Men in Black: International Movie Poster
  • June 14, 2019
  • PG-13, 1 hr 55 min
  • Action/Adventure
  • Comedy
  • SEE IT IN

Fandango FANALERT®

Sign up for a FANALERT® and be the first to know when tickets and other exclusives are available in your area.

Privacy Policy

Cast

Tessa Thompson
Agent M 
Chris Hemsworth
Agent H 
Rebecca Ferguson
Riza 
Liam Neeson
Agent High T 
Emma Thompson
Agent O 
Kumail Nanjiani
Pawny 
Rafe Spall
Agent C 
Laurent Bourgeois
Alien Twins 
Larry Bourgeois
Alien Twins 
Kayvan Novak
Vungus/Nasr/Bassam 
Spencer Wilding
Luca Brasi 
Marcy Harriell
Molly's Mom 
Inny Clemons
Molly's Dad 
Aaron Serotsky
Men in Black #1 
Mandeiya Flory
Young Molly 
Matthew Bates
FBI HR Guy 
Sartaj Garewal
CIA Recruiter 
Stephen Wight
Guy 
Brian Silliman
Cabbie 
John Sousa
Jimmy the Alien 
Jeff Kim
Lead MIB Agent 
Michael Adams
MIB Lead Interrogator 
Mike Capozzola
Veteran MIB Agent 
Annie Burkin
Nerlene 
Andrew Greenough
Freddie the Alien 
Natasha Culzac
Nightclub Waitress 
David Hartley
MIB Forensics Agent 
Paul Brennen
Alien Boss 
Ania Sowinski
Alien Woman/Boss' Wife 
Stefan Kalipha
Antique Shopkeeper 
Daniel Scott-Smith
Nightclub Bartender 
Vincent Pirillo
MIB Security Guard 
Kaya Brown-Hallam
Nightclub Patrons 
Beau Fowler
Nightclub Patron 
Lukas Disparrow
Nightclub Patrons 
Andy Beckwith
Viper Room Player 
Romanos Blanco
Couple at Eiffel Tower 
Aiste Dirziute
Couple at Eiffel Tower 
Anatole Taubman
French Salesman 
Sorrel Johnson
Nervous Forensic Tech 
Paul Smith
Proprieter (Charlie) 
Tim Blaney
Voice of Frank the Pug 
Thom Fountain
The Worm Guys 
Andrew Massey
The Worm Guys 

