Constantine Movie Poster
  • February 18, 2005
  • R, 2 hr
  • Action/Adventure
  • Drama

Tell us where you are

Looking for movie tickets? Enter your location to see which movie theaters are playing Constantine near you.

ENTER CITY, STATE OR ZIP CODE GO

Fandango FANALERT®

Sign up for a FANALERT® and be the first to know when tickets and other exclusives are available in your area.

Privacy Policy

Cast

Keanu Reeves
John Constantine 
Rachel Weisz
Angela Dodson / Isabel Dodson 
Shia LaBeouf
Chas 
Djimon Hounsou
Midnite 
Max Baker
Beeman 
Pruitt Taylor Vince
Father Hennessy 
Gavin Rossdale
Balthazar 
Tilda Swinton
Gabriel 
Peter Stormare
Satan 
Jesse Ramirez
Scavenger 
José Zuñiga
Detective Weiss 
Francis Guinan
Father Garrett 
Larry Cedar
Vermin Man 
April Grace
Dr. Archer 
Suzanne Whang
Mother 
Johanna Trias
Possessed Girl 
Alice Lo
Old Woman 
Nicolas Downs
Church Attendant 
Tanoai Reed
Midnite Bouncer 
Quinn Buniel
10 Year- Old Constantine 
Ann Ryerson
Old Woman on Bus 
Stephanie Fabian
Molly's Server 
Connor Dylan Wryn
Teenage Constantine 
Laz Alonso
Morgue Security Guard 
Jeremy Ray Valdez
Liquor Store Clerk 
Jose Molina
Scavenger #2 
Barbara Pilavin
Old Woman on Bus (Demon) 
C.W. Pyun
Korean Man 
Sharon Omi
Female Tenant 
Edward J. Rosen
Liquor Store Clerk 
John Gipson
Smoking Man 
Roberto Kawata
Police Officer 

