Aquamarine Movie Poster
  • Released
  • March 3, 2006
  • PG, 1 hr 49 min
  • Comedy
  • Drama

Tell us where you are

Looking for movie tickets? Enter your location to see which movie theaters are playing Aquamarine near you.

ENTER CITY, STATE OR ZIP CODE GO

Fandango Fanalert™

Sign up for a FanAlert and be the first to know when tickets and other exclusives are available in your area.

Privacy Policy

Cast

Emma Roberts
Claire, Claire's Starfish Earrings 
Joanna 'Jojo' Levesque
Hailey, Hailey's Starfish Earrings 
Sara Paxton
Aquamarine, Aquamarine's Starfish Earrings 
Jake McDorman
Raymond 
Arielle Kebbel
Cecilia 
Claudia Karvan
Ginny 
Bruce Spence
Leonard 
Tammin Sursok
Marjorie 
Shaun Micallef
Storm Banks 
Roy Billing
Grandpa Bob 
Julia Blake
Grandma Maggie 
Lulu McClatchy
Bonnie 
Natasha Cunningham
Patty 
Dichen Lachman
Beth-Ann 
Lincoln Lewis
Theo 
Matthew Okine
Nick 
Regis Broadway
Vince 
Robbie Parkin
Pool Guy 
Joey Massey
Little Boy 
Dillon Stephensen
Waiter 
Donna Fox
Firewoman 
Alice Hunter
Beach Girl 
Adam King
Shopkeeper 
Sara Paxton
Aquamarine, Aquamarine's Starfish Earrings 
Joanna 'Jojo' Levesque
Hailey, Hailey's Starfish Earrings 
Emma Roberts
Claire, Claire's Starfish Earrings 
Nathan Lockwood
Halfday Band Member 
Jessica Danielle Smith
Halfday Band Member 
Christopher Brady
Halfday Band Member 
Dave Gilbert
Halfday Band Member 
E.G. Daily
 

