The Holiday Movie Poster
  • December 8, 2006
  • PG-13, 2 hr 12 min
  • Comedy
  • Romance

Tell us where you are

Looking for movie tickets? Enter your location to see which movie theaters are playing The Holiday near you.

ENTER CITY, STATE OR ZIP CODE GO

Fandango FANALERT®

Sign up for a FANALERT® and be the first to know when tickets and other exclusives are available in your area.

Privacy Policy

Cast

Cameron Diaz
Amanda 
Kate Winslet
Iris 
Jude Law
Graham 
Jack Black
Miles 
Eli Wallach
Arthur 
Edward Burns
Ethan 
Rufus Sewell
Jasper 
Miffy Englefield
Sophie 
Emma Pritchard
Olivia 
Sarah Parish
Hannah 
Shannyn Sossamon
Maggie 
Bill Macy
Ernie 
Shelley Berman
Norman 
Kathryn Hahn
Bristol 
John Krasinski
Ben 
Alex O'Loughlin
Kissing Couple 
Odette Yustman
Kissing Couple 
Bundle Williams
Girl in Pub 
Susan Dizon
Newspaper Party Guest 
Terry Diab
Newspaper Editor 
Kenneth Danziger
Editor-in-Chief 
Hope Riley
Smith-Alcott, Sarah 
Gilbert Esquivel
Gardener 
Steven Bruns
Couple on Plane 
Nikki Novak
Couple on Plane 
Judith Drake
Women in Plane 
Pamela Dunlap
Women on Plane 
Hal Douglas
Movie Trailer Narrator 
Jay Simpson
Limo Driver 
Siobhan Pestano
Couple With Dog 
Charles Dinsdale
Couple With Dog 
Sarah Flind
Market Clerk 
Darlene Ann Harris
Arthur's Nurse 
Marcell Brown
Airport Guard 
Marina Morgan
Graham's Friend 
Lynden Edwards
Graham's Friend 
Lydia Blanco
Marta 
Jon Prescott
Maggie's Boyfriend 
Patrick Cavanaugh
Young Man at WGA 
Justin Collins
Young Man at WGA 

