Fantastic Four (2005) Movie Poster
  • Released
  • July 8, 2005
  • PG-13, 1 hr 46 min
  • Action/Adventure
  • Sci-Fi/Fantasy

Tell us where you are

Looking for movie tickets? Enter your location to see which movie theaters are playing Fantastic Four (2005) near you.

ENTER CITY, STATE OR ZIP CODE GO

Fandango FANALERT®

Sign up for a FANALERT® and be the first to know when tickets and other exclusives are available in your area.

Privacy Policy

Cast

Ioan Gruffudd
Reed Richards/Mr. Fantastic 
Jessica Alba
Susan Storm/The Invisible Girl 
Chris Evans
Johnny Storm/The Human Torch 
Michael Chiklis
Ben Grimm/The Thing 
Julian McMahon
Dr. Victor Von Doom 
Hamish Linklater
Leonard 
Kerry Washington
Alicia Masters 
Laurie Holden
Debbie McIlvane 
David Parker
Ernie 
Kevin McNulty
Jimmy O'Hoolihan 
Maria Menounos
Sexy Nurse 
Michael Kopsa
Ned Cecil 
Andrew Airlie
Compound Doctor 
Pascale Hutton
Nightclub Girlfriend 
G. Michael Gray
Night Club Boyfriend 
David Richmond-Peck
Gallery Patron 
Penelope Corrin
Bohemian Girl 1 
Aonika Laurent
Bohemian Girl 2 
Jason Schombing
Bridge Business Man 
Jason Diablo
NYPD Bridge Cop 1 
Colin Lawrence
NYPD Bridge Cop 2 
Paul Belsito
NYPD Bridge Cop 3 
Deejay Jackson
Chief Fireman 
Morgan Reynolds
Corvette Redhead 
Gina Holden
LV Receptionist 
Donavon Stinson
X Games Announcer 
Douglas Weston
Victor's Doctor 
Tony Alcantar
Compound Reporter #1 
Brenda Crichlow
Compound Reporter #2 
Peter Bryant
Lame Joke Businessman 
Lorena Gale
Old Lady With Car #1 
Danielle Dunn-Morris
Old Lady With Car #2 
Nicole Muñoz
Little Girl 
Daniel Bacon
Bridge Reporter 
Bobbi Bysouth
Compound Reporter #3 
Kenny Bartram
Cowboy Kenny 
Ronnie Renner
Himself 
Brian Deegan
X Games Rider 
Marlaina Mah
Lusting Model 
Tre Verhoeven
Lusting Model 
Juanita Mirehouse
Lusting Model 
Stefanie Singer
Lusting Model 
Jamie Little
X Games Reporter 
Doug Abrahams
Truck Driver 
Ron Chartier
Hotel Guest 
Stan Lee
Willie Lumpkin, Executive Producer 
Barbara Christabella
Girl in Park 
Sanja Banic
Girl in Park 
Ed Hodson
Construction Worker 
John Speredakos
Construction Worker 
Jason Kaufman
Cop 
Preston Peet
Goth Guy 
Steven Fulani Hart
Newsstand Pedestrian 
Bethann Schebece
Newsstand Pedestrian 
Louise Lemoine Torres
Cad Driver 
Peggy Gormley
Homeless Woman 
Maurice Tyson
Homeless Guy 
Jaimie Mcvittie
Little Girl on Bridge, Stunts 
Jenni Squair
Elevator Lady 
Lia Salmond
Elevator Lady 
Ellen Ewusie
Elevator Lady 
Ylenia Aurucci
Elevator Lady 
Michelle Kulas
Elevator Lady 
Kate Mullan
Elevator Lady 
Georgia Dewson
Elevator Lady 
Sienna Rose
Storm's Fan 
Hector A. Leguillow
Newsstand Vendor 
Benedict Mulroney
ETalk Daily CTV 
Terry David Mulligan
CityTV 
Lauren Sanchez
KCOP - KTTV 
Mark S. Allen
KMAX-TV (Ind) Sacramento 
Jon Brady
Fox Network News 
Taryn Winter Brill
Aol.com 
Sara Edwards
Comcast Network 
Heidi Eng
KING-TV (NBC) Seattle 
Jim Ferguson
ABC-KGUN 9-TV Tucson 
CB Hackworth
 
