Chasing Liberty Movie Poster
  • Released
  • January 9, 2004
  • PG-13, 1 hr 50 min
  • Comedy
  • Romance
  • 253 Fan Ratings

Tell us where you are

Looking for movie tickets? Enter your location to see which movie theaters are playing Chasing Liberty near you.

ENTER CITY, STATE OR ZIP CODE GO

Fandango Fanalert™

Sign up for a FanAlert and be the first to know when tickets and other exclusives are available in your area.

Privacy Policy

Cast

Mandy Moore
Anna Foster 
Matthew Goode
Ben Calder 
Jeremy Piven
Alan Weiss 
Annabella Sciorra
Cynthia Morales 
Caroline Goodall
Michelle Foster 
Mark Harmon
President James Foster 
Miriam Margolyes
Maria 
Sam Ellis
Phil 
Martin Hancock
McGruff 
Beatrice Rosenblatt
Gabrielle 
Stark Sands
Grant Hillman 
Grant Hillman
Stark Sands 
Tony Jayawardena
White House Guard 
Briony Glassco
Photo Mother 
Lily Tello
Photo Daughter 1 
Tyla Barnfield
Photo Daughter 2 
Terence Maynard
Harper 
Lewis Hancock
Press Secretary 
Lewis Hagon
Secretary Of State 
Zac Benoir
Chairman Of The Joint Chief Of Staff 
Jan Goodman
National Security Advisor 
Robert Ashe
Chief Of Staff 
Beatrice Rosen
Gabrielle 
The Roots
Themselves 
Lucie Liskova
Drunk Girl in Club 
Brian Caspe
Agent In Club 
Marek Vasut
Drunk Man In Bar 
Frantisek Cerny
Marquis De Sade Band 
Milan Cimfe
Marquis De Sade Band 
Pavel Karlik
Marquis De Sade Band 
Joel Sugerman
Onlooker At The River 
Petr Meissel
Man At Train Station 
Maurizio Dal Corso
Italian Waiter 
Joseph Long
Eugenio 
Jan Vosmik
Farmer's Son 1 
Jan Filipensky
Farmer's Son 2 
Jan Kuzelka
Farmer 
Nial Iskhakov
Austrian Child 
Adrian Bouchet
Gus Gus 
Petr Vanek
Gen - Xer #1 
David Maj
Gen - Xer #2 
Jeremy Healy
Himself 
Dusan Fager
Partier #1 
Dennison Betram
Partier #2 
Zdenek Hamouz
Weiss' New partner 

