Cheaper by the Dozen 2 Movie Poster
  • Released
  • December 21, 2005
  • PG, 1 hr 40 min
  • Comedy
  • Family

Tell us where you are

Looking for movie tickets? Enter your location to see which movie theaters are playing Cheaper by the Dozen 2 near you.

ENTER CITY, STATE OR ZIP CODE GO

Fandango FANALERT®

Sign up for a FANALERT® and be the first to know when tickets and other exclusives are available in your area.

Privacy Policy

Cast

Steve Martin
Tom Baker 
Eugene Levy
Jimmy Murtaugh 
Bonnie Hunt
Kate Baker 
Hilary Duff
Lorraine Baker 
Tom Welling
Charlie Baker 
Piper Perabo
Nora Baker-McNulty 
Carmen Electra
Sarina Murtaugh 
Taylor Lautner
Eliot Murtaugh 
Shawn Roberts
Calvin Murtaugh 
Alyson Stoner
Sarah Baker 
Forrest Landis
Mark Baker 
Morgan York
Kim Baker 
Liliana Mumy
Jessica Baker 
Jacob Smith
Jake Baker 
Brent Kinsman
Nigel Baker 
Shane Kinsman
Kyle Baker 
Blake Woodruff
Mike Baker 
Kevin Schmidt
Henry Baker 
Jonathan Bennett
Bud McNulty 
Jaime King
Anne Murtaugh 
Alexander Conti
Kenneth Murtaugh 
Melanie Tonello
Becky Murtaugh 
Robbie Amell
Daniel Murtaugh 
Courtney Fitzpatrick
Lisa Murtaugh 
Madison Fitzpatrick
Robin Murtaugh 
William Copeland
The Commodore 
Peter Keleghan
Mike Romanow 
Sam Kalilieh
Doctor 
Damon Runyan
Tennis Pro 
Graham Losee
Theatre Usher 
Seth Howard
Clam Baker Server 
Matthew Knight
Theatre Kid 
Lee Macdougall
Doobner Dad 
Jennifer Parsons
Doobner Mom 
Dylan Rosenthal
Doobner Older Son 
Haylee Wanstall
Doobner Daughter 
Ely Henry
Doobner Younger Son 
Trevor Smith
Security Guard 
Adam Shankman
Clam Bake Chef, Director, Executive Producer 
Shawn Levy
Hospital Intern, Producer 
Enid Rose
Announcer at Graduation 
Kristen Dulmage
Clam Bake Piano Player 

