Thunderbirds Movie Poster
  • Released
  • July 24, 2004
  • PG, 1 hr 27 min
  • Action/Adventure
  • Family

Tell us where you are

Looking for movie tickets? Enter your location to see which movie theaters are playing Thunderbirds near you.

ENTER CITY, STATE OR ZIP CODE GO

Fandango FANALERT®

Sign up for a FANALERT® and be the first to know when tickets and other exclusives are available in your area.

Privacy Policy

Cast

Bill Paxton
Jeff Tracy 
Anthony Edwards
Brains 
Sophia Myles
Lady Penelope 
Ben Kingsley
The Hood 
Brady Corbet
Alan Tracy 
Soren Fulton
Fermat 
Vanessa Hudgens
Tin-Tin 
Ron Cook
Parker 
Philip Winchester
Scott Tracy 
Lex Shrapnel
John Tracy 
Dominic Colenso
Virgil Tracy 
Ben Torgeson
Gordon Tracy 
Deobia Oparei
Mullion 
Bhasker Patel
Kyrano 
Rose Keegan
Transom 
Debora Weston
Teacher 
Lou Hirsch
Headmaster 
Alex Barringer
Excited Kid 
Demitri Goritsas
News Anchor 
Genie Francis
Lisa Lowe 
Kyle Herbert
Know It All Kid 
Johannes Zadrozny
Panhead 
Nicola Walker
Panhead's Mother 
Harvey Virdi
Onaha 
Stewart Howson
Engineer 
Mark Nelmes
Ice Cream Man, Visual Effects Supervisor 
Julian Spencer
Henchman 
Andy Smart
Henchman & Oil Rig Worker 

