Employee of the Month Movie Poster
  • Released
  • October 6, 2006
  • PG-13, 1 hr 43 min
  • Comedy
  • 619 Fan Ratings

Tell us where you are

Looking for movie tickets? Enter your location to see which movie theaters are playing Employee of the Month near you.

ENTER CITY, STATE OR ZIP CODE GO

Fandango Fanalert™

Sign up for a FanAlert and be the first to know when tickets and other exclusives are available in your area.

Privacy Policy

Cast

Dane Cook
Zack Bradley 
Jessica Simpson
Amy Renfro 
Dax Shepard
Vince Downey 
Andy Dick
Lon 
Tim Bagley
Glen Gary 
Brian George
Iqbal 
Efren Ramirez
Jorge 
Marcello Thedford
Serri 
Danny Woodburn
Glen Ross 
Harland Williams
Russell 
Sean Whalen
Dirk 
Barbara Dodd Ramsen
Granny 
Victor Izay
Greeter (Jerry) 
Marc Mouchet
Gene 
Kathleen Arc
Grumpy Lady 
John Hardman
Balding Customer 
Deryle J. Lujan
Checker 1 
Adriana Cordova
Checker 2 
Jenny Gabrielle
Checker 3 
Emily Sandberg
Young Mom 
Cece Renn
Young Hot Mom 
Taylor Warden
Lost Boy 
Susse Budde
Lost Kid's Mom 
Ann Kulich
Food Vendor 
Shirly Brener
Attrative Woman (Eyeglasses) 
Donna Cromer
Atractive Woman (Check Out) 
Charmaine Rea
Lily (10 Years Older) 
Alison Raimondi
Waitress 
William Sterchi
Umpire 
Tate Michael McDonald
Boy 
Gina McDonald
Mom 
Robin Timpanaro
Hot Mom On Line, First Assistant Accountant 

