300 (2007) Movie Poster
  • March 9, 2007
  • R, 2 hr
  • Action/Adventure
  • Drama

Tell us where you are

Looking for movie tickets? Enter your location to see which movie theaters are playing 300 (2007) near you.

ENTER CITY, STATE OR ZIP CODE GO

Fandango FANALERT®

Sign up for a FANALERT® and be the first to know when tickets and other exclusives are available in your area.

Privacy Policy

Cast

Gerard Butler
King Leonidas 
Lena Headey
Gorgo 
Dominic West
Theron 
David Wenham
Dilios 
Vincent Regan
Captain 
Michael Fassbender
Stelios 
Tom Wisdom
Astinos 
Andrew Pleavin
Daxos 
Andrew Tiernan
Ephialtes 
Rodrigo Santoro
Xerxes 
Giovani Antonio Cimmino
Pleistarchos 
Stephen McHattie
Loyalist 
Greg Kramer
Ephor #1 
Alex Ivanovici
Ephor #2 
Kelly Craig
Oracle Girl 
Eli Snyder
Leonidas @ 7/8 Yrs 
Tyler Neitzel
Leonidas @ 15 Yrs 
Tim Connolly
Leonidas' Father 
Marie-Julie Rivest
Leonidas' Mother 
Sébastian St Germain
Fighting Boy (12 Years Old) 
Peter Mensah
Messenger 
Arthur Holden
Partisan 
Michael Sinelnikoff
Elder Councilman 
John Dunn-Hill
Councilman 
Dennis St. John
Spartan Baby Inspector 
Neil Napier
Spartan With Stick 
Dylan Scott Smith
Sentry #1 
Maurizio Terrazzano
Sentry #2 
Robert Paradis
Spartan General 
Kwasi Songui
Persian 
Alexandra Beaton
Burned Village Child 
Frédéric Smith
Statesman 
Loucas Minchillo
Spartan Baby A 
Nicholas Minchillo
Spartan Baby B 
Tom Rack
Ephor #3 
David J. Francis
Ephor #4 
James Bradford
Ephor #5 
Andrew Shaver
Free Greek-Potter 
Robin Wilcock
Free Geek-Sculptor 
Kent McQuaid
Free Greek-Blacksmith 
Marcel Jeannin
Free Greek-Baker 
Jere Gillis
Spartan General #2 
Jeremy Thibodeau
Spartan Boy 
Tyrone Benskin
Persian Emissary 
Robert Maillet
Uber Immortal (Giant) 
Patrick Sabongui
Persian General 
Leon Laderach
Executioner 
David Lapommeray
Persian General Slaughtered 
Vervi Mauricio
Armless Concubine 
Charles Papasoff
Blacksmith 
Isabelle Champeau
Mother at Market 
Veronique-Natale Szalankiewicz
Daughter at Market (3/5 Years Old) 
Maeva Nadon
Girl at Market 
David Thibodeau
Boy #1 at Market 
David Schaap
Potter 
Jean-Michel Pare
Other Council Guard 
Stuart Myiow
Persian General 
Andréanne Ross
Concubines 
Sara Giacalone
Concubines 
Ariadne Bourbonniere
Kissing Concubines 
Isabelle Fournel
Kissing Concubines 
Sandrine Mérette-Attiow
Contortionist 
Elisabeth Etienne
Dancers 
Danielle Hubbard
Dancers 
Ruan Vibegaard
Dancers 
Geneviéve Guilbault
Slave Girls 
Bonnie Mak
Slave Girls 
Amélie Sorel
Slave Girls 
Caroline Aspirot
Slave Girls 
Gina Gagnon
Slave Girls 
Tania Trudell
Slave Girls 
Stephanie Aubry
Slave Girls 
Mercedes Leggett
Slave Girls 
Stéphania Gambarova
Slave Girls 
Chanelle Lamothe
Slave Girls 
Sabrina-Jasmine Guilbault
Slave Girl 
Manny Cortez Tuazon
Transexual (Asian) #1 
Cindy
Transexual (Asian) #2 
Atif Siddiqi
Transexual (Asian) #3 
Camille Rizkallah
Giant With Arrow 
Trudi Hanley
Long Neck Woman 
Neon Cobran
Litter Bearer/Slave 
Gary A. Hecker
Ubermortal Vocals, Foley Artist 