Crew

Jonathan Frakes
Director 
Aaron Chetwynd
Draftsman 
Adam Dale
Aerial Photography 
Adam Kirley
Stunts 
Adam Lee
Electrician 
Adrian McCarthy
Grip 
Adrian Medhurst
Foley Artist 
Alan Bailey
Properties Master 
Alan Davis
Pilot 
Alan Woods
Technical Director 
Alastair Grimshaw
First Assistant Editor 
Alex Dearn
Carpenter 
Alex Lemonis
Art Department Assistant 
Alice Grinomet
First Assistant Director 
Alison Beard
Costumes Assistant 
Alison Carter
Assistant Visual Effects Editor 
Aliza James
Personal Assistant 
Andrew Marsh
Carpenter 
Andrew Matthews
Carpenter 
Andrew Wilkinson
Sound Effects Editor 
Andrew Zack
Personal Assistant 
Andy Bailey
Properties Master 
Andy Godbold
Stunts 
Angela Noakes Wharton
Script Supervisor 
Angus More Gordon
Unit Production Manager 
Anna Skrein
Art Department Coordinator 
Anne Marie Labiche
Set Medic/First Aid 
Annie Crawford
Costumes Supervisor 
Annie Lynch
Executive in Charge of Production 
Anthony Baker
Carpenter 
Anthony Kellow
Carpenter 
Anthony Lovegrove
Painter 
Anthony Musk
Standby Carpenter 
Anthony O'Callaghan
Painter 
Aoife Thunder
Third Assistant Director 
Aron Makkai
Technical Director 
Artemis Oikonomopoulou
Technical Director 
Basil Victor
Video Assist 
Bean Peel
Stunts 
Ben Cooke
Stunts 
Ben Crosby
Painter (digital) 
Ben Knight
Electrician 
Bernard O'Brien
Electrician 
Bernard Ryan
Carpenter 
Bernhard Stachelberger
Pilot 
Bill Bernie
Painter 
Billy Mussard
Special Effects Assistant 
Brendan Galvin
Cinematographer 
Brian McGivern
Electrician 
Brian Shelley
Painter 
Brian Tutty
Special Effects Technician 
Brian Western
Painter 
Bryn Lawrence
Runner 
Carlos De Carvalho
First Assistant Camera 
Carrie Johnson
Set Medic/First Aid 
Cecile Plattner
Technical Director 
Charles Bain
First Assistant Camera 
Charles Hammett
Carpenter 
Charles Leatherland
Draftsman 
Charlotte Child
Costumes Assistant 
Chloe Dorigan
Personal Assistant 
Chris Bain
First Assistant Camera 
Chris Brown
Carpenter 
Chris Clark
Co-producer, Executive Producer 
Chris Clark
Co-producer, Executive Producer 
Chris Joyce
Sound Recordist 
Chris Seddon
Draftsman 
Chris Thomas
Technical Director 
Christopher Bailey
Electrician 
Christopher Corke
Carpenter 
Claire McGrane
Producer 
Clare Brown
Painter 
Clarissa Newman
Personal Assistant 
Clint Hellyer
Carpenter 
Clive Curtis
Stunts 
Colin Clarke
Carpenter 
Colin Osgood
Carpenter 
Colin Smith
Carpenter 
Colin Wright
Carpenter 
Conor Finlay
Electrician 
Damian Morton
Carpenter 
Dan Byrne
Carpenter 
Dan Homewood
Special Effects Technician 
Dan Lavender
Technical Director 
Danièle Thompson
Carpenter 
Danny Barbe
Special Effects Assistant 
Danny Thomas
Carpenter 
Darren Caen
Carpenter 
Darren Sowerby
Carpenter 
Dave Buckingham
Carpenter 
Dave Maund
Grip 
Dave Stapleton
Painter 
David Allday
Art Director 
David Bunting
Animator 
David Cain
Second Assistant Director, Unit Production Manager 
David Cain
Second Assistant Director, Unit Production Manager 
David Carter
Painter 
David Cozens
First Assistant Camera 
David Cronnelly
Stunts 
David Fish
Technical Director 
David Garrick
Stunts 
David Philpot
Carpenter 
David Sinfield
Electrician 
David Skinner
Painter 
David Thomas
Carpenter 
David Zealey
Runner 
Daz Parker
Stunts 
Dean Jackson
Electrician 
Dean Thompson
First Assistant Camera 
Debra Hayward
Executive Producer 
Del Walker
Painter 
Dennis O'Connell
Electrician 
Dennis VanDenBerg
Carpenter 
Derek Burgess
Visual Effects Editor 
Derek Dawson
Carpenter 
Des Whelan
Camera Operator 
Diana Dill
Script Supervisor 
Don Mahmood
Technical Director 
Eddie Knight
Gaffer 
Edward Ambrose
Draftsman 
Edwin Finesse
Assistant Location Manager 
Effects Associates
Special Effects 
