Are We There Yet? Movie Poster
  • Released
  • January 21, 2005
  • PG, 1 hr 36 min
  • Comedy

Tell us where you are

Looking for movie tickets? Enter your location to see which movie theaters are playing Are We There Yet? near you.

ENTER CITY, STATE OR ZIP CODE GO

Fandango FANALERT®

Sign up for a FANALERT® and be the first to know when tickets and other exclusives are available in your area.

Privacy Policy

Cast

Ice Cube
Nick Persons, Producer 
Nia Long
Suzanne Kingston 
Jay Mohr
Marty 
M.C. Gainey
Al 
Aleisha Allen
Lindsey Kingston 
Philip Daniel Bolden
Kevin Kingston 
Tracy Morgan
Voice Of Satchel Paige 
Nichelle Nichols
Miss Mable 
C. Ernst Harth
Ernst 

Crew

Brian Levant
Director 
A.J. Vesak
Aerial Photography 
Alan Waldron
Special Effects Technician 
Ali Laventhol
Compositor 
Allan Galajda
Set Designer 
Amy Morrison
Assistant Production Coordinator 
Andrew Koessler
Set Dresser 
Andrew T. Dauchy
Production Assistant 
Andy D.J. Guichon
Electrician 
Anthony Creery
Best Boy Grip 
Ardyth Cleveland
Costume/Wardrobe 
Asha McLeod
Production Assistant 
Aysha Madina
Animator 
Barbara Wilson
Assistant Art Director 
Bill Dawson
Chief Lighting Technician 
Blythe Cappello
Casting Associate 
Brad Loree
Stunts 
Breanne Larrett
Production Assistant 
Brent Woolsey
Stunts 
Brentan Harron
Illustrator 
Brigitte Prochaska
Unit Publicist 
Bruce L. Brownstein
Location Manager 
Bruce Lanoil
Puppeteer 
Carolyn Cameron
Assistant Costume Designer 
Charles O'Shea
Boom Operator 
Claudia Grazioso
Screen Story, Screenwriter 
Claudia Grazioso
Screen Story, Screenwriter 
Clay Virtue
Stunts 
Collette Nunes
Visual Effects Editor 
Craig Brisker
Construction Foreman 
Custom Film Effects
Visual Effects 
Dale Kipling
Animal Trainer/Wrangler 
Dan Cervin
Special Effects Foreman 
Dan Gorval
Best Boy Grip 
Dan Kolsrud
Producer 
Dan Kuzmenko
Production Assistant 
Dan Petrozzi
Negative Cutter 
Danny Virtue
Animal Trainer/Wrangler 
Daren Hicks
Special Effects Technician 
Darin Hilton
Matte Artist 
Darren Brisker
Sound/Sound Designer 
Darryl Henley
Storyboard Artist 
Darryl Quon
Stunts 
Dave Dunaway
Special Effects Technician 
Dave Hebenstreit
Personal Assistant 
Dave McMoyler
Foley Editor 
Dave Owen
Still Photographer 
David Barclay
Puppeteer 
David K. Arnold
Second Assistant Director 
David Kudell
Assistant Sound Editor 
David N. Weiss
Screenwriter 
David Newman
Composer (Music Score) 
Dawn M. Gerrior
First Assistant Editor 
Dean Choe
Stunts Coordinator 
Dean Collins
Key Grip 
Debra Denson
Makeup 
Dennis Dean Johnson
Re-Recording Mixer 
Dennis Hayes
Personal Assistant 
Dennis McNeill
Color Timing 
Derek Dauchy
Executive Producer 
Dillard Brinson
Key Grip 
Dominic Main
Production Assistant 
Don McCuaig
Second Unit Camera 
Donald Sparks
First Assistant Director 
Dylan Ringwood
Best Boy Grip 
Ea Birkett
Assistant Properties 
Eddy Santos
Second Assistant Director 
Ellen Freund
Properties Master 
Erica Frauman
Post Production Supervisor 
Ernie Jackson
Stunts 
Eva Morgan
Production Coordinator 
Flemming Lund
Assistant Location Manager 
Franz Fraitzl
Special Effects Technician 
Gary Hawes
Third Assistant Director 
Gersha Phillips
Costume Designer 
Gil Forrester
Dolly Grip 
Glenn Randall
Second Unit Director 
Glenn Woodruff
Construction Coordinator 
Greg Zenon
First Assistant Director 
Guy Bews
Stunts 
Harold Bernard
Second Assistant Camera 
Harvey Fedor
Key Grip 
Hugo Steele
Stunts 
Ice Cube
Nick Persons, Producer 
Ildiko Barrett
Set Medic/First Aid 
Ina Brooks
Buyer 
Industrial Light & Magic
Animator 
J. David Stem
Screenwriter 
J. Todd Lawley
Swing Gang 
J.J. George
Music Editor 
J.J. Makaro
Stunts Coordinator 
James Buckland
Animatronic Effects 
James Milton
Assistant Visual Effects Editor 
James Moriana
Foley Artist 
Jamie Tait
Assistant Production Coordinator 
Jeanine Dupuy
Script Supervisor 
Jeanne McCarthy
Casting 
Jeff Barnes
Production Executive 
Jeff Carson
Music Editor 
Jeffrey Wilhoit