Crew

Zack Snyder
Director, Screenwriter 
Abdul Ayoola
Stunts 
Adam Teale
Painter (digital) 
Agnieszka Kroskowska
Second Second Assistant Director 
Alain Lacroix
Digital Effects 
Alain Massé
Key Grip 
Alejandro Valdes-Rochin
Assistant Editor 
Alex Cadieux
Stunts 
Alex Touikan
Set Designer 
Alexandre Prefontaine
Stunts 
Anamarie Gonzaga
Production Accountant 
Andre Essiembre
Special Effects 
Andre LaForest
Special Effects 
André Laperriere
Special Effects 
Andrea Kenyon
Casting 
Andrew Fowler
Visual Effects Producer 
Andrew Romine
Visual Effects 
Animal Logic Film
Visual Effects 
Anjalika Mathur Nigam
Personal Assistant 
Annick Legout
Makeup 
Anouk Deveault Moreau
Digital Effects 
Anthony Imperioli
Digital Effects 
Antoine Saito
Assistant Editor 
Ara Khanikian
Digital Effects 
At The Post
Visual Effects 
Audrey Anzures
Department Head Hair 
Audrey Geoffroy
Digital Effects 
Austin Hiser
Visual Effects 
Barbara Arsenault
Personal Assistant 
Benjamin Ribière
Digital Effects 
Benjamin Waisbren
Executive Producer 
Benoit Morin
Digital Effects 
Bernard Guay
Special Effects 
Bernie Goldmann
Producer 
Bill Kunin
Visual Effects 
Bob Brown
Stunts 
Bonnie Kanner
Visual Effects 
Brad Brock
Foley Mixer 
Brad Moylan
Visual Effects 
Bradley North
Sound Effects Editor 
Brent Lambert
Set Designer 
Brian Conlon
Visual Effects 
Brian Jagersky
Stunts 
Brian Ruberg
Foley Mixer 
Buzz Image Group
Visual Effects 
Carl Kouri
Third Assistant Director 
Carl Rufh
Greensman 
Caroline Beliveau
Second Assistant Camera 
Caroline Brien
Digital Effects 
Caroline Lalande
Production Secretary 
Caroline Saunders
Personal Assistant 
Carrie Hilton
Casting 
Catherine Gélinas
Costume/Wardrobe 
Celeste Schipono-Coller
Personal Assistant 
Celine Lampron
Set Designer 
Chad Malbon
Visual Effects Producer 
Chad Stahelski
Fights Choreographer, Stunts 
Chad Stahelski
Fights Choreographer, Stunts 
Chris Payne
Visual Effects 
Chris Radcliffe
Visual Effects 
Chris Ryan
Digital Effects 
Chris Watts
Visual Effects Supervisor 
Chris Wells
Visual Effects 
Christian Lemay
First Assistant Camera 
Christian Morin
Digital Effects 
Christine Bieselin
Assistant Costume Designer 
Christophe Giraud
Makeup 
Christopher Mallet
Stunts 
Christopher McGuire
Stunts 
Clay Staub
Second Unit Director 
Clement Yip
Digital Effects 
Clint Carleton
Stunts 
Clinton Downs
Painter (digital) 
Cody Laudan
Stunts 
Colin Strause
Visual Effects 
Conal Wenn
Digital Effects 
Craig Flores
Executive Producer 
Craig Rowe
Painter (digital) 
Creature Effects
Makeup Special Effects 
Crew Call
Craft Service/Catering 
Daisuke Morita
Visual Effects 
Damon Caro
Fights Choreographer, Stunts Coordinator 
Damon Caro
Fights Choreographer, Stunts Coordinator 
Daniel Goupil
Digital Effects 
Daniel Hamelin
Set Decorator 
Daniel Hernandez
Stunts 
Daniel Leduc
Digital Effects 
Daniel Matthews
Transportation Coordinator 
Daniel Sauvé
Camera Operator, Steadicam Operator 
Daniel Sauvé
Camera Operator, Steadicam Operator 
Danielle Plantec
Visual Effects 
Darrell Hall
Music Editor 
Darren Michael McGuire
Stunts 
Darren Rice
Stunts 
Darren Shahlavi
Stunts 
David Behar
Visual Effects 
David Hansen
Painter (digital) 
David Hopwood
Personal Assistant 
David Hyde
Painter (digital) 
David I. Werntz
Sound Effects Editor 
David Leitch
Stunts 
David Loveday
Special Effects 
David Yabu
Digital Effects 
Deborah Snyder
Executive Producer 
Derek Pippert
Foley Editor 
Derek Vanderhorst
Sound Effects Editor 