Elizabeth Finch
Musical Arrangement 
Emma Pill
Location Manager 
Eric Fellner
Producer 
Fergus Clegg
Buyer 
Finlay Pile
Assistant Location Manager 
Fiona Weir
Casting 
Framestore
Digital Effects 
Fran Weston
Second Assistant Camera 
Fraser Fennell-Ball
Third Assistant Director 
Frederic Cervini
Technical Director 
Gabe Cronnelly
Stunts 
Gabriel White
Technical Director 
Gareth Pocock
Key Grip 
Gareth Tandy
First Assistant Director 
Gareth Wingrove
Special Effects Technician 
Garry Higgins
Painter 
Gary Colkett
Electrician 
Gary Connery
Stunts 
Gary Dawson
Properties Master 
Gary Francis
Painter 
Gary Hoptrough
Stunts 
Gary McCarthy
Painter 
Gary Warner
Electrician 
Gavin Fitch
Draftsman 
Gavin Round
Assistant Avid Editor 
Geoff Ball
Carpenter 
George Verlaque
Runner 
Glenn Foster
Stunts 
Glenn Freemantle
Supervising Sound Editor 
Glyn Evans
Painter 
Gordon Routledge
Carpenter 
Gordon Seed
Stunts 
Graham Bebbington
Animator 
Guy Lewin
Carpenter 
Hancy Buron
First Assistant Camera 
Hans Zimmer
Composer (Music Score) 
Harvey Woodward
Painter 
Helen Xenopoulos
Draftsman 
Hugh McKenzie
Carpenter 
Hugo Adams
Assistant Sound Editor 
Ian McFadyen
Assistant Art Director 
Ian Osborne
Painter 
Jacqueline Durran
Assistant Costume Designer 
Jake Mengers
Technical Director 
James Buxton
Carpenter 
James Foster
Art Director 
James Grant
Unit Production Manager 
James Manning
Third Assistant Director 
James McNeil
Carpenter 
James Waters
Grip 
Jamie Isles
Technical Director 
Jamie Jackson-Moore
Special Effects Technician 
Jamie Knight
Electrician 
Jane Petrie
Assistant Costume Designer 
Janine Schneider
Hair Styles, Makeup 
Janine Schneider
Hair Styles, Makeup 
Jaques Harter
First Assistant Director 
Jason Bell
Carpenter 
Jason Bulley
First Assistant Camera 
Jason Ivall
Painter 
Jason West
Carpenter 
Jason Wheeler Film Services
Negative Cutter 
Jay Benedict
ADR Voice Casting 
Jeanette Haley
Post Production Supervisor 
Jeff Ranasinghe
Technical Director 
Jennie Paddon
Second Assistant Camera 
Jeremy Nathan
Video Assist 
Jeremy Woodhead
Hair Styles, Makeup 
Jeremy Woodhead
Hair Styles, Makeup 
Jess Hurles
Third Assistant Director 
Jess Lewington
Special Effects Coordinator 
Jessica Maunta
Costumes Assistant 
Jo Burn
Co-producer, Executive Producer 
Jo Burn
Co-producer, Executive Producer 
Jo Edmund
Special Effects Assistant 
Jo McLaren
Stunts 
Joanne Woollard
Set Decorator 
Joceline Andrews
Hair Styles, Makeup 
Joceline Andrews
Hair Styles, Makeup 
Joe Cassar
Carpenter 
Joe Knight
Electrician 
Joe McGee
Electrician 
Joevanni Edmund
Special Effects Assistant 
John "J. B." Bowman
Video Assist 
John Adefarasin
Second Assistant Camera 
John Arnitt
Special Effects Technician 
John Atwood
Electrician 
John Beard
Production Designer 
John Conroy
First Assistant Camera 
John Frankish
Supervising Art Director 
John Greaves
Storyboard Artist 
John Hayward
Re-Recording Mixer 
John Hill
Art Director 
John McGoldrick
Carpenter 
John O'Connor
Carpenter 
John Porter
Carpenter 
John Turner
Electrician 
John-Peter Li
Technical Director 
Jonathan Bullock
Special Effects Technician 
Jonathan Houlding
Draftsman 
Jonathon Ivall
Painter 
Joseph Simara
Assistant Location Manager 
Joshua Adeline
Unit Production Manager 
Jourdan Bonnelame
Special Effects Assistant 
Julia Waye
First Assistant Director 
Julia Wilson
Hair Styles, Makeup 
Julia Wilson
Hair Styles, Makeup 
Julie Pitt
Assistant Set Decorator 
Julien Stuart-Smith
Technical Director 
Juliet Morris
Runner 
Juliette Stern
Production Manager 
Justin Martin
Special Effects Supervisor 
Justin Owen
Supervisor/Manager 
Karl Morgan
First Assistant Camera 
Kate Bailey
Assistant Production Coordinator 