Sam Hallenbeck
NBC Tampa 
Mike Waco
Fox Network News 
Marian Etoile Watson
UPN 9 - Fox 
Richard Ho
Wizard: The Comics Magazine 
Dave Holmes
Reporter-FX 
Andrew Hunsaker
Yahoo Entertainment 
Taylor Johnson
Msn.com 
Bonnie Laufer-Krebs
Tribute TV 
Jennifer Lothrop
FX 
Lisa Fuller Magee
KTVK-TV (Ind) Phoenix 
Bret Martin
Fox 5 - WAGA Atlanta 
Liam Mayclem
KRON-TV (Ind) San Francisco 
Scott Patrick
KUSA-TV (NBC) Denver 
Shaheem Reid
MYV News 
Sam Rubin
KTLA 
Maria Salas
NBC Entertainment Reporter Miami 
Devon Soltendieck
MuchMusic 
Patrick Stoner
WHYY-TV Philadelphia 
Leonard Thomas
Fox 2 Detroit 
Anthony Toscano
Talking Pictures - KJZZ-TV (Ind) Salt Lake City 

Crew

Tim Story
Director 
Aaron Au
Stunts 
Aaron Dem
Executive Producer 
Adrian Hein
Stunts 
Adrien Van Viersen
Storyboard Artist 
Akasha Weisgarber
Stunts 
Aleisha Cline
Stunts 
Alette Falle
Stunts 
Alex Green
Stunts 
Alex Martinez
Second Assistant Camera 
Allison Calleri
Personal Assistant 
Amanda Goodpaster
Music Editor 
Amanda Taylor
Second Assistant Director 
Amber Wong
Executive Producer 
Andrea Kinsky
Stunts 
Angela Uyeda
Stunts 
Anji Bemben
Key Hairstylist 
Ann Foley
Assistant Costume Designer 
Ann Goobie
Location Manager 
Ann Rowley
Set Designer 
Anne Carroll
Assistant Hair 
Aristidi Georgiopoulous
First Assistant Camera 
Ashlea Earl
Stunts 
Ashley Bell
Casting Assistant 
Attila Vaski
Special Effects Assistant 
Audrey Dennison
Camera Loader 
August Meredith
Animation Effects 
Avi Arad
Producer 
Barnaby Robson
Animation Effects 
Becky Bates
Buyer 
Bernard Lebel
Lighting 
Bernd Eichinger
Producer 
Beth Boxall
Key Make-up 
Bill Boes
Production Designer 
Bill Ferguson
Stunts 
Bill Haller
Supervising Animator 
Bippin Kumar Sammy
Best Boy Grip 
Blake Cornett
Second Assistant Sound Editor 
Brad Loree
Stunts 
Braden Haggerty
Stunts 
Brain Lutge
Special Effects 
Brent Boates
Storyboard Artist 
Brent Connolly
Stunts 
Brett Armstrong
Stunts 
Brett Chan
Stunts 
Brian Bouma
Dolly Grip 
Brian Ho
Stunts 
Brian Lydiatt
Stunts 
Brian Machleit
Stunts 
Brian Smrz
Second Unit Director 
Brian Walsh
Production Supervisor 
Bruce Richard Fontaine
Stunts 
Bryan Hirota
Visual Effects Supervisor 
Bryan Sutton
Set Designer 
Burton "Joe" Kuchera
Gaffer 
Byron Brisco
Stunts 
Café FX
Visual Effects 
Caitlin McKenna
Voice Casting 
Cameron Waldbauer
Special Effects Supervisor 
Carl Johansen
Screenwriter 
Carl Kaphan
Animation Effects 
Carmen Seigers
Production Assistant 
Caroline Hardon
Second Assistant Editor 
Carolyn Anderson
Stunts 
Carolyn Field
Stunts 
Cary Cooper
Camera Loader 
Cash Warren
Personal Assistant 
Cassandre Khoury
Assistant Production Coordinator 
Catherine Kretz
Second Second Assistant Director 
Catherine Leighton
Assistant Properties 
Celia Bond
Stunts 
Celine Godeau
Key Make-up 
Chad Bellamy
Stunts 
Chad Chilibeck
Set Designer 
Chantal Morin
Best Boy Electric 
Charleen Steeves
ADR Mixer 
