300: Rise of an Empire Movie Poster
  • Released
  • March 7, 2014
  • R, 1 hr 43 min
  • Action/Adventure
  • Sci-Fi/Fantasy
  • 5,255 Fan Ratings

    SEE IT IN

Tell us where you are

Looking for movie tickets? Enter your location to see which movie theaters are playing 300: Rise of an Empire near you.

ENTER CITY, STATE OR ZIP CODE GO

Fandango Fanalert™

Sign up for a FanAlert and be the first to know when tickets and other exclusives are available in your area.

Privacy Policy

Cast

Sullivan Stapleton
Themistokles 
Eva Green
Artemisia 
Lena Headey
Gorgo 
Rodrigo Santoro
Xerxes 
David Wenham
Dilios 
Andrew Tiernan
Ephialtes 
Andrew Pleavin
Daxos 
Hans Matheson
Aeskylos 
Callan Mulvey
Scyllias 
Jack O'Connell
Calisto 
Igal Naor
Persian King Darius 
Peter Mensah
Persian Emissary 
Ben Turner
General Artaphernes 
Ashraf Barhom
General Bandari 
Christopher Sciueref
General Kashani 
Steven Cree
Decapitated Greek Marine 
Caitlin Carmichael
8 Year Old Artemisia 
Kevin Fry
Lascivious Greek 
David Sterne
Old Statesman 
Clive Leviev-Sawyer
Senator 
Christopher Boyer
Senator 
Fred Ochs
Senator 
Price Carson
Senator 
John Michael Herndon
Senator 
David Pevsner
Senator 
Dimo Alexandrov Alexiev
Rope Puller 
Peter Ferdinando
Greek Ambassador 
Gregor Truter
Small Ambassador 
Vincent Walsh
Naval Commander 
Nick Court
Theban Commander 
Mark Killeen
Greek Commander 
Anthony Valentine
Young Greek Soldier 
Alexander Nikolov Dimitrov
Greek Marine 
Atanas Srebrev
Blacksmith 
Luke Roberts
Butcher 
George Georgiou
Greek Citizen 
Stefan Nikolaev Ivanov
Persian Commander 
Farshad Farahat
Persian Officer 
Daniel Rashev
Persian General 1 
Dimitar Martinov
Persian General 2 

