Bad Santa Movie Poster
  • Released
  • November 5, 2004
  • R, 1 hr 33 min
  • Comedy
  • 860 Fan Ratings

Tell us where you are

Looking for movie tickets? Enter your location to see which movie theaters are playing Bad Santa near you.

ENTER CITY, STATE OR ZIP CODE GO

Fandango Fanalert™

Sign up for a FanAlert and be the first to know when tickets and other exclusives are available in your area.

Privacy Policy

Cast

Billy Bob Thornton
Willie T. Stokes 
Tony Cox
Marcus 
Brett Kelly
Thurman Merman 
Lauren Graham
Sue 
Lauren Tom
Lois 
Bernie Mac
Gin Slagel 
John Ritter
Bob Chipeska 
Ajay Naidu
Hindustani Troublemaker 
Alex Borstein
Milwaukee Mom W/Photo 
Cloris Leachman
Grandma 
Joe Bucaro III
Sgt. Mick 
Ethan Phillips
Roger Merman 
Ryan Pinkston
Shoplifter 
Lorna Scott
Milwaukee Mother 
Harrison Bieker
Milwaukee Boy 
Dylan Charles
Milwaukee Bratty Kid 
Billy Gardell
Milwaukee Security Guard 
Lisa Ross
Milwaukee Bartender 
Bryan Callen
Miami Bartender 
Tom McGowan
Harrison 
Grace Calderon
Woman In Tight Pants 
Christine Pichardo
Photo Elf 
Max Van Ville
Skateboard Bully 
Bucky Dominick
Deer Hunter 3 Boy 
Georgia Eskew
Barbie Girl 
Hayden Bromberg
Fraggle-Stick Boy 
Briana Norton
Pinball Girl 
Octavia Spencer
Opal 
Hallie Singleton
Woman In Food Court 
Matt Walsh
Herb 
Natsuko Ohama
Pedicurist 
Dave Adams
Prison Guard 
Joey Saravia
Pokemon Child 
Cody Strauch
Watching Boy 
Curtis Taylor
Phoenix Security Guard 
Sheriff John Bunnell
Police Chief 
Chloe Colville
Crying Girl 
Alexandra Korhan
Girl On Santa's Lap 
Tonya Renee Banks
Stand In For Marcus, Stunts 
Peter Quartaroli
Stand In For Willie 
Michael Dansk
Stand In For Willie 