Crew

Andy Cadiff
Director 
Shelly Ziegler
Director 
20/20 Mad Dog Casting
Extra Casting 
Adam Evans
Musical Performer 
Adam Vejvoda
Camera Loader 
Adriano Trinca
Electrician 
Ales Kohout
Electrician 
Allen Simpson
Musical Performer 
Allesandra Asta
Assistant Location Manager 
Allessandro Bacara
Runner 
Amanda Stevens
Location Manager 
Amy Quince
Visual Effects Editor 
Andre Chiozzotto
Focus Puller 
Andrea Conchetto
Electrician 
Andrea Dal Puppa
Runner 
Andrew Kosove
Producer 
Andy Good
Carpenter 
Andy Long
Gaffer 
Andy McBrearty
Electrician 
Andy Pask
Musical Performer 
Anita Tomaselli
Production Coordinator 
Anna Bregman
Art Department Assistant 
Anthony Baker
Carpenter 
Antongiulio Dell'Orco
Production Supervisor 
Antonio Viola
Grip 
Ashley Rowe
Cinematographer 
Bedrich Harmnek
Grip 
Benjamin Wallfisch
Conductor, Composer (Music Score) 
Benjamin Wallfisch
Conductor, Composer (Music Score) 
Bill Gray
First Assistant Camera 
Blake Hamilton
Personal Assistant 
Borek Benes
Set Medic/First Aid 
Brad Arensman
Post Production Supervisor 
Brian Kindregan
Storyboard Artist 
Broderick Johnson
Producer 
Capital FX
Digital Effects, Visual Effects 
Capital FX
Digital Effects, Visual Effects 
Carla Zacchia Legall
Production Accountant 
Carol Flaisher
Production Supervisor 
Catherine Buyse
Costumes Supervisor 
Cathy Lord
Line Producer 
Chris Navarro
ADR Recordist 
Chrissy Spino
Associate Producer 
Christian Almesberger
Camera Operator 
Christian Henson
Composer (Music Score) 
Christine Greenwood
Makeup 
Christopher Thompson
Runner 
Chrystelle Robin
Second Assistant Director 
Claudia Colussi
Assistant Costume Designer 
Clwyd Edwards
Research 
Colin Miller
ADR Editor, Supervising Sound Editor 
Colin Miller
ADR Editor, Supervising Sound Editor 
Colin Nicolson
Production Sound 
Corinna Volkmann
Location Manager 
Cristiana Bertini
Assistant Costume Designer 
Cristiano Giavedoni
Gaffer 
Dalibor Suchy
Electrician 
Dan Palmer
Post Production Accountant 
Daniel Kafka
Electrician 
Daniele Carrer
Buyer 
Dario Rossetti Bonnell
Musical Performer 
Darko Stulic
Electrician 
David Grose
Driver 
David Insley
Cinematographer 
David Koranda
Assistant Location Manager 
David Parfitt
Producer 
David Schneiderman
Screenwriter 
David Thompson
Painter 
Deborah Saban
First Assistant Director 
Derek Guiley
Screenwriter 
Donald Sabourin
Production Coordinator 
Eda Raban
Craft Service/Catering 
Edita Leva
Art Department Coordinator 
Edward Colyer
Foley Mixer 
Elena Piasentin
Assistant Production Coordinator 
Emilio Della Cheisa
Camera Operator 
Enyo Mortty
Driver 
Eric Thompson
ADR Recordist 
Esther Smith
Recording 
Extrafilm
Extra Casting 
Fabio Francini
Camera Loader 
Fabrizio Cerato
Assistant Location Manager 
Faith Allbesson
Casting Assistant 
Felicity Cottrell
Foley Artist 
Filippo Fassetta
First Assistant Director 
Franco Basaglia
Third Assistant Director 
Frantisek Rousek
Driver 
Gabriela Bohmova
Executive in Charge of Production 
Gareth Tandy
First Assistant Director 
Giacomo Brasoli
Production Assistant 
Gianni Gregoletto
Set Medic/First Aid 
Graham Preskett
Musical Performer 
Greg Rodgers
Personal Assistant 
Hannah Moseley
Art Director 
Hannah Mosley
Art Director 
Harriet Donington
Visual Effects Producer 
Heiko Wentrup
First Assistant Camera 
Helena Rovna
Assistant Costume Designer 
Henry Forsythe
Third Assistant Director 
Henry Landgrebe
Camera Loader 
Hilary Benson
Unit Production Manager 
Howard Halsall
Dialogue Editor 
Ian Banks
Storyboard Artist 
Ian Clark
Focus Puller 
Ian Seymour
Associate Editor 
Italo Gerardi
Runner 
Ivan Janousek
Electrician 
Ivol Strangmuller
Makeup 
J&J International
Craft Service/Catering 
Jaap A. Buitendijk
Still Photographer 
Jacques Leroide
Foley Editor 
Jakub Exner
Assistant Location Manager 
Jakub Schauer
Runner 
James Bellamy
Music Editor 
James McNeil
Carpenter 
Jan Kuzelik
Driver 
Jan Kviz
Driver 
Jan Matejka
Electrician 
Jan Prokes
Set Dresser 
Jan Skala
Cable Person 
Jan Smoldas
Driver 
Jana Nemcova
Continuity 
Jane Harwood
Assistant Art Director 
Jarda Cirkva
Driver 
Jaroslav Cirkva
Driver 
Jaroslav Pavicek
Focus Puller 
Jason Ivall
Painter 
Jason Potter
First Assistant Accountant 
Jason Swanscott
Foley Artist 
Jennifer Petriniak
Personal Assistant 
Jim Gilchrist
Sound/Sound Designer 
Jim Hajicosta
Production Accountant 
Jiri Breckaj
Driver 
Jiri Fictum
Driver 
Jiri Holan
Driver 
Jiri Hybes
Buyer 
Jiri Kotlas
Transportation Coordinator 
Jiri Zelenka
Electrician 
Jirka Hrstka
Extra Casting 
Joe Cassar
Carpenter 
Joe Henson
Musical Performer 
Joel Beckett
Assistant Location Manager 
John Burke
Electrician 
John Daly
Cinematographer 
John Evans
Camera Loader 
John Formichella
Personal Assistant 
John Goode
Driver 
John O'Shaughnessy
Buyer 
Jon Gregory
Editor 
Jon Leshay
