Saw IV Movie Poster
  • Released
  • October 26, 2007
  • R, 1 hr 48 min
  • Horror
  • Suspense/Thriller
  • 5,851 Fan Ratings

Tell us where you are

Looking for movie tickets? Enter your location to see which movie theaters are playing Saw IV near you.

ENTER CITY, STATE OR ZIP CODE GO

Fandango Fanalert™

Sign up for a FanAlert and be the first to know when tickets and other exclusives are available in your area.

Privacy Policy

Cast

Tobin Bell
Jigsaw/John 
Costas Mandylor
Hoffman 
Scott Patterson
Agent Strahm 
Betsy Russell
Jill 
Lyriq Bent
Rigg 
Athena Karkanis
Agent Perez 
Justin Louis
Art 
Simon Reynolds
Lamanna 
Donnie Wahlberg
Eric Matthews 
Angus MacFadyen
Jeff 
Shawnee Smith
Amanda 
Bahar Soomekh
Lynn 
Dina Meyer
Kerry 
Mike Realba
Fisk 
Marty Adams
Ivan 
Sarain Boylan
Brenda 
Billy Otis
Cecil 
James Van Patten
Dr. Heffner 
David Boyce
Pathologist 
Kevin Rushton
Trevor 
Julian Richings
Vagrant 
Kelly Jones
SWAT Pete 
Ingrid Hart
Tracy 
Niamh Wilson
Corbett 
Janet Land
Morgan 
Ron Lea
Rex 
Joanne Boland
Crime Scene Photographer 
Zoe Heath
Lab Technician 
Bill Vibert
Young Cop 
Eric Gores
Matt 
Devon Bostick
Derek 
Tony Nappo
Gus 
Emmanuelle Vaugier
Addison 
Noam Jenkins
Michael 
Mike Butters
Paul 
J. Larose
Troy 
Oren Koules
The Man, Producer 
Alison Luther
Young Girl 
Kim Roberts
Nurse Deborah 
David Webster
Dr. Steve 
Sandra Manson
Nurse Patti 
Shauna Black
Voice 
Darrell Dennis
Voice 
Tracey Frerencz
Voice 
Catherine Fitch
Voice 
Chris Marren
Voice 
Christopher Morris
Voice 
Geoffrey Pounsett
Voice 