Crew

Terry Zwigoff
Director, Screenwriter 
Alain Romi
First Assistant Editor 
Allan Graf
Stunts 
Allen Wong
First Assistant Accountant 
Andrew Wooten
Driver 
Annie Miller
Costume Designer 
Anthony Schmidt
Stunts 
APM Music
Additional Music 
Audio Network
Additional Music 
Background Players
Extra Casting 
Ben R. Scott
Stunts 
Bernadette Tanchauco
First Assistant Accountant 
Bill Petrotta
Properties Master 
Billy Clevenger
Camera Operator 
Bob Newland
Dialogue Editor 
Bob Weinstein
Producer 
Bobby Bednar
Construction Foreman 
Brad Weston
Co-Executive Producer 
Bradley J. Bovee
Stunts 
Brian Berkel
Properties Maker Foreman 
Brian Maguire
Driver 
Brian McQuown
Driver 
Cammy Langer
Hair Styles 
Carl Ciarfalio
Stunts 
Carol McConnaughey
Unit Publicist 
Carrie Angland
Key Make-up 
Chris Bernal
Electrician 
Chris Brenczewski
Special Effects Foreman 
Chris Navarro
ADR Recordist 
Christine Bonnem
Location Manager 
Christopher K. Grap
Assistant Production Coordinator 
Cindi Reece Thorne
Makeup 
Cindy LaJeunesse
Buyer 
Cliff Latimer
Foley Editor 
Cliff McGlaughlin
Stunts 
Cory McCrum-Abdo
Post Production Supervisor 
Craig Jensen
Stunts 
Daril Alder
Leadman 
Dave Amberick
Driver 
Dave Halls
Second Assistant Director 
David "Cajun" Guilbeau
Craft Service/Catering 
David Bouza
Electrician 
David Crockett
Co-producer, Unit Production Manager 
David Crockett
Co-producer, Unit Production Manager 
David Crokett
Co-producer 
David Dunbar
Electrician 
David Goodman
Driver 
David Hopper
Personal Assistant 
David Kitay
Composer (Music Score), Conductor 
David Kitay
Composer (Music Score), Conductor 
David Marquette
Recording 
David Morton
Chief Lighting Technician 
David T.F Cannon
Construction Coordinator 
Dean M. King
Best Boy Grip 
Deborah Ross Film Design
Title Design 
Deluxe Catering, Inc.
Craft Service/Catering 
Derek Page
Electrician 
Diana Jensen Anctil
Painter 
Dominic Napolitano
First Assistant Camera 
Don Tardino
Transportation Coordinator 
Donna Hall
Driver 
Eric Lee
Still Photographer 
Eric Thompson
ADR Mixer 
Erik Hecomovich
Grip 
Erin Lenk
Costume Designer 
Ethan Coen
Executive Producer, Screen Story 
Ethan Coen
Executive Producer, Screen Story 
Extreme Music
Additional Music 
Felicia Fasano
Casting 
Frank Perez
Key Make-up 
Gary Davis
Stunts Coordinator 
Gary Gegan
Re-Recording Mixer 
Gary Jay
Camera Operator 
George Rivera Jr.
Painter 
Georgia Schwab
Production Assistant 
Glen Magers
Electrician 
Glen Purdy
Best Boy Grip 
Glenn Ficarra
Screenwriter 
Glenn Roberts
Set Dresser 
Greg Banta
Chief Lighting Technician 
Greg Ten Bosch
Sound Editor 
Haley B. Sweet
Production Supervisor 
Harvey Weinstein
Co-Executive Producer 
Heather Anderson
Set Production Assistant 
Howard A. Anderson Company
Title Design 
Hugh A. O'Brien
Stunts 
Inc. Megatrax Production Music
Additional Music 
Jacqueline J. Nivens
Second Assistant Camera 
James Barber
Assistant Location Manager 
James LeBrecht
Sound Effects Editor 
Jamie Anderson
Cinematographer 
Janell Sammelman
Set Production Assistant 
Jason Cooper Hall
Personal Assistant 
Jason Joyce
Painter 
Jason K. Johnson
Best Boy Grip 
Jason Uhrmacher
Production Assistant 
Jason W. Jennings
Sound Editor 
Jeff Arwine
Set Medic/First Aid 
Jeff Dashnaw
Stunts Coordinator 
Jennifer Elizabeth Davis
Stunts 
Jennifer Tanksley
Camera Loader 
Jesse Brown
Properties Maker 
Jessie Marion
Production Assistant 
Jim Hensz
First Assistant Director 
Jim Henz
First Assistant Director 
Jim Landis
Leadman 
Jim Wilkey
Stunts 
Jimmy Ferguson
Second Assistant Camera 
Jimmy N. Roberts
Stunts 
Joani Yarbrough
Hair Styles 
Joel Coen
Executive Producer, Screen Story 
Joel Coen
Executive Producer, Screen Story 
John Cameron
Producer 
John Nutt
Sound Effects Editor 
John Requa
Screenwriter 
John W. DeBlau
Chief Lighting Technician 
Jon A. Tardino
Driver 
Jose Montoya
Properties Maker 
Kara Stanford
Art Department Coordinator 
Kathie Rowe
Stunts 
Keith Hartley
Best Boy Electric 
Ken Makowski
Personal Assistant 
Kenneth B. Roth
Second Second Assistant Director 
Kenneth G. Berkhout
Best Boy Electric 
Kenny King
Grip 
Kerry Rossall
Stunts 
Kevin Lang
Electrician 
Kevin Law
Production Coordinator 
Kim Bryant-Woods
Assistant Location Manager 
Knox White
Boom Operator 
Kristen Scott
Personal Assistant 
Kyrsten Mate Comoglio