Crew

Gregory Coolidge
Director, Screenwriter 
Adam Blain
Personal Assistant 
Adam Jenkins
Re-Recording Mixer 
Adam Rosen
Grip 
Alexandra Pic
Title Design 
Allen Eaves
Electrician 
Allen Esquibel
Driver 
Andrea Vestrand
Production Assistant 
Andrew J. Trujillo
Set Designer 
Andrew Panay
Producer 
Anita Cabada
Assistant Costume Designer 
Anna MacKenzie
ADR Editor 
Anne Lockhart
ADR Loop Group 
Anthony "Tone" Dehosse
Electrician 
Anthony Richmond
Cinematographer 
Aubrey Husar
Key Grip 
Barbara Fiorentino
Casting 
Barry Katz
Producer 
Betsy Glick
Key Costumer 
Bradley Barnes
Electrician 
Bree Bailey
Personal Assistant 
Brent Smith
Electrician 
Brett "Khan" Andrews
Assistant Properties 
Brian Volk-Weiss
Producer 
Bridget Hoffman
ADR Loop Group 
Bruce B. Bisbey
Art Department Coordinator 
Bruce B. Simballa
Driver 
Cacee Cobb
Personal Assistant 
Caitlin McKenna
ADR Voice Casting 
Carl Pedregal
Post Production Supervisor 
Carla Rose Ponzio
Second Assistant Director 
Caroline Starkman
Craft Service/Catering 
Celli Crawford
Personal Assistant 
Chad Branham
Assistant Properties 
Chai Forest
Set Dresser 
Charles Arnold
Grip 
Charles Kolander
ADR Editor 
Chris Conroy
Screen Story, Screenwriter 
Chris Conroy
Screen Story, Screenwriter 
Chris I. Quintaria
Set Dresser 
Chris James Gallegos
Properties Master 
Chris Maestas
Grip 
Chris Mistorni
First Assistant Editor 
Clifton Kearns
Driver 
Colin Meador
Driver 
Courtney Bishop
ADR Recordist 
Curtis D. Bronner
Driver 
Cynthia Gates Fujikawa
Production Accountant 
Dale Holmen
Best Boy Electric 
Dale Malley
Set Medic/First Aid 
Dan Berryman
Stunts 
Dan Fitzgerald
Storyboard Artist 
Dan O. Wiseman
Driver 
Daniel MacArthur
Personal Assistant 
David Bethel
Set Medic/First Aid 
David Cummings
Grip 
David Eckert
Art Director 
David Falzone
Songwriter 
David Inman
Driver 
David Nagro
Grip 
David Williamson
Grip 
Denise Ann Beale
Assistant Production Coordinator 
Denise Wingate
Costume Designer 
Deric Putchard
Driver 
Dester Stowers
Driver 
Diane Marshall
Foley Artist 
Don Calame
Screen Story, Screenwriter 
Don Calame
Screen Story, Screenwriter 
Don Rael
Grip 
Donna Sloan
Executive in Charge of Production 
Doug Wiltse
Grip 
Douglas N. Acton
Set Medic/First Aid 
Edward McLoughlin
Set Dresser 
Elisa Pensler Gabrielli
ADR Loop Group 
Elizabeth Gabel
Extra Casting 
Eric Fletcher
Camera Operator, Steadicam Operator 
Eric Fletcher
Camera Operator, Steadicam Operator 
Eric Rivera
Transportation Captain 
Francis Guevara
Craft Service/Catering 
Freddie Joe Farnsworth
Stunts 
Freddie Saba
Electrician 
Gary Eilan
Set Dresser 
Gary Herbert
Title Design 
Gary Huckabay
Location Manager 
George Greene
Electrician 
George Stephenson
Camera Operator 
Glenn T. Morgan
Supervising Sound Editor 
Granville Greene
Assistant Location Manager 
Greg Anthony
Stunts 
Greg Steele
ADR Mixer 
Greg Zimmerman
ADR Recordist 
Gregg Barbanell
Foley Artist 
Gregory Coolidge
Director, Screenwriter 
Guy Barnes
Art Director 
Hank Herrera
Best Boy Grip 
Harland Espeset
Dolly Grip 
Howard Smith
Camera Operator, Steadicam Operator 
Howard Smith
Camera Operator, Steadicam Operator 
Jacqueline Pinol
ADR Loop Group 
James Archer
Construction Coordinator 
James Foley
Driver 
James R. Tynes
Gaffer 
James Ray
Driver 
Jared Meador
Driver 
Jarik Van Sluijs
Title Design 
Jason Bonnell
Craft Service/Catering 
Jason Linebaugh
Electrician 
Jay Faires
Musical Direction/Supervision 
Jeff Baker
Grip 
Jeffrey G. Balboa
Set Dresser 
Jeffrey P. Greeley
Camera Operator 
Jennifer L. Booth
Production Supervisor 
Jessie Holiday
Hair Styles 
Jim Threadgill
Grip 
Jo Edna Boldin
Casting 
Joanna Kennedy
Script Supervisor 
Joe Bergman
Leadman 
Joe Simpson
Producer 
Joel Hobbie
Special Effects Technician 
Joel Ruiz
Set Designer 
John P. Johnson
Still Photographer 
John Pisani
Unit Publicist 
John Sacchi
Executive Producer 
John Swihart
Composer (Music Score) 
Jon Caradies
Electrician 
Jon Gary Steele
Production Designer 
Jon Kuyper
Line Producer, Unit Production Manager 
Jon Kuyper
Line Producer, Unit Production Manager 
Jon Mete
ADR Editor 
Jonathan Nichols
ADR Loop Group 
Joseph "Joker" Moore
Set Dresser 
Josh Steinberg
Dolly Grip 
Joshua Reynolds
Driver 
Juan Souter
Set Dresser 
Judah Braunstein
Properties Master 
Julie Ayers
Personal Assistant 
