
Clothilde 
Gerard Horan
Jean the Potter 
Ray Fearon
Pere Robert 
Clive Rowe
Cuisinier 
Thomas Padden
Chapeau 
Gizmo
Froufrou 
Rita Davies
Old Woman 
DJ Bailey
Vagrant 
Adrian Schiller
Monsieur D'arque 
Harriet Jones
Queen 
Rudi Goodman
Young Prince 
Henry Garrett
King 
Michael Jibson
Tavern Keeper 
Zoe Rainey
Belle's Mother 
Daisy Duczmal
Baby Belle 
Jolyon Coy
Young Maurice 
Jimmy Johnston
Tom 
Dean Street
Dick 
Alexis Loizon
Stanley 
Sophie Reid
Village Lasses 
Rafaelle Cohen
Village Lasses 
Carla Nella
Village Lasses 
Obioma Ugoala
Flirtatious Farmer 
Lynne Wilmot
Barmaid 
Jane Fowler
Pretty Female Fishmonger 
Allison Harding
Head Washer 
Chris Andrew Mellon
Nasty Headmaster 
Jemma Alexander
Housewife 
Sandy Strallen
Cobbler 
Dale Branston
Baker 
Daniel Ioannou
Barber 
Peter Challis
Butcher 
Wendy Baldock
Washer Woman 
Norma Atallah
Washer Woman 
Leo Andrew
Apothecary 
Steven Butler
Cheese Maker 
Sharon Gomez-Jones
Cheese Maker 
Jacqui Jameson
Cheese Maker 
Vivien Parry
Village Lass's Mother 
Simone Sault
Wood Carrier 
Beth Willetts
Jam Seller 
Mandy Montanez
Bread Buyer 
Tom Oakley
Fishmonger 
William Bozier
Stable Boy 
Jak Allen-Anderson
Apothecary's Patient 
Phil Grannel
Fiddler 
Freddie August
Fiddler 
Marina Abdeen
Debutante 
Danielle Acors
Debutante 
Hayley Ainsley
Debutante 
Rhianne Alleyn
Debutante 
Gabby Antrobus
Debutante 
Sophie Atkins
Debutante 
Koko Basigara
Debutante 
Holly Bluett
Debutante 
Daisy Boyles
Debutante 
Ava Brennan
Debutante 
Skye Degruttola
Washer Girl 
Timia Julien-Box
Little Girl 
Adelaide Morgan
Little Girl 
Gemma Fray
Little Girl 
Lara Decaro
Little Girl 
Samuel Brown
School Boy 
Max Brophy
School Boy 
Daniel Daszek-Green
School Boy 
Freddie Hunter
School Boy 
Joey Brown
School Boy 
Tom Burgering
School Boy 
Nate Leung
School Boy 
Kai Gordon
School Boy 
Nicola Keen
Female Villager/Celebration Women 
Ebony Molina
Female Villager/Celebrating Women 
Allison Jenkins
Female Villager/Celebrating Women 
Ellen O'Grady
Female Villager 
Dawn Buckland
Female Villager 
Rebecca McKinnis
Female Villager 
Jody Hall
Male Villager 
Ben Fox
Male Villager 
Nathan Vaighan-Harris
Male Villager 
Tim Stanley
Male Villager 
Ben Clare
Male Villager 
Tanya Cumberland
Debutante 
Natalie Davis
Debutante 
Paige Drury-Lawrence
Debutante 
Stephanie Elstob
Debutante 
Cordelia Farnworth
Debutante 

Crew

Bill Condon
Director 
Aaron Barlow
Animator 
Adam Kirley
Stunts Coordinator 
Adam Kopald
Sound Effects Editor 
Adam Tate
Production Coordinator 
Adrianna Granville
Production Coordinator 
Adriend Saint Girons
CG Supervisor 
Alan Menken
Composer (Music Score) 
Alex Smith
Set Designer 
Alexander Young
Co-producer 
Alexandre Millet
CG Supervisor 
Alice Charreton
Animator 
Alisha Lim
Production Coordinator 
Allen Holbrook
Animator 
Alyssa Howald
Production Coordinator 
Andrea Borland
Set Designer 
Andrew Cheng
Production Coordinator 
Anthony Van Laast
Choreography 
Arda Uysal
Animator 
Arthur Gil Larsen
Animator 
Barrie McCulloch
First Assistant Director 
Beth DeWhirst
Production Coordinator 
Bethan Jones
Set Designer 
Binal Shah
Animator 
Brad Lincoln
Animator 
Camille Carceller
Animator 
Carlo Loffredo
Animator 
Catherine Belanger Gagnon
Production Coordinator 
Catherine Whiting
Set Designer 
Charles Szczech
Set Designer 
Christian P. Minkler