Foley Artist 
Jennifer Silvertand
Assistant Set Decorator 
Jim Rowe
Unit Production Manager 
Jim Van Dijk
Camera Operator 
Jody Leanne Petford
Costume/Wardrobe 
Joel Whist
Special Effects Coordinator 
Johanne Hubert
Set Decorator 
John Cruikshank
Dolly Grip 
John T. Boe
Swing Gang 
John Werner
Swing Gang 
Joseph Pepper
Lighting 
Juel Bestrop
Casting 
Jules M. Stewart
Script Supervisor 
Julie Creighton
Associate Producer 
Julie McHaffie
Department Head Hair 
Kasandra Greene Griebel
Assistant Production Coordinator 
Katharina Brand
Swing Gang 
Kathy Houghton
Second Assistant Director 
Kathy Linder
Costumes Supervisor 
Keith A. Parent
Costumes Supervisor 
Keith Thomson
Camera Operator 
Kelly Oxford
ADR Editor 
Kelvin Humenny
Art Director 
Ken Diamond
Swing Gang 
Ken Kirzinger
Stunts 
Kenneth Hewlett
Camera Operator 
Kerry Ann Carmean-Williams
Sound Effects Editor 
Kevin Clark
Leadman 
Kimberly T. Olsen
Key Grip 
Kyle M. Doig
Animal Trainer/Wrangler 
Larkin MacKenzie-Ast
Casting Assistant 
Larry Portmann
First Assistant Camera 
Laura R. Harris
ADR Editor 
Lawrence Jordan
Editor 
Leah Ehman
Assistant Makeup 
Linda Yip
Assistant Location Manager 
Lisa Vijitchanton
Personal Assistant 
Liz Scully
Lighting 
Louise Bourassa
Production Assistant 
Lynne Carrow
Casting 
Lynne Redding
Voice Casting 
Marian Koprada
Production Assistant 
Marios Theodosi
Compositor 
Mark Bailey
Lighting 
Mark Dornfeld
Visual Effects Supervisor 
Mark Dumas
Animal Trainer/Wrangler 
Marny Eng
Stunts 
Matt Alvarez
Producer 
Melody Gehrman-Cook
Second Assistant Editor 
Michael Gleason
Visual Effects Editor 
Michael Wilhoit
Sound Editor, Supervising Sound Editor 
Michael Wilhoit
Sound Editor, Supervising Sound Editor 
Michele Ferrone
Visual Effects Producer 
Michelle Pazer
ADR Editor 
Mike L'Arrivee
Special Effects Technician 
Mike Splatt
Special Effects Technician 
Mike Stroman
Electrician 
Mike Vezina
Stunts 
Nancy Kress
Set Medic/First Aid 
Nancy Leiviska
Personal Assistant 
Natasha Tony
Extra Casting 
Neil Seale
Camera Operator 
Nerses Gezalyan
Foley Mixer 
Niall Fraser
Assistant Chief Lighting Technician 
Nick Drew
Visual Effects Producer 
Nolan Pharis
Stunts 
Paul Becker
Choreography 
Paul Lazenby
Stunts 
Ralph Sandhard Schultze
Production Assistant 
Randal Platt
Cinematographer, Second Unit Camera 
Randal Platt
Cinematographer, Second Unit Camera 
Randy Kelley
Sound Effects Editor 
Richard McNeal
Camera Operator 
Rick Canelli
ADR Recordist 
Rick Stadder
Dolly Grip 
Rob Hayter
Stunts 
Rob McEwan
Still Photographer 
Roger Bailey
Generator Operator 
Ryan Mayeda
Production Controller 
Ryan Monro
Dolly Grip 
Sacha Moiseiwitsch
Assistant Properties 
Sam Pritchard
Construction Foreman 
Scott Jason Gray
Grip 
Scott Rader
Compositor 
Scott Wolf
Sound/Sound Designer 
Sigrid M. Spade
Swing Gang 
Soundelux
Sound Editor 
Spring Aspers
Musical Direction/Supervision 
Stan Edmonds
Department Head Makeup 
Stefen Fangmeier
Visual Effects Supervisor 
Stephen Coren
Visual Effects Supervisor 
Stephen Hepworth
Special Effects Technician 
Stephen Lineweaver
Production Designer 
Steven Gary Banks
Screen Story, Screenwriter 
Steven Gary Banks
Screen Story, Screenwriter 
Stewart Bradley
Special Effects Coordinator 
Stuart Haggerty
Chief Lighting Technician 
Susan Brouse
Casting 
Taku Dazai
Animatronic Effects 
Tanya Noel Hill
Music Editor 
Terry Hanson
Assistant Hair 
Terry Wong
Production Assistant 
Thomas E. Ackerman
Cinematographer 
Thomas J. O'Connell
ADR Mixer 
Tim Walston
Sound Effects Editor 
Todd Garner
Executive Producer 
Tom Glass
Stunts 
Tommy A. Ford
Producer 
Trevor Addie
Stunts 
Trig Singer
Camera Operator 
Trinita Waller
Assistant Properties 
Troy Sobotka
Grip 
Vicki Galloway Weimer
Executive Producer 
Victoria Balharry
Art Department Coordinator 
Vince Goodsell
Compositor 
Viv Leacock
Dialogue Coach 
Walter Klassen
Animatronic Effects 
Wilton Henderson
Visual Effects Editor 
Yeorgios Prontzos
Puppeteer