Eight Below Movie Poster
  • Released
  • February 17, 2006
  • PG, 2 hr
  • Action/Adventure
  • Drama

Tell us where you are

Looking for movie tickets? Enter your location to see which movie theaters are playing Eight Below near you.

ENTER CITY, STATE OR ZIP CODE GO

Fandango FANALERT®

Sign up for a FANALERT® and be the first to know when tickets and other exclusives are available in your area.

Privacy Policy

Cast

Paul Walker
Jerry Shepard 
Bruce Greenwood
Davis McClaren 
Moon Bloodgood
Katie 
Jason Biggs
Charlie Cooper 
Gerard Plunkett
Dr. Andy Harrison 
August Schellenberg
Mindo 
Wendy Crewson
Eve McClaren 
Belinda Metz
Rosemary 
DJ Abdel
Max 
Timbalada & Os Zarabe
Maya 
Koda Bear
Maya 
Jasmine
Old Jack 
Apache
Old Jack 
Buck 65
Shadow 
Adrian Noble
Shadow 
Troika
Buck 
Flapjack
Buck 
Dino
Truman 
Chase Rucker
Dewey 
Babi Floyd
Dewey 
A. James Ryan
Shorty 
Carl Jasper
Shorty 
Connor Christopher Levins
Eric McClaren 
Duncan Fraser
Captain Lovett 
Dan Ziskie
Navy Commander 
Michael Simms
Armin Butler 
Daniel Bacon
Bureaucrat #2 
Laara Sadiq
Bureaucrat #3 
Malcolm Stewart
Charles Buffett 
Dexter Bell
Worker #1 
Garry Chalk
Boat Captain 
Brendan Campbell
Waitress 
Michael D. Adamthwaite
Wharf Boat Captain 
Buddy Cain
Crew Member 
Damon Johnson
Jamison 
Richard Sali
Frank 
Alexios A. Panou
Howard 

