The Santa Clause 3: The Escape Clause Movie Poster
  • November 3, 2006
  • G, 1 hr 32 min
  • Comedy

Tell us where you are

Looking for movie tickets? Enter your location to see which movie theaters are playing The Santa Clause 3: The Escape Clause near you.

ENTER CITY, STATE OR ZIP CODE GO

Fandango FANALERT®

Sign up for a FANALERT® and be the first to know when tickets and other exclusives are available in your area.

Privacy Policy

Cast

Tim Allen
Santa/Scott Calvin 
Elizabeth Mitchell
Mrs. Claus 
Martin Short
Jack Frost 
Peter Boyle
Father Time 
Aisha Tyler
Mother Nature 
Wendy Crewson
Laura Miller 
Judge Reinhold
Neil Miller 
Ann-Margret
Sylvia Newman 
Eric Lloyd
Charlie 
Spencer Breslin
Curtis 
Liliana Mumy
Lucy Miller 
Alan Arkin
Bud Newman 
Abigail Breslin
Trish 
Art La Fleur
Tooth Fairy 
Kevin Pollak
Cupid 
Jay Thomas
Easter Bunny 
Michael Dorn
Sandman 
Sammi Hanratty
Elf 1 
Ridge Canipe
Elf 2 
Kate Emerick
Elf 3 
Madeline Carroll
Cocoa 
Charlie Stewart
Doctor Hismus 
Alec Plotkin
Engineer Elf 1 
Chantel Valdivieso
Worker Elf 1 
Zach Mills
Carpenter Elf 
Eric Plotkin
Engineer Elf 2 
Tom Hornof
Security Guard 
John Ross Bowie
Rory 
Tim Dougherty
Masonry Elf 
Darian Bryant
Worker Elf 2 
Cameron Monaghan
Traffic Cop 
Ryan Heinke
Traffic Cop 
Elizabeth Small
Baker Elf 
Andrew Vo
Elf 4 
Tony Bustamante
Fireman Elf 
Brittany Bhagia
Elfette Dancer 
Emily Blair
Elfette Dancer 
Alana Brady
Elfette Dancer 
Jordan Felix
Elfette Dancer 
Kristen Fukuto
Elfette Dancer 
Eshe Imani Gibbs
Elfette Dancer 
Alexis House-Gonsalves
Elfette Dancer 
Alexandria Kessinger
Elfette Dancer 
Caitlin Moravek
Elfette Dancer 
Kindra Reyling
Elfette Dancer 
Brittney Rippeon
Elfette Dancer 
Courtney Soren
Elfette Dancer 