Crew

Elizabeth Allen
Director 
Alex Dai
Storyboard Artist 
Alice Hoffman
Book Author 
Allan Willis
Best Boy Electric 
Andrew Grose
Set Dresser 
Andrew Neil
ADR Recordist 
Andy Wright
ADR Recordist 
Angela Moore
Stunts 
Angela Pelizzari
Title Design 
Angelique Badenoch
Production Secretary 
Animal Logic Film
Title Design 
Anita Lowe
Key Hairstylist 
Annabella Wood
Personal Assistant 
Antoinette O'Neill
Script Supervisor 
Anton Monsted
Musical Direction/Supervision 
Ben Wyatt
Boom Operator 
Benn Hyde
Key Grip 
Bernard Slattery
Electrician 
Bill Booth
Art Director 
Blair Slater
Foley Recordist 
Bob Booker
Properties Master 
Brian Cox
Special Effects Supervisor 
Brian Holmes
Special Effects Supervisor 
Brian J. Breheny
Cinematographer 
Bruce Szeles
Post Production Supervisor 
Charleen Richards-Steeves
ADR Mixer 
Charlie Anderson
Stunts 
Charlie Croughwell
Stunts Coordinator 
Cheryl Potter
First Assistant Editor, Visual Effects Editor 
Cheryl Potter
First Assistant Editor, Visual Effects Editor 
Chris Fleet
Gaffer 
Chris Goodes
ADR Recordist 
Chris Oneill
Buyer 
Chris Williams
Scenic Artist 
Christian Kaplan
Casting 
Craig Perkins
Electrician 
Craig Walmsley
Sound Mixer 
Damian Eggins
Unit Production Manager 
Dana Sano
Musical Direction/Supervision 
Daniel Clark
First Assistant Camera 
Danielle Rubin
Visual Effects Producer 
Darko Tuskan
Stunts 
Darren Frank
Special Effects Technician 
Darren Mallett
First Assistant Director 
Darwin Brooks
Third Assistant Director 
David Hirschfelder
Composer (Music Score) 
David Lucarelli
Recording 
Derek Burgess
Carpenter 
Dominic Ryan
Stunts 
Edweana Wenkart
Unit Publicist 
Elizabeth Poynton
Set Medic/First Aid 
Fiona McMaster
Extra Casting 
Fred Hughes
Carpenter 
Garry O'Connor
Special Effects Assistant 
Gary Cramb
Construction Foreman 
Gillian Butler
Set Dresser 
Glenn Antill
Carpenter 
Graham Cox
Greensman 
Greg "Mango" Gilbert
Camera Operator, Steadicam Operator 
Greg "Mango" Gilbert
Camera Operator, Steadicam Operator 
Hannah Byrnand
Production Assistant 
Hans Verbeek
Carpenter 
Heath Williamson
Assistant Location Manager 
Helen Maggs
Key Costumer 
Holly Graham
Stunts 
Holly Smith
Personal Assistant 
Iain Harrison
Special Effects Technician 
Jamie "Whitty" Whitfield
Assistant Unit Manager 
Jamie Legge
Special Effects Technician 
Jamie McLennan
Location Manager 
Jane Maguire
Post Production Supervisor 
Jane Moran
Editor 
Jasmin Lyford
Production Assistant 
Jason Lamont
Musical Direction/Supervision 
Jason Rowling
Production Assistant 
Jennifer L'Huillier
Script Supervisor 
Jessica Bendinger
Screenwriter 
Jessica Upton
Stunts 
Jimmy Christiansen
Stunts 
JMB FX PTY Limited
Creature Effects 
Jody Water
Special Effects Technician 
Johann Kwiatkowski
Graphic Design 
John Bennett
Special Effects Technician 
John Quaintance
Screenwriter 
John Spathis
Negative Cutter 
Josh Madrers
Set Designer 
Judy Hallin
Production Coordinator 
Julie Burton
Second Assistant Director 
Julie Forster
Production Manager 
Karen Bull
First Assistant Accountant 
Kate Callaghan
Stunts 
Kay Bidstrup
Negative Cutter 
Kerry Dibbs
Post Production Assistant 
Kirsty Bruce
Second Assistant Editor 
Klaus Kastberg
Set Designer 
Kristen Jones
Second Assistant Camera 
Lea Dixon
Hair Styles, Makeup 
Lea Dixon
Hair Styles, Makeup 
Lenny Holmdahl
Set Decorator 
Mark Franken
Supervising Sound Editor 
Mark Robinson
Compositor 
Martin Turner
Camera Operator, Second Unit Camera, Second Unit Director Of Photography 
Martin Turner
Camera Operator, Second Unit Camera, Second Unit Director Of Photography 
Martin Turner
Camera Operator, Second Unit Camera, Second Unit Director Of Photography 
Matthew Putland
Assistant Set Decorator 
Matthew Slattery
Gaffer 
Michael Mier
Video Assist 
Michael Thompson
ADR Recordist, Sound Mixer 
Michael Thompson
ADR Recordist, Sound Mixer 
Michael Verbeek
Carpenter 
Morgane Furio
Visual Effects Supervisor 
Murray Johnston
Second Assistant Camera 
Natalie Choo
Foley Artist 
Natasha Leonnet
Color Timing 
Nelson Coates
Production Designer 
Nicholle Leahy
First Assistant Accountant 
Nick Smith
Assistant Location Manager 
Nicki Ellis
Assistant Production Coordinator 
Noel McCartney
Carpenter 
Paul Murphy
Best Boy Grip 
Paula Whiteway
Assistant Art Director 
Peter McLennan
First Assistant Director, Second Second Assistant Director 
Peter McLennan
First Assistant Director, Second Second Assistant Director 
Phil Eagles
Costumes Supervisor 
Phill Mulligan
Electrician 
Phoenix Catering
Craft Service/Catering 
Pieter Plooy
Special Effects Technician 
Ray 'Blue' Chapman
Carpenter 
Ric Anderson
Stunts Coordinator 
Ricky Schamburg
First Assistant Camera 
Rob Suttie
Special Effects Coordinator 
Robert Dalley
Special Effects Technician 
Roger Savage
Sound Mixer 
Ron L. Cox
ADR Mixer 
Rongo Gordon
Carpenter 
Sally Gordon
Key Make-up 
Sally Sharpe
Costume Designer 
Samantha Strauss
Casting Associate 
Samantha Walker
Key Costumer 
Scott Sproule
Stunts 
Sheila Lind
Personal Assistant 
Simon Christidis
Underwater Photography 
Simon Cooke
Dolly Grip, Key Grip 
Simon Cooke
Dolly Grip, Key Grip 
Simon Leadley
Music Editor 
Stephen Head
Electrician 
Steve Szekeres
Special Effects Coordinator 
Steven R. McGlothen
Co-producer, Unit Production Manager 
Steven R. McGlothen
Co-producer, Unit Production Manager 
Susan Cartsonis
Producer 
Thor Andersen
Cable Person 
Tim Ryan
Music Editor 
Tom McSweeney
Additional Casting 
Tonia Pearson
Production Accountant 
Vera Biffone
Second Assistant Director 
Vicki McRitchie
Negative Cutter 
Vince "Vinnie" Valitutti
Still Photographer 
Wayne Diskin
Standby Carpenter 
Yulia Akerholt
Dialogue Editor 
Zebulon Lawrance
Swing Gang