One Missed Call Movie Poster
  • Released
  • January 4, 2008
  • PG-13, 1 hr 27 min
  • Horror
  • Suspense/Thriller

Tell us where you are

Looking for movie tickets? Enter your location to see which movie theaters are playing One Missed Call near you.

ENTER CITY, STATE OR ZIP CODE GO

Fandango FANALERT®

Sign up for a FANALERT® and be the first to know when tickets and other exclusives are available in your area.

Privacy Policy

Cast

Shannyn Sossamon
Beth Raymond 
Edward Burns
Jack Andrews 
Ana Claudia Talancón
Taylor Anthony 
Ray Wise
Ted Summers 
Azura Skye
Leann Cole 
Johnny Lewis
Brian Sousa 
Jason Beghe
Ray Purvis 
Margaret Cho
Mickey Lee 
Meagan Good
Shelley Baum 
Rhoda Griffis
Marie Layton 
Dawn Dininger
Monster Marie 
Ariel Winter
Ellie Layton 
Sarah Kubik
Monster Ellie 
Regan Lamb
Laurel Layton 
Karen Beyer
Mrs. Ford 
Alana Locke
Child Beth 
Dave Spector
Gary 
Mary Lynn Owen
Dr. Julie Cohn 
Roy McCrerey
Dr. Painter 
Lauren Peyton
Reception Nurse 
Greg Corbett
John 
Donna Biscoe
Coroner 
Edith Ivey
Old Lady 
Wilbur Fitzgerald
Lieutenant 
Bart Hansard
Howie 
Randy MacDowell
Boost Mobile Clerk 
Jody Thompson
EMS Aide 
Geoff McKnight
Fire Captain 
Katie Kneeland
Maddie 
Bob Seel
Taxi Driver 
Jason Horgan
Dr. Brown 
Rona Nix
Production Assistant, Assistant to the Director 
Kaira Whitehead
Jewel 
Jeff Portell
Patrolman 
Luke Williams
Artiste 
Brian Beegle
Player Guy 
Kendal McCray
Freshman Girl 
Demontrez Spears
Student #1 
Amber Wallace
Student #2 
Jack Andrews
Ed Burns 

