47 Ronin Movie Poster
  • Released
  • December 25, 2013
  • PG-13, 1 hr 59 min
  • Action/Adventure
  • Drama
  • 2,591 Fan Ratings

    SEE IT IN

Tell us where you are

Looking for movie tickets? Enter your location to see which movie theaters are playing 47 Ronin near you.

ENTER CITY, STATE OR ZIP CODE GO

Fandango Fanalert™

Sign up for a FanAlert and be the first to know when tickets and other exclusives are available in your area.

Privacy Policy

Cast

Keanu Reeves
Kai 
Hiroyuki Sanada
Oishi 
Shibasaki Kou
Mika 
Tadanobu Asano
Lord Kira 
Rinko Kikuchi
Witch 
Min Tanaka
Lord Asano 
Jin Akanishi
Chikara 
Masayoshi Haneda
Yasuno 
Hiroshi Sogabe
Hazama 
Takato Yonemoto
Basho 
Hiroshi Yamada
Hara 
Shu Nakajima
Horibe 
Cary-Hiroyuki Tagawa
Shogun Tsunayoshi 
Neil Fingleton
Lovecraftian Samurai 
Natsuki Kunimoto
Riku 
Togo Igawa
Tengu Lord 
Tanroh Ishida
Shogun's Adjutant 
Eizo Tomita
Shogun's Adjutant 
Dai Tabuchi
Advisor 
Masayuki Deai
Isogai 
Yorick Van Wageningen
Kapitan 
Junichi Kajioka
Guard 
Clyde Kusatu
Drunk Official 
Haruka Abe
Mika's Handmaiden 
Tomoko Komura
Mika's Handmaiden 
Takako Akashi
Mika's Handmaiden 
Akira Koieyama
Kira's Spy 
Arisa Maekawa
Teen Mika 
Daniel Barber
Teen Kai 
Masashi Fujimoto
Lead Soldier 
Gedde Watanabe
Troupe Leader (Kabuki Actor) 
Manato Sekiguchi
Young Oishi 
Rick Genest
Foreman 
Brian Hirono
Background Ronin 
Ron Bottitta
Narrator 