Crew

Frank Marshall
Director, Executive Producer 
Aaron Sims
Art Director 
Akira Hiyama
Technical Advisor 
Al Rourke
Construction Foreman 
Alex Burdett
Special Effects Coordinator 
Amy Edwards
Compositor 
Anand Kanna
Assistant Location Manager 
Andre Bustanoby
Visual Effects Supervisor 
Andrei Andrianko
Set Designer 
Andrew Louis Degnan
Second Assistant Camera 
Andrew Simpson
Animal Trainer/Wrangler 
Andy Wilson
Camera Operator 
Beverly Bernacki
Compositor 
Boris Ivanov
Production Coordinator 
Brian Bouma
Dolly Grip 
Bryan Hirota
Visual Effects Supervisor 
C. Mitchell Amundsen
Cinematographer, Second Unit Director 
C. Mitchell Amundsen
Cinematographer, Second Unit Director 
C. Nicole Walshaw
Craft Service/Catering 
Cabral Rock
Third Assistant Director 
Cam North
First Assistant Camera 
Carl S.G. Moore
Visual Effects Producer 
Carolle Alain
First Assistant Editor 
Cary Lalonde
Second Assistant Camera 
Charles Leitrants
Construction Coordinator 
Cherie Smid
Animal Trainer/Wrangler 
Chris Jargo
Supervising ADR Editor 
Chris Large
Still Photographer 
Christine Iso
Executive Producer 
Christopher Assells
Sound Effects Editor 
Christopher Rouse
Editor 
Cindy O'Connor
Personal Assistant 
Clay Scheirer
Special Effects Coordinator 
Coreen Mayrs
Casting 
Cristie Miele
Animal Trainer/Wrangler 
Curt Sobel
Music Editor 
Dan Hegeman
Sound Effects Editor 
Dan Kuzmenko
Assistant Location Manager 
Dan Perri
Title Design 
Darren Robson
Second Assistant Director 
Dave Liboiron
Transportation Captain 
David DiGilio
Screenwriter 
David Hoberman
Producer 
David Lockwood
Compositor 
David Lourie
Second Assistant Camera 
David R. Markowitz
First Assistant Director 
David Taylor
Technical Advisor 
Dea Kristensen
Animal Trainer/Wrangler 
Dean Morin
Second Assistant Camera 
Dean St. John
ADR Mixer 
Deborah Aquila
Casting 
Denis Brock
Chief Lighting Technician 
Denis L. Stewart
Unit Production Manager 
Don Anderson
Properties Master 
Don Burgess
Cinematographer 
Don French
First Assistant Director 
Douglas Craik
Camera Operator 
Douglas Mitchell
Second Assistant Director 
Edible Planet
Craft Service/Catering 
Eric Amundsen
First Assistant Camera 
Ezra Migel
Key Grip 
Fitch Cady
Production Manager 
Frank Marshall
Director, Executive Producer 
Fred Stahly
Dialogue Editor 
Fumi Mashimo
Supervising Animator 
Gary A. Williams
Best Boy Grip 
Gary Barber
Executive Producer 
Gary Gero
Animal Trainer/Wrangler 
George Doering
Musical Performer 
Giacomo G. Ghiazza
Storyboard Artist 
Gill Goodman
Assistant Properties 
Ginger Theisen
Visual Effects Producer 
Grace Macleod
Animal Trainer/Wrangler 
Graham Blacklock
Craft Service/Catering 
Graham Coutts
Properties Master 
Greg Steele
ADR Mixer 
Greg Zillerman
ADR Recordist 
Hamish Purdy
Assistant Set Decorator 
Heike Brandstatter
Casting 
Isabel Bloor
Costumes Supervisor 
Jack Cruikshank
Dolly Grip 
Jacqueline Kaptan
Animal Trainer/Wrangler 
Jaime Peters
First Assistant Accountant 
James Moriana
Foley Artist 
Janette Evans
Production Accountant 
Jarrod Tiffin
Gaffer 
Jason Gaiger
Technical Advisor 
Jayni Borgaro
Compositor 
Jeanie Daniels
Post Production Accountant 
Jeff Hall
Best Boy Electric 
Jeffrey Wilhoit
Foley Artist 
Jennifer Osborne
Production Assistant 
Jennifer Ricchiazzi
Casting Assistant 
Jennifer Smith
Casting Associate 
Jenny Marchick
Personal Assistant 
Jeremy Stanbridge
Art Director 
Jill Breitzman
Post Production Coordinator 
Jill Brooks
Visual Effects Producer 
Jill Christensen
Production Coordinator 
Jim Walker
Musical Performer 
JJ Mestinsek
Scenic Artist 
Jody Ryan
Third Assistant Director 
John Clothier
Camera Operator 
John Cornejo
Compositor 
John Willett
Production Designer 
Jonathan Harb
Visual Effects, Visual Effects Supervisor 
Jonathan Harb
Visual Effects, Visual Effects Supervisor 
Jori Woodman
Costume Designer 
Julie Altus
ADR Recordist 
Julie McHaffie
Key Hairstylist 
Justin Dawson
Best Boy Grip 
Karen Baker Landers
Supervising Sound Editor 
Kim Meade
Personal Assistant 
Kirk H. Francis
Sound Mixer 
Lance White
Video Assist 
Linda Drake
Visual Effects Editor 
Lisa M.T. Leung
Art Department Coordinator 
Lisa Maher
Visual Effects Producer 
Lou Boullo
Stunts Coordinator 
Luc Étienne
First Assistant Director 
Mark Fitzgerald
First Assistant Editor 
Mark Isham
Composer (Music Score) 
Mark Tompkins
Scenic Artist 
Marnie Gee
Assistant Location Manager 
Marshall Virtue
Stunts 
Martina Hall
Compositor 
Mary T. Radford
Personal Assistant 
Masaru Kakutani
Executive Producer 
Mathais Fordin
Compositor 
Michael "Higgins" Cox
Best Boy Grip 
Michael Alexander
Head Animal Trainer 
Michael Minkler
Re-Recording Mixer 
Michael Ramirez
Matchmove Artist 
Michelle Pazer
ADR Editor 
Mike Campbell
Craft Service/Catering 
Mike Nowak
Conductor 
Mitchell Dauterive
Production Supervisor 
Monty Bannister
Location Manager 
Natasha Helighan-Tony
Extra Casting 
Natasha Young
Script Supervisor 
Nerses Auguste Geazalyan
Foley Mixer 
Nick Allen
Stunts Coordinator 
Oakley Lehman
Stunts 
Ora Mayana
Craft Service/Catering 
Orto Ignatiussen
Production Assistant 
Pamela Roth
Production Assistant 
Patricia Johnson
Unit Publicist 
Patrick Crowley
Producer, Unit Production Manager 
Patrick Crowley
Producer, Unit Production Manager 
Patrick J. Foley
Dialogue Editor 
Patrick Kavanaugh
Visual Effects Supervisor 
Patti Henderson
Script Supervisor 
Paul Guenette
First Assistant Camera 
Per Hallberg
Supervising Sound Editor 
Peter Lando
Set Decorator 
Peter Staubli
Sound Effects Editor 
Philip D. Morrill
Assistant Sound Editor 
Randal Morton
Second Assistant Camera 
Randall J. Rosa
Supervising Animator 
Reid Cohoon
Dolly Grip 
Rick Bold
Boom Operator 
Rob Steeves
Transportation Coordinator 
Robinson Stone
Casting Assistant 
Rod Smith
Production Accountant 
Roger Birnbaum
Executive Producer 
Ron Bowen
Key Grip 
Rory Moffatt
Transportation Captain 
Ross Dempster
Supervising Art Director 
Rowan Harland
Animal Trainer/Wrangler 
Roy Lee
Executive Producer 
Ryan Smith
Technical Advisor 
Sally Sousa
Animal Trainer/Wrangler 
Scott Millan
Re-Recording Mixer 
Scott Rowe
Animal Trainer/Wrangler 
Scott Schweitzer
Animal Trainer/Wrangler 
Shawn Murphy
Recording 
Sheila K. Millar
Assistant Art Director 
Steve Smith
Key Grip 
Steven Forster
Craft Service/Catering 
Stewart A. Whelan
First Assistant Camera 
Tammy Blackburn
Animal Trainer/Wrangler 
Terje Gundersen
Pilot 
Thomas Chan
Technical Advisor 
Thomas L. Gunderson
Animal Trainer/Wrangler 
Timothy Williams
Animal Trainer/Wrangler 
Todd Lieberman
Executive Producer 
Tom Carlson
Music Editor 
Tony R. Negrete
Assistant Sound Editor 
Tracey Poirier
Second Assistant Director 
Tracy Gardhouse
Animal Trainer/Wrangler 
Tricia Wood
Casting 
Trisha Judd
Animal Trainer/Wrangler 
Urs Stoller
Pilot 
Zoran Veselic
First Assistant Camera