The Lego Movie 2: The Second Part Movie Poster
  • February 8, 2019
  • PG, 1 hr 47 min
  • Action/Adventure
  • Animated
  • SEE IT IN

Tell us where you are

Looking for movie tickets? Enter your location to see which movie theaters are playing The Lego Movie 2: The Second Part near you.

ENTER CITY, STATE OR ZIP CODE GO

Fandango FANALERT®

Sign up for a FANALERT® and be the first to know when tickets and other exclusives are available in your area.

Privacy Policy

Cast

Chris Pratt
Emmet 
Elizabeth Banks
Lucy 
Will Arnett
Batman 
Tiffany Haddish
Queen Watevra Wa-Nabi 
Stephanie Beatriz
General Mayhem/Sweet Mayhem 
Alison Brie
Unikitty/Ultrakatty 
Nick Offerman
MetalBeard 
Charlie Day
Benny 
Maya Rudolph
Mom 
Will Ferrell
President Business/Dad 
Richard Ayoade
Ice Cream Cone 
Ben Schwartz
Banamar 
Noel Fielding
Balthazar 
Jason Momoa
Aquaman 
Cobie Smulders
Wonder Woman 
Ike Barinholtz
Lex Luthor 
Ralph Fiennes
Alfred Pennyworth 
Orville Forte
Abraham Lincoln 
Jimmy O. Yang
Enthusiastic Zebra 
Jorma Taccone
Larry Poppins 
Bruce Willis
Himself 
Gary Payton
Himself 
Sheryl Swoopes
Herself 
Todd Hansen
Gandalf/Swamp Creature 
Doug Nicholas
Surfer Dave, Chainsaw Dave, Purgatory Dave 
Doug Nicholas
Surfer Dave, Chainsaw Dave, Purgatory Dave 
Doug Nicholas
Surfer Dave, Chainsaw Dave, Purgatory Dave 
Liam Knight
Duplo, Heart, Star, Sewer Babies 
Liam Knight
Duplo, Heart, Star, Sewer Babies 
Liam Knight
Duplo, Heart, Star, Sewer Babies 
Liam Knight
Duplo, Heart, Star, Sewer Babies 
Emmett Mitchell
Duplo, Duplo Foreman, Duplo Wonder Woman 
Emmett Mitchell
Duplo, Duplo Foreman, Duplo Wonder Woman 
Emmett Mitchell
Duplo, Duplo Foreman, Duplo Wonder Woman 
Sawyer Jones
Duplo, Heart, Star 
Sawyer Jones
Duplo, Heart, Star 
Sawyer Jones
Duplo, Heart, Star 
Graham Miller
Duplo, Young Finn 
Graham Miller
Duplo, Young Finn 
Cora Miller
Duplo/Star 
Ollie Mitchell
Duplo Guard, Octopus, Harmony Town Citizen, Announcer, Sherry 
Ollie Mitchell
Duplo Guard, Octopus, Harmony Town Citizen, Announcer, Sherry 
Ollie Mitchell
Duplo Guard, Octopus, Harmony Town Citizen, Announcer, Sherry 
Ollie Mitchell
Duplo Guard, Octopus, Harmony Town Citizen, Announcer, Sherry 
Ollie Mitchell
Duplo Guard, Octopus, Harmony Town Citizen, Announcer, Sherry 
Christopher Miller
Horse, Chocolate Bar, Plantimals, Paper Boy, Chad 
Christopher Miller
Horse, Chocolate Bar, Plantimals, Paper Boy, Chad 
Christopher Miller
Horse, Chocolate Bar, Plantimals, Paper Boy, Chad 
Christopher Miller
Horse, Chocolate Bar, Plantimals, Paper Boy, Chad 
Christopher Miller
Horse, Chocolate Bar, Plantimals, Paper Boy, Chad 
Margot Rubin
Susan, Mermaid, Harley Quinn, Wonder Woman Mini Doll, Panda 
Margot Rubin
Susan, Mermaid, Harley Quinn, Wonder Woman Mini Doll, Panda 
Margot Rubin
Susan, Mermaid, Harley Quinn, Wonder Woman Mini Doll, Panda 
Margot Rubin
Susan, Mermaid, Harley Quinn, Wonder Woman Mini Doll, Panda 
Margot Rubin
Susan, Mermaid, Harley Quinn, Wonder Woman Mini Doll, Panda 
Emily Nordwind
Cleopatra 
Chris McKay
Larry the Barista, Executive Producer 
Trisha Gum
Velma, Animation Director 
Ryan Halprin
Dolphin Clock, Apocalypseburg Citizen, Executive Producer 
Ryan Halprin
Dolphin Clock, Apocalypseburg Citizen, Executive Producer 
Lauren White
Apocalypseburg Citizen 