Charles Andre
Stunts 
Charles Maynes
Sound/Sound Designer 
Charlie Attrill
Stunts 
Chris Columbus
Executive Producer 
Chris Glyn-Jones
Boom Operator 
Chris Palermo
Stunts 
Chris Webb
Stunts 
Christian Begin
Camera Operator 
Christina Weigman
Script Supervisor 
Christine "Mum" Higgins
Cable Person 
Christopher Gordon
Stunts 
Christopher Sayour
Stunts 
Claire Webb
Stunts 
Clancy Scheirer
Special Effects Assistant 
Claudio Palavecino
Assistant Properties 
Clay Scheirer
Special Effects Coordinator 
Clayton Richard Long
Second Assistant Camera 
Clint Carleton
Stunts 
Cody Gillis
Special Effects Assistant 
Composite Imaging Systems
Special Effects 
Coreen Mayrs
Casting 
Corinne Marmeli
Costume Designer 
Corry Glass
Stunts 
Cory Hodson
Electrician 
Cosku Ozdemir
Animation Effects 
Crystal Dalman
Stunts 
Crystine Booth
Costume/Wardrobe 
Curt Bonn
Stunts 
Curtis Hibbert
Stunts 
Dan Cox
Animation Effects 
Dan Hermansen
Assistant Art Director 
Dan O'Connell
Foley Artist 
Dan Redford
Stunts 
Dane Farwell
Stunts 
Danna Rutherford
Assistant Hair 
Danny Rafic
First Assistant Editor 
Danny Shea
Stunts 
Darby Maloney
Research 
Darin Wong
Grip 
Darren Ryan
Video Assist 
Darryl Scheelar
Stunts 
Dave Alexander
Stunts 
Dave Campbell
Stunts 
Dave Hospes
Stunts 
Dave Jordan
Musical Direction/Supervision 
Dave Short
Stunts 
David Gorder
Associate Producer 
David Jacox
Stunts 
David K. Arnold
Second Assistant Director 
David Lucarelli
ADR Recordist 
David Mcintosh
Best Boy Grip 
David Rosychuk
Properties Master 
David Tennant
Greensman 
Dean Sherriff
Storyboard Artist 
Deborah Macatumpag
Stunts 
Denice Kumagai
Voice Casting 
Denis Brock
Gaffer 
Dennis Rogers
Recording 
Dennis Simard
Set Designer 
Diana Dutra
Stunts 
Diana E. Latham
Production Coordinator 
Diana Patterson
Costumes Supervisor 
Diane Nosella
Costume Designer 
Don MacAulay
Art Director 
Don Macauley
Art Director 
Dori Arazi
Animator 
Doug Chapman
Stunts 
Doug Coombs
Stunts 
Doug Dalisera
Best Boy Electric 
Doug Hemphill
Sound Mixer 
Douglas Leaf
Animal Trainer/Wrangler 
Duane Bradley
Stunts 
E. Michael Bethune
Set Designer 
Ed Anders
Stunts 
Eddy Santos
Second Second Assistant Director 
Egan Gauntt
Art Department Coordinator 
Elizabeth Wilcox
Set Decorator 
Elke Gordon
Hair Styles 
Enrique Vila
Animation Effects 
Eric Batut
Sound Mixer 
Ernest Jackson
Stunts 
Errin Clutton
Casting Associate 
Fay VonSchroeder
Key Make-up 
Francois Hogue
Lighting 
Frank Torres
Stunts 
Fred North
Stunts 
Garvin Cross
Stunts 
Gary A. Williams
Best Boy Grip 
Gary Burritt
Negative Cutter 
Gary Hawes
Third Assistant Director 
Gary Minielly
Special Effects Assistant 
Gary Potashnik
Grip 
Gary Viola
Camera Operator 
Gaston Morrison
Stunts 
Gavin Buhr
Stunts 
Genevieve Faria
Production Assistant 
George V. Brown
Art Department Assistant 
Gerald Paetz
Stunts 
Gerrod Shully
Second Second Assistant Director 
Giant Killer Robots
