Star Wars: Episode III - Revenge of the Sith Movie Poster
  • Released
  • May 19, 2005
  • PG-13, 2 hr 20 min
  • Action/Adventure
  • Kids/Family

Tell us where you are

Looking for movie tickets? Enter your location to see which movie theaters are playing Star Wars: Episode III - Revenge of the Sith near you.

ENTER CITY, STATE OR ZIP CODE GO

Fandango FANALERT®

Sign up for a FANALERT® and be the first to know when tickets and other exclusives are available in your area.

Privacy Policy

Cast

Hayden Christensen
Anakin Skywalker/Darth Vader 
Ewan McGregor
Obi-Wan Kenobi 
Natalie Portman
Padmé Amidala 
Ian McDiarmid
Supreme Chancellor Palpatine / Darth Sidious 
Samuel L. Jackson
Mace Windu 
Frank Oz
Yoda 
Jimmy Smits
Senator Bail Organa 
Peter Mayhew
Chewbacca 
Anthony Daniels
C-3PO 
Kenny Baker
R2-D2 
James Earl Jones
Darth Vader 
Ahmed Best
Jar Jar Binks 
Jay Lagai'aia
Captain Typho 
Tux Akindoyeni
Agen Kolar 
David Bowers
Mas Amedda 
Mimi Daraphet
Bultar Swan 
Paul Davies
 
Sandi Finlay
Sly Moore 
Nalini Krishan
Barriss Offee 
Kenji Oates
Saesee Tiin 
Mary Oyaya
Luminara Unduli 
Matt Rowan
Senator Orn Free Taa 
Orli Shoshan
Shaak Ti 
Sandy Thompson
Rune Haako 
Marty Wetherill
Passel Argente 
Joel Edgerton
Owen Lars 
Rena Owen
Nee Alavar 
Kee Chan
Male-Dee 
Chantal Freer
Handmaiden 
Chris Kirby
Giddean Danu 
Rebecca Jackson Mendoza
Queen of Alderaan 
Rohan Nichol
Captain Antilles 
Warren Owens
Fang Zar 
Kristy Wright
Motee 
Bruce Spence
Tion Meddon 
Genevieve O'Reilly
Mon Mothma 
Trisha Noble
Jobal Naberrie 
Bonnie Piesse
Beru Whitesun 
Bai Ling
 
Keisha Castle-Hughes
Queen of Naboo 
Matthew Wood
General Grievous (Voice), Supervising Sound Editor 
Christopher Lee
Count Dooku 
Silas Carson
Ki-Adi-Mundi, Nute Gunray 
Silas Carson
Ki-Adi-Mundi, Nute Gunray 
Wayne Pygram
Governor Tarkin 
Temuera Morrison
Commander Cody 
Oliver Ford Davies
Sio Bibble 
Jeremy Bulloch
Captain Colton 
Amanda Lucas
Terr Taneel 
Matt Sloan
Plo Koon 
Jett Lucas
Zett Jukassa 
Amy Allen
Aayla Secura 
Bodie "Tihoi" Taylor
Clone Trooper 
Graeme Blundell
Ruwee Naberrie 
Claudia Karvan
Sola Naberrie 
Keira Wingate
Ryoo Naberrie 
Hayley Mooy
Pooja Naberrie 
Katie Lucas
Chi Eekway 
Coinneach Alexander
Whie 
Mousy McCallum
Bene 
Michael Kingma
Wookiee 
Axel Dench
Wookiee 
Steven Foy
Wookiee 
Julian Khazzouh
Wookiee 
James Rowland
Wookiee 
David Stiff
Wookiee 
Robert Cope
Wookiee 

Crew

George Lucas
Director, Executive Producer, Screenwriter 
Abdelaziz BenMlouka
Production Supervisor 
Annette Miles
Makeup 
Ben Burtt
Editor, Sound/Sound Designer, Supervising Sound Editor 
Ben Burtt
Editor, Sound/Sound Designer, Supervising Sound Editor 
Ben Burtt
Editor, Sound/Sound Designer, Supervising Sound Editor 
Calum McFarlane
Camera Operator 
Christine King
Casting 
Christopher Scarabosio
Dialogue Editor, Re-Recording Mixer 
Christopher Scarabosio
Dialogue Editor, Re-Recording Mixer 
Colin Fletcher
First Assistant Director 
Dave Elsey
Makeup 
David Franco
Cinematographer 
David Nichols
Key Grip 
David Tattersall
Cinematographer 
David Young
Special Effects Supervisor 
Deborah Antoniou
Second Assistant Director 
Eddie Knight
Gaffer 
Erik Tiemens
Conceptual Design 
Gavin Bocquet
Production Designer 
George Lucas
Director, Executive Producer, Screenwriter 
George Lucas
Director, Executive Producer, Screenwriter 
Giles Nuttgens
Cinematographer 
Guido Cerasuolo
Production Supervisor 
Ian Gracie
Art Director 
Industrial Light & Magic
Animator, Visual Effects 
Industrial Light & Magic
Animator, Visual Effects 
Jamie Forester
Post Production Supervisor 
Jane-Ann Tenggren
Script Supervisor 
Janet Lewin
Animation Producer, Visual Effects 
Janet Lewin
Animation Producer, Visual Effects 
Jill Brooks
Visual Effects Producer 
John Knoll
Visual Effects Supervisor 
John Williams
Composer (Music Score) 
Johnny Lee
Production Manager 
Joseph Jett Sally
Additional Editing 
Kathryn Ramos
Production Controller 
London Symphony Orchestra
Musical Performer 
Matthew Wood
General Grievous (Voice), Supervising Sound Editor 
Michael Mooney
Assistant Costume Designer 
Nick Gillard
Fights Choreographer, Stunts Coordinator 
Nick Gillard
Fights Choreographer, Stunts Coordinator 
Nicole Young
Costumes Supervisor 
Nikki Gooley
Makeup Supervisor 
Paul "Salty" Brincat
Sound Recordist 
Paul Sullivan
Second Second Assistant Director 
Peter Russell
Supervising Art Director 
Phil Harvey
Art Director 
Piya Pestonji
Production Manager 
Ramiro Belgardt
Music Editor 
Richard Roberts
Set Decorator 
Rick McCallum
Producer 
Rob Coleman
Animation Director 
Roger Barton
Editor 
Roger Guyett
Visual Effects Supervisor 
Ron Fricke
Cinematographer 
Ryan Church
Conceptual Design 
Sarka Sulcova
Production Manager 
Simon Harding
Camera Operator, Steadicam Operator 
Simon Harding
Camera Operator, Steadicam Operator 
Stephen Jones
Production Supervisor 
Taieb Jallouli
Art Director 
Tia Carroll
Unit Production Manager 
Tom Myers
Re-Recording Mixer, Sound Editor 
Tom Myers
Re-Recording Mixer, Sound Editor 
Tony Teiger
Properties Master 
Trisha Biggar
Costume Designer 
Virginia Murray
Production Coordinator