Crew

Francis Lawrence
Director 
Aaron Cohen
Visual Effects 
Aaron Gilman
Animator 
Adam Lisagor
Visual Effects 
Akiva Goldsman
Producer 
Alexandra Papavramides-Pierre
Compositor 
Allen Hall
Special Effects 
Alyson Moore
Foley Artist 
Amy Garback
Visual Effects 
Amy Hollywood Wixson
Visual Effects Producer 
Andree Gibbs
Stunts 
Andrew M. Siegel
Assistant Properties 
Andrew Taylor
Key Grip 
Andrew Weder
Special Effects 
Ann Podlozny
Visual Effects Producer 
Ante Dugandzic
Special Effects 
Anthony Ray Herrera
Special Effects 
Antonia Kalmacoff
Personal Assistant 
Ari Rubenstein
Compositor 
Aruna Inversin
Compositor 
Basil Bryant Grillo
Second Assistant Director 
Benjamin Melniker
Producer 
Bill Kunin
Visual Effects 
Bob Brown
Stunts 
Bob Lyss
Visual Effects 
Bobby Sabelhaus
Personal Assistant 
Brad Martin
Stunts 
Brian Barnhart
Special Effects 
Brian Duffy
Stunts 
Brian Hillard
Mold Department 
Brian Mendenhall
Animator 
Brian Tyler
Composer (Music Score), Conductor, Songwriter 
Brian Tyler
Composer (Music Score), Conductor, Songwriter 
Brian Tyler
Composer (Music Score), Conductor, Songwriter 
Bronwyn Waddington
Assistant Editor 
Bryan Hirota
Visual Effects 
C. Alan Rawlins
Key Grip 
Candace Neal
Key Hairstylist 
Carlos M. Rodriguez
Special Effects 
Chad Stahelski
Fights Choreographer 
Charles Maynes
Sound Effects Editor 
Chef Robert Catering
Craft Service/Catering 
Cherylanne Martin
Co-producer, Unit Production Manager 
Cherylanne Martin
Co-producer, Unit Production Manager 
Chris Allen
Visual Effects 
Chris Cheatham
Mold Department 
Chris Gibbons
Compositor 
Chris Moore
Visual Effects 
Chris Morley
Compositor 
Chris Palermo
Stunts 
Christian Fletcher
Stunts 
Christine Troianello
Visual Effects 
Christopher Grossnickle
Mold Department 
Christopher Ryan
Visual Effects 
Chuck Duke
Animator 
CIS Hollywood
Visual Effects 
Clayton Martinez
Mold Department 
Clint James
Stunts 
Colin Strause
Visual Effects 
Colleen Conroy
Personal Assistant 
Cory Czekaj
Mold Department 
Craig Berkey
Sound Effects Editor 
Craig Hayes
Visual Effects Supervisor 
Craig Reedy
Special Effects 
Dan Cayer
Lead Compositor 
Dan Marrow
Transportation Coordinator 
Dan Riha
Rotoscope Artist 
Daniel Bryant
Compositor 
Darin John Rivetti
First Assistant Director 
Darryl "D-Man" Humber
Dolly Grip 
Daryl Kell
Music Editor 
David E. Campbell
Re-Recording Mixer 
David Hugghins
Stunts 
David Hussey
Color Timing 
David James
Still Photographer 
David Lingenfelser
Animator, Visual Effects 
David Lingenfelser
Animator, Visual Effects 
David S. Lazan
Art Director 
David Schnee
Compositor 
David Schultz
Stunts 
David Waine
Special Effects 
Dean Tschetter
Assistant Art Director 
Debbie Rondell
Stunts 
Dena Berman
Casting Assistant 
Denise Chamian
Casting 
Denise Davis
Visual Effects Producer 
Diana Miao
Visual Effects 
Donna Langston
Visual Effects Producer 
Doug O'Dell
Stunts 
Doug S. McClintock II
Location Manager 
Douglas Mowat
Set Decorator 
Duy Tan Nguyen
Visual Effects 
Ed Tapia
Personal Assistant 
Eric Gotthelf
ADR Mixer 
Eric Pender
Visual Effects 
Eric Roth
Visual Effects 
Erik Liles
Visual Effects 
Erwin Stoff
Producer 
ESC Entertainment
Visual Effects 
F.J. DeSanto
Personal Assistant 
Frank Cappello
Screenwriter 
Frank Toro
Special Effects 
Furious FX
Animator, Visual Effects 
Furious FX
Animator, Visual Effects 
Garet Reilly Batchelor
Key Costumer 
Gary A. Theard
Cable Person 
Gary Abrahamian
Visual Effects 
Gary L. Krause
Music Editor 
Gene Hara
Assistant Chief Lighting Technician 
George Murphy
Visual Effects Supervisor 
Gerard Benjamin Pierre
Compositor 
Gilbert Adler
Executive Producer 
Gloria O'Brien
Stunts 
Gordon Antell
First Assistant Editor 
Greg Anthony
Stunts 
Greg Berry
Set Designer 
Greg Juby
Visual Effects Supervisor 
Greg Liegey
Visual Effects 
Greg Oehler
Visual Effects 
Greg Strause
Visual Effects 
Greg Ten Bosch
Assistant Sound Editor 
Gregg Rudloff
Re-Recording Mixer 
Gretel Twombly
Assistant Production Coordinator 
Guido Muzzarelli
Animator 
Hank Amos
Stunts 
Hatch Production
Visual Effects 
Heather Ryan MacPhee
Visual Effects 
Heidi Moneymaker
Stunts 
Henry Kingi
Stunts 
Hiro Koda
Stunts 
Huston Beaumont
Best Boy Grip 
Hydraulx
Visual Effects 
Ian Hunter
Visual Effects Supervisor 
Ilyse A. Reutlinger
Post Production Supervisor 
J.J. Perry
Stunts 
Jack B. Jennings
Special Effects 
Jack English
Chief Lighting Technician 
Jackie Baugh
Production Accountant 
James Babineaux
Assistant Chief Lighting Technician 
James Morioka
Sound Effects Editor 
James Reedy
Special Effects 
Jane Kelly Kosek
Personal Assistant 
Jane Oshita
Stunts 
Janette Vecchiarelli
Personal Assistant 
Janey L. Bergam
Personal Assistant 
Jared Eddo
Stunts 
Jason Armstrong
Animator 
Jason Heapy
Visual Effects Producer 
Jason Matthews
Conceptual Design 
Jason Rodriguez
Stunts 
Jason Sweers
Assistant Art Director 
Jay T. Rockwell
Special Effects 
Jeff "Khach" Adoorian
Special Effects 
Jeff Ogg
Special Effects 