Special Effects 
Gil Jamault
Generator Operator 
Gina Bardi
Production Assistant 
Glenn Ennis
Stunts 
Gordon MacDonald
Second Assistant Director 
Greg Beaton
First Assistant Camera 
Greg Reed
Assistant Editor 
Gregory Jein
Properties Maker Foreman 
Guy Bews
Stunts 
Harold Bernard
Second Assistant Camera 
Heath Stevenson
Stunts 
Heike Brandstatter
Casting 
Helen Luttrell
Dialogue Editor 
Hydraulx
Visual Effects 
Ian Allard
Lighting 
J.P. Bagshaw
Set Designer 
Jack Kirby
Book Author 
Jacob Rupp
Stunts Coordinator 
Jaimie Mcvittie
Little Girl on Bridge, Stunts 
Jake Brake
Stunts 
Jake Lombard
Stunts 
Jamee Houk
Supervising Animator 
James Ashwill
Foley Mixer 
James C. Rama
Storyboard Artist 
James J. Williams
Grip 
James Moore
Casting Assistant 
James Ralph
Stunts 
James W. Tyson
Assistant Costume Designer 
Jamie Clarke
Post Production Assistant 
Jamie Hardt
Assistant Music Editor 
Jamie Minett
Lighting 
Jamie Payton
Stunts 
Jan Kobylka
Construction Coordinator 
Jane Chase Wells
Second Second Assistant Director 
Jane Talbot
Third Assistant Director 
Jared Naiman
Assistant Properties 
Jason B. Landels
Assistant Properties 
Jason Calder
Stunts 
Jason Flemming
Animation Effects 
Jason Glass
Stunts 
Jason Hawkins
Set Designer 
Jason Kreller
Animator, Lighting 
Jason Kreller
Animator, Lighting 
Jason Yanofsky
Special Effects 
Jay Anderson
Generator Operator 
Jay B. Markowski
Generator Operator 
Jayson Dumenigo
Stunts 
Jean Bereziuk
Script Supervisor 
Jean-Sebastian Ouellet
Lighting 
Jeff Hall
Best Boy Electric 
Jeff Kleiser
Executive Producer 
Jeff Sanca
Stunts 
Jeff Scrutton
Stunts 
Jeffrey C. Robinson
Stunts 
Jena Niquidet
Production Coordinator 
Jennifer Mylrea
Stunts 
Jessica Lythgoe Green
Costume/Wardrobe 
Jill E. Anderson
Costumes Supervisor 
Jim Brookshire
ADR Supervisor 
Jim Passon
Color Timing 
Jim Pate
Buyer 
Jim Ramsay
Set Designer 
Jim Van Dijk
Camera Operator 
Jimmy Chow
Properties Master 
Joe Everett
Unit Publicist 
Joe Sambora
Production Assistant 
Joelle Ciona
Set Designer 
John "D.J." Desjardin
Visual Effects Supervisor 
John A. Larsen
Supervising Sound Editor 
John Branagan
Stunts Coordinator 
John Cucci
Foley Artist 
John Kuchera
Key Grip 
John Mcaleer, Jr.
First Assistant Camera 
John Murray
Foley Supervisor 
John Norris
Assistant Music Editor 
John Ottman
Composer (Music Score) 
John Sanderson
Video Assist 
John Wardlow
Stunts 
John Watts
Buyer 
John Wilkinson
Special Effects Assistant 
Johnny Dale
Construction Foreman 
Jojo Villanueva
Consultant/advisor 
Jon Kralt
Stunts 
Jonathan Margate
Production Assistant 
José I. Fernandez
Costume Designer 
Josee Villevevue
Stunts 
Josh Carlock
Production Assistant 
Jude Gorjanc
First Assistant Director 
Julia Taffe
Stunts 
Junichi Hosoi
Steadicam Operator 
Justin Bergler
Second Assistant Camera 
Justin Sain
Stunts 
Kandace Loewen
Key Hairstylist 
Kaska Cienivch
Stunts 
Kate Dowd
Casting 