Dominique Ricard
Camera Operator 
Don Lew
Stunts 
Doug Chapman
Stunts 
Dwayne Wiley
Stunts 
Edmond Englebrecht
Painter (digital) 
Elizabeth Ross
Assistant Editor 
Eric Aubin
Second Assistant Camera 
Eric Vidal
Painter (digital) 
Erick Hebert
Special Effects 
Erik Algren
Visual Effects 
Erland Campbell
Stunts 
Evan Clarke James
Visual Effects 
Evan Shipard
Matte Artist 
Evelyne Leblond
Digital Effects 
Flint Tecumseh Eagle
Stunts 
Francine Langlois
Second Assistant Director 
Francis Choquette
Special Effects 
François Chancrin
Digital Effects 
François Daignault
Second Unit Camera 
Francois Dion
Special Effects 
François Leduc
Digital Effects 
François Métivier
Digital Effects 
François-Eric Gendron
Digital Effects 
Frank Gauthier
Animal Trainer/Wrangler, Stunts 
Frank Gauthier
Animal Trainer/Wrangler, Stunts 
Frank Miller
Book Author, Executive Producer 
Frank Miller
Book Author, Executive Producer 
Fred Stahly
Dialogue Editor 
Frédéric Amblard
Set Designer 
Gabriel Dedic
Visual Effects 
Gaetan Marsolaid
Art Department Coordinator 
Gaetan St. Onge
Gaffer 
Gaetan Thiffault
Digital Effects 
Gary A. Hecker
Ubermortal Vocals, Foley Artist 
Gayle Busby
Visual Effects Producer 
Geneviève Lussier
Assistant Unit Manager 
George Chartrand
Special Effects 
George McCarthy
Visual Effects Editor 
Gianni Nunnari
Producer 
Gillian Chandler
Makeup 
Giulia Prenna
Personal Assistant 
Greg Strause
Visual Effects 
Guillaume St-Aubin-Seers
Digital Effects 
Guillermo Alejandro Grispo
Stunts 
Guy Pigeon
Set Designer 
Hélène Belanger
Costume/Wardrobe 
Hélène Lamarre
Art Department Coordinator 
Helene Provost
Costume/Wardrobe 
Henri Aubertin
Costumes Supervisor 
Holly Brace Lavoie
Third Assistant Director 
Hubert Boorder
Stunts 
Hybride Technologies
Digital Effects 
Hydraulx
Visual Effects 
Ian Lecompte
Stunts 
Ian Watson
Painter (digital) 
Ilan Rosenberg
Stunts 
Isabelle Guay
Supervising Art Director 
Ismat Zaidi
Visual Effects 
Ivan Peloquin
Second Assistant Camera 
Ivo Klaus
Visual Effects 
Jack Lavoie
Unit Production Manager 
Jacob Fortier
Gaffer 
Jacques Langlois
Special Effects 
James D. Bissell
Production Designer 
James Michalopoulos
Stunts 
Janel Furoy
Second Assistant Camera 
Jared Eddo
Stunts 
Jason Cavalier
Stunts 
Jason Hawkins
Painter 
Jason Williams
Painter (digital) 
Jean Courteau
Gaffer 
Jean Frederic Veilleux
Digital Effects 
Jean Frenette
Stunts 
Jean-François Houde
Digital Effects 
Jean-Jacques Dion
Hair Styles 
Jean-Martin Desmarais
Special Effects 
Jean-Pierre Paquet
Art Director 
Jean-Sebastien Côté
Stunts 
Jeff Rosen
ADR Editor 
Jefferson Anderson
Costume/Wardrobe 
Jeffery Ong
Stunts 
Jeffrey Silver
Book Author, Producer 
Jeffrey Silver
Book Author, Producer 
Jennifer Herbert
Painter (digital) 
Jesabelle Boileau
Third Assistant Director 
Jesse James Youngblood
Stunts 
Joan Zulfer
First Assistant Accountant 
Joanie Croteau
Digital Effects 
Joao Sita
Digital Effects 
Jocelyn Maher
Digital Effects 
Jocelyne Bellemare
Key Make-up 
Joëlle Lefrançois
Digital Effects 
John Bober
Transportation Captain 
Jon Mete
Sound Effects Editor 
Jonathan Eusebio
Stunts 
Jonathan Paquin
Digital Effects 
Jonathan Valera
Stunts 
Joseph Kasparian
Digital Effects 
Joseph Wenkoff
Digital Effects 
Josette Perrotta
Co-producer 
Josh Kent
Visual Effects 
Josh Levitan
Personal Assistant 
Joshua Cordes
Visual Effects 
Josianne Mailloux
Production Secretary 
Juan Carlos Vargas
Visual Effects 
Julia Egerton
Painter (digital) 