Crew

Mike Mitchell
Director 
Aaron Burton
Animator 
Adrienne Sol
Production Manager 
Alex Loots
Production Manager 
Alexander Ikenasio Hunt
Animator 
Alexandra Sabolch
Production Coordinator 
Alfie Olivier
Animator 
Andy Finlayson
Animator 
Animal Logic Film
Animator 
Anna Gopin
Animator 
Asal Nikkhah
Production Manager 
Avner Engel
Animator 
Bailey Brent
Animator 
Balazs Meszaros
Animator 
Benjamin Cairns
Second Assistant Director 
Brandon Jones
Sound/Sound Designer 
Brendan Ferguson
Unit Production Manager 
Cameron Hicks
Animator 
Chris McKay
Larry the Barista, Executive Producer 
Christel Pougeoise
Animator 
Christopher Leahy
Executive Producer 
Christopher Miller
Producer, Screen Story, Screenwriter 
Christopher Miller
Producer, Screen Story, Screenwriter 
Christopher Miller
Producer, Screen Story, Screenwriter 
Clare Knight
Editor 
Clarissa Amiata
Animator 
Craig Berry
Head of Story 
Dan Lin
Producer 
Daniel C. Lindsay
Animator 
Danny Shea
Stunts Coordinator 
Darren Rea
Animator 
David Burgess
Supervising Animator 
David Hansen
Animator 
David Henderson
Animator 
David Ward
Animator 
David Wesch
Animator 
David Williams
Animator 
Diana Rose Martinez
Animator 
Douglas Higgins
Production Designer 
Dug Calder
Animator 
Elizabeth Wilcox
Set Decorator 
Emmanuel Blasset
CG Supervisor 
Erik Aadahl
Supervising Sound Editor 
Ethan Van der Ryn
Supervising Sound Editor 
Fraser Alexander Page
Animator 
Gary Summers
Re-Recording Mixer 
Hayley Beisler
Production Supervisor 
Izabela Bzymek
Animator 
Jake Vacek
Production Supervisor 
James Bitonti
First Assistant Director 
James Humphries
Animator 
James Paradis
Special Effects Coordinator 
Jamie Chung
Animator 
Janel Drewis
Animator 
Jason W. Jennings
Sound/Sound Designer 
Jennifer Luu
Animator 
Jerome Dernoncourt
Animator 
Jill Wilfert
Executive Producer 
Jim Dodd
Animator 
Jinko Gotoh
Executive Producer, Producer 
Jinko Gotoh
Executive Producer, Producer 
John Rix
CG Supervisor 
Jon Burton
Co-producer 
Jon Lajoie
Composer (Music Score) 
Joseph Lee
Animator 
Justin Lee
Animator 
Kate Knott
Animator 
Keith Malone
Executive Producer 
Kelly Zombor
Sound Mixer 
Kier Lehman
Musical Direction/Supervision 
Kim Leow
Animator 
Kimberlee Allyn
Animator 
Kirsty Millar
Visual Effects Supervisor 
Kristen Murtha
Co-producer 
Laura Livingstone
Production Coordinator 
Lilia Afashi
Hair Styles 
Loic Miermont
Animator 
Malte Bieler
Sound/Sound Designer 
Maraiah Tominez
Animator 
Marius DeVries
Executive Music Producer 
Mark Mothersbaugh
Composer (Music Score) 
Mary Hidalgo
Casting 
Matt Town
Post Production Supervisor 
Matt Yocum
Sound Effects Editor 
Matthew Ashton
Executive Producer 
Matthew Fogel
Screen Story, Screenwriter 
Matthew Fogel
Screen Story, Screenwriter 
Mauricio Bedolla
Art Director 
Megan Harkness
Makeup 
Megan Johnson
Animator 
Mia Calderone
Production Coordinator 
Michael E. Uslan
Executive Producer 
Michael Semanick
Re-Recording Mixer 
Michelle Hapke
Animator 
Mike Cottee
Animator 
Mike Feil
Animator 
Miren Delgado Beamurgia
Animator 
Nathan Fitzgerald
Animator 
Nayoun Charoenchai
Animator 
Nick Dudar
Art Director 
Patricio Alejandro Ducaud
Animator 
Patrick Hanenberger
Production Designer 
Phil Lord
Producer, Screen Story, Screenwriter 
Phil Lord
Producer, Screen Story, Screenwriter 
Phil Lord
Producer, Screen Story, Screenwriter 
Prasad Thangeti
Animator 
Randall James Bol
Post Production Supervisor 
Rebecca Karch Tomlinson
Associate Producer 
Ricardo Jost Resende
Animator 
Rob Coleman
Animator 
Ross Haynes
Art Director 
Roy Lee
Producer 
Ryan Halprin
Dolphin Clock, Apocalypseburg Citizen, Executive Producer 
Scott Britton
Animator 
Scott Hunter
Animator 
Sean Wright
Post Production Coordinator 
Sharon Taylor
Co-producer 
Shelly Johnson
Cinematographer 
Steph Huot
Production Manager 
Stephanie Hyun-Ju Lee
Animator 
Stewart Alves
Animator 
Sven Assmuss
Animator 
Tegan Laing
Animator 
Tim Gibson
Animator 
Tim Walston
Sound Effects Editor 
Timothy Jason Smith
Associate Producer 
Tom Pinon
Animator 
Trisha Gum
Velma, Animation Director 
Uri Alonim
Animator 
Will Allegra
Executive Producer 
Willard Cochrane
Special Effects 
Zareh Nalbandian
Executive Producer