Kath Corgan
Second Assistant Camera 
Kathryn Bihr
Makeup 
Kathy Hubble
Stunts 
Ken W. Anderson
Electrician 
Kendra Castleberry
Casting Assistant 
Kent Matheson
Matte Artist 
Kerry Hayes
Still Photographer 
Kevin Feige
Executive Producer 
Kevin Seivewright
Special Effects 
Kevin Smyth
Key Grip 
Kim Howey
Stunts 
Kimani Ray Smith
Stunts 
Kimberly Chiang
Stunts 
Kirk Caouette
Stunts 
Kirsty Kinnear
Casting Associate 
Kit Mallet
Stunts 
Kleiser-Walczak
Visual Effects 
Krista Bell
Stunts 
Kurt Williams
Associate Producer 
Kyla Kraman
Personal Assistant 
Kylie Furneaux
Stunts 
Kymberly Sheppard
Stunts 
Lance White
Video Assist 
Lani Gelera
Stunts 
Larry Portmann
First Assistant Camera 
Larry Shorts
Stunts 
Lars Grant
Stunts 
Laudan Cody
Stunts 
Laura Lee Connery
Stunts 
Lawrence Blanford
Cinematographer 
Leah Hong
Graphic Design 
Leah Wagner
Stunts 
Leanne Buchanan
Stunts 
Lee Cleary
Associate Producer, First Assistant Director 
Lee Cleary
Associate Producer, First Assistant Director 
Lee-Anne Elaschuk
Art Department Assistant 
Leslie Mcmichael
Stunts 
Liliana Castellanos
Production Assistant 
Lily Yuen
Costume Designer 
Linda Benavente-Notaro
Costume Designer 
Lisa Korthals
Stunts 
Lisa M.T. Leung
Art Department Coordinator 
Lisa Ratke
Extra Casting 
Lynne Kamm
Grip 
Manon Barriault
Line Producer 
Margaret Lynch
Line Producer 
Margaret Solomon
Assistant Makeup 
Margot Ready
Assistant Art Director 
Mark A. Radcliffe
Executive Producer 
Mark Frost
Screenwriter 
Marlene Raiche
Lighting 
Marlise Mckee
Set Designer 
Marnie Gee
Assistant Location Manager 
Marny Eng
Stunts 
Marshall Virtue
Stunts 
Mathew Dunne
First Assistant Director 
Mathieu Blouin
Animator 
Matt Patterson
Recording 
Melissa Brockman
Visual Effects Producer 
Melissa Tseng
Animation Effects 
Meteor Studios
Special Effects 
Mia Macdonald
Casting Assistant 
Michael Barnathan
Executive Producer 
Michael Bomagat
Animator 
Michael D. Molson
Buyer 
Michael France
Screenwriter 
Michael Jackson
Storyboard Artist 
Michael McKena
Set Medic/First Aid 
Mike Ching
Stunts 
Mike Crestejo
Stunts 
Mike Dopud
Stunts 
Mike Godenir
Stunts 
Mike Mitchell
Stunts 
Mike Vezina
Special Effects Coordinator 
Mikki Bang
Special Effects Assistant 
Mira Caveno
Assistant Art Director 
Monique Ganderton
Stunts 
Monte Thompson
Stunts 
Nancy Brown
Set Designer 
Nancy Ford
Assistant Art Director 
Nancy Klopper
Casting 
Nancy Kress
Set Medic/First Aid 
Neri Kyle Tannenbaum
Unit Production Manager 
Nesta Chapman
Stunts 
Nick Rufca
Production Assistant 
Nicole Morelli
Buyer 
Oliver Wood
Cinematographer 
One Step Up Incorporated
Foley Artist 
Owen Walstrom
Stunts Coordinator 
Pacific Title & Art Studio
Visual Effects 
Paisley Shaw
Assistant Location Manager 
Pat Waller
Grip 
Patrick Gray
Lighting 
Patrick Kearns
Set Designer 
Patrick Martel
Lighting 
Paul Arnel
Best Boy Grip 
Paul D. Giordano
Assistant Location Manager 