Crew

Carl Rinsch
Director 
A. Todd Holland
Set Designer 
Abigail Mendoza
Visual Effects 
Aimee Clark
Production Coordinator 
Aldo Gagliardi
Animator 
Alex Kerridge
Visual Effects 
Alex Thiesen
Visual Effects Producer 
Alfonso Sicilia
Animator 
Alicia Davies
Special Effects Coordinator 
Amanda Knight
Makeup Designer 
Andy Brown
Conductor 
Angelika Schierz
Visual Effects Coordinator 
Angus More Gordon
Unit Production Manager 
Anna Koziol
Visual Effects 
Arda Uysal
Animator 
Balazs Szedlacsek
Set Designer 
Baseblack Limited
Visual Effects Executive Producer 
Bertie Spiegelberg
Production Coordinator 
Bhumika Mayer
Visual Effects Coordinator 
Brad Silby
Animator 
Brandy Pollard
Second Assistant Director 
Brett Margules
Animator 
Bryn Lawrence
Second Assistant Director 
Bryon Caldwell
Animator 
Charlotte Finlay
Costumes Supervisor 
Chris Carreras
First Assistant Director 
Chris Fenton
Executive Producer 
Chris Morgan
Screen Story, Screenwriter 
Chris Morgan
Screen Story, Screenwriter 
Christian Manz
Visual Effects Supervisor 
Claire Galpin
Visual Effects Coordinator 
Csaba Stork
Art Director 
Damian Anderson
Production Coordinator 
Daniel Gerhardt
Animator 
David Doran
Set Designer 
David Moreau
Set Designer 
Denise Chamian
Casting 
Diane Sabatini
Unit Production Manager 
Digital Domain
Visual Effects 
Duncan Ransom
Animator 
Edit Nagy
Production Supervisor 
Elaine LaLanne
Visual Effects Producer 
Elli Griff
Set Decorator 
Emma Ewing
Animator 
Emma Milstead
Visual Effects 
Eoin Hegan
Visual Effects Coordinator 
Eric McLeod
Producer, Unit Production Manager 
Eric McLeod
Producer, Unit Production Manager 
Erwin Stoff
Executive Producer 
Fahed Alhabib
Visual Effects Coordinator 
Faye Green
Art Director 
Framestore
Visual Effects 
Gabor Homonnay
Costumes Supervisor 
Gabriella Csoma
Production Coordinator 
Gae S. Buckley
Set Designer 
Garv Thorp
Visual Effects Producer 
Gary Freeman
Supervising Art Director 
Gary Powell
Stunts Coordinator 
Graham Gallagher
Animator 
Hannah Andrews
Production Coordinator 
Hossein Amini
Screenwriter 
Ilan Eshkeri
Composer (Music Score) 
Jalila Otky Rogan
Special Effects Coordinator 
James Turner
Visual Effects Producer 
Jan Roelfs
Production Designer 
Jasper Parker-Trenfield
Animator 
Jay Barton
Visual Effects Supervisor 
Jean-Claude Deguara
Supervising Animator 
Jeff Jones
Visual Effects Coordinator 
Jennifer Conroy
Production Supervisor 
Jerome Boutroux
Animator 
John Chichester
Art Director 
John Mathieson
Cinematographer 
John Warnke
Set Designer 
Jose Luis Llado
Animator 
Julie C. Brown
Visual Effects Coordinator 
Julio Del Rio Hernandez
Supervising Animator 
Karl Erlandsen
Animator 
Katrina Barton
Visual Effects Coordinator 
Kevin Cross
Set Designer 
Keya Mukherjee
Visual Effects Coordinator 
Kirstin Riddle
Visual Effects Coordinator 
Laurent Benhamo
Animator 
Laurent Laban
Animator 
Lena Scanlan
Visual Effects Producer 
Liam Russell
Animator 
Lisa Beroud
Visual Effects Executive Producer 
Lisa Tomblin
Hair Styles 
Louise Hastings
Visual Effects Coordinator 
Ludovic Chailloleau
Animator 
Malcolm Stone
Art Director 
Mariano Mendiburu
Animator 
Mark Cooper
Unit Production Manager 
Mark Moriarty
Camera Operator 
Martin Hume
Camera Operator 
Masako Masuda
Set Designer 
Matina Skouteri
Visual Effects Coordinator 
Michael Brunet
Animator 
Michael Fottrell
Line Producer, Unit Production Manager 
Michael Fottrell
Line Producer, Unit Production Manager 
Mike Elder
Animator 
Mike Mulholland
Visual Effects Supervisor 
Miklós Tóth
Production Manager 
Milk VFX
Animator, Visual Effects 
Milk VFX
Animator, Visual Effects 
Miranda Diamond
Set Designer 
Mo Sobhy
CG Supervisor 
MPC
Visual Effects 
Nathan Walster
CG Supervisor 
Neil Ravan
Production Supervisor 
Nick Heckstall-Smith
First Assistant Director 
Nick Shuttleworth
Second Assistant Director 
Nicolas Aithadi
Visual Effects Supervisor 
Nicolas Hernandez
Visual Effects Supervisor 
Nicolas Seck
Animator 
Nikki Berwick
Fights Choreographer 
Nisha Vijayan
Visual Effects Producer 
Oliver Carroll
Set Designer 
Oliver Goodier
Set Designer 
Pamela Abdy
Producer 
Paul Beilby
CG Supervisor 
Paul Stephenson
Special Effects Coordinator 
Paul Taylor
Second Assistant Director 
Peng Zhang
Fights Choreographer 
Penny Rose
Costume Designer 
Peter Russell
Supervising Art Director 
Peter Young
Set Decorator 
Priscilla John
Casting 
Priyanka Balasubramanian
Visual Effects Producer 
Robert Cowper
Art Director 
Roxana Alexandru
Set Designer 
Sallie Anne Hard
Second Assistant Director 
Sara Desmond
Production Supervisor 
Scott Stuber
Producer, Executive Producer 
Scott Stuber
Producer, Executive Producer 
Sidney Kombo
Animator 
Simon Thistlethwaite
Animator 
Simon Warnock
First Assistant Director 
Sirio Quintavalle
Visual Effects Supervisor 
Soho VFX
Visual Effects 
Stephen Oyoung
Fights Choreographer 
Stephen Sharratt
Art Director 
Stuart Baird
Editor 
Stuart Rose
Art Director 
Suzanna Smith
Set Designer 
Sven Assmuss
Animator 
Tamas Vass
Second Assistant Director 
Terence Bannon
Animator 
Terence Madden
Second Assistant Director 
Tim Nielsen
Sound Effects Editor 
Toby Hosking
First Assistant Director 
Vincent Aupetit
Animator 
Walter Hamada
Screen Story, Executive Producer 
Walter Hamada
Screen Story, Executive Producer 
Wei Xing Yong
Animator 
Will Cohen
Visual Effects Producer 
William Dodds
Second Assistant Director 
Yoko Narahashi
Casting 

Provided by Rovi