Romance & Cigarettes Movie Poster
  • December 21, 2007
  • R, 1 hr 46 min
  • Art House/Foreign
  • Comedy

Fandango FANALERT®

Sign up for a FANALERT® and be the first to know when tickets and other exclusives are available in your area.

Privacy Policy

Cast

James Gandolfini
Nick Murder 
Susan Sarandon
Kitty Kane 
Kate Winslet
Tula 
Steve Buscemi
Angelo 
Bobby Cannavale
Fryburg 
Mandy Moore
Baby 
Mary-Louise Parker
Constance 
Aida Turturro
Rosebud 
Christopher Walken
Cousin Bo 
Barbara Sukowa
Gracie 
Elaine Stritch
Nick's Mother 
Eddie Izzard
Gene Vincent 
Amy Sedaris
Frances 
P.J. Brown
Police Officer 
Adam Le Fevre
Fruitman 
Tonya Pinkins
Female Medic 
David Thonton
Urologist 
Kumar Pullana
Da Da Kumar 
June Stein
Frances' Mother 
Michael McElroy
"Ten Commandments" Priest 
Joseph Longo
Altar Boy 
Devon McRimmon
Altar Boy 
Amedeo Turturro
Fryburg Friend 
Ryan Webb
Fryburg Friend 
Jacob Lumet-Cannavale
Fryburg Friend 
Diego Turturro
Boy on Tricycle 
Yianni Digaletos
The Greek 
Katherine Turturro
Choir Lady/Singer 
Alexandra Beller
Female Dancer/Singer 
Katherine Borowitz
Female Dancer/Singer 
Tricia Brouk
Female Dancer/Singer, Choreography 
Mary Bond Davis
Female Dancer/Singer 
LaRita Gaskins
Female Dancer/Singer 
Karen Graham
Female Dancer/Singer 
Kelly Robertson
Female Dancer/Singer 
Daria Hardeman
Female Dancer/Singer 
Lisa Tachick Hooper
Female Dancer/Singer 
Wanda L. Houston
Female Dancer/Singer 
Cady Huffman
Roe 
Kate Johnson
Female Dancer/Singer 
Rosalynde LeBlanc
Female Dancer/Singer 
Adele Meyers
Female Dancer/Singer 
Rosetta Milardi
Female Dancer/Singer 
Emily Molnar
Female Dancer/Singer 
Elizabeth H. Parkinson
Female Dancer/Singer 
Nourhan Sharif
Female Dancer/Singer, Additional Music 
Valerie Striar
Female Dancer/Singer 
Rebecca Wender
Female Dancer/Singer 
Brian Arch
Male Dancer/Singer 
Felix Blaska
Male Dancer/Singer 
James Borowitz
Male Dancer/Singer 
Joao Caravalho
Male Dancer/Singer 
Alex Escalante
Male Dancer/Singer 
Clarence Figgures
Male Dancer/Singer 
Rudy Heron
Male Dancer/Singer 
Eric Jackson
Male Dancer/Singer 
John Kelly
Male Dancer/Singer 
David Scott Klein
Male Dancer/Singer 
Victorio Korjhan
Male Dancer/Singer 
Gelan Lambert, Jr.
Male Dancer/Singer 
Laurent Lambert
Male Dancer/Singer, Associate Producer, Storyboard Artist 
Raul Merced
Male Dancer/Singer 
Christopher McGovern
Male Dancer/Singer, Fireman 
Otto Moreira
Male Dancer/Singer 
Christopher Morgan
Male Dancer/Singer 
Vincent Orofino
Male Dancer/Singer 
Joe Paparone
Male Dancer/Singer 
John Selya
Male Dancer/Singer 
Gus Solomons, Jr.
Male Dancer/Singer 
John Turturro
Male Dancer/Singer, Producer, Screenwriter, Director 
Takehiro Ueyama
Male Dancer/Singer 
Dared Wright
Male Dancer/Singer 
Tom Bruno
Fireman 
Scott Friese
Fireman 
Neil Jorgensen
Fireman 
Christopher McGovern
Male Dancer/Singer, Fireman 
Buddy McKay
Fireman 
Robert Morgan
Fireman 
Robert A. Pennacchia
Fireman 
Dave Ryan
Fireman 
Salty
Fireman 
Kendall Washington
Fireman 
Julia Stiles
 