Paul Griffin
Supervising Animator 
Paul Jasper
Animal Trainer/Wrangler 
Paul Massey
Sound Mixer 
Paul Mitchnick
Camera Operator 
Paula Plachy
Costume Designer 
Peter Oberdorfer
Visual Effects Supervisor 
Peter Ochotta
Art Department Assistant 
Peter S. Elliott
Visual Effects Editor 
Pixel Magic
Special Effects 
Ralph Winter
Producer 
Randy Lee
Stunts 
Rasha Shalaby
Matte Artist 
Raymond Chan
Stunts 
Raymond Sammel
Stunts 
Rebecca Adams
Production Coordinator 
Regis Harrington
Stunts 
Reid Cahoon
Dolly Grip 
Rena Campbell
Costume/Wardrobe 
Rene Morel
Matte Artist 
Rick Pearce
Stunts 
Rikki Gagne
Stunts 
Rob Wilton
Stunts 
Robert Agredo
Dolly Grip 
Robert Fournier
Stunts 
Robert Hayley
Stunts 
Robin Jobin
Key Grip 
Ron Clifford
Construction Coordinator 
Ron Digman
Casting Associate 
Ron Otis
Stunts 
Ronald Robinson
Stunts 
Ross Fanger
Co-producer, Unit Production Manager 
Ross Fanger
Co-producer, Unit Production Manager 
Russ Engels
Gaffer 
Ryan Ennis
Stunts 
Ryan Monro
Dolly Grip 
Ryan Schroeder
Stunts 
Sam Page
Set Designer 
Sandra Nieuwenhuysen
Art Department Assistant 
Scott Ateah
Stunts 
Scott Bonner
Best Boy Grip 
Scott Koenigsberg
Camera Loader 
Scott Mitchell
Best Boy Electric 
Scott Nicholson
Stunts 
Sean Mccague
Best Boy Grip 
Sharon Simms
Stunts 
Shawn Beaton
Stunts 
Shepherd Frankel
Supervising Art Director 
Silke Guglielmo
Costume Designer 
Silver Butler
Third Assistant Director 
Simon Carrigan
Production Assistant 
Sissy Grover
Production Coordinator 
Skip Longfellow
First Assistant Sound Editor 
Soho VFX
Special Effects 
Soren Ragsdale
Lighting 
Spectral Motion Incorporated
Creature Design, Makeup Special Effects 
Spectral Motion Incorporated
Creature Design, Makeup Special Effects 
Stacia Lang
Costume Designer 
Stan Lee
Willie Lumpkin, Executive Producer 
Stephanie M. Scott
Art Department Assistant 
Stephen Broussard
Personal Assistant 
Stephen Maier
First Assistant Camera 
Stephen Moreau
Personal Assistant 
Steve F. Price
Foley Editor 
Steve Kirshoff
Special Effects Coordinator 
Steve McMichael
Stunts 
Steve Smith
Key Grip 
Susan Charest
Stunts 
Susan Dawes
Dialogue Editor 
Susan Raglin
Costume/Wardrobe 
SW Digital
Special Effects 
Sylvain Allard
Lighting 
Tamaryn Lang
Costume Designer 
Taryn Dakha
Stunts 
Ted Robinson
Grip 
Thom M. Kyle
Assistant Editor 
Thomas L. Hutchinson
Animation Effects 
Tim Gomillion
Recording 
Tim Lauber
Recording 
Timothy M. Grimes
Properties Master 
Tina Krohn
Costume Designer 
Tobin Jones
Animation Effects 
Todd Martin
Electrician 
Todd Scott
Stunts 
Tom Kolafa
Best Boy Electric 
Tom Lesser
Producer 
Toshiyasu Otsuka
Animation Effects 
Trevor Goring
Storyboard Artist 
Trig Singer
Camera Operator 
Tyeson Carmody
Stunts 
Vincent Fortin
Special Effects 
Wendy Snowdon
Assistant Makeup 
William Hoy
Editor 
Yvonne Melville
Unit Production Manager 
Zara Chun
Set Medic/First Aid 
Zina Chomani
Costume/Wardrobe