Kate Chillcott
Costumes Assistant 
Kate Grimble
Draftsman 
Kate Hood
Technical Director 
Kathy Nelson
Executive Music Producer 
Katie Gabriel
Art Department Coordinator 
Keith Cherry
Carpenter 
Keith Dawson
Special Effects Technician 
Keith Dyett
Carpenter 
Kevan Noble
Electrician 
Kevin Fitzpatrick
Electrician 
Kevin McCarthy
Painter (digital) 
Keziah Barton-White
Video Assist 
Kim McGarrity
Stunts 
Kit Craig
Runner 
Laura Davison
Buyer, Coordinator 
Laura Davison
Buyer, Coordinator 
Laura Johnson
Costumes Supervisor 
Laurent Levy
First Assistant Director 
Lee Herrick
ADR Editor, Dialogue Editor 
Lee Herrick
ADR Editor, Dialogue Editor 
Lee Lennox
Compositor 
Lee Smith
Carpenter 
Leonard Woodcock
Stunts 
Les Hall
Carpenter 
Leslie Jones
Carpenter 
Liza Chasin
Executive Producer 
Lotta Wolgers
Art Department Assistant 
Lucie Graves
Post Production Coordinator 
Lucinda Sturgis
Buyer 
Lucy Allen
Stunts 
Lucy Bevan
Casting Assistant 
Lucy Killick
Visual Effects Producer 
Lucy Willis
Hair Styles, Makeup 
Lucy Willis
Hair Styles, Makeup 
Luke Goodman
Painter 
Lynda Halligan
Casting Associate 
Manuel Villar
Carpenter 
Marit Allen
Costume Designer 
Mark Heslop
Sound Effects Editor 
Mark Huffam
Producer 
Mark Nelmes
Ice Cream Man, Visual Effects Supervisor 
Mark Newman
Stunts 
Mark Osborne
Technical Director 
Mark Rafferty
Electrician 
Mark Silk
Camera Operator 
Mark Wilkinson
Carpenter 
Mark Williamson
Carpenter 
Marnie Pitts
Technical Director 
Martha Freud
Art Department Assistant 
Martin Day
Carpenter 
Martin George
Painter 
Martin Hedinger
Painter 
Martin Hume
Camera Operator 
Martin Lane
Painter 
Martin Oswin
Foley Mixer 
Martin Walsh
Editor 
Mary Selway
Casting 
Matt Armstrong
Buyer 
Matt Estela
Technical Director 
Matt Gray
Art Director 
Matt Wesson
Second Assistant Camera 
Matthew Hood
Compositor 
Matthew Lee
Runner 
Maurice Francis
Carpenter 
Maurice Jones
Properties Master 
Maurice Keane
Electrician 
Maurice Lee
Stunts 
Max Jones
Costumes Assistant 
Melanie Gautier
Assistant Location Manager 
Melisa Leyton
Costumes Assistant 
Melvin Rhoden
Painter 
Michael Eley
Carpenter 
Michael Higham
Music Editor 
Michael McCullers
Screenwriter 
Michael Shankster
Carpenter 
Michelle Camp
Assistant Visual Effects Editor 
Michelle Wright
Executive in Charge of Production 
Mike McGee
Visual Effects Supervisor 
Moanike'ala Nakamoto
Personal Assistant 
Molly Sole
Art Department Assistant 
Nathan Middleton
Painter 
Neil Finnighan
Stunts 
Nelson Labiche
Video Assist 
Nicholas Bond
Stunts 
Nick Angel
Musical Direction/Supervision 
Nick Bartlett
Painter 
Nick Glennie-Smith
Conductor 
Nicolas Bigos
Assistant Location Manager 
Nigel Kirk
Painter 
Nigel Permane
First Assistant Camera 
Nikki Berwick
Stunts 
Norman Simpson
Carpenter 
Oliver Hazel
Runner 
Oliver Kersey
Runner 
Paul Beeson
Carpenter 
Paul Corbould
Special Effects Supervisor 
Paul Cross
Art Director 
Paul Hayes
Carpenter 
Paul Inglis
Art Director 
Paul Jennings
Stunts Coordinator 
Paul Lowe
Stunts 
Paul Meeking
Carpenter 
Paul Turcotte
Production Manager 
Paul Waterman
Carpenter 
Paul Williamson
Carpenter 
Paul Zippo
Electrician 
Peter Casey
Generator Operator 
Peter Cavaciuti
Camera Operator 
Peter Collins
Carpenter 
Peter Hartwig
Technical Director 
Peter Hewitt
Screen Story 
Peter King
Hair Styles, Makeup 
Peter King
Hair Styles, Makeup 
Peter Lindsay
Production Sound Mixer 
Peter Miles
Stunts 
Peter Mountain
Still Photographer 
Peter Talbot
Camera Operator, Cinematographer 
Peter Talbot
Camera Operator, Cinematographer 
Peter Wilkinson
Painter 
Petrona Winton
Hair Styles, Makeup 
Petrona Winton
Hair Styles, Makeup 
Phil Heywood
Foley Artist 
Philip Elton
Draftsman 
