Firehouse Dog Movie Poster
  • April 4, 2007
  • PG, 1 hr 51 min
  • Action/Adventure
  • Comedy

Tell us where you are

Looking for movie tickets? Enter your location to see which movie theaters are playing Firehouse Dog near you.

ENTER CITY, STATE OR ZIP CODE GO

Fandango FANALERT®

Sign up for a FANALERT® and be the first to know when tickets and other exclusives are available in your area.

Privacy Policy

Cast

Josh Hutcherson
Shane Fahey 
Bruce Greenwood
Connor Fahey 
Dash Mihok
Trey Falcon 
Steven Culp
Zachary Hayden 
Bill Nunn
Joe Musto 
Bree Turner
Liz Knowles 
Scotch Ellis Loring
Lionel Bradford 
Mayte Garcia
Pep Clemente 
Teddy Sears
Terence Kahn 
Arwen
Rexxx, Dewey 
Hannah Lochner
Jasmine "J.J." Presley 
Arwen
Rexxx, Dewey 
Claudette Mink
Captain Jessie Presley 
Jean-Michel Frodon
Rexxx, Dewey 
Jean-Michel Frodon
Rexxx, Dewey 
Eamon Rohan
Rexxx, Dewey 
Eamon Rohan
Rexxx, Dewey 
Stryder
Rexxx, Dewey 
Stryder
Rexxx, Dewey 

