House of D Movie Poster
  • Released
  • April 15, 2005
  • PG-13, 1 hr 37 min
  • Drama

Tell us where you are

Looking for movie tickets? Enter your location to see which movie theaters are playing House of D near you.

ENTER CITY, STATE OR ZIP CODE GO

Fandango FANALERT®

Sign up for a FANALERT® and be the first to know when tickets and other exclusives are available in your area.

Privacy Policy

Cast

Anton Yelchin
Tommy 
Téa Leoni
Mrs. Warshaw 
David Duchovny
Tom Warshaw, Director, Screenwriter 
Robin Williams
Pappass 
Erykah Badu
Lady Bernadette 
Magali Amadei
Coralie Warshaw 
Harold Cartier
Odell Warshaw 
Mark Margolis
Mr. Pappass 
Zelda Williams
Melissa 
Frank Langella
Reverend Duncan 
Stephen Spinella
Ticket Seller 
Adam Le Fevre
Monty 
Orlando Jones
Superfly 
Claire Lautier
Madam Chatquipet 
Alice Drummond
Mrs. Brevoort 
Willie Garson
Ticket Agent 
Olga Sosnovska
Simone 
Jonah Meyerson
Kid #2 
Gideon Jacons
Gerard 
Mark Richard Keith
Pitcher 
James Ockimey
Another Kid 
Bernie Sheredy
Sasha 
Jill Shackner
Lead Girl in Gym 
Lisby Larson
Mrs. Loggia 
Michael Chapman
Doorman, Cinematographer 
Leslie Lyles
Sondra 
Andrée Damant
French Woman in Window 
Etienne Drabier
French Man in Window 
Chantal Guarrigues
French Wife in Window 
Mary A. Fortune
Nurse #1 
Lester Cohen
Irate Trotskyite, Production Designer 
Roksolana Toporowych
Miss Johnson, Assistant Properties 
Francesca Buccellato
Mrs. Robinson, Makeup 
Erica N. Tazel
Reader 