Crew

John Turturro
Male Dancer/Singer, Producer, Screenwriter, Director 
Aaron Dawley
Grip 
Abraham Laboriel
Featured Music 
Agnes Challe-Grandits
First Assistant Editor 
Amy Andrews Harrell
Costumes Supervisor 
Andrew Day
Chief Lighting Technician 
Andrew Saxe
Location Manager 
Andy Kris
Re-Recording Mixer 
Anita Gibson
Second Unit Makeup 
Ann Gray
Post Production Coordinator 
Beatrice Sisul
First Assistant Editor 
Bill Maxwell
Featured Music, Music Producer 
Bill Maxwell
Featured Music, Music Producer 
Bobby Johanson
ADR Mixer 
Brian Ascher
Production Assistant 
Brian Fitzsimmons
Grip 
Brian Jones
Set Dresser 
Bruce MacCallum
Camera Operator 
Carrie Petri
Post Production Assistant 
Charlie Foster
DGA Intern 
Charlie Grubbs
Electrician 
Chiemi Karasawa
Script Supervisor 
Chris Collins
Assistant Production Coordinator 
Chris Robertson
Musical Direction/Supervision 
Chris Santilly
First Assistant Camera 
Clare Lord
Assistant Location Manager 
Conrad F. Brink, Sr.
Special Effects Coordinator 
Conrad V. Brink
Special Effects Foreman 
Cornelio Campoverde
Craft Service/Catering 
Custom Film Effects
Title Design 
Cynthia Kao
Assistant Choreographer 
Daniel Salk
Video Assist 
David Patterson
Sound Effects Editor 
Dawns Early Light
Craft Service/Catering 
Debbie Canfield
Set Dresser 
Dennis Gamiello
Key Grip 
Dominick Tavella
Re-Recording Mixer 
Donna Battersby-Greene
Assistant Hair 
Donna Zakowska
Costume Designer, Production Designer 
Donna Zakowska
Costume Designer, Production Designer 
Edward Lowry
Dolly Grip 
Elaine O'Donnell
Set Decorator 
Eliza Paley
Sound/Sound Designer 
Elizabeth Radshaw
Producer's Assistant 
Eric Mcallister
Assistant Sound Editor 
Erik Knight
Art Department Coordinator 
Ethan Coen
Executive Producer, Producer 
Ethan Coen
Executive Producer, Producer 
Frances Fiore
Unit Publicist 
George P. Nannas
Craft Service/Catering 
Houston Person
Musical Performer 
Inc. Megatrax Production Music
Additional Music 
Intelligent Creatures
Visual Effects 
J. Max Ruschak
First Assistant Accountant 
Jamie Gallagher
Generator Operator 
Jana Edelbaum
Executive Producer 
Jane McCulley
ADR Editor 
Jay Peck
Foley Artist 
Jeff Mazzola
Properties Master 
Jennifer Koestler
Second Assistant Camera 
Joanne Zorcik
Production Accountant 
Joel Coen
Executive Producer, Producer 
Joel Coen
Executive Producer, Producer 
John Finn
Post Production Accountant 
John Penotti
Producer 
John Turturro
Male Dancer/Singer, Producer, Screenwriter, Director 
John Turturro
Male Dancer/Singer, Producer, Screenwriter, Director 
Jonathan Caro
Production Assistant 
Joseph Campayno
Key Make-up 
Justo Almario
Featured Music 
K.C. Bailey
Still Photographer 
Karen E. Etcoff
Extra Casting 
Kathi Scharer
Production Accountant 
Kelley Burney
Costumes Assistant 
Kellie Morrison
Assistant Location Manager 
Kevin Black
First Assistant Accountant 
Kevin Keefe
Transportation Captain 
Krissopher Chevannes
ADR Recordist 
Kristopher Keefe
Transportation Captain 
Laurent Lambert
Male Dancer/Singer, Associate Producer, Storyboard Artist 
Laurent Lambert
Male Dancer/Singer, Associate Producer, Storyboard Artist 
Leah P. Katznelson
Costumes Assistant 
Leah Ramella
Producer's Assistant 
Lindsey Jaffin
Production Secretary 
Liz Sandoval
Post Production Assistant 
Lorraine Calvert
Assistant Costume Designer 
Lou Pardini
Featured Music 
Louis Petraglia
Grip 
Lowell Schulman
Electrician 
Marcia Patten
Costumes Supervisor 
Mario R. Ventenilla
Art Director 
Mark Edlitz
Personal Assistant 
Mary Ellen Porto
Dialogue Editor 
Matthew Gordon
Production Assistant 
Matthew Rowland
Executive Producer 
Michael H. Scott
Boom Operator 
Michael Hartel
Assistant Location Manager 
Michael Hunold
Electrician 
Mike Platarote
Assistant Properties 
ModMusic
Additional Music 
Montez A. Monroe
Production Supervisor 
Moore and Parker
Choreography 
Negative People Incorporated
Negative Cutter 
Nick Hill
Executive Producer 
Nourhan Sharif
Female Dancer/Singer, Additional Music 
Paul A. Levin
Post Production Supervisor 
Paul Chihara
Additional Music 
Peter Bucossi
Stunts Coordinator 
Philip Canfield
Leadman 
Philip Huffman
Casting Assistant 
Premiere Caterers
Craft Service/Catering 
Ray Hubley
Editor 
Raymond Gieringer
Visual Effects Supervisor 
Richard Hebrank
Construction Coordinator 
Rick Canelli
ADR Recordist 
Robert Keller
Construction Foreman 
Robin Gold
Associate Producer 
Rocco Palmieri
Assistant Chief Lighting Technician 
Roland Vajs
Assistant ADR Editor, Music Editor 
Roland Vajs
Assistant ADR Editor, Music Editor 
Roy Bryson
Key Hairstylist 
Ryan Collison
Foley Recordist 
Sarah Rae Garrett
Second Second Assistant Director 
Scott Jacobson
Production Assistant 
Scott Koenigsberg
Camera Loader 
Shari I. Johanson
Music Editor 
Shawn Hamilton
Post Production Accountant 
Stacy Adamski
Personal Assistant 
Steve McAuliff
Animal Trainer/Wrangler 
Steve Oppenheim
Production Assistant 
Steve Sheridan
Color Timing 
Susan Kaufman
Assistant Set Decorator 
T. Kelly Canfield
Set Dresser 
T.R. Boyce
Recording 
Tod A. Maitland
Sound/Sound Designer 
Todd Pfeiffer
First Assistant Director 
Todd Thaler
Casting 
Tom O'Connell
ADR Mixer 
Tom Stern
Cinematographer 
Tricia Brouk
Female Dancer/Singer, Choreography 
Trixie Flynn
Personal Assistant 
Vincent Bivona
Production Assistant 
Wendy Lanning
Visual Effects Producer 
William Coe
First Assistant Camera 
William Shackleton Arnot
Camera Operator, Steadicam Operator 
William Shackleton Arnot
Camera Operator, Steadicam Operator 
William Sweeney
Foley Editor