Crew

F. Gary Gray
Director 
Aaron Sims
Character Design, Supervising Art Director 
Aaron Sims
Character Design, Supervising Art Director 
Alan Latteri
Visual Effects Supervisor 
Alessandro Ongaro
Visual Effects Supervisor 
Alessandro Ruggeri
Production Coordinator 
Alexandre LaFortune
Visual Effects Supervisor 
Amir Eleswy
CG Supervisor 
Andrea Alunni
Unit Production Manager 
Andrew Doucette
Supervising Animator 
Andrew Popplestone
Visual Effects Supervisor 
Arnaud Kaiser
Unit Production Manager 
Art Marcum
Screenwriter 
Avi Goodman
CG Supervisor 
Avy Kaufman
Casting 
Barry Sonnenfeld
Executive Producer 
Belinda Hobson
Makeup Designer 
Benjamin Aguillon
CG Supervisor 
Bouchra Sakhi
Makeup 
Brooke Lowery
Post Production Coordinator 
Chaima Hyaynouch
Second Assistant Director 
Charles Wood
Production Designer 
Chris Corbould
Special Effects Supervisor 
Chris P. Bacon
Composer (Music Score) 
Christian Joyce
Sound Mixer 
Christian Wagner
Editor 
Christopher Waegner
Visual Effects Supervisor 
Clare Aldington
Production Coordinator 
Conrad Brink, Jr.
Special Effects Coordinator 
Crafty Apes
Visual Effects 
Craig McPherson
Supervising Animator 
Crissy Howes
Art Director 
Dan Channing-Williams
First Assistant Director 
Daniel Kramer
Visual Effects Supervisor 
Danny Elfman
Composer (Music Score) 
Danny Gulliver
Unit Production Manager 
David Beaubaire
Executive Producer 
David Doran
Art Director 
David Keadell
Second Assistant Director 
David Rubin
Casting 
Deven R. LeTendre
Co-producer 
Diem Hoang
Art Director 
DNEG
Visual Effects 
E. Bennett Walsh
Executive Producer, Unit Production Manager 
E. Bennett Walsh
Executive Producer, Unit Production Manager 
Eduardo Petti
First Assistant Director 
Edward Cheng
Executive Producer 
Emma Hazell
Production Coordinator 
Erik Paoletti
Unit Production Manager 
Fabricio Baessa
CG Supervisor 
Ferdinando Merolla
Hair Styles 
Fionn Comerford
Camera Operator 
Francesco Lorenzano
Second Assistant Director 
Frederik Lillelund
CG Supervisor 
Gary English
Department Head Hair 
Glenn Melenhorst
Visual Effects Supervisor 
Greg tenBosch
Sound Effects Editor 
Hamilton Sterling
Sound/Sound Designer 
Hamish Schumacher
Visual Effects Supervisor 
Hannah Walter
Costumes Supervisor 
Hicham J. Eddine Zaari
Unit Production Manager 
Hillary Hendler
Post Production Coordinator 
Howard Chen
Executive Producer 
Hugues Espinasse
Cinematographer 
Instinctual
Visual Effects 
Ismail Ziral
Second Assistant Director 
Jeremy Woodhead
Hair Designer, Makeup Designer 
Jeremy Woodhead
Hair Designer, Makeup Designer 
Jerome Chen
Visual Effects Supervisor 
John Bernard
Line Producer 
Josy Capkun
Second Assistant Director 
Julian Ashby
Art Director 
Julian Slater
Re-Recording Mixer 
Julien Bureau
Cinematographer 
Jye Skinn
Supervising Animator 
Karim Debbagh
Line Producer 
Kevin Baillie
Visual Effects Supervisor 
Khalil Hassani
Unit Production Manager 
Kieran Tether
CG Supervisor 
Laurie MacDonald
Producer 
Lisa Satriano
First Assistant Director 
Loic Zimmermann
Art Director 
Lowell Cunningham
Screenwriter 
Lukasz Jogalla
Cinematographer 
Majid Aoulad Abdellah
Unit Production Manager 
Malika Hamdan
Hair Styles 
Marco Trentini
Art Director 
Mark Brown
Visual Effects Supervisor 
Mark Swain
Art Director 
Matiki Anoff
Department Head Makeup 
Matt Holloway
Screenwriter 
Matthew J. Pexa
Second Assistant Director 
Matthew Willard
Editor 
Mehdi Souissi
First Assistant Director 
Method Studios
Visual Effects 
Michael Kriaris
Unit Production Manager 
Michael Sharp
Co-producer, Unit Production Manager 
Michael Sharp
Co-producer, Unit Production Manager 
Mike Borgstrom
CG Supervisor 
Mohamed Aghroud
Second Assistant Director 
Mohamed Ali Aqerim
Special Effects Supervisor 
Mohamed Ali Souissi
Second Assistant Director 
Monica Sallustio
Set Decorator 
Moulay Youssef Belghite
Second Assistant Director 
Nadia Homri
Makeup 
Nathan Ortiz
CG Supervisor 
Nicholas Tripodi
Supervising Animator 
Nick Spier
CG Supervisor 
Noureddine Aberdine
First Assistant Director 
Nvizage
Visual Effects 
Pamela Joyce
Production Supervisor 
Patrick O'Donoghue
Costumes Supervisor 
Paul Corbould
Special Effects Supervisor 
Paul N.J. Ottosson
Re-Recording Mixer, Sound/Sound Designer, Supervising Sound Editor 
Paul N.J. Ottosson
Re-Recording Mixer, Sound/Sound Designer, Supervising Sound Editor 
Paul N.J. Ottosson
Re-Recording Mixer, Sound/Sound Designer, Supervising Sound Editor 
Penny Rose
Costume Designer 
Peter Lindsay
Sound Mixer 
Rachid Douha
Second Assistant Director 
Reg Poerscout-Edgerton
Casting 
Riyoko Tanaka
Executive Producer 
Rodeo FX
Visual Effects 
Rori Bergman
Casting 
Seloua Elgouni
Production Coordinator 
Seth Hill
Visual Effects Supervisor 
Siggy Stone
Second Assistant Director 
Simon Carr
Visual Effects Supervisor 
Sony Pictures Imageworks
Animator, Visual Effects 
Sony Pictures Imageworks
Animator, Visual Effects 
Stefano De Nardis
Costumes Supervisor 
Steffen Reichstadt
Art Director 
Steven J. Wong
Art Director 
Steven Spielberg
Executive Producer 
Stuart Dryburgh
Cinematographer 
Stuart Ewen
Production Coordinator 
Susan Bode-Tyson
Set Decorator 
Susan Whitaker
Art Director 
Talei Searell
Production Coordinator 
Teariki Leonard
Second Assistant Director 
Terrance Tornberg
CG Supervisor 
Territory Studio
Visual Effects 
Tiberio Nardi
Makeup 
Tim LeDoux
Visual Effects Supervisor 
Tom Brown
Supervising Art Director 
Tom Mulberge
Second Assistant Director 
Wade Eastwood
Stunts Coordinator 
Walter Parkes
Producer 
Zakia Essouci
Costumes Supervisor 
Zene Baker
Editor