Crew

Adam Shankman
Clam Bake Chef, Director, Executive Producer 
Adam Shankman
Clam Bake Chef, Director, Executive Producer 
Alexa M. Stone
Costume/Wardrobe 
Alicia Stevenson
Foley Artist 
Alison Reid
Stunts 
Andrew Yurkiv
Carpenter 
Andy Chmura
Camera Operator 
Andy Jekabsons
First Assistant Camera 
Angela Cassirim
Costume/Wardrobe 
Anna Behlmer
Re-Recording Mixer 
Ari Magder
Second Assistant Camera 
Barry Watkins
Special Effects 
Ben Myron
Producer 
Bert Gouweleeuw
Key Grip 
Billy Oliver
Stunts 
Birds & Animals Unlimited
Animal Trainer/Wrangler 
Blair Johannes
Stunts 
Bob Brown
Second Unit Director, Stunts Coordinator 
Bob Brown
Second Unit Director, Stunts Coordinator 
Bob Clause
Carpenter 
Boone's Animals For Hollywood
Animal Trainer/Wrangler 
Bracken Camilleri
Stunts 
Brad Bunn
Stunts 
Brent Robinson
First Assistant Camera 
Brent Zelizney
Set Dresser 
Bridgette Glover White
Casting Associate 
Bryan Thomas
Stunts 
Buck Damon
Musical Direction/Supervision 
C. Mark Pooles
Craft Service/Catering 
Carl Severin
Transportation Captain 
Carter Fisk
Personal Assistant 
Cary White
Production Designer 
Chad Camileri
Stunts 
Charleen Richards-Steeves
ADR Mixer 
Chris Armstrong
Stunts 
Chris Regan
Color Timing 
Chris Shaw
Assistant Location Manager 
Christopher Dean
Key Grip 
Christopher Greenbury
Editor 
Christopher McGuire
Stunts 
Christopher Pizzarelli
Key Make-up 
Craig Bulmer
Electrician 
Craig Titley
Character(s) created by 
Daniel Horbat
First Assistant Accountant 
Daniel Silverberg
First Assistant Director 
Danny Parr
First Assistant Accountant 
Dara Bratt
Set Production Assistant 
Darrell Hall
Music Editor 
Darren Hudson
Stunts 
Darren Michael McGuire
Stunts 
Dave Simmer
Personal Assistant 
David A. Wolowic
Second Assistant Sound Editor 
David Betancourt
Foley Mixer 
David Breeze
Gaffer 
David Gray
Stunts 
David Kulczycki
Special Effects Editor 
David Lucarelli
ADR Recordist 
David Tebby
Set Production Assistant 
David's
Craft Service/Catering 
Dawn Fintor
Foley Artist 
Dawn M. Stoliar
Assistant Editor 
Dennis Rogers
Recording 
Denniston Karl Brown
Set Dresser 
Dexter Bonaparte
Assistant Properties 
Don Vargas
Costume/Wardrobe 
Donald Colafranceschi
Production Assistant 
Dorota Zajac
Assistant Makeup 
Doug Black
Electrician 
Doug Jackson
Special Effects Editor 
Dug Rotstein
Script Supervisor 
Dwayne McLean
Stunts 
Eamonn McCullagh
Carpenter 
Ed Queffelec
Stunts 
Emma E. Hickox
Additional Editing 
Eric Deros
Set Designer 
Eric Holmes
Electrician 
Eric Macmillan
Set Medic/First Aid 
Ernestine Gilbreth Carey
Book Author 
Felix Gray
First Assistant Director 
Francesca Palozzi
Set Production Assistant 
Frank B. Gilbreth, Jr.
Book Author 
Frank Mizzi
Transportation Captain 
Frank Strzinar
Carpenter 
Friday Leigh Myers
Buyer 
Gabe Gerber
Costume/Wardrobe 
Garrett Grant
Executive Producer, Unit Production Manager 
Garrett Grant
Executive Producer, Unit Production Manager 
Gary Burritt
Negative Cutter 
Gayle Granklin
Costumes Supervisor 
Gaynor Walterhouse
Costume/Wardrobe 
Gene Roepke
Personal Assistant 
Glen Gauthier
Sound Mixer 
Glen Keenan
Cinematographer 
Gordon Weiske
Personal Assistant 
Gregg Simon
Personal Assistant 
Helen Luttrell
Dialogue Editor 
Henry Piersig
Leadman 
J.P. Charbonneau
Construction Coordinator 
J.P. O'Donnell
Craft Service/Catering 
J.R. Slazman
Stunts 
Jacques Bradette
Leadman 
James B. Fraser
Production Coordinator 
James Bolt
Re-Recording Mixer 
James Holmes
Best Boy Grip 
Jason Ham
Carpenter 
Jason James
Casting Assistant 
Jeff Adams
Grip 
Jeffery Pong
Assistant Location Manager 
Jennifer Carson
Assistant Production Coordinator 
Jennifer Gibgot
Executive Producer 
Jennifer Jacobsen
Buyer 
Jennifer Vey
Stunts 
Jenny Arbour
Assistant Hair 
Jimmy Badstibner
Personal Assistant 
Jo Anne Leach
Stunts 
Joan G. G. Boyko
Supervisor/Manager 
Joe Micomonaco
First Assistant Camera 
Joel Crimi
Special Effects 
John A. Larsen
Supervising Sound Editor 
John Debney
Composer (Music Score) 
John Eldridge
