Final Destination (2000) Movie Poster
  • Released
  • March 16, 2000
  • R, 1 hr 37 min
  • Horror
  • Suspense/Thriller

Tell us where you are

Looking for movie tickets? Enter your location to see which movie theaters are playing Final Destination (2000) near you.

ENTER CITY, STATE OR ZIP CODE GO

Fandango Fanalert™

Sign up for a FanAlert and be the first to know when tickets and other exclusives are available in your area.

Privacy Policy

Cast

Devon Sawa
Alex Browning 
Amanda Detmer
Terry Chaney 
Chad E. Donella
Tod Waggner 
Ali Larter
Clear Rivers 
Daniel Roebuck
Agent Weine 
Kristen Cloke
Valerie Lewton 
Seann William Scott
Billy Hitchcock 
Kerr Smith
Carter Horton 
Roger Guenveur Smith
Agent Schreck 
Tony Todd
Bludworth 
Forbes Angus
Larry Murnau 
Peter Atherton
Student Singer 
Lisa Caruk
Christa Marsh 
Christine Chatelain
Blake Dreyer 
Guy Fauchon
Hare Krishna 
Brendan Fehr
George Waggner 
Larry Gilman
Mr. Waggner 
Marrett Green
TV News Anchor 
John Hainsworth
Minister 
Mark Holden
Co-pilot 
P. Lynn Johnson
Mrs. Waggner 
Fred Keating
Howard Seigel 
Kristina Matistic
Reporter 
Nicole Robert
Ticket Clerk 
Randy Stone
Flight Attendant 
Barbara Tyson
Barbara Browning 
Robert Wisden
Ken Browning 

Crew

James Wong
Director, Screenwriter 
Alan Rankin
Sound Effects Editor 
Andrew Verhoeven
Special Effects Technician 
Anneke Van Oort
Set Designer 
Ariel Velasco Shaw
Visual Effects Producer, Visual Effects Supervisor 
Ariel Velasco Shaw
Visual Effects Producer, Visual Effects Supervisor 
Art Schaefer
Co-producer 
Brad Sherman
Re-Recording Mixer 
Brent Crowell
First Assistant Director 
Brian Basham
ADR Recordist 
Brian Witten
Executive Producer 
Carla Fry
Executive in Charge of Production 
Casey Hotchkiss
Camera Operator 
Chris Bender
Associate Producer 
Christopher T. Welch
Dialogue Editor 
Constance A. Kazmar
Dialogue Editor 
Coreen Mayrs
Casting 
Craig Perry
Producer 
Dan Hegeman
Dialogue Editor 
Dana Belcastro
Executive in Charge of Production 
Dave McMoyler
Supervising Sound Editor 
Dino R. Dimuro
Foley Editor 
Emily Glatter
Supervising Production Coordinator 
Eric Batut
Sound Mixer 
Flesh & Fantasy Inc.
Animatronic Effects, Prosthetic Makeup Effects 
Flesh & Fantasy Inc.
Animatronic Effects, Prosthetic Makeup Effects 
Geoff Wallace
Set Designer 
Glen Morgan
Producer, Screenwriter 
Glen Morgan
Producer, Screenwriter 
Greg Zimmerman
Foley Recordist 
Heather Morrison
Visual Effects Editor 
Hector Gika
Sound Effects Editor 
Heike Brandstatter
Casting Assistant 
J.J. Makaro
Stunts Coordinator 
Jack Hardy
First Assistant Director 
James Coblentz
Editor 
James Wong
Director, Screenwriter 
Jay Vinitsky
Post Production Supervisor 
Jeffrey Reddick
Screen Story, Screenwriter 
Jeffrey Reddick
Screen Story, Screenwriter 
John Alvarez
Set Designer 
John Papsidera
Casting 
John Tanimoto
Digital Effects 
John Willett
Production Designer 
Jori Woodman
Casting, Costume Designer 
Jori Woodman
Casting, Costume Designer 
Kasandra Greene Griebel
Production Coordinator 
Kristopher Carter
Musical Performer 
Lara P. Fox
Script Supervisor 
Lydia Stante
Second Assistant Director 
Marc Messenger
Storyboard Artist 
Marianne Szabo
Second Assistant Director 
Mary Eilts
Production Manager 
Mary Lou Storey
Set Decorator 
Melissa Hoffman
Re-Recording Mixer 
Michael Magnusson
Second Assistant Director 
Michael Wrinch
Camera Operator, Second Unit Camera, Second Unit Director Of Photography 
Michael Wrinch
Camera Operator, Second Unit Camera, Second Unit Director Of Photography 
Michael Wrinch
Camera Operator, Second Unit Camera, Second Unit Director Of Photography 
Michelle Pazer
ADR Editor 
Nerses Gezalyan
Foley Mixer 
Paul Broucek
Executive Music Producer 
Paul Prokop
Production Controller 
Paul Timothy Carden
Sound Effects Editor 
Peter McIennan
Camera Operator, Second Unit Camera 
Peter McIennan
Camera Operator, Second Unit Camera 
Peter Zinda
Sound Effects Editor 
Phil Hess
Foley Editor 
Richard Brener
Executive Producer 
Robert McLachlan
Cinematographer 
Roger Scott Russell
First Assistant Director 
Ron Bedrosian
ADR Mixer 
Ron Precious
Camera Operator 
Scott Martin Gershin
Supervising Sound Editor 
Scott Sanders
Sound Effects Editor 
Scott Wolf
Sound Effects Editor 
Shirley Papsidera
Casting 
Shirley Walker
Composer (Music Score), Conductor 
Shirley Walker
Composer (Music Score), Conductor 
Steve Wright
Pilot 
Terry Sonderhoff
Special Effects, Special Effects Supervisor 
Terry Sonderhoff
Special Effects, Special Effects Supervisor 
Thom Mcintyre
Key Hairstylist 
Thomas J. Wright
Second Unit Director 
Thomas Milano
Music Editor 
Tom Ozanich
Sound Effects Editor 
Velma Roberts
Second Assistant Director 
Warren Zide
Producer 
William M. S. Burns
Assistant Location Manager 
Willie Heslup
Art Director 

Provided by Rovi