Julio Ferrario
Title Design 
Justin Dawson
Grip 
Justin Hartery
Camera Loader 
Justin Moran Shenkarow
ADR Loop Group 
Karen McDonald
Assistant Makeup 
Kat Blasband
Personal Assistant 
Kathleen Kasinger
Properties Master 
Kenneth Coblentz
Grip, Assistant Production Coordinator 
Kenneth Coblentz
Grip, Assistant Production Coordinator 
Kent Boyer
Driver 
Kerry M. Gutierrez
ADR Loop Group 
Kerry Yancheski
First Assistant Accountant 
Kimberly Ray
Editor 
Kip Wolverton
Driver 
Kirk Baily
ADR Loop Group 
Kirk Huston
Transportation Captain 
Kirk Leblanc
Grip 
Kirk Newren
Properties Master 
Kristen Kogler
Buyer 
Kristin Riddick
ADR Loop Group 
Lacie Mackey
Production Assistant 
Larry Martinez
Driver 
Larry Sims
Stunts 
Laura Dunkelgrun
Personal Assistant 
Lilia Paskiewicz
Assistant Production Coordinator 
Liz Storandt
First Assistant Camera 
Liza Bambenek
Second Assistant Camera 
Louie Martinez
Driver, Grip 
Louie Martinez
Driver, Grip 
Luca Ceccarelli
Video Playback 
Lucy Sustar
Foley Artist 
Lynne Wigley
Personal Assistant 
Maleko Steinig
Grip 
Marc Fishman
Re-Recording Mixer 
Margaret "Maggie" Johnson
Special Effects Foreman 
Margaret O. Hickman
Craft Service/Catering 
Mario A. Medina
Driver 
Marissa Salgado
Set Medic/First Aid 
Mark McCoy
Post Production Coordinator 
Mark Povinelli
Stunts 
Mark T. Bell
Set Dresser 
Mark Tuminello
First Assistant Editor 
Mark Whitney
Electrician 
Markus Maurette
Special Effects Technician 
Mary Nelson-Fraser & Associates
Negative Cutter 
Mary Phillips
Makeup 
Matt Debevec
Grip 
Matthew Ralph Cordova
Grip 
Max D. Day
First Assistant Director 
Michael A. Feracho
Grip 
Michael Burns
Executive Producer 
Michael J. Manzananares
Grip 
Michael Kamper
Sound Effects Editor 
Michael Longueira
Properties Master 
Michael Miller
ADR Mixer 
Michael Paseornek
Executive Producer 
Michelle Maloney
Set Production Assistant 
Mike Gaines
Stunts 
Mike J. Hanrahan
Set Dresser 
Mike Mayhill
Stunts 
Mike Uguccioni
Visual Effects Supervisor 
Nick Barros
Grip 
Nikki Leblanc
Electrician 
Pamela Green
Title Design 
Patrick Reynolds
Transportation Coordinator 
Paul Chavira
Driver 
Paul Pape
ADR Loop Group 
Pepper Sweeney
ADR Loop Group 
Peter A. Brown
Sound Effects Editor 
Peter Abrams
Producer 
Peter M. Starkman
Craft Service/Catering 
Peter Weidenfeller
Dolly Grip 
Phyllis Detrich
Assistant Properties 
Ralph Tarr
Color Timing 
Ramon Ortega
Electrician 
RaMona Fleetwood
Department Head Hair 
Randy Moore
Special Effects Coordinator 
Rebecca Mangieri
Casting 
Reggie Maestas
Driver 
Richard Slaughter
Stunts, Driver 
Richard Slaughter
Stunts, Driver 
Richard Walker
Properties Master 
Rick Belosic
Properties Master 
Rif Hutton
ADR Loop Group 
Rita Lundin
Driver 
Robert Althoff
Re-Recording Mixer, Recording 
Robert Althoff
Re-Recording Mixer, Recording 
Robert Dowling
Electrician 
Robert L. Levy
Producer 
Robert M. Johnson
Dolly Grip 
Robert Sharman
Boom Operator 
Robin Timpanaro
Hot Mom On Line, First Assistant Accountant 
Ron Rexroat
Properties Master 
Rosario Provenza
Art Director 
Roseanne Bianco
Set Dresser 
Roy Irwin
Set Medic/First Aid 
Ryland Witten-Smith
Grip 
Sam Mares
Second Assistant Camera 
Scott Hastings
Special Effects Technician 
Scott Plunket
Set Designer 
Scotty Ricks
Craft Service/Catering 
Shoshana Rubin
Costumes Supervisor 
Spencer Stair
Set Dresser 
Stein Rosburg
Special Effects Technician 
Stephen Lotwis
Music Editor 
Steve Apostolina
ADR Loop Group 
Steve Cubine
Production Coordinator 
Steve Meador
Driver 
Steven A. Morrow
Sound/Sound Designer, Sound Mixer 
Steven A. Morrow
Sound/Sound Designer, Sound Mixer 
Steven Maes
Graphic Design 
Steven T. Ritzi
Stunts Coordinator 
Sylvester Tucker
Set Dresser 
Tarra Day
Department Head Makeup 
Ted Boehm
Personal Assistant 
Teri Romano
Driver 
Theodore Y. Bott
Electrician 
Timothy N. Walker
First Assistant Camera 
Tobin Espeset
Grip 
Toby Guidry
Casting Assistant 
Tom Byrd
Driver 
Tom Lewis
Editor 
Tom Waite
Stunts 
Tony Bendt
Dolly Grip 
Traci Kirshbaum
Set Decorator 
Tricia Holloway
Songwriter 
Trisha A. Stanard
Second Second Assistant Director 
Warren Campbell
Set Dresser 
Wellyem Guerra
Set Dresser 
Wendy Weidman
Casting 
XY&Z Visual Effects
Visual Effects 
Yvette Meely
Key Hairstylist 
Zac Sneesby
Cable Person 

Provided by Rovi