Jeffrey Snyder
Set Dresser 
Jennifer Lax
Key Costumer 
Jeremy Fitzgerald
Stunts 
Jeremy Fry
Stunts 
Jeremy Peirson
Sound/Sound Designer 
Jeremy Stein
Personal Assistant 
Jess Vickery
Animator 
Jim Brown
Animator 
Joe Dorn
ADR Editor 
Joe Gomez
Mold Department 
Joe Henke
Visual Effects 
Joe Lisanti
Music Editor 
Joe Montenegro
Special Effects 
Joel Dougherty
First Assistant Sound Editor 
Joel Harlow
Key Make-up 
Joel Sevilla
Visual Effects 
John Cassella
Visual Effects 
John Fasal
Sound Effects Editor 
John Joseph Thomas
Foley Editor 
John Reitz
Re-Recording Mixer 
John Roesch
Foley Artist 
John Rosengrant
Makeup Supervisor 
Jonathan Knight
Compositor 
Josh McLaglen
Co-producer, First Assistant Director 
Josh McLaglen
Co-producer, First Assistant Director 
Joshua Cordes
Visual Effects 
Juan Morse
Chief Lighting Technician 
Julia Gaudette
Visual Effects 
Julie Jaros
Animator 
Julie Orosz
Visual Effects 
Kane Brassington
Rotoscope Artist 
Karin Silvestri
Stunts 
Katherine Zaslaw
First Assistant Accountant 
Katie Gordon
Personal Assistant 
Kenny Alexander
Stunts 
Kevin Brodbin
Screen Story, Screenwriter 
Kevin Brodbin
Screen Story, Screenwriter 
Kirk Corwin
Properties Master 
Klaus Badelt
Composer (Music Score), Songwriter 
Klaus Badelt
Composer (Music Score), Songwriter 
Kristine Lankenau
Visual Effects 
Kyle Yamamoto
Visual Effects 
Lauren Shuler Donner
Producer 
Lena Fennema
Stunts 
Lorenzo Di Bonaventura
Producer 
Louise Frogley
Costume Designer 
Luca Kouimelis
Script Supervisor 
Lucinda Chee
Rotoscope Artist 
Marc Nanjo
Visual Effects 
Marcus Young
Stunts 
Maria Battle-Campbell
Second Second Assistant Director 
Mark La Bonge
Camera Operator, Steadicam Operator 
Mark La Bonge
Camera Operator, Steadicam Operator 
Mark Shoaf
Animator, Visual Effects 
Mark Shoaf
Animator, Visual Effects 
Mark Siew
Compositor 
Martin Tillman
Musical Performer 
Marvin E. Lewis
Boom Operator 
Mary Jo Lang
Foley Mixer 
Mathias Frodin
Visual Effects 
Matt Jacobs
Lead Compositor 
Matthew Adams
Visual Effects 
Matthew Hall
Special Effects 
Matthew J. Birch
Production Supervisor 
Matthew Rugetti
Stunts 
Matthew T. Wilson
Visual Effects 
Melissa J. Daniel
Research 
Michael "Tony" Meagher
Visual Effects 
Michael Aguilar
Executive Producer 
Michael Brady
Stunts 
Michael Clemens
Compositor 
Michael E. Uslan
Producer 
Michael Fink
Second Unit Director, Visual Effects Supervisor 
Michael Fink
Second Unit Director, Visual Effects Supervisor 
Michael J. Benavente
ADR Supervisor 
Michael Kitchen
Animator 
Michael Leonard
Animator 
Michael P. Twombly
Production Secretary 
Michael R. Kay
Special Effects 
Mike Justus
Stunts 
Misty Segura Barbour
Compositor 
Mo Henry
Negative Cutter 
Molly Allen
Location Manager 
Nancy E. Smytka
Key Costumer 
Naomi Shohan
Production Designer 
Natalie Borlaug
Personal Assistant 
Nathaniel Acord
Special Effects 
Neal Norton
Cinematographer 
Nina Padovano
Key Costumer 
Pam Elliott
Special Effects 
Pamela Rittelmeyer
First Assistant Camera 
Parry D. Willard
Special Effects 
Patricia Libenson
Sound Effects Editor 
Patrick Kavanaugh
Visual Effects 
Paul Crawford
Stunts 
Paulette Osorio
Unit Publicist 
Philippe Rousselot
Cinematographer 
R. Brandon Johnson
Stunts 
R.A. Rondell
Stunts Coordinator 
Randy Bricker
Visual Effects Producer 
Randy Burke
Transportation Captain 
Rex Reddick
Stunts 
Richard Cetrone
Stunts 
Richard Cody
Craft Service/Catering 
Richard Mays
Set Designer 
Richard Schoen
Key Costumer 
Rick Kelly
Co-producer 
Riko Schatke
Best Boy Grip 
Rina Strause
Visual Effects 
Robert Dorris
Rotoscope Artist 
Robert Fechtman
Assistant Art Director 
Robert Q. Mathews
Costumes Supervisor 
Sarah Schubert
Visual Effects Editor 
Scott Bobbitt
Leadman 
Scott Dougherty
Animator, Visual Effects 
Scott Dougherty
Animator, Visual Effects 
Scott Rogers
Stunts 
Scout Masterson
Casting Associate 
Shane Mahan
Makeup Supervisor 
Shelley Campbell
Rotoscope Artist 
Skip Lievsay
Supervising Sound Editor 
Stan Winston Studio
Animatronic Effects, Makeup Special Effects 
Stan Winston Studio
Animatronic Effects, Makeup Special Effects 
Stephen Flick
Sound Effects Editor 
Stephen M. Foss
Dolly Grip 
Steve Artmond
Makeup 
Steven Ho
Stunts 
Steven Schwartz
Set Designer 
Susan Dudeck
Dialogue Editor 
Susan Germaine
Department Head Hair 
Suzan Wexler
Assistant Art Director 
Ted Deiker
Production Coordinator 
Thirl R. Haston
Stunts 
Thomas Ficke
Stunts 
Thomas J. O'Connell
ADR Mixer 
Tim Rigby
Stunts 
Tippett Studio
Visual Effects 
Tracy Dixon
Extra Casting 
Troy Porter
ADR Mixer 
Ulrika Akander
Dialogue Editor 
Valerie Laven-Cooper
Key Costumer 
Valerie O'Brien
Key Costumer 
Ve Neill
Department Head Makeup 
Wayne Wahrman
Editor 
William Law III
Set Designer 
Willie D. Burton
Sound Mixer, Sound/Sound Designer 
Willie D. Burton
Sound Mixer, Sound/Sound Designer 
Xiomara Comrie
Second Assistant Camera 
Xuyen T. Valdivia
Stunts 
Yoshiya Yamada
Visual Effects 
Zack Judson
Visual Effects