Crew

Noam Murro
Director 
Adam Davis
CG Supervisor 
Ai-Ling Lee
Sound Effects Editor 
Aileen Seaton
Hair Designer, Makeup Designer 
Aileen Seaton
Hair Designer, Makeup Designer 
Alan Robert Murray
Supervising Sound Editor 
Alex Garcia
Co-producer 
Alexandra Byrne
Costume Designer 
Alexei Karagyaur
Art Director 
Allen Hall
Special Effects Coordinator 
Andy Lesniak
CG Supervisor 
Anshuman Prasad
Set Designer 
Anton Bakarski
Camera Operator 
Bernie Goldmann
Producer 
Brad Minnich
Visual Effects Editor 
Bryan Hirota
Visual Effects Supervisor 
Bub Asman
Supervising Sound Editor 
Cali Pomés
Second Assistant Director 
Carmen Pepelea
Production Supervisor 
Carrie-Ann Banner
Production Coordinator 
Charley Henley
Visual Effects Supervisor 
Chris Jenkins
Re-Recording Mixer 
Cinesite Limited
Visual Effects 
Claas Henke
Art Director 
Craig Flores
Executive Producer 
Damon Caro
Stunts Coordinator 
Daniel R. Jennings
Set Designer 
Danielle Plantec
Visual Effects Supervisor 
Darren M. Poe
Art Director 
David Brenner
Editor 
David Chow
Set Designer 
Deborah Snyder
Producer 
Elliot Newman
CG Supervisor 
Emma Hinton
Second Assistant Director 
Eric A. Norris
Sound/Sound Designer 
Eric Petey
Supervising Animator 
F. Hudson Miller
Sound Effects Editor 
Fractured FX
Makeup Special Effects 
Frank Miller
Executive Producer, From Graphic Novel by 
Frank Miller
Executive Producer, From Graphic Novel by 
George Perez
Associate Producer 
Gianni Nunnari
Producer 
Glenn Evans
Special Effects 
Gracie Edscer
Visual Effects Producer 
Guillermo Alejandro Grispo
Stunts Coordinator 
Harry Mukhopadhyay
CG Supervisor 
Ivan Vatzov
Camera Operator 
Jack Geist
Visual Effects Producer 
Jasmina Vasileva
Costumes Supervisor 
Jason King
Sound Effects Editor 
Jeff Elliott
Special Effects 
Jenny Oman
Set Decorator 
Jim Halty
Stunts Coordinator 
Joe Farrell
Art Director 
John "D.J." Desjardin
Visual Effects Supervisor 
Jon Jashni
Executive Producer 
Julie Orosz
Visual Effects Producer 
Junkie XL
Composer (Music Score) 
Justin Raleigh
Department Head Makeup, Makeup Special Effects 
Justin Raleigh
Department Head Makeup, Makeup Special Effects 
Kosta Saric
Visual Effects Editor 
Kraig Tytus
Visual Effects Coordinator 
Kurt Johnstad
Screenwriter 
Lorenzo Senatore
Cinematographer 
Lucy Bevan
Casting 
Lukas Lepicovsky
CG Supervisor 
Mark Canton
Producer 
Mark Frazier
Associate Producer 
Mark Koivu
Special Effects 
Mark Larry
Sound Effects Editor 
Marty P. Ewing
Unit Production Manager 
Matthew Hall
Special Effects 
Matthew Rugetti
Stunts Coordinator 
Max Wood
CG Supervisor 
Melissa Franco
Visual Effects Coordinator 
Michael Keller
Re-Recording Mixer 
Mohsen Mousavi
CG Supervisor 
MPC
Visual Effects 
Nikolay Fartunkov
Special Effects 
Oliver Money
Visual Effects Producer 
Patrick Tatopoulos
Production Designer 
Paul Deely
Special Effects 
Peter McCaffrey
Camera Operator 
Philip A. Patterson
First Assistant Director 
Randy D. Wilkins
Set Designer 
Rhonda C. Gunner
Visual Effects Producer 
Richard E. Hollander
Visual Effects Supervisor 
Richard Mays
Set Designer 
Roee Sharon Peled
Co-producer, Unit Production Manager 
Roee Sharon Peled
Co-producer, Unit Production Manager 
Ryan Watson
Stunts Coordinator 
Scanline
Visual Effects 
Severina Stoyanova
Set Decorator 
Sheldon Stopsack
CG Supervisor 
Simon Duggan
Cinematographer 
Simon Wakefield
Set Decorator 
Sonya Savova
Art Director 
Stephan Trojansky
Visual Effects Supervisor 
Stephen Jones
Executive Producer 
Steve Harding
Unit Production Manager 
Susan Chan
Supervising Art Director 
Suzi Turnbull
Costumes Supervisor 
Tami R. Goldman
Post Production Supervisor 
Tammy Lee
Set Designer 
Thomas Tull
Executive Producer 
Tim Rigby
Stunts Coordinator 
Tom Ozanich
Sound/Sound Designer 
Tony Tanev
Second Assistant Director 
Tricia Mulgrew
Visual Effects Production Supervisor 
Valentin Dimitrov
Production Manager 
Vesselin Karadjov
Unit Production Manager 
Victoria Albanese
Visual Effects Coordinator 
Wesley Coller
Co-producer 
Wyatt Smith
Editor 
Yordan Yordanov
Special Effects 
Zack Snyder
Screenwriter, Producer 
Zack Snyder
Screenwriter, Producer 

Provided by Rovi