Crew

Todd Holland
Director 
Acme Special Effects
Special Effects 
Adrian Sheepers
Production Coordinator 
Alan Sutton
Technical Advisor 
Aleks Marinkovich
Art Director 
Alicia Stevenson
Foley Artist 
Alicia Turner
Stunts 
Amir Shachar
Painter (digital) 
Andrew Paquin
Second Assistant Accountant 
Andrew Pritchard
Third Assistant Director 
Andy Jekabsons
First Assistant Camera 
Anna Beben
Unit Production Manager 
Anthony Mainelli
Head Carpenter 
Armando Ortega
ADR Loop Group 
Billy Oliver
Stunts 
Blair Johannes
Stunts 
Blaire Bond Restaneo
ADR Loop Group 
Boone's Animals For Hollywood
Animal Trainer/Wrangler 
Brad Bunn
Stunts 
Brian Davidson
Painter (digital) 
Brian Farley
Post Production Coordinator 
Brian Hiu
Assistant Makeup 
Brian Thomas
Stunts 
Bromley Switzer
Production Assistant 
Bruce Macaulay
Still Photographer 
Bruce Moffitt
Boom Operator 
Bryan Forde
Gaffer 
C.O.R.E. Digital Pictures
Visual Effects 
Camille Patton
Casting 
Cassidy Watkins
Personal Assistant 
Chad Camileri
Stunts 
Charleen Steeves
ADR Mixer 
Charles McGlynn
Assistant Properties 
Chirayouth Saysana
First Assistant Camera 
Chris Dunn
Assistant Location Manager 
Christian P. Minkler
Re-Recording Mixer 
Christina Spiropoukos
First Assistant Accountant 
Christopher Flick
Foley Editor 
Christopher Werby
Set Medic/First Aid 
Claire Hodgson
Art Department Assistant 
Claire-Dee Lim
Screenwriter 
Coralie Brady
Assistant Location Manager 
Cory Collings
Post Production Assistant 
Craig Jackson
Assistant Location Manager 
Craig Mann
Recording 
Curtis Hibbert
Stunts 
Dan Belley
Stunts 
Dan Conley
Set Dresser 
Dana Howes
Transportation Coordinator 
Darcie McIsaac
Second Assistant Camera 
Darren Marsman
Stunts 
Dave Olivares
Painter (digital) 
David Betancourt
Foley Mixer 
David I. Smith
Technical Advisor 
David Lucarelli
ADR Recordist 
Dawn Fintor
Foley Artist 
Deryck Blake
Properties Master 
Devon Evans
Animal Trainer/Wrangler 
Di He
Compositor 
Doc Kane
ADR Mixer 
Donald Caulfield
Electrician 
Doug Jackson
Sound Effects Editor 
Ed Queffelec
Stunts 
Elizabeth Barnes
Casting Associate 
Elizabeth S.D. "Duff" Parker
Third Assistant Director 
Gary Burritt
Negative Cutter 
Gavin Coford
Boom Operator 
Giacomo G. Ghiazza
Storyboard Artist 
Gustavo Rex
ADR Loop Group 
Handmade Digital Incorporated
Visual Effects 
Henry Embry
Sound/Sound Designer 
Insung Choi
Compositor 
J. Tracy Budd
Set Dresser 
J.P. Bernardo
Assistant Visual Effects Editor 
Jackie Emerson
ADR Loop Group 
James Andrykowski
Visual Effects Editor 
Jamie Hardt
Assistant Sound Editor 
Jason Ang
Research & Development 
Jay Krich
ADR Loop Group 
Jay Stanners
Compositor 
Jeannette Browning
ADR Recordist 
Jeff Cardoni
Composer (Music Score) 
Jeff Harlacker
Post Production Supervisor 
Jennifer Leigh Warren
ADR Loop Group 
Jenny Murano
ADR Loop Group 
Ji Hyung Sung
Painter (digital) 
Jim Beaudrow
Transportation Captain 
Jim Passon
Color Timing 
Jim Su
Painter (digital) 
Joachim Martin
Camera Operator 
Joe Costanza
ADR Loop Group 
Joe Raasch
Compositor 
John F. Connell
Leadman 
John Murray
Foley Supervisor 
John Richard Hartmann
ADR Loop Group 
John Stoneham Jr.
Stunts 
Jon Taylor
Re-Recording Mixer 
Joshu de Cartier
Set Designer 
Judith R. Gellman
Costume Designer 
Julia Glander
ADR Loop Group 
Julio DelHierro
Painter (digital) 
Justin Klarenbeck
Second Unit Director 
Kathy Lochwin
Craft Service/Catering 
Kelly Lee
Set Medic/First Aid 
Kelly Shanks
Assistant Hair 
Kelvin Kanagaraj
Technical Director 
Ken Ouellette
Technical Director 
Kevin Michael Schembri
Second Assistant Accountant 
Kyle Menzies
Visual Effects Supervisor 
Lauren Patten
ADR Loop Group 
Layton Morrison
Stunts 
Lee Warren Jones
ADR Loop Group 
Len Wagner
Stunts 
Libby Hodgson
First Assistant Director 
Linda "Dusty" Reeves
Art Department Coordinator 
Lisa Shamata
Unit Publicist 
Lisse Keeling
Stunts 
Mad 4 Music
Music Editor 
Mahmoud Rahnama
Painter (digital) 
Marc Kuitenbrouwer
Construction Coordinator 
Marek Krawczyk
Best Boy Electric 
Mark Bilas
First Assistant Accountant 
Mark Lewandowski
Video Playback 
Mark Rakocy
Title Design 
Marko Willis
Grip 
Marya Duplaga
Assistant Costume Designer 
Matt Logan
Personal Assistant 
Matthew Horner
Painter (digital) 
Meg Liberman
Casting 
Micah Sauers
ADR Loop Group 
Michael Becki
Compositor 
Michael Blatchford
Camera Loader 
Michael Colleary
Producer, Screenwriter 
Michael Colleary
Producer, Screenwriter 
Michael J. Maschio
Co-producer 
Michael Kessler
Personal Assistant 
Michael M. Soos
Camera Operator 
Michael Meagher
Camera Loader 
Michael Purdon
Second Assistant Camera 
Michael Spicer
Camera Operator 
Michele Hamel
Craft Service/Catering 
Michelle Allen
Additional Casting 
Michelle K. Smith
Production Secretary 
Michelle Ramez
Production Accountant 
Mike Armstrong
Stunts 
Mike Werb
Producer, Screenwriter 
Mike Werb
Producer, Screenwriter 
Mitch Glick
Associate Producer 
Morgan Hunwicks
Assistant Production Coordinator 
Nick Nolan
Stunts 
Nigel Draper
Electrician 
Pam Frazier
Casting Assistant 
Pat Cassin
Cable Person 
Patricia Keighran
Makeup 
Patrick Brian McCollum
ADR Loop Group 
Patrick Houlihan
Musical Direction/Supervision 
Patrick Murphy
Third Assistant Director 
Paul De Oliveira
Compositor 
Peter Luxford
Second Unit Director Of Photography 
Philip A. Giglio
Electrician 
R. Bradley Davis
Production Accountant 
R. L. Hannah
Electrician 
R.J. Kizer
Dialogue Editor 
Rick Canelli
ADR Recordist 
Rick Smith
Compositor 
Rico Emerson
Key Grip 
Rita Bertucci
Extra Casting 
Rob Mountjoy
First Assistant Camera 
Rob Pieke
Research & Development 
Robert Cochrane
Dolly Grip 
Robert Lane
First Assistant Accountant 
Robert Racki
Stunts 
Robert Thomas
Stunts 
Robert Troy
Dialogue Editor 
Robert Vigus
Grip 
Robert Zwirner
Painter (digital) 
Roland Gauvin
Key Grip 
Ron Bell
Stunts 
Roy Elliston
Key Grip 
Samuel Bojin
Best Boy Electric 
Sara Woomer
Personal Assistant 
Savannah Rae Linz
ADR Loop Group 
Scarlet Letters
Title Design 
Scotch & Walla
Voice Casting 
Scott Cook
Stunts 
Scott Director
ADR Loop Group 
Scott James Wallace
Editor 
Sean Bourdeau
Best Boy Grip 
Shane Cardwell
Stunts 
Shawn Weber
Animal Trainer/Wrangler 
Shelley Cook
Stunts Coordinator 
Sheona McDonald
Script Supervisor 
Steve Cocks
Grip 
Steve Sheridan
Second Assistant Accountant 
Sue Parker
Stunts 
Susan Dawes
Supervising Sound Editor 
Susan Marucci
Script Supervisor 
Susan Shopmaker
Casting 
Tamara Deverell
Production Designer 
Taylor Lautner
ADR Loop Group 
Thomas Fennessey
Electrician 
Tim Lounibos
ADR Loop Group 
Tim M. Townsend
Compositor 
Tim Owen
Location Manager 
Tim Singh
Second Assistant Director 
Tina Gerussi
Casting 
Tina McGill
Compositor 
Todd Fulkerson
Additional Editing 
Tom O'Connell
ADR Mixer 
Tony Cybulski
Compositor 
Unsun Song
Recording 
Ursula Brauner
Animal Trainer/Wrangler 
Veronica Ciandre
Hair Styles 
Victor Hammer
Cinematographer 
Vincent Gordon
Electrician 
Warren Appleby
Special Effects Coordinator 
Wayne Downer
Stunts 
Willard Overstreet
Foley Editor 
Yolanda Snowball
ADR Loop Group 
Zeljka Alosiniac
Set Decorator