Crew

Nancy Meyers
Director, Producer, Screenwriter 
Aaron Millar
Assistant Location Manager 
Adam Browne
Production Supervisor 
Adam Feingold
Production Assistant 
Adrian Spanna
Video Assist 
Al Hobbs
Set Designer 
Alan Meyerson
Sound Mixer 
Alf Tramontin
Camera Operator, Steadicam Operator 
Alf Tramontin
Camera Operator, Steadicam Operator 
Amy Arnold
Costume/Wardrobe 
Andrew Blustain
Assistant Editor 
Andrew Silver
Music Editor 
Andrew Zack
Production Coordinator 
Andy Nicholson
Art Director 
Ann Ducommun
Assistant Sound Editor 
Anna Pinnock
Set Decorator 
Ashley Burnham
Assistant Art Director 
Atli Orvarsson
Additional Music 
Ben Jackson
Personal Assistant 
Benjamin Greenacre
Location Manager 
Beth Waller
First Assistant Accountant 
Bill W. Benton
Sound Mixer 
Bob Decourt
Construction Foreman 
Boone's Animals For Hollywood
Animal Trainer/Wrangler 
Brad Brock
Foley Mixer 
Brad Rea
Dolly Grip 
Brad Wilder
Department Head Makeup 
Bradley Torbett
Standby Properties 
Bruce A. Block
Producer, Second Unit Director 
Bruce A. Block
Producer, Second Unit Director 
Bryce Brecheisen
Visual Effects Producer 
Casey Hotchkiss
Camera Operator 
Charlotte Child
Key Costumer 
Charlotte Raybourn
Art Department Coordinator 
Chris Baugh
Location Manager 
Chris Seager
Camera Operator, Cinematographer 
Chris Seager
Camera Operator, Cinematographer 
Christine Goldby
Compositor 
Chuck Askerneese
Assistant Properties 
Cindy Carr
Set Decorator 
Clive Mackey
Focus Puller 
Colette Gabriel
Camera Loader 
Craig Comstock
Second Second Assistant Director 
Cynthia Phillips
First Assistant Accountant 
D. Chris Smith
Sound Effects Editor 
Dale Ettema
Special Effects Technician 
Dan Marrow
Transportation Captain 
Dan Webster
Art Director 
Daniel Pinder
Music Editor 
Danny Ward
Production Assistant 
Darcy Crownshaw
Special Effects Supervisor 
David Bilow
Assistant Editor 
David Moritz
Additional Editing 
David Sinfield
Best Boy Electric 
David Smith
Set Decorator 
David Worley
Camera Operator 
Dean Cundey
Cinematographer 
Debra L. Tennant
Assistant Editor 
Denise Hanrahan
Production Secretary 
Dennis Drummond
Supervising Sound Editor 
Derek Russell
Best Boy Grip 
Deryn Stafford
Production Coordinator 
Donald Myers
Special Effects Foreman 
Duffy Taylor
Assistant Location Manager 
Ed Turk
Construction Foreman 
Edward A. Ioffreda
Graphic Design 
Emily Greenberg
DGA Intern 
Emma Stokes
Second Second Assistant Director 
Eric Rylander
Special Effects Coordinator 
Eryne Prine
Foley Editor 
Eva M. Schroeder
Assistant Location Manager 
Eve Petcher
Assistant Production Coordinator 
Federico Saccone
Compositor 
Fergus Clegg
Assistant Set Decorator 
Frank A. Montesanto
Key Grip 
Frank Matthews
Assistant Chief Lighting Technician 
Fred M. Wardell
Assistant Editor 
Gala Catering
Craft Service/Catering 
Galen Goodpaster
Assistant Sound Editor 
Gary A. Hecker
Foley Artist 
Grace Browning
Casting Associate 
Gregory Lundsgaard
Steadicam Operator 
Hans Zimmer
Composer (Music Score) 
Heather Longerbeam
Personal Assistant 
Heitor Pereira
Additional Music, Musical Performer 
Heitor Pereira
Additional Music, Musical Performer 
Helen Pollak
Unit Production Manager 
Henry Jackman
Additional Music 
Holly Davis
Key Costumer 
Howard London
ADR Mixer 
Ira Hammons
Key Costumer 
Jacques Jouffret
Steadicam Operator 
James Foster
Art Director 
Jamie Wilkinson
Properties Master 
Jane Jenkins
Casting 
Janet Hirshenson
Casting 
Janine Gray
Personal Assistant 
Jason Salzman
Assistant Production Coordinator 
Jason Torbett
Standby Properties 
Jeanne Marie Byrd
Script Supervisor 
Jeff Blodgett
Executive Producer 
Jeff Passanante
Construction Coordinator 
Jeffrey J. Haboush
Sound Mixer 
Jennifer Bender
Extra Casting 
Jennifer Blair
Production Coordinator 
Jennifer Eatz
Associate Producer 
Jennifer Tanksley
Second Assistant Camera 
Jesse Lutz
Personal Assistant 