Sound Effects Editor 
Larry Commans
Boom Operator 
Larry Hilmo
Driver 
Larry Kemp
Supervising Sound Editor 
Leah Amir
Craft Service/Catering 
Leah Holmes
Post Production Accountant 
Lee Orloff
Production Sound Mixer 
Linda Thayer
Costume Designer 
Lisa Blok
Location Manager 
Luma Pictures
Special Effects 
Lynel Moore
First Assistant Avid Editor 
Lynn Christopher
Set Designer 
Lynne Eagan
Makeup 
Mark Simone
Set Production Assistant 
Mark W. Fay
Cable Person 
Mark Weingarten
Production Sound Mixer 
Martha Cagrill
Camera Loader 
Mary Vernieu
Casting 
Matt Dublin
Re-Recording Mixer 
Matthew Iadarola
Re-Recording Mixer 
Matthew Motante
Standby Carpenter 
Matthew Stein
Personal Assistant 
Melissa Axelrod
Personal Assistant 
Michael Bailey
Best Boy Electric 
Michael Berry
Set Medic/First Aid 
Michael D. Gay
First Assistant Editor 
Michael Hibbard
Electrician 
Michael J. Benavente
Supervising Sound Editor 
Michael Marshall
Stunts 
Michael S. Endler
First Assistant Camera 
Michael Schwake
Dolly Grip 
Michael Taylor
Script Supervisor 
Mickey Giacomazzi
Stunts Coordinator 
Mike Adams
Stunts 
Mike Anderson
Cable Person 
Mike Caradonna
Stunts 
Mike Gannon
Assistant Properties 
Mike Pelino
Production Assistant 
Misael Paraja
Painter 
Mo Henry
Negative Cutter 
Nash Garrison
Production Assistant 
Natalie Richards
Set Designer 
Natalie Richardson
Set Designer 
Nava Sadan
Costumes Supervisor 
Nicolas Amato
Electrician 
Nina Kawasaki
First Assistant Avid Editor 
Ninon Tantet
Post Production Supervisor 
Opus 1 Music
Additional Music 
Oscar Alvarado
Properties Maker 
Pamela Nedd Kahn
Foley Artist 
Paul Codiga
Assistant Location Manager 
Paul Lilavois
First Assistant Accountant 
Paul Threlkeld
Dolly Grip 
Pedro Vides
Properties Maker 
Peter Bankins
Properties Master 
Peter Borck
Art Director 
Peter D. Weirter
Stunts 
Peter Teschner
Additional Editing 
Philip J. Stewart
Driver 
Philip Ruvalcaba Jr.
Painter 
Promusic Inc.
Additional Music 
R. Bradley Davis
Production Accountant 
Rachel Levy
Musical Direction/Supervision 
Ramon G. Lopez
Properties Maker 
Randy Beckman
Stunts 
Randy Spendlove
Executive Music Producer 
Ray Yamagata
Assistant Art Director 
Richard Hartley
Chief Lighting Technician 
Rick Edwards
Stunts 
Rick Kresse
Stunts 
Rick Miller
Stunts 
Rita Troy
Key Hairstylist 
Robert Bankins
Properties Master 
Robert Garcia
Grip 
Robert Greenfield
Set Decorator 
Robert Hoffman
Editor 
Robert Leveen
Additional Cinematography, Unit Production Manager 
Robert Leveen
Additional Cinematography, Unit Production Manager 
Robin McCarthy
Art Department Coordinator 
Rodger Enochson
Properties Maker 
Ron Vignone
Assistant ADR Editor 
Russell Caldwell
Best Boy Electric 
Sam Hinckley
Sound Effects Editor 
Sam Vanny
First Assistant Editor 
Sarah Aubrey
Producer 
Sarah Bourgeois
Assistant Sound Editor 
Sarah Lorenz
Production Secretary 
Scott Rogers
Stunts 
Scotty Blackwell
Special Effects Foreman 
Sean Ginevan
Leadman 
Sean Shepherd
Driver 
Sean Wright
Re-Recording Mixer 
Shalimar Reodica
Casting Associate 
Shannon Erbe
Music Editor 
Sharon Seymour
Production Designer 
Stephen A. Latina
Transportation Captain 
Steve Dudycha
Set Production Assistant 
Steven C. Hunter
Driver 
Stuart Rankine
Assistant Properties 
Susan Dudeck
Dialogue Editor 
Susan Strubel
Costume Designer 
Susan Walter
Second Second Assistant Director 
Tad Driscoll
Production Accountant 
Ted Basso
Driver 
Teressia Carter
Hair Styles 
Terry Zwigoff
Director, Screenwriter 
Tessa Lyn Stephenson
Production Assistant 
The Reel Team
ADR Loop Group 
Thomas Harrington
First Assistant Editor 
Tiffany Gehring
Post Production Assistant 
Tim Snowber
Set Dresser 
Tony Borella
Driver 
Tony Brubaker
Stunts 
Tony Sepian
Grip 
Tony's Food Services
Craft Service/Catering 
Tonya Renee Banks
Stand In For Marcus, Stunts 
Tracy Bennett
Still Photographer 
Tricia Linklater
Assistant Sound Editor 
Tricia Ronten
Script Supervisor 
Trish Hadley
Post Production Coordinator 
Tyler Thornberg
Production Secretary 
Tzarina Edillon
First Assistant Editor 
Valerie Bleth Sharp
Production Coordinator 
Valerie Johnson
Set Production Assistant 
Vic Petrotta, Jr.
Properties Master 
Vincent Berry
Properties Maker 
Vincent Guisetti
Foley Artist 
Wendy Chuck
Costume Designer 
William C. Young
Key Grip 

Provided by Rovi