Crew

Eric Valette
Director 
Aaron Brown
Painter (digital) 
Aaron Sims
Illustrator 
Adam De Bosch Kemper
Painter (digital) 
Adam Klemens
Conductor 
Alan Rawlins
Key Grip 
Alfred Ainsworth
Video Assist 
Alicia Accardo
Script Supervisor 
Alison Haskovec
Co-producer 
Anderson Martin
Stunts 
Andreas Thiesmeyer
Executive Producer 
Andrew Klavan
Screenwriter 
Andrew Kosove
Producer 
Anne Marie Wilson
Production Accountant 
Anthony Chrisman
Production Assistant 
Avram "Butch" Kaplan
Line Producer, Unit Production Manager 
Avram "Butch" Kaplan
Line Producer, Unit Production Manager 
Bart Oaks
Transportation Captain 
Ben Funk
Painter (digital) 
Benjamin Cook
Sound Effects Editor 
Bill Catiania
Special Effects Technician 
Bob Babin
Key Grip 
Bob Fisher
Stunts 
Bob White
Painter (digital) 
Bobby Brubaker
Stunts 
Brad Arensman
Post Production Supervisor 
Brad Thompson
Set Production Assistant 
Brendan McHale
Special Effects Technician 
Brett Burkholder
Production Assistant 
Brian Smith
ADR Mixer 
Brian Walsh
Production Supervisor, Special Effects 
Brian Walsh
Production Supervisor, Special Effects 
Broderick Johnson
Producer 
Bruce Robinson
First Assistant Camera 
Bruce Winter
Additional Music, Musical Performer, Sound Mixer 
Bruce Winter
Additional Music, Musical Performer, Sound Mixer 
Bruce Winter
Additional Music, Musical Performer, Sound Mixer 
Cal Johnson
Stunts 
Caleb Womble
Production Coordinator 
Carl Rogers
Producer's Assistant 
Carlene Kearns
Makeup 
Carol Sadler
Costumes Supervisor 
Cedar McClure
Art Department Coordinator 
Chad Schroeder
Electrician 
Chantal Robson
Choreography 
Char Coats-Crump
Makeup 
Charles B. Spaht
Production Assistant 
Charley Baxter
Location Manager 
Chris Bush
Assistant Properties 
Chris Campbell
Grip 
Chris Jones
Camera Operator, Steadicam Operator 
Chris Jones
Camera Operator, Steadicam Operator 
Christina Wilson
Art Director 
Chuck Graydon
Driver 
Chuck Martinez
Driver 
Chuck McCarthy
Set Production Assistant 
Constantine Sekeris
Illustrator 
Corey Frey
Producer's Assistant 
Courtney Ward
Production Secretary 
Craig Woods
Sound Mixer 
Dale Fowler
Best Boy Electric 
Dan Cornwall
Gaffer 
Dan Fraga
Visual Consultant 
Dan Frost
Leadman 
Daniel B. Ossello
Special Effects Technician 
Daniel Pederson
Electrician 
Darren McKay
Painter (digital) 
Darren Michaels
Still Photographer 
Darryl "D-Man" Humber
Dolly Grip 
David Eubank
First Assistant Camera 
David Fletcher
Special Effects Coordinator 
David Lombard
Leadman 
David Maddix
Gaffer 
David Paul Lord
Stunts 
David White
Driver 
Davis Bates
Stunts 
Dennis Dean Johnson
Recording 
Deva Anderson
Musical Direction/Supervision 
Devin Joseph
Dialogue Editor 
Dmitry Vinnik
Painter (digital) 
Dominika Posseren
Casting Assistant 
Donny Fowler
Electrician 
Dorian Cheah
Sound/Sound Designer 
Douglas Hill
Boom Operator 
Dwight Benjamin-Creel
Properties Master 
Edmundo D. Sepulveda
Dolly Grip 
Elaine McGhee
Costume/Wardrobe 
Elizabeth Cologiovanni
Producer's Assistant, Second Assistant Accountant 
Elizabeth Cologiovanni
Producer's Assistant, Second Assistant Accountant 
Elizabeth Kushman
Co-producer 
Evans Griffin
Set Production Assistant 
Flavia Toledo
Assistant Location Manager 
Frank Galline
Set Decorator 
Gabriel Isaac Mounsey
Additional Music, Musical Performer 
Gabriel Isaac Mounsey
Additional Music, Musical Performer 
Gary Arabia
Craft Service/Catering 
Gary Oldknow
Grip 
George Agnew
Location Manager 
Gerd Koechlin
Co-producer 
Gina Cassidy
Grip 
Glen MacPherson
Cinematographer 
Graham Houston
Painter (digital) 
Gregor Wilson
Production Supervisor 
Guss Williams
Stunts 
Guy D'Alema
Still Photographer 
Hank VanApeldoorn
Driver 
Heath Hood
Special Effects Technician 
Heather Grierson
Second Assistant Director 
Herwig Maurer
Sound Effects Editor 
Howard London
ADR Mixer 
Hsanni "T" Henry
Set Production Assistant 
Ian Midgley
Set Production Assistant 
Ioranz Walker
Transportation Coordinator 
Jacob Riehle
Assistant Sound Editor 
Jacob Ross
Grip 
James Richard Crank
Electrician 
Janet Perrotti
Driver 
Jason Parrillo
Electrician 
Jason Underwood
Production Assistant 
Jay B. King
Special Effects Technician 
Jay Wejebe
Department Head Makeup 
Jeff Gripper
Stunts 
Jeffrey Olan
Extra Casting 
Jennie Lew Tugend
Producer 
Jeremy Thomas
Set Production Assistant 
Jerry Mandley
Electrician 
Jerry Wilson
Driver 
Jesse Stroh
Grip 
Jessica Cornwall
Production Assistant 
Jessie Beard
Grip 
Joe Binford
Assistant Editor 
Joe Martens
Best Boy Electric 
Joel Veenstra
Producer's Assistant 
Johanna Klingenberger
First Assistant Accountant 
John Barrigar
Painter (digital) 
John M. Carlisle
Driver 
John Marquis
Sound Effects Editor 
John Zimmerman
Stunts 
Johnny A. Poucher
Driver 
Johnny Klimek
Composer (Music Score) 
Jon Anastasiades
Painter (digital) 
Jonathan Shanes
Musical Performer 
