Things We Lost in the Fire Movie Poster
  • October 19, 2007
  • R, 1 hr 59 min
  • Drama

Tell us where you are

Looking for movie tickets? Enter your location to see which movie theaters are playing Things We Lost in the Fire near you.

ENTER CITY, STATE OR ZIP CODE GO

Fandango FANALERT®

Sign up for a FANALERT® and be the first to know when tickets and other exclusives are available in your area.

Privacy Policy

Cast

Benicio Del Toro
Jerry Sunborne 
David Duchovny
Steve Burke 
Alison Lohman
Kelly 
Omar Benson Miller
Neal 
John Carroll Lynch
Howard Glassman 
Alexis Llewellyn
Harper Burke 
Halle Berry
Dory Burke 
Micah Nicolas Berry
Dony Burke 
Robin Weigert
Brenda 
Paula Newsome
Diane 
Sarah Dubrovsky
Spring 
Maureen Thomas
Grandma Ginnie Burke 
Patricia Harras
Howard's Wife 
V.J. Foster
Distressed Man 
Carolyn Field
Teresa Haddock 
Marlies Dick
Police Officer 
Todd Charles Mosher
Police Officer 
James Lafazanos
Arnie 
Liam James
Cousin Dave 
Quinn Lord
Cousin Joel 
Alejandro Chavarria
Backyard Kid 
Ken Tremblett
Brenda's Husband 
Hilary Strang
N.A. Meeting Director 
Jessica McLeod
Harper's Friend 
Victoria Campbell
Harper's Friend 
Gerry Rousseau
John in Alley 
Abraham Jedidiah
Mr. Skopes 
Adrian Hough
N.A. Meeting Man 
Kendall Cross
N.A. Meeting Person 
Lorena Gale
N.A. Meeting Person 
R. Nelson Brown
N.A. Meeting Person 
Hakan Coskuner
Alvin the Addict 
James Bayliss
Misunderstood Dealer 