Generator Operator 
John Harper
First Assistant Camera 
John Macdonald
Stunts 
John Moran
Illustrator 
John Murray
Foley Supervisor 
John Stoneham Jr.
Stunts 
Joseph Campayno
Hair Styles, Makeup 
Joseph Campayno
Hair Styles, Makeup 
Joseph G. Aulisi
Costume Designer 
Judd Cherry
Personal Assistant 
Judie Cooper-Sealy
Key Hairstylist 
Julia Cohen
Personal Assistant 
Karl Irvine
Second Unit Assistant Director 
Kathleen Jenkins
Greensman 
Katrina Lee
Third Assistant Director 
Keaton Talmage
Personal Assistant 
Kelly Johnson
Second Assistant Accountant 
Kenny Hall
Music Editor 
Kevin Alanthwaite
Gaffer 
Kevin Pierson
Properties Master 
Kimberley Bradley
Production Coordinator 
Kimberly Memory Stanley
Assistant Costume Designer 
Kristie Sills
Second Assistant Director 
Kristy Allan
Carpenter 
Krystin Butcher
Stunts 
Lara Macinnis
Set Designer 
Larry Crandus
Personal Assistant 
Lawrence Smith
Electrician 
Layton Morrison
Stunts 
Leah T. Jaunzems
Production Assistant 
Lee J. Gladman
Stunts 
Leigh Bianco
Stunts 
Leslie Whittaker
Electrician 
Linda Petty
Costumes Supervisor 
Lisa Bojarski
Costume/Wardrobe 
Lisa Shamata
Unit Publicist 
Lisa Shaw Phillips
First Assistant Editor 
Lisse Keeling
Stunts 
Loop De Loop
Voice Casting 
Marie Snyder
Production Secretary 
Mark Beauchamp
Second Assistant Camera 
Mark Cyre
First Assistant Camera 
Mark Dufour
Best Boy Grip, Key Grip 
Mark Dufour
Best Boy Grip, Key Grip 
Mark VanAlstyne
Transportation Coordinator 
Marko Willis
Grip 
Martin Lake
Grip 
Martin Malivoire
Special Effects Coordinator 
Matthew Cassel
Editor 
Meghan Davies
Research 
Michael Carella
Camera Operator 
Michael Hall
Camera Operator 
Michael Sirman
Production Accountant 
Michaela Cheyne
Art Department Coordinator 
Mildred Iatrou Morgan
ADR Supervisor 
Monica Swann
Casting 
Moshe Saadon
Boom Operator 
Neesha Patki
Third Assistant Director 
Nick Nolan
Stunts 
Nick Paquet
Production Assistant 
Normand Cornut
Carpenter 
P.S. Production Servies Limited
Camera Operator, Dolly Grip, Lighting 
P.S. Production Servies Limited
Camera Operator, Dolly Grip, Lighting 
P.S. Production Servies Limited
Camera Operator, Dolly Grip, Lighting 
Patricia Cuccia
Set Decorator 
Patricia McCullagh
Carpenter 
Patrick Mark
Stunts 
Penny Charter
First Assistant Director 
Perry Hoffman
Camera Operator 
Peter Grundy
Art Director 
Peter James
Cinematographer 
Peter Luxford
Cinematographer 
Peter McCaffrey
Camera Operator 
Peter Stranks
Cinematographer 
Phillip Lanthier
Dolly Grip 
R.J. Kizer
ADR Editor 
Rajinder Singh
Set Production Assistant 
Rick Parker
Stunts 
Robert Racki
Stunts 
Robert S. Smith
Standby Carpenter 
Robin D. Cook
Casting 
Rocco Larizza
Special Effects 
Ron Hobbs
Storyboard 
Ronald Schlueter
Video Assist 
Sabri Lariani
Head Carpenter 
Salvatore Larizza
Special Effects 
Sam Harper
Screenwriter 
Sandy Morrow
Script Supervisor 
Sara Levy
Personal Assistant 
Scott Cook
Stunts 
Sean Osadzuk
Gaffer 
Shane Cardwell
Stunts 
Shawn Levy
Hospital Intern, Producer 
Shawn Orr
Stunts 
Shayna Segal
Stunts 
Shelley Cook
Stunts Coordinator 
Stephen Levitt
Properties Master 
Steve Cocks
Grip 
Steve F. Price
Foley Editor 
Steve Switzer
Boom Operator 
Stragrazing
Craft Service/Catering 
Sue Parker
Stunts 
Susan Dawes
Dialogue Editor 
Susanna David
Script Supervisor 
Susannah L. Brengel
Production Accountant 
Suzette Daigle
Buyer 
Tamsin Smith
Craft Service/Catering 
Taryn Ash
Stunts 
Tim Gomillion
Recording 
Tina Vacalopoulos
Assistant Production Coordinator 
Tobiasz Dasziewiez
Stunts 
Tom Lowell
Stunts 
Tony Eldridge
Best Boy Electric 
Tory Bellingham
Assistant Properties 
Trisha Deluca
Personal Assistant 
Valentina Aulisi
Personal Assistant 
Vanessa Whittaker
Production Assistant 
Vicky Mitakidis
Second Assistant Accountant 
Warren Hendriks
First Assistant Sound Editor 
Wayne Billheimer
Production Manager 
Wayne Downer
Stunts 
Whitney Brown
Unit Production Manager 
William Robert McCallum
Storyboard 
Zachary Vero
Assistant Head Carpenter