Jonathon Klein
Foley Supervisor 
Jose Sanchez
Cable Person 
Josef Lautenschlager
Executive Producer 
Joseph Alvarez
Personal Assistant 
Joseph Thomas
First Assistant Camera 
Josh Gould
Driver 
Josh Hancher
Second Assistant Camera 
Joshua Sherrill
Electrician 
Justin Taylor
Set Medic/First Aid 
Kami Asgar
Supervising Sound Editor 
Karen Davis
Second Assistant Director 
Keith Collis
Transportation Captain 
Kelly Wagner
Casting 
Kim Ronstadt
Production Accountant 
Kyle Rochlin
Foley Mixer 
Lars Peterson
Construction Coordinator 
Laura Rush
Boom Operator 
Lauren C. Weissman
Producer 
Laurence Bennett
Production Designer 
Liisa Cohen
Stunts 
Linda Clark-Thompson
Key Hairstylist 
Linda Folk
ADR Supervisor 
Lonnie Smith
Stunts Coordinator 
M.F. Torino, III
Camera Loader 
Manfred Heid
Co-producer 
Marc Fisichella
Production Designer 
Mario Torres
Key Make-up 
Mark Miller
Electrician 
Marshall Hovies
Driver 
Martha "Marty" Pruette
Driver 
Martin Schuermann
Executive Producer 
Mary McCowan II
Assistant Production Coordinator 
Mary Nelson-Fraser & Associates
Negative Cutter 
Mary Stacy
Buyer 
Matt Neel
Special Effects Technician 
Matthew Freedman
Camera Loader 
Matthew O'Conner
Stunts 
Maxwell Guberman
Production Assistant 
Megan Malley
Set Decorator 
Melinda Eichberg
Animal Trainer/Wrangler 
Melissa Roth
Second Assistant Camera 
Michael Dressel
Sound Effects Editor 
Michael F. "Kojak" Robinson
Driver 
Michael Flynn
Production Assistant 
Michael H. Ward
Assistant Art Director 
Michael Martino
First Assistant Camera 
Michael McMahan
Driver 
Michele Ziegler
First Assistant Director 
Michelle Leigh Thompson
Stunts 
Mike Elizalde
Makeup Special Effects 
Minako Daira
Screenwriter 
Mindy Frank
Buyer 
Molly Franken
Producer's Assistant 
Monique Woods
Costume/Wardrobe 
Montorious Greene
Production Assistant 
Nancy Nayor Battino
Casting 
Nick Rini
Grip 
Nikolai Michaleski
Painter (digital) 
Nila Neukum
Script Supervisor 
Noah J. Wuellner
Driver 
Norman Cabrera
Illustrator 
Pamela Nedd Kahn
Foley Artist 
Patrick Ingram
Extra Casting 
Patti Gannon
Visual Effects Supervisor 
Paul Lowe
Set Medic/First Aid 
Paul Varrieur
Camera Operator 
Peter C. McGoran
Driver 
Phil Hardt
Electrician 
Phil Proctor
Special Effects Technician 
Randy Goux
Visual Effects Supervisor 
Randy Stodghill
Hair Styles 
Reinhold Heil
Composer (Music Score) 
Rhonda DeVictor
Production Coordinator 
Rhonney Greene
Costume/Wardrobe 
Ricardo Quintero
Painter (digital) 
Richard Fox
First Assistant Director 
Richard Salinas
Scenic Artist 
Rick Grayson
First Assistant Editor, Visual Effects Editor 
Rick Grayson
First Assistant Editor, Visual Effects Editor 
Riko Schatke
Best Boy Grip 
Robert Levine
Publicist 
Robin Hatcher
Production Assistant 
Rona Nix
Production Assistant, Assistant to the Director 
Ronald W. Hurd
Driver 
Royce Taffar
Driver 
Russ Nordstedt
Best Boy Grip 
Sam Montiforte
Post Production Accountant, Production Accountant 
Sam Montiforte
Post Production Accountant, Production Accountant 
Sandra Hernandez
Costume Designer 
Sandy Yep
Producer's Assistant 
Sarah Mays
Department Head Makeup 
Scott G.G. Haller
Dialogue Editor 
Scott Kroopf
Producer 
Scott Ressler
Camera Operator 
Sean E. Marshall
Driver 
Sean McCormack
Supervising Sound Editor 
Sergi Souleiman
Illustrator 
Seth Zimmerman
Assistant Location Manager 
Sharon Williams
Driver 
Shawn Gray
Assistant Properties 
Shay Bentley-Griffin
Additional Casting 
Shelly Johnson
Cinematographer 
Shilla Benning
Assistant Costume Designer 
Shinya Egawa
Executive Producer 
Stan S. Swofford
Set Medic/First Aid 
Stan Stark
Driver 
Stephanie Johnston
Production Assistant 
Stephanie Wander
Producer's Assistant 
Steve Mirkovich
Editor 
Steven P. Wegner
Co-producer 
Stu McRae
Painter (digital) 
Susan Ransom
Key Make-up 
T.A. Henderson
Hair Styles 
Taylor Knight
Department Head Hair 
Terry Johnson
Driver 
Thom Floutz
Key Make-up 
Thomas Real
Department Head Hair 
Tim Gore Larson
Makeup 
Tim Lambert
Driver 
Tim Tuchrello
Sound Effects Editor 
Timothy M. Bourne
Executive Producer, Unit Production Manager 
Timothy M. Bourne
Executive Producer, Unit Production Manager 
Todd Turner
Second Second Assistant Director 
Tommy Altobello
Properties Master 
Tommy Lockett
Music Editor 
Tommy Tieche
Second Assistant Camera 
Tony Jenzano
Video Assist 
Tony Kupersmith
Construction Coordinator 
Trevor Strand
Painter (digital) 
Ursula Browner
Animal Trainer/Wrangler 
Vernon "Trey" Twitty
Second Assistant Camera 
Vincent Guisetti
Foley Artist 
Volker Umpfenbach
Production Controller 
Wanye A. Mercer
Driver 
Whit Norris
Sound/Sound Designer 
Windi Robinson
Driver 
Yasushi Akimoto
Book Author 
Yolanda Cochran
Executive in Charge of Production 
Zambak Tukan
Producer's Assistant 
Zoic Studios
Animator, Visual Effects 
Zoic Studios
Animator, Visual Effects