Saw II Movie Poster
  • October 28, 2005
  • R, 1 hr 33 min
  • Horror
  • Suspense/Thriller

Fandango FANALERT®

Sign up for a FANALERT® and be the first to know when tickets and other exclusives are available in your area.

Privacy Policy

Cast

Donnie Wahlberg
Eric Matthews 
Tobin Bell
John/Jigsaw 
Shawnee Smith
Amanda 
Franky G.
Xavier 
Glenn Plummer
Jonas 
Dina Meyer
Kerry 
Emmanuelle Vaugier
Addison 
Beverley Mitchell
Laura 
Erik Knudsen
Daniel Matthews 
Tim Burd
Obi 
Lyriq Bent
Rigg 
Naomi Jenkins
Michael 
Tony Nappo
Gus 
Kelly Jones
Swat Member Pete 
Vincent Rother
Swat Member Joe 
Linette Robinson
Mother in Cancer Ward 
Gretchen Helbig
Nurse in Cancer Ward 
Kofi Payton
Boy in Cancer Ward 
John Fallon
Video Techie 
Ho Chow
Security Officer 
Conrad Coates
Additional Voice Talent 
James Gallanders
Additional Voice Talent 
Sam Malkin
Additional Voice Talent 
Robin Ward
Additional Voice Talent 