Julie Breton
Extra Casting 
Julie Mignot
Makeup 
Karen Tyrell
Publicist 
Karl Rogovin
Visual Effects 
Katy Savoie
Digital Effects 
Kevin Blom
Painter (digital) 
Kevin Struckman
Visual Effects 
Kimi Webber
Script Supervisor 
Kirsty Millar
Visual Effects Supervisor 
Kurt Johnstad
Screenwriter 
Kyle Rochlin
Foley Mixer 
LaFléche Dumain
Digital Effects 
Larkin MacLeod
Greensman 
Larry "Warlock" Lam
Stunts 
Larry Fong
Cinematographer 
Larysa Chernienko
Makeup 
Laura Sevilla
Visual Effects 
Laurence Lacoste
Costume/Wardrobe 
Laurent Spillemaecher
Digital Effects 
Lindsay Adams
Painter (digital) 
Lola VFX
Visual Effects 
Louis Craig
Special Effects Supervisor 
Louis Paquette
Stunts 
Louis Pedneault
Special Effects 
Louise Bertrand
Digital Effects 
Lubo Hristov
Visual Effects 
Luc Desmarais
Digital Effects 
Luc Therrien
Special Effects 
Lynn Varley
Book Author 
Marc Aubry
Digital Effects 
Marc Bourbonnais
Digital Effects 
Marc Trottier
Stunts 
Marco Tremblay
Digital Effects 
Marcus Alquéres
Digital Effects 
Marie-Etienne Bessette
Costume/Wardrobe 
Marie-France Pierre
Costume/Wardrobe 
Mario Dumont
Special Effects 
Mark Canton
Producer 
Mark Frazier
Personal Assistant 
Mark Pappas
Foley Supervisor 
Mark Rappaport
Creature Effects, Makeup Special Effects 
Mark Rappaport
Creature Effects, Makeup Special Effects 
Mark Robben
Visual Effects Compositor 
Martin Doepner
Third Assistant Director 
Martin Laneuville
Greensman 
Martin Pelletier
Digital Effects 
Martin Walters
First Assistant Director 
Martine Losier
Digital Effects 
Maryse Bouchard
Digital Effects 
Mathieu Dupuis
Digital Effects 
Mathieu Lalonde
Digital Effects 
Mathieu Leclaire
Digital Effects 
Mathieu Ledoux
Stunts 
Mathieu Veillette
Digital Effects 
Matthew Rugetti
Stunts 
Matthieu Chatelier
Digital Effects 
Mauricio Bastos
Digital Effects 
Max White
Stunts 
Maxime Ferland
Boom Operator 
Melanie Bergeron
Set Medic/First Aid 
Melissa A. Remenarich
First Assistant Editor 
Melissa Almeida
Digital Effects 
Michael B. Gordon
Screenwriter 
Michaël Bentitou
Digital Effects 
Michael Broomberg
Foley Artist 
Michael Cozens
Digital Effects 
Michael Verson
Special Effects 
Michael Wilkinson
Costume Designer 
Michel Barriére
Digital Effects 
Michel Brochu
Construction Coordinator 
Michel Fortin
Special Effects 
Michel Murdock
Digital Effects 
Miguel Ortega
Visual Effects 
Miguel Rivera
Dialogue Editor 
Mike Chute
Stunts 
Mike Dopud
Stunts 
Miroslaw Baszak
Second Unit Director Of Photography 
Mostafa Badran
Digital Effects 
Mylène Guétrin
Digital Effects 
Nadine Homier
Digital Effects 
Nadine Thouin
Choreography 
Nancy Helms
Dialect Coach 
Nathalie Peter-Contesse
Associate Producer 
Nathalie Trepanier
Makeup 
Nathan Gunn
Assistant Editor 
Neal Sopata
Visual Effects 
Neil Davison
Stunts 
Neil Sussman
Post Production Coordinator 
New Deal Studios Incorporated
Additional Cinematography 
Nicholas Lepage
Art Director 
Nick Lines
Painter (digital) 
Nicolas Langlois-Demers
Digital Effects 
Nicole Mather
Matte Artist 
Nigel Scantlebury
Stunts 
Olivier Beaulieu
Digital Effects 
Olivier Debert
Digital Effects 
Olivier Painchaud
Digital Effects 
Patrice-Alain Barrette
Digital Effects 
Patrick Flanagan
Visual Effects 
Patrick Kerton
Stunts 
Patrick Piché
Digital Effects 
Patrick Rousseau
Sound/Sound Designer 
Patrick Wakefield
Digital Effects 
Paul Braddock
Painter (digital) 
Paul Hotte
Art Director 
Paul Wu
Stunts 
Peter Ejopovic
Special Effects 
Peter White