Jim Passon
Color Timing 
Joe Hutshing
Editor 
Joe Schiff
Dialogue Editor 
John Catron
Production Accountant 
John Flemming
Key Grip 
John Maher
Construction Coordinator 
John Warnke
Set Designer 
Jon Hutman
Production Designer 
Jon Marson
Greensman 
Jonathon Klein
Foley Supervisor 
Joseph Riggs Murdock
Camera Operator 
Judson Grubbs
Personal Assistant 
Julia Levine
Set Designer 
Justin Maguire
Production Assistant 
K.C. Colwell
First Assistant Director 
Karen Blynder
Key Make-up 
Keith Brachmann
First Assistant Editor 
Kevin Funston
Location Manager 
Kevin P. Boyd
Video Assist 
Kevin Prendiville
Compositor 
Kim Drummond
Dialogue Editor 
Kyle Rochlin
Foley Mixer 
Lauren Polizzi
Set Designer 
Linda Melazzo
Makeup 
Lisa Lovaas
Costumes Supervisor 
Lona Vigi
Hair Styles 
Lori Stilson
Key Costumer 
Lorne Balfe
Additional Music 
Louisa Grant
Assistant Location Manager 
Mad Dog Casting
Extra Casting 
Marie Nashold
Set Medic/First Aid 
Mark Evans
Gaffer 
Mark Ferguson
Costumes Supervisor 
Mark Holt
Special Effects Supervisor 
Mark Yardas
Dialogue Editor 
Marlene Stewart
Costume Designer 
Martin Hume
Camera Operator 
Megan Matthews
Key Costumer 
Merdyce McClaran
Set Dresser 
Michael Broomberg
Foley Artist 
Michael Haight
Supervising ADR Editor 
Michael Johnstone
Craft Service/Catering 
Michael O'Farrell
Supervising Sound Editor 
Michael P. Sweeney
Assistant Properties 
Michael Paul Orefice
Chief Lighting Technician 
Michael Strong
Key Grip 
Michelle Guish
Casting 
Michelle Lewitt Ward
Casting Associate 
Michelle Morris Gertz
Additional Casting 
Mike Tsucalas
Production Assistant 
Mo Henry
Negative Cutter 
Mychael Bates
Properties Master 
Nancy Meyers
Director, Producer, Screenwriter 
Nancy Meyers
Director, Producer, Screenwriter 
Nathan Schroeder
Illustrator 
Nathan Woods
Production Accountant 
Nick Angel
Musical Direction/Supervision 
Nicolas Stern
Production Supervisor 
Pamela Nedd Kahn
Foley Artist 
Paul Frift
Unit Production Manager 
Paul Schmidt
Best Boy Grip 
Paula Case
Second Assistant Director 
Peggy Mulloy
Unit Publicist 
Petur Hliddal
Sound/Sound Designer 
R. Scott Goodrich
Second Assistant Camera 
Radium
Visual Effects 
Ralph Bertelle
Production Supervisor 
Ramiro Belgardt
Music Editor 
Randee Price
Casting Assistant 
Randy Burke
Transportation Captain 
Randy Johnson
Boom Operator 
Raymond Bulinski
Craft Service/Catering 
Reg Boddy
Gaffer 
Richard Brunton
Leadman 
Richard Graysmark
Second Assistant Director 
Richard Hill
Assistant Location Manager 
Richard Marks
Additional Editing 
Robert C. Jackson
Boom Operator 
Robert Fechtman
Set Designer 
Robin Fredriksz
Makeup 
Ronan Murphy
Dolly Grip 
Roz Music
Makeup 
Rupert Gregson-Williams
Conductor 
Ryan Rubin
Music Editor 
Ryeland Allison
Additional Music 
Sara Bartkiewicz
Production Secretary 
Sarah Cave
Visual Effects 
Scott Rader
Visual Effects Supervisor 
Shane Reed
Leadman 
Shaun Evans
Focus Puller 
Shayne Fiske
Production Assistant 
Simon Jones
Transportation Coordinator 
Simon Mein
Still Photographer 
Sophie Newman
Assistant Set Decorator 
Steve Moramarco
Personal Assistant 
Sue Gibson
Camera Operator, Cinematographer 
Sue Gibson
Camera Operator, Cinematographer 
Susan Shopmaker
Casting 
Suzanne Farwell
Executive Producer 
Terrence Dunlop
Production Assistant 
The Reel Team
ADR Loop Group 
Tim Fraser
Sound Mixer 
Tommy Klines
First Assistant Camera 
Tony Buccola
Production Assistant 
Tory Littman
Craft Service/Catering 
Vic Armstrong
Second Unit Director 
Victoria Allen
Second Second Assistant Director 
Vincent Guisetti
Foley Artist 
Vladimir Spasojevic
Illustrator 
Wayne Griffin
Foley Editor 
Whitney Thomas
Personal Assistant 
Will Towers
Boom Operator 
William Booker
First Assistant Director 
William Coss
First Assistant Camera 
yU+Co
Title Design 
Yulia Gershenzon
Costume/Wardrobe 
Zade Rosenthal
Still Photographer