Crew

David Duchovny
Tom Warshaw, Director, Screenwriter 
Aaron David Forste
Set Production Assistant 
Adam Merims
Executive Producer 
Adam Weisengel
Second Second Assistant Director 
Alan Steinberger
Musical Performer 
Alex Stapleton
Art Department Coordinator 
Alex Thiesen
Visual Effects Producer 
Amanda Demme
Musical Direction/Supervision 
Andrew Fiero
Set Production Assistant 
Angela Bellisio
Second Assistant Camera 
Angelo Digiacomo
First Assistant Camera 
Anita Sum
Production Coordinator 
April Brooks
Assistant Production Coordinator 
Avy Kaufman
Casting 
Barbara Presar
Assistant Costume Designer 
Berj Garabedian
Musical Performer 
Blair Breard
Unit Production Manager 
Bob Becker
Musical Performer 
Bob Yari
Producer 
Bobby Tahouri
Personal Assistant 
Brad Warnaar
Conductor 
Bradley North
Foley Editor, Sound Effects Editor 
Bradley North
Foley Editor, Sound Effects Editor 
Brian Palko
Grip 
Bruce Dukov
Musical Performer 
Buck Damon
Musical Direction/Supervision 
Byron Wilson
Supervising Sound Editor 
Careen Fowles
Costumes Supervisor 
Cheri Minns
Makeup 
Chris Bingham
Key Make-up 
Chris Trent
Foley Recordist 
Cody P. Beke
Casting Assistant 
Collin Quinlan
Gaffer 
Cristian Trova
Second Assistant Camera 
Dale Brownell
Key Hairstylist 
Dan Smith
Musical Performer 
Daniel Hypes
Production Assistant 
Darius Campo
Musical Performer 
David Duchovny
Tom Warshaw, Director, Screenwriter 
David Gaines
Co-producer 
David Knox
Camera Operator 
David Stone
Musical Performer 
Deanna Leslie Kelly
Second Second Assistant Director 
Denyse Buffum
Musical Performer 
Derek Baskerville
Costume/Wardrobe 
Derrick West
Video Assist 
Diane Soffian
Set Dresser 
Donna Paul
Set Dresser 
Douglas Pellegrino
Camera Operator 
Dylan Sheridan
Properties Master 
Elizabeth Greenberg
Casting Associate 
Ellen Lutter
Costume Designer 
Eric Kutner
Electrician 
Eric Ulrich
Grip 
Francesca Buccellato
Mrs. Robinson, Makeup 
G.A. Enterprises
Prosthetic Makeup Effects 
Gary Archer
Prosthetic Makeup Effects 
Geoff Zanelli
Composer (Music Score) 
George Doering
Musical Performer 
George Leong
Boom Operator 
Greg Farrell
Generator Operator 
Hans Zimmer
Executive Music Producer 
Hilary Peabody
First Assistant Editor 
Jackie Payne
Hair Styles 
James Burt
Music Editor 
Jamie Gregor
Personal Assistant 
Jane Rosenthal
Producer 
Jared Roybal
Camera Loader 
Jeff Skoll
Executive Producer 
Jennifer Greenberg
Set Decorator, Set Designer 
Jennifer Greenberg
Set Decorator, Set Designer 
Jerry Trent
Foley Artist 
Jessica Daniels
Casting Assistant 
John Flanagan
Electrician 
Josh Roth
Dolly Grip 
Karen E. Etcoff
Extra Casting 
Kathryn Freund
Assistant Properties 
Kee Casting
Extra Casting 
Kimberly McCord-Wilson
ADR Editor 
Larry Corbett
Musical Performer 
Larry Watson
Still Photographer 
Lee Sklar
Musical Performer 
Lester Cohen
Irate Trotskyite, Production Designer 
Lisa Shriver
Choreography 
Manny Siverio
Stunts Coordinator 
Mark Newman
Leadman 
Marlo Pabon
Visual Effects Supervisor 
Marshall Johnson
Production Assistant 
Martin Tillman
Musical Performer 
Mason Steinberg
Personal Assistant 
Melanie Greene
Co-producer 
Michael Bederman
Production Supervisor 
Michael C. Price
Best Boy Electric 
Michael Chapman
Doorman, Cinematographer 
Michael Finnigan
Musical Performer 
Michael Lang
Musical Performer 
Michael Meador
Second Assistant Director 
Michael Valerio
Musical Performer 
Michelle Dingoor
Personal Assistant 
Mike Cambria
First Assistant Camera 
Pashelle L. Clayton
Costumes Supervisor 
Patricia Arbelaez
Set Production Assistant 
Peter J. Silbermann
Unit Publicist 
Peter Pastorelli
Assistant Location Manager 
Philip Harrison
Associate Editor 
Pier DiCarlo
Production Assistant 
Richard B. Lewis
Producer 
Richard Barton Lewis
Producer 
Richard Hebrank
Construction Coordinator 
Rick Hart
Re-Recording Mixer 
RJ Wilson
Set Dresser 
Rob Exner
Grip 
Robert Carr
Recording 
Robert Katz
Executive in Charge of Production 
Roksolana Toporowych
Miss Johnson, Assistant Properties 
Rose Viggiano
Location Manager 
Ryan Quinlan
Electrician 
Sally Anne Edger
Post Production Coordinator 
Sandy Hays
Steadicam Operator 
Sarah Rae Garrett
Set Production Assistant 
Scott G.G. Haller
Dialogue Editor 
Sheila Paige
Script Supervisor 
Sid Page
Musical Performer 
Simone George
Set Production Assistant 
Steve Girouard
Grip 
Suzie Katayama
Musical Performer 
Suzy Elmiger
Editor 
Teresa Mastropiero
Art Director 
Timothy Donohue
Second Assistant Director 
Tina Soule
Musical Performer 
Todd Pfeiffer
First Assistant Director 
Todd Pheiffer
First Assistant Director 
Tom Kerwick
Key Grip 
Tom La Vecchia
Set Dresser 
Walfredo Reyes
Musical Performer 
Wendy Taylor
Assistant Location Manager 
William Jacobs
Sound Effects Editor 
William M. Weberg
Best Boy Grip 
William Sarokin
Sound/Sound Designer 
William Shackleton Arnot
Steadicam Operator 
Zanne Devine
Executive Producer