Crew

Darren Lynn Bousman
Director, Screenwriter 
Alan Moy
Carpenter 
Alejandro Torres
Painter 
Alex Kavanagh
Costume Designer 
Alison Reid
Stunts 
Allan Fung
Dialogue Editor 
Amy Lippens
Casting 
Andrew Tay
Re-Recording Mixer 
Anthony Buckmyre
Carpenter 
Armen Kazazian
Set Production Assistant 
Ashleigh Millar
Craft Service/Catering 
Billy Vance White
Grip, Lighting 
Billy Vance White
Grip, Lighting 
Brent McGillivray
Assistant Art Director, Set Designer 
Brent McGillivray
Assistant Art Director, Set Designer 
Bret Culp
Visual Effects Supervisor 
Brian Backman
Third Assistant Director 
Brian Gedge
Second Unit Camera, Second Unit Director Of Photography 
Brian Gedge
Second Unit Camera, Second Unit Director Of Photography 
Brian Jagersky
Stunts 
C.O.R.E. Digital Pictures
Visual Effects 
Candice Ornstein
Assistant Makeup 
Carla Spizziri
First Assistant Accountant 
Carlo Cesta
Painter 
Carrie Richardson
Production Manager 
Chad Cole
Personal Assistant 
Charlie Clouser
Composer (Music Score), Musical Performer, Recording 
Charlie Clouser
Composer (Music Score), Musical Performer, Recording 
Charlie Clouser
Composer (Music Score), Musical Performer, Recording 
Chas Smith
Musical Performer 
Chris Faulkner
Key Grip 
Chris Watson
Best Boy Electric, Gaffer 
Chris Watson
Best Boy Electric, Gaffer 
Chris Williams
Carpenter 
Cinar Eryasar
Electrician 
Colin McLellan
ADR Recordist 
Crain Black
Electrician 
Cristy L. Becker
Production Coordinator 
Dana Perry
Grip 
Daniel Jason Heffner
Co-producer 
Danny Lee
Lead Compositor 
Danny Lohner
Musical Performer 
Darren Lynn Bousman
Director, Screenwriter 
Darren Martin
Craft Service/Catering 
Darren Michael McGuire
Stunts 
Darren Spriet
Second Assistant Camera 
Darrin Brown
Second Assistant Director 
Dave Bene
First Assistant Director 
Dave Bracken
Carpenter 
Dave Murray
Driver 
Dave Sansford
Electrician 
Dave Van Zeyl
Stunts 
David Armstrong
Cinematographer 
David Fujii
Painter 
David Hackl
Production Designer 
David Kinnersly
Craft Service/Catering 
David Malcolm
Personal Assistant 
David Mintz
Craft Service/Catering 
David Nicholson
Carpenter 
David's
Craft Service/Catering 
Deirdre Dodds
Set Designer 
Dennis Stroud
Carpenter 
Derek Taylor
Painter 
Don Leclair
Grip 
Dwight Hendrikson
Assistant Art Director 
Eddie Bownam
Transportation Coordinator 
Elizabeth Scherberger
First Assistant Director 
Enrique Patritti
Painter 
Eric Beaulieu
Second Assistant Camera 
Exact Cut
Negative Cutter 
Gary Brown
Production Manager 
Geoff Flint
Carpenter 
Geoff Pope
Best Boy Grip 
Gord James Maynard
Carpenter 
Gorett Vala
Special Effects Assistant 
Grant Kilroy
Carpenter 
Greg Copeland
Co-producer, Production Manager, Second Unit Director 
Greg Copeland
Co-producer, Production Manager, Second Unit Director 
Greg Copeland
Co-producer, Production Manager, Second Unit Director 
Gregg Hoffman
Producer 
Harry Stroud
Gaffer 
Intersound
ADR Recordist 
James Wan
Executive Producer 
James Whannell
Executive Producer 
Jamie Burke
Construction Coordinator 
Jan Brunton
Camera Loader, Second Unit Camera 
Jan Brunton
Camera Loader, Second Unit Camera 
Jane Rogers
Additional Casting 
Janelle Scuderi
Casting Associate 
Janet Kim
Personal Assistant 
Jason Constantine
Executive Producer 
Jason Hopfner
Boom Operator 
Jason Lunn
Set Dresser 
Jenn Lantz
Costume/Wardrobe 
Jim Murray
Properties Master 
Joanne Filletti
Painter 
Joe Zelney
Set Dresser 
John Doyle
Craft Service/Catering 
John Smith
Dialogue Editor 
John Stoneham Jr.
Stunts 
John Wareing
Carpenter 
Jonathan McHugh
Musical Direction/Supervision 
Jonathan Miller
Musical Direction/Supervision 
Jonathan Platt
Musical Direction/Supervision 
Joseph Chan
First Assistant Camera 
Keith Elliot
Re-Recording Mixer 
Kevin Greutert
Editor 
Kevin LeBlanc
First Assistant Camera 
Kevin McKague
Electrician 
Kit Whitmore
Camera Operator 
Kristina Wood
Video Playback 
Kym Crepin
Production Accountant 
Larry Saunders
Painter 
Leandro Illescas
Painter 
Leigh Whannell
Executive Producer, Screenwriter 
Leigh Whannell
Executive Producer, Screenwriter 
Liesl Deslerais
Set Decorator 
Lino Frutti
Carpenter 
Lisa Burling
Script Supervisor 
Lisa Gyorfi
Assistant Production Coordinator 
Lisa Vella
Personal Assistant 
Marcelo Torres
Matte Artist 
Mario Moreira
Buyer 
Mark Burg
Producer 
Mark Gingras
Supervising Sound Editor 
Mark Zsifkovits
Re-Recording Mixer 
Marty Carriero
First Assistant Camera 
Matthew Howlett
Buyer 
Matthew McKenzie
ADR Recordist 
Michael Harvey
Carpenter 
Michael Irving
Carpenter 
Michael Johnston
Carpenter 
Michael Madill
Painter 
Michael Zaharuk
Painter 
Michele Brady
Art Director 
Mike Bowman
Transportation Captain 
Mike Curtis
Electrician 
Mike Dutkowski
Carpenter 
Modulations
ADR Recordist 
Neil Morrill
Makeup 
Oren Koules
Executive Producer, Producer 
Oren Koules
Executive Producer, Producer 
Pamela Mills
Assistant Hair 
Patrick Baxter
Makeup 
Paul Shikata
Sound Effects Editor 
Peter Battistone
First Assistant Camera 
Peter Block
Executive Producer 
Peter Freeman
Musical Performer 
Peter Persaud
Foley Recordist 
Phil Calambakas
Key Grip 
R. Bruce Mellott
Assistant Properties 
Rahul Parekh
Dolly Grip 
Richard Dubeau
Grip 
Richard Penn
Production Sound Mixer 
Rick Fernandez
Head Carpenter 
Rick O'Brien
Painter 
Rob Bertola
Music Editor 
Roberta Bratti
Production Manager 
Robin Crumley
Assistant Sound Editor 
Rod James
Painter 
Roger Lumyoung
Assistant Location Manager 
Roger Playter
Grip, Lighting 
Roger Playter
Grip, Lighting 
Ron Hobbs
Storyboard Artist 
Ron Wisman Jr.
First Assistant Editor 
Rupert Blab
Carpenter 
Ryan Eldridge
Production Assistant 
Ryan Ruskay
Color Timing 
Samara Melanson
Executive Producer 
Sarah Fairbairn
Key Make-up 
Sarah Greenberg
Publicist 
Scott Tremblay
Electrician 
Shaun Smith
Carpenter 
Social Capital
Musical Direction/Supervision 
Stacey Testro
Executive Producer 
Star Grazing
Craft Service/Catering 
Stephanie Ingram
Key Hairstylist 
Stephanie Laffin
Casting Associate 
Stephanie Lees
Assistant Costume Designer 
Stephen Carr
Driver 
Steve Baine
Foley Artist 
Steve Warren
Driver 
Steve Wilkie
Still Photographer 
Stewart Grayburn
Dolly Grip 
Sync Sound
ADR Recordist 
Takashi Komai
Carpenter 
Tellavision
Video Playback 
Tim Good
Special Effects Supervisor 
Tim Young
Carpenter 
Tom Bjelic
Sound Effects Editor 
Tom Mayclim
Negative Cutter 
Tom Vencelides
Location Manager 
Troy Begnaud
Personal Assistant 
Tyler Faulkner
Grip 
W. Michael Beard
Post Production Supervisor 
W. Rae Crombie
Properties Master 
Wade Eastwood
Stunts 
Wayne Rodriguez
Carpenter 
Wes Borland
Musical Performer 
Will Taylor
Production Assistant 
William F. White Limited
Grip, Lighting 
William F. White Limited
Grip, Lighting 
William Kucheran
Set Dresser 
Yon Elvira
Unit Publicist