Stunts 
Philippe Gilbert
Personal Assistant 
Philippe Greffard
Digital Effects 
Philippe Lord
Set Decorator 
Philippe Theroux
Digital Effects 
Pierre Blain
Digital Effects 
Pierre Blondin
Location Manager 
Pierre Cote
Special Effects 
Pierre Lalancette
Digital Effects 
Pierre Raymond
Digital Effects 
Pierre-Simon Henri
Digital Effects 
Pixel Magic
Visual Effects 
Raphael Mosley
Visual Effects 
Raphaël Vallé
Digital Effects 
Rasha Shalaby
Visual Effects 
Ray Legare
Greensman 
Ray Scalice
Visual Effects 
Raymond Ducasse
Animal Trainer/Wrangler 
Raymond McIntyre Jr.
Visual Effects 
Rejean Forget
Key Hairstylist 
Richard Boucher
Dolly Grip 
Richard Cetrone
Stunts 
Richard Martin
Digital Effects 
Rick Hromadka
Sound Effects Editor 
Robert Moodie
Digital Effects 
Robert Ozaeta
Digital Effects 
Roger Martin
Greensman 
Roger Mocenigo
Visual Effects 
Ryan Watson
Stunts 
Sarah Bourgeois
Assistant Sound Editor 
Scanline
Visual Effects 
Scott A. Hecker
Supervising Sound Editor 
Scott Cosgrove
Stunts 
Scott Wheeler
Department Head Makeup 
Screaming Death Monkey
Visual Effects 
Sean O'Connor
Digital Effects 
Sebastian Küchmeister
Visual Effects 
Sébastien Rioux
Digital Effects 
Serge Lavigueur
Armorer 
Shaun Smith
Creature Effects, Makeup Special Effects 
Shaun Smith
Creature Effects, Makeup Special Effects 
Shawn Roberts
Casting Assistant 
Shawn Sykora
Foley Editor 
Shige Tomotoshi
Visual Effects 
Sigrun Hardarsdottir
Digital Effects 
Silenn Thomas
Associate Producer 
Simon Chamberland
Properties Master 
Simon Marineau
Special Effects 
Simon Northwood
Stunts 
Sonia Pronovost
Digital Effects 
Sotiris Bakosis
Painter (digital) 
Stefan Sonnenfeld
Producer 
Stephan Gervais
Digital Effects 
Stephan Trojansky
Visual Effects 
Stephane Dalpe
Special Effects 
Stéphane Julien
Stunts 
Stéphane Lefebvre
Stunts Coordinator 
Stephane Maillet
Digital Effects 
Stéphane Pilon
Key Grip 
Stephen Gilbert
Special Effects 
Stephen Mitchell
Visual Effects 
Steve Barnett
Co-producer 
Steve Pelchat
Digital Effects 
Susan Weeks
Visual Effects Compositor 
Sylvain Bourgeois
Stunts 
Sylvain Chaput
Craft Service/Catering 
Sylvain Labrecque
Dolly Grip 
Sylvie Talbot
Digital Effects 
Tad Griffith
Stunts 
Takashi Seida
Still Photographer 
Tamara Lee Notcutt
Casting Associate 
Technicolor-Montreal
Visual Effects 
Technicolor-Toronto
Visual Effects 
Thierry Delattre
Digital Effects 
Thomas Tull
Executive Producer 
Tig Fong
Stunts 
Tim Rigby
Stunts 
Todd Scott
Stunts 
Tom Bardwell
Painter (digital) 
Tony Cole
Painter (digital) 
Tony Meagher
Visual Effects 
Tristan North
Painter (digital) 
Tyler Bates
Composer (Music Score) 
Tyler Foell
Visual Effects 
Valerie Levesque
Costume/Wardrobe 
Véronique Guay
Digital Effects 
Vincent Gingras-Liberali
Set Designer 
Vincent Toussaint
Digital Effects 
Vuaghn Arnup
Painter (digital) 
Wayne Brinton
Digital Effects 
Wesley Coller
Associate Producer 
William Dalgleish
First Assistant Camera 
William Fay
Executive Producer 
William Hoy
Editor 
William R. Ward III
Stunts 
Xavier Bourque
Digital Effects 
Xavier Fourmond
Digital Effects 
Yan-Fredéric D'Amour
Greensman 
Yanick Gaudreau
Digital Effects 
Yanick Wilisky
Digital Effects 
Yoshiya Yamada
Visual Effects 
yU & Company
Title Design 
Yves Drapeau
First Assistant Camera 
Zach Mannon
Personal Assistant 
Zack Davis
ADR Supervisor, Dialogue Writer 
Zack Davis
ADR Supervisor, Dialogue Writer 
Zack Judson
Visual Effects 
Zack Snyder
Director, Screenwriter