Crew

Susanne Bier
Director 
Abigail Callahan
Post Production Supervisor 
Adam Tayler
Special Effects Technician 
Alan Shaterian
Research 
Alex Burdett
Special Effects Coordinator 
Alex LeBlanc
Production Assistant 
Allan Loeb
Executive Producer, Screenwriter 
Allan Loeb
Executive Producer, Screenwriter 
Anand Kanna
Assistant Location Manager 
Andrea Brown
Casting 
Anna MacKenzie
Supervising ADR Editor 
Anthony Chruszcz
Set Dresser 
Barbara Kelly
Co-producer, Unit Production Manager 
Barbara Kelly
Co-producer, Unit Production Manager 
Bill Gauthier
Production Assistant 
Bill Stefandis
Grip 
Blair Miller
Assistant Production Coordinator 
Bob Bedard
Craft Service/Catering 
Bobby Crowder
Production Assistant 
Brett Voss
Foley Mixer 
Bruce Cannon
Editor 
Bryce Shaw
Dolly Grip 
C. J. Wills
Assistant Makeup 
Cam Staples
Production Assistant 
Carrie Puchkoff
Assistant Editor 
Chris Jargo
ADR Editor 
Chris Smith
Production Assistant 
Chris Thompson
Construction Coordinator 
Christopher Assells
Sound Effects Editor 
Connie Parker
Key Make-up 
Dan Hegeman
Sound Effects Editor 
Dan Kuzmenko
Assistant Location Manager 
Dave Edmondson
Production Assistant 
David Campbell
Conductor, Musical Arrangement 
David Campbell
Conductor, Musical Arrangement 
David Parker
Re-Recording Mixer 
Dean Rama
Transportation Captain 
Debra Wiebe
Hair Styles 
Debra Zane
Casting 
Diane Marshall
Foley Artist 
Dino R. Dimuro
Sound Effects Editor 
Doane Gregory
Still Photographer 
Dominique Fauquet-Lemaitre
Set Decorator 
Doreen Beaulac
First Assistant Accountant 
Erin Dixon
Production Assistant 
Francis Power
Post Production Coordinator 
Fred Stahly
Dialogue Editor 
Fred Stephens
Transportation Captain 
Gail Ryan
Hair Styles 
Gary Burritt
Negative Cutter 
Geoff Wallace
Art Director 
Gerald Paetz
Stunts 
Gill Goodman
Assistant Properties 
Glen Dickson
Camera Operator 
Gloria Davies
Unit Publicist 
Graham Coutts
Properties Master 
Gustavo Santaolalla
Composer (Music Score) 
Heather Gittens
Assistant Production Coordinator 
Helga Ungurait
Script Supervisor 
Ian C. Ballard
Key Hairstylist 
Irene Astle
Production Accountant 
Jake Calihoo
Transportation Coordinator 
James Bailey
Foley Artist 
James Bamford
Stunts 
James Kusan
Production Sound Mixer 
James Moriana
Foley Artist 
Jana Rayne MacDonald
Assistant Costume Designer 
Jane Nickels
Technical Advisor 
Jeffrey Wilhoit
Foley Artist 
Jennifer Donaldson
Assistant Art Director 
Jeremy Giles
Grip 
Jessica Rain
Assistant Hair 
Jill Christensen
Production Coordinator 
Jim Dunlap
First Assistant Accountant 
Jodi Arneson
Assistant to the Director 
Johan Söderqvist
Composer (Music Score) 
John Carbonara
Assistant Music Editor 
Jon Kralt
Stunts Coordinator 
Justin Bourret
First Assistant Editor 
Karen Baker Landers
Supervising Sound Editor 
Karen Matthews
Costume Designer 
Kate Pierpoint
Dialect Coach 
Kevin O'Leary
Generator Operator 
Kimaree Long
Dialogue Editor 
Larry Gonsalves
Set Dresser 
Laurent Lambert
Producer's Assistant 
Leah Nelson
Casting Assistant 
Leslie Knoll
Production Accountant 
Marco Leone
Producer's Assistant 
Marnie Ander
Costume Designer 
Mary-Louise Stares
Production Assistant 
Milly Leigh
Producer's Assistant 
Misha Bukowski
Second Assistant Director 
Monty Bannister
Location Manager 
Morten Søborg
Camera Operator 
Nancy Nugent Title
Dialogue Editor 
Nerses Gezalyan
Foley Mixer 
Norma Hill-Patton
Makeup 
Owen K. Taylor
Chief Lighting Technician 
Pacific Title
Title Design 
Patrick Delanty
Personal Assistant 
Paul A. Levin
Post Production Supervisor 
Paul Barry
First Assistant Director 
Paul Bois
Production Assistant 
Pawel Sedzimir
Assistant Chief Lighting Technician 
Per Hallberg
Supervising Sound Editor 
Pernille Bech Christensen
Editor 
Peter Staubli
Sound Effects Editor 
Phil Nee Nee
Third Assistant Director 
Philip D. Morrill
Assistant Sound Editor 
Pippa Harris
Executive Producer 
Randal James Holden
Construction Foreman 
Rasmus Gitz-Johansen
Assistant Editor 
Rhona Williscroft
Assistant Production Coordinator 
Rhonda Taylor
Third Assistant Director 
Richard Bloom
Assistant to the Director 
Richard Sherman
Production Designer 
Richard Smith
Producer's Assistant 
Sam Mendes
Producer 
Sam Mercer
Producer 
Sandra Matossi
Production Accountant 
Sarah Estacaille
Production Assistant 
Saubrie Mohamed
Assistant Chief Lighting Technician 
Scott Holburn
Set Dresser 
Scott Millan
Re-Recording Mixer 
Shannon Corrie
Production Assistant 
Shannon Mcfarlane
Set Dresser 
Shaun Gordon
Post Production Coordinator 
Shelly Theaker
Assistant Editor 
Sheri Hunter-Locke
Assistant Set Decorator 
Simon Burnett
Stunts 
Steve Sheridan
Color Timing 
Steven Vincent Holloway
Costumes Supervisor 
Susan Jacobs
Musical Direction/Supervision 
Suzana Peric
Music Editor 
Tannis Vallely
Casting Associate 
Terry Wong
Production Assistant 
Tessa Mol
Production Assistant 
Tiffany Mak
Casting Assistant 
Tom Stern
Cinematographer 
Tony Derkach
Dolly Grip 
Tony R. Negrete
Assistant Sound Editor 
Tony Thorpe
Grip 
Tony Wyman
Boom Operator 
Trica Thompson
Casting Assistant 
Trina Ogryzek
Production Assistant 
Victoria Balharry
Graphic Design 
Wade Simmons
Stunts 
Zara Chun
Craft Service/Catering, Set Medic/First Aid 
Zara Chun
Craft Service/Catering, Set Medic/First Aid