Musical Direction/Supervision 
Jonathan Woodward
Electrician 
Karel Draksl
Driver 
Kate Paldrmanova
First Assistant Accountant 
Katerina Kopicova
Assistant Art Director 
Katerina Ryklova
Set Medic/First Aid 
Katherine Dorrer
Production Manager 
Kevin McCarthy
Painter 
Kim Armitage
Script Supervisor 
Kira Davis
Co-producer 
Lee Biggs
Carpenter 
Lee Carrick
Key Grip 
Lee Sherward
Stunts Coordinator 
Leigh Chesters
Carpenter 
Lenka Cintalanova
Unit Production Manager 
Lenka Wimmerova
Second Assistant Director 
Les Hall
Carpenter 
Lilian Burch
Screenwriter 
Linda Dvorakova
Hair Styles 
Lisa Beach
Casting 
Lolli Kimpton
Production Manager 
Louise Seymour
Post Production Supervisor 
Lucie Kozena
Assistant Production Coordinator 
Lukas Srajer
Best Boy Grip 
Maggie Rodford
Musical Direction/Supervision, Music Producer 
Maggie Rodford
Musical Direction/Supervision, Music Producer 
Manuela Cripps
Assistant Production Coordinator 
Marco Alzetta
Dolly Grip 
Margie Fortune
Assistant Costume Designer 
Maria De Paoli
Costume Designer 
Maria Grazia Dabala
Coordinator 
Mark Raggett
Supervising Art Director 
Mark Walpole
Second Assistant Camera 
Martin Childs
Production Designer 
Martin Duffy
Standby Carpenter 
Martin Kurel
Art Director 
Martin Tichy
Electrician 
Martina Daskova
Production Accountant 
Martina Rejzkova
Production Assistant 
Massimiliano Carponi
Runner 
Matej Zikmundovsky
Runner 
Matt Desborough
Consultant/advisor 
Matthew Gavin
Driver 
Maurizio Cesana
Cable Person 
Men From Mars
Visual Effects 
Metteo Gottardis
Runner 
Michael Bares
Driver 
Michael Houseman
Carpenter 
Michael Sherman
First Assistant Editor 
Michele Turchetto
Electrician 
Mick Giannotti
Electrician 
Micro Fusion
Producer 
Mike Nollet
First Assistant Editor 
Milos Kalina
Driver 
Molly Smith
Production Executive 
Murdoch Campbell
Gaffer 
Nancy Bishop
Casting 
Nathan Moore
Personal Assistant 
Niamh O'Loan
Makeup 
Nicholas Lloyd
Carpenter 
Nicky Jarvis
Set Medic/First Aid 
Nicola Bruso
Grip 
Nicola Catullo
Assistant Location Manager 
Nicola Rosada
Unit Production Manager 
Nicola Zangrando
Grip 
Olda Mach
First Assistant Director 
Olivia Lloyd
Second Assistant Director 
Ondrej Cejka
Set Dresser 
Ondrej Nerud
Production Designer 
Paolo Centoni
Electrician 
Paolo Rosada
Location Manager 
Patrice Soptenkova
Assistant Costume Designer 
Paul Carr
ADR Recordist 
Paul Molloy
Electrician 
Paul Purdy
Properties Master 
Pavel Jumar
Driver 
Pete Myslowski
Grip 
Peter Freeman
First Assistant Director 
Peter Gleaves
ADR Recordist 
Peter Moravec
Co-producer 
Peter O'Donnell
Painter 
Petr Boubelik
Electrician 
Petr Cejka
Electrician 
Petr Havelec
Driver 
Petr Jumar
Driver 
Petr Mach
Driver 
Petr Nekvapil
Electrician 
Petra Tesarova
Assistant Costume Designer 
Priscilla John
Casting 
Richard Hill
Unit Production Manager 
Rick Cunningham
Driver 
Rob Woiwood
First Assistant Editor 
Robert "Robin" Lahoda
Stunts Coordinator 
Robin O'Donoghue
Re-Recording Mixer 
Robyn Harwood
Personal Assistant 
Roland Safr
Driver 
Roman Ihnatola
Buyer 
Roman Szoboda
Electrician 
Rosanna Roditi
Production Supervisor 
Rosie Hackett
Costume Designer 
Ruth Sullivan
Foley Artist 
Sallie Jaye
Makeup, Hair Styles 
Sallie Jaye
Makeup, Hair Styles 
Sam Insley
Video Assist 
Santi Martinez
Driver 
Sarah Katzman
Casting 
Sasa Stracovsky
Driver 
Scott Eaton
Production Assistant 
Sean McCarthy
Painter 
Shaun Webb Design
Title Design 
Simon Butteriss
Consultant/advisor 
Simon Frame
Visual Effects Supervisor 
Simon Robilliard
Carpenter 
Sophia Chowdhury
Assistant Set Decorator 
Stana Slosserova
Costumes Supervisor 
Stefano Buos
Electrician 
Stefano Dalla Lana
Assistant Location Manager 
Stepan Rogl
Driver 
Stepan Svoboda
Camera Loader 
Steven Kerrigan
Painter 
Steven P. Wegner
Co-producer 
Stuart Makay
Assistant Sound Editor 
Sue Wain
Costumes Supervisor 
Tamsin Jeffrey
First Assistant Editor 
Terry Reece
Driver 
Tina Jones
Set Designer 
Tom Evans
Runner 
Tomas Capek
Set Dresser 
Tomas Hruska
Focus Puller 
Tomas Husek
Third Assistant Director 
Tomas Jezek
Assistant Location Manager 
Tomas Sysel
Cinematographer 
Tony Cook
Boom Operator 
Tony Marks
Carpenter 
Tricia Deering
Unit Publicist 
Trucut
Negative Cutter 
Tyrone O'Donnell
Painter 
Vaclav Kolmann
Driver 
Veronika Finkova
Executive in Charge of Production 
Veronika Hladikova
Personal Assistant 
Veronika Skarlandtova
First Assistant Accountant 
Vince McGahon
Steadicam Operator, Camera Operator 
Vince McGahon
Steadicam Operator, Camera Operator 
Vlastimil Hynek
Grip 
Volker Ullrich
Production Manager 
Wayne Rice
Executive Producer 
Werner Bacciu
Key Grip 
Xan Valan
First Assistant Director 
Yolanda Cochran
Production Controller 
Zdenek Fiala
Location Manager 
Zdenek Flidr
Unit Production Manager 

Provided by Rovi