Re-Recording Mixer 
Christopher Mullins
Animator 
Christopher Walsh
Animator 
Clare Spragge
Costumes Supervisor 
Dale Newton
Supervising Animator 
Dan Broverman
Animator 
Dan Channing-Williams
First Assistant Director 
Danielle Dumont
Animator 
David Cain
Production Supervisor 
David Hoberman
Producer 
David Roux
Animator 
David Vandenbroecke
Animator 
Digital Domain
Animator, Visual Effects 
Digital Domain
Animator, Visual Effects 
Don Hahn
Executive Producer 
Ed Herft
Animator 
Elaine Kusmishko
Art Director 
Ellen Hoffmann
Animator 
Emma Ewing
Animator 
Evan Spiliotopoulos
Screenwriter 
Fernando Falero
Animator 
Gao Heng
Animator 
Gary Edwards
Animator 
Gayle Dickie
Second Assistant Director 
George M. Kurian
Animator 
Glen Pratt
Visual Effects Supervisor 
Graham Hall
Camera Operator 
Greg Yolen
Co-producer 
H. David Yabu
Animator 
Harry Green
Animator 
Hosuck Moon
Animator 
Ian Blum
Supervising Animator 
Jack Morrissey
Co-producer 
Jacqueline Durran
Costume Designer 
Jeffrey Silver
Executive Producer, Unit Production Manager 
Jeffrey Silver
Executive Producer, Unit Production Manager 
Jenny Shircore
Hair Designer, Makeup Designer 
Jenny Shircore
Hair Designer, Makeup Designer 
Jeremy Johns
Co-producer, Unit Production Manager 
Jeremy Johns
Co-producer, Unit Production Manager 
Jerome McCann
Sound Mixer 
Jillian Lynes
Production Coordinator 
Joey Chang
Animator 
John Casali
Production Sound Mixer 
Jonathan MacIntosh
Animator 
Jonathan Richmond
Camera Operator 
Joshua Pang
Production Coordinator 
Julian Ashby
Set Designer 
Julian Hutchens
CG Supervisor 
Katie Spencer
Set Decorator 
Keith Pain
Set Designer 
Kelly Port
Visual Effects Supervisor 
Ketan Waikar
Set Designer 
Kyle McCulloch
Visual Effects Supervisor 
Lotta Wolgers
Set Designer 
Lucy Bevan
Casting 
Luke Whitelock
Set Designer 
Manjoe Chan
Animator 
Marco LaTorre
Animator 
Mark Swain
Art Director 
Martha Parker
Set Designer 
Matt Sullivan
Music Producer, Musical Direction/Supervision 
Matt Sullivan
Music Producer, Musical Direction/Supervision 
Matt Voynovich
Production Coordinator 
Michael Minkler
Re-Recording Mixer 
Mike Stallion
Art Director 
Naline Amaral
Production Coordinator 
Neil Weatherley
CG Supervisor 
Niall Moroney
Supervising Art Director 
Nick Whitmire
Animator 
Paige Chaytor
Production Coordinator 
Pericles Michielin
Animator 
Quinn Robinson
Set Designer 
Rachel Jablin
Post Production Coordinator 
Rex Fang
Animator 
Richard Gillies
Animator 
Richard Hoover
Visual Effects Supervisor 
Ruth Key
Casting 
Sarah Finlay
Set Designer 
Sarah Ginn
Set Designer 
Sarah Greensmith
Stunts Coordinator 
Sarah Greenwood
Production Designer 
Sarah Stuart
Set Designer 
Sirui Wang
Production Coordinator 
Soumitra Gokhale
Animator 
Spencer Cook
Supervising Animator 
Stefan Stankowski
Camera Operator 
Steve Chbosky
Screenwriter 
Steve Gaub
Co-producer 
Susan Whitaker
Set Designer 
Tanya Ligertwood
Production Coordinator 
Teri Fairhurst
Set Designer 
Thomas C. Schumacher
Executive Producer 
Tobias Schliessler
Cinematographer 
Todd Lieberman
Producer 
Tom St. Amand
Animator 
Tom Still
Art Director 
Virginia Katz
Editor 
Warren Shaw
Sound/Sound Designer, Supervising Sound Editor 
Warren Shaw
Sound/Sound Designer, Supervising Sound Editor 
Yeri Isunza-Casanova
Production Coordinator 
Zi Chao Tan
Animator