Crew

Michael Lembeck
Director 
Adam Kobald
Sound/Sound Designer, Supervising Sound Editor 
Adam Kobald
Sound/Sound Designer, Supervising Sound Editor 
Adam Kopald
Sound/Sound Designer, Supervising Sound Editor 
Adam Kopald
Sound/Sound Designer, Supervising Sound Editor 
Al Broussard
Special Effects Coordinator 
Alec Gillis
Puppeteer, Special Effects 
Alec Gillis
Puppeteer, Special Effects 
Allan A. Apone
Key Make-up 
Amalgamated Dynamics
Makeup Special Effects 
Andrea Young
Hair Styles 
Andrew Menzies
Set Designer 
Andy Schoneberg
Puppeteer 
Annette Jonis
Hair Styles 
Anthony Matijevich
Puppeteer 
Barry Koper
Department Head Makeup 
Becky Cotton
Makeup 
Belinda Bryant
Makeup 
Bobby Newmyer
Producer 
Bradley M. Look
Department Head Makeup 
Brennan Doyle
Visual Effects Supervisor 
Brian Reilly
Producer 
Bruce Franklin
First Assistant Director 
Carol Schwartz
Makeup 
Charles Daboub, Jr.
Supervising Art Director 
Charlie Daboub
Art Director 
Chris Hayes
Camera Operator 
Chris McBee
Hair Styles 
Chris Squires
Camera Operator, Steadicam Operator 
Chris Squires
Camera Operator, Steadicam Operator 
Christina Weigman
Script Supervisor 
Christine Papalexis
Puppeteer 
Christopher Nelson
Makeup 
Conte Mark Matal
Second Assistant Director 
David Finfer
Editor 
David Yrisarri
Visual Effects Producer 
Dean A. Zupancic
Re-Recording Mixer 
Dean Jones
Makeup 
Dennis Liddiard
Makeup 
Don Diers
Set Decorator 
Don Rutherford
Makeup 
Dorinda Carey
Makeup 
Edward Decter
Screenwriter 
Emily Ferry
Properties Master 
Eric Leven
Visual Effects Supervisor 
Ernie Avila
Set Designer 
Felicia Linsky
Makeup 
Frankie Pine
Musical Direction/Supervision 
Furious FX
Animator, Visual Effects 
Furious FX
Animator, Visual Effects 
Garrett Immel
Makeup 
Gary J. Perticone
Department Head Hair 
Gene Darnell
Set Designer 
George S. Clinton
Composer (Music Score), Conductor 
George S. Clinton
Composer (Music Score), Conductor 
Gerald Quist
Makeup 
Greg Berry
Art Director 
Greg Manion
Puppeteer 
Heather Plott
Makeup 
Hiroshi Ikeuchi
Puppeteer 
Hitomi Golba
Hair Styles 
Ingrid Ferrin
Costume Designer 
James Miller
Executive Producer 
Jay Wejebe
Makeup 
Jayne Armstrong
Post Production Supervisor 
Jeffrey Silver
Producer 
Jennie Baker
Department Head Hair 
Jim Kundig
Puppeteer 
Joan Wrzala
Visual Effects Editor 
Joanna Colbert
Casting 
Joe Podnar
Makeup 
John J. Strauss
Screenwriter 
John Leimanis
Set Designer 
John Maldonado
Makeup 
John S. Baker
Special Effects Foreman 
Julie Woods
Department Head Hair 
Karl Wesson
Department Head Hair 
Kay Cole
Choreography 
Kevin Loo
Set Designer 
Laura Connolly
Hair Styles 
Leonard Engelman
Makeup 
Luke Khanlian
Puppeteer 
Mark Weingarten
Sound Mixer 
Mary Jo Fortin
Hair Styles 
Mel Maxwell
Chief Lighting Technician 
Michael Key
Makeup 
Michael Moore
Department Head Hair 
Michael Mosher
Makeup 
Nancy C. Honeycutt
Production Coordinator 
Pam Wise
Costumes Supervisor 
Patricia Gundlach
Hair Styles 
Rachel Stevenson-Katz
Makeup 
Richard Holland
Production Designer 
Rick Lazzarini
Puppeteer 
Robbie Greenberg
Cinematographer 
Robert L. Sephton
Sound/Sound Designer, Supervising Sound Editor 
Robert L. Sephton
Sound/Sound Designer, Supervising Sound Editor 
Robert L. Stevenson
Key Hairstylist 
Rod Smith
Production Accountant 
Roger Lundeen
Set Designer 
Ron Pipes
Makeup 
Ross Gallichotte
Set Designer 
Roxy D'Alonzo
Makeup 
Ruth Haney
Makeup 
Sabine Roller Taylor
Makeup 
Sara E. White
Unit Production Manager 
Scott T. Cameron
Hair Styles 
Steve Callas
Construction Coordinator 
Steve Prouty
Makeup 
Steven E. Anderson
Makeup 
Suzanne Diaz-Westmore
Makeup 
Terry Porter
Re-Recording Mixer 
The Picture Mill
Title Design 
Theraesa Rivers
Hair Styles 
Thomas Rasada
Special Effects Foreman 
Tim Leach
Puppeteer 
Tim Trella
Stunts Coordinator 
Tippett Studio
Visual Effects 
Tom Woodruff, Jr.
Puppeteer, Special Effects 
Tom Woodruff, Jr.
Puppeteer, Special Effects 
Tyler Ely
Hair Styles 
Veronica Lorenz
Makeup 
Violet Ortiz
Hair Styles 
Wayne Massarelli
Makeup 
William W. Wilson III
Executive Producer 
Yolanda Johnson
Hair Styles