Crew

Darren Lynn Bousman
Director 
Alex Kavanagh
Costume Designer 
Alison Reid
Stunts Coordinator 
Allan Fung
Dialogue Editor 
Amir Eftekhari
Compositor 
Andrew Tay
Re-Recording Mixer 
Ashleigh Millar
Craft Service/Catering 
Billy Oliver
Stunts 
Blain Thrush
Second Assistant Camera 
Brett Sullivan
Editor 
Brian Cranstone
Carpenter 
Brian Gedge
Camera Operator 
Brian Lumley
Carpenter 
Candice Ornstein
Key Make-up 
Carla Spizziri
First Assistant Accountant 
Chad Glastonbury
Assistant Editor 
Charlie Clouser
Composer (Music Score) 
Chas Smith
Composer (Music Score) 
Cherie Spencer
Set Dresser 
Chris Andrews
Painter 
Chris Takacs
Best Boy Electric 
Colin Penman
Assistant Makeup 
Cristy L. Becker
Production Coordinator 
Cylvan Desrouleaux
Second Assistant Camera 
Dan O'Neill
Painter 
Daniel Jason Heffner
Executive Producer 
Darren Martin
Craft Service/Catering 
Dave Ferguson
Grip 
Dave Van Zeyl
Stunts 
David Alexander
Title Design 
David Armstrong
Cinematographer 
David Hackl
Second Unit Director, Production Designer 
David Hackl
Second Unit Director, Production Designer 
David Kinnersly
Craft Service/Catering 
David Mintz
Craft Service/Catering 
Derek Parkes
Best Boy Grip 
Diane Brunjes
Editor 
Dillon Bowman
Producer's Assistant 
Doug Perry
Driver 
Doug Rennie
Painter 
Douglas Catty
Carpenter 
Eddie "Shady" Bowman
Transportation Coordinator 
Elizabeth Scherberger
First Assistant Director 
Elizabeth Tremblay
Script Supervisor 
Erick Salomon
Producer's Assistant 
Ernest Spiteri
Second Assistant Camera 
Francois Dagenais
Prosthetic Makeup Effects 
Frank Perna
Painter 
Geoff Wigmore
Compositor 
Gord Craig
Assistant Carpenter 
Greg Copeland
Production Manager, Co-producer 
Greg Copeland
Production Manager, Co-producer 
Greg Zajac
Compositor 
Gregg Hoffman
Producer 
Hubert Peddle
Carpenter 
Ira Cohen
Gaffer 
J.D. Moore
Carpenter 
James Jeffrey
Second Unit Camera 
James Wan
Executive Producer 
Jamie Burke
Construction Coordinator 
Jamie Pounder
Painter 
Jan Brunton
Video Assist 
Jane Kim
Assistant to the Director 
Jane Rogers
Extra Casting 
Jason Constantine
Executive Producer 
Jason Ehl
Animatronic Effects 
Jason Hopfner
Boom Operator 
Jason Kozsurek
Compositor 
Jason Lunn
Leadman 
Jef Lonn
Compositor 
Jeff Helgason
Painter 
Jeol Hay
Second Assistant Director 
Jim Murray
Properties Master 
Jimmy Robb
Assistant ADR Editor 
Joe Hall
Transportation Captain 
John Douglas Smith
Supervising Sound Editor 
John Doyle
Craft Service/Catering 
John Keenan
Carpenter 
John Laing
ADR Editor 
John Wareing
Carpenter 
Jon Campfens
Visual Effects Supervisor 
Jonathan McHugh
Musical Direction/Supervision 
Jonathan Miller
Musical Direction/Supervision 
Jonathan Platt
Musical Direction/Supervision 
Kaleigh Kavanagh
Producer's Assistant 
Karen Young
Third Assistant Director 
Kate Phillips
Set Medic/First Aid 
Kathryn Hughes
Set Production Assistant 
Keith Elliot
Re-Recording Mixer 
Keith McCully
Carpenter 
Kelly Mikolovich
Craft Service/Catering 
Keren Kurtz
Compositor 
Kevin Greutert
Editor 
Kevin LeBlanc
First Assistant Camera 
Kris Wood
Video Playback 
Kym Crepin
Production Accountant 
Leigh Whannell
Executive Producer 
Leslie McCullagh
Painter 
Liesel Deslauriers
Set Decorator 
Lisa Gyorfi
Production Secretary 
Mag Sarnowskia
Compositor 
Marco Bianco
Stunts 
Marcus Dunstan
Screen Story, Screenwriter 
Marcus Dunstan
Screen Story, Screenwriter 
Mario Moreira
Assistant Properties 
Mark Burg
Producer 
Mark Gingras
Supervising Sound Editor 
Mark Zsifkovits
Re-Recording Mixer 
Matt Cahill
Post Production Supervisor 
Matthew Hallett
Carpenter 
Matthew McKenzie
ADR Recordist 
Michael Hyde
Carpenter 
Mike Andrews
Painter 
Mike Bowman
Driver 
Mike Dutkowski
Carpenter 
Mike Williams
Second Assistant Camera 
Min Hyun Cha
Compositor 
Miroslav Dziwik
Painter 
Monty Montgomerie
Key Grip 
Napoleon Forbes
Painter 
Neil Davison
Stunts 
Neil Morrill
Prosthetic Makeup Effects 
Oren Koules
The Man, Producer 
Patrick Baxter
Prosthetic Makeup Effects 
Patrick Melton
Screen Story, Screenwriter 
Patrick Melton
Screen Story, Screenwriter 
Paul Intson
Music Editor 
Pete Denomme
Visual Effects Producer 
Peter Block
Executive Producer 
Peter Freeman
Musical Performer 
Peter Persaud
Foley Recordist 
Phil Whitfield
Electrician 
Richard Berube
Electrician 
Richard Penn
Production Sound Mixer 
Rick Fernandez
Head Carpenter 
Rob Sischy
Compositor 
Rob Valeriote
Carpenter 
Robert Craig
Carpenter 
Roger Lumyoung
Assistant Location Manager 
Ron Bunt
Carpenter 
Ryan Eldridge
Driver 
Ryan Hupponen
Assistant Production Coordinator 
Sam Argo
Storyboard Artist 
Sean Dawes
Electrician 
Sean Scoffield
Graphic Design 
Seth Martiniuk
Compositor, Title Design 
Seth Martiniuk
Compositor, Title Design 
Shawn Stuart
Stunts 
Stacey Testro
Executive Producer 
Stefan Holmberg
Carpenter 
Stephanie Gorin
Casting 
Stephanie Ingram
Key Hairstylist 
Stephanie Lees
Assistant Costume Designer 
Stephen Myers
Electrician 
Steve Baine
Foley Artist 
Steve Cocks
Grip 
Steve Van Denzen
Grip 
Steve Wigmore
Compositor 
Steve Wilkie
Still Photographer 
Steven Ciancamerla
Set Dresser 
Sven Thaysen
Carpenter 
Switch VFX
Visual Effects 
Ted Dudas
Painter 
Tess Jackson-Spentzos
Producer's Assistant 
Thomas Care
Dolly Grip 
Thomas Hartigan Fenton
Screen Story 
Tom Bjelic
Sound Effects Editor 
Tom Mayclim
Negative Cutter 
Tony Ianni
Art Director 
Tricia Edwardson
Producer's Assistant 
Troy Begnaud
Associate Producer 
Vincent Sullivan
Additional Hair Stylist 
Voytek Kufner
CG Animator 
Warren Appleby
Special Effects 
William "Bill" Koon
Painter 
Yerusalem Ghebrhiwet
Set Medic/First Aid 

Provided by Rovi