Philip McKeon
Second Assistant Camera 
Philip Sindall
Cinematographer 
Philippe Adone
Unit Production Manager 
Philippe Youpa
Assistant Location Manager 
Phoebe Scholfield
ADR Voice Casting 
Pierre Harter
Location Manager 
Ralph Harrison
Carpenter 
Ramin Djawadi
Additional Music 
Ray L. Nicholas
Stunts 
Raymond Chan
Art Director 
Reg Patterson
Carpenter 
Renata Gilbert
Hair Styles, Makeup 
Renata Gilbert
Hair Styles, Makeup 
Rex Sander
Technical Director 
Richard Denyer
Carpenter 
Richard Hall
Painter 
Richard Laponce
Assistant Location Manager 
Richard Poet
Assistant Avid Editor 
Richard Pryke
Re-Recording Mixer 
Rob Inch
Stunts 
Rob Thompson
Special Effects Technician 
Robert Andrews
Technical Director 
Robert Baronne
First Assistant Camera 
Robert Cann
Carpenter 
Robert Dugdale
Painter 
Robert May
Carpenter 
Robert Wishart
Carpenter 
Rocky Taylor
Stunts 
Rod McLean
Art Director 
Roderick Barron
Camera Operator 
Roger A. Bowles
Draftsman 
Roger Tooley
Steadicam Operator 
Ronnie Phillips
Electrician 
Ross Burgess
Technical Director 
Rowley Irlam
Stunts 
Ruth "Mole" Nicol
Set Medic/First Aid 
Ruth Jenkins
Stunts 
Sandra Pouponneau
Assistant Production Coordinator 
Sarah "Toad" Tozer
Draftsman 
Sarah Clark
Unit Publicist 
Sarah Pickering
Hair Styles, Makeup 
Sarah Pickering
Hair Styles, Makeup 
Sarah Purser
Second Assistant Director 
Sarah-Jane Wright
Production Executive 
Sean McCarthy
Painter 
Sebastien Krucielski
Assistant Location Manager 
Serge Esparon
Runner 
Shaheen Baig
Casting 
Shap McDonnell
Buyer 
Sharon Mansfield
Script Supervisor 
Shaun Cobley
Second Assistant Camera 
Shaun O'Dell
Second Unit Director, Second Unit Director Of Photography 
Shaun O'Dell
Second Unit Director, Second Unit Director Of Photography 
Shaun Wells
Carpenter 
Shawn White
Gaffer 
Simon Stoney
Technical Director 
Simon Werry
Aerial Photography 
Siobhan Lyons
Production Coordinator 
Stephanie Dolker
Production Coordinator 
Stephanie Paul
Costumes Assistant 
Stephen Morahan
Art Director 
Stephen Whitworth
Standby Carpenter 
Steve Harris
Carpenter 
Steve Williams
Carpenter 
Steven Allen
Carpenter 
Steven Corke
Carpenter 
Steven Warner
Special Effects Technician 
Stuart Doig
Animator 
Stuart Rose
Art Director 
Sue Lefton
Choreography 
Sue Parkinson
Hair Styles, Makeup 
Sue Parkinson
Hair Styles, Makeup 
Sue Wood
Second Assistant Director 
Suzette Moriarty
Musical Arrangement 
Sync Or Swim
ADR Loop Group 
Talila Craig
Stunts 
Tamsin Dorling
Hair Styles, Makeup 
Tamsin Dorling
Hair Styles, Makeup 
Tanya Phegan
Personal Assistant 
Tatiana Cuvelier
First Assistant Director 
Terence Esther
Assistant Location Manager 
Terence Simpson
Carpenter 
Terry Bamber
First Assistant Director, Production Manager 
Terry Bamber
First Assistant Director, Production Manager 
Terry Montague
Gaffer 
Terry Thompson
Carpenter 
Thomas Brown
Draftsman 
Thomas Pastor
Technical Director 
Tim Bevan
Producer 
Tina Maskell
Stunts 
Toby Eedy
Second Assistant Camera 
Toby Hefferman
Second Assistant Director 
Tom Aitken
Stunts 
Tom Lucy
Stunts 
Tom Sayers
Sound Effects Editor 
Tom Struthers
Stunts 
Tommy Gormley
First Assistant Director 
Tommy O'Sullivan
Electrician 
Tony Lucken
Stunts 
Tony Marks
Carpenter 
Tony Snook
Carpenter 
Trevor Coop
Camera Operator 
Tyrone O'Donnell
Painter 
Vicky Marks
Third Assistant Director 
Victoria Morgan
Assistant Production Coordinator 
Vincent Keane
Stunts 
Vincent Wang
Stunts 
Walt Fowler
Musical Arrangement 
William Howarth
Painter 
William Osborne
Screen Story, Screenwriter 
William Osborne
Screen Story, Screenwriter 
Yannick Chambard
Assistant Location Manager 
Yvonne Duckett
Costumes Assistant 
Zoe Harvey
Costumes Assistant