Charlotte's Web (2006) Movie Poster
  • Released
  • December 15, 2006
  • G, 1 hr 38 min
  • Drama
  • Family

Tell us where you are

Looking for movie tickets? Enter your location to see which movie theaters are playing Charlotte's Web (2006) near you.

ENTER CITY, STATE OR ZIP CODE GO

Fandango FANALERT®

Sign up for a FANALERT® and be the first to know when tickets and other exclusives are available in your area.

Privacy Policy

Cast

Julia Roberts
Charlotte the Spider 
Steve Buscemi
Templeton the Rat 
John Cleese
Samuel the Sheep 
Oprah Winfrey
Gussy the Goose 
Cedric the Entertainer
Golly the Goose 
Kathy Bates
Bitsy the Cow 
Reba McEntire
Betsy the Cow 
Robert Redford
Ike the Horse 
Thomas Haden Church
Brooks the Crow 
André Benjamin
Elwyn the Crow 
Dominic Scott Kay
Wilbur 
Sam Shepard
Narrator 
Abraham Benrubi
Uncle the Pig 
Dakota Fanning
Fern 
Kevin Anderson
Mr. Arable 
Essie Davis
Mrs. Arable 
Louis Corbett
Avery 
Julian O'Donnell
Henry Fussy 
Robyn Arthur
Teacher 
Siobhan Fallon-Hogan
Mrs. Zuckerman 
Gary Basaraba
Homer Zuckerman 
Nate Mooney
Lurvy 
Nicholas Bell
Minister 
Beau Bridges
Dr. Dorian 
Teague Rook
Well Dressed Man 
Julia Zemiro
Bystander 
Denise Kirby
New Teacher 
Robert Plazek
Ball Thrower 
Joseph Lotesto
Young Boy 
Michael Roland
Mayor 
Don Bridges
Announcer 
Ian Watkin
Fair Official 
Joel McCrary
Sheep Group 
Brian Stepanek
Sheep Group 
Fred Tatasciore
Sheep Group 
Bradley White
Sheep Group 
Maia Kirkpatrick
Joy the Baby Spider 
Jennessa Rose
Aranea the Baby Spider 
Briana Hodge
Nellie the Baby Spider 
Jane Sibbett
 

Crew

Gary Winick
Director 
Abby Wall
Production Assistant 
Adam Yaniv
Animator 
Alan Fairlie
Compositor 
Alan Solly
Electrician 
Alan Woodruff
Second Assistant Editor 
Alessandra Carlino
Editor 
Alessandra De Souza
Visual Effects Producer 
Alex McLeod
Animator 
Alexandra Bryman
Matchmove Artist 
Alexandra Taussig
Production Coordinator 
Alfred Young
Lighting 
Allen Battino
Conceptual Design 
Allen Maris
Visual Effects Producer 
Amelia Ford
Second Assistant Editor 
Anders Thonell
Supervising Animator 
Andrea Adams
Animator 
Andrea Butterfield
Personal Assistant 
Andrea Horta
Dialogue Editor 
Andrea Spada
Animator 
Andrew Walpole
Set Designer 
Anita Bevelheimer
Compositor 
Ann Robinson
Casting 
Anne Couk
Assistant Sound Editor 
Anthea Brown
Production Coordinator 
Anthony Harris
Color Timing 
Anthony Mays
Stunts 
Anthony Sparapani
Animator 
Anthony Veith
Assistant Chief Lighting Technician 
Anthony Winley
Co-producer 
April Mackin
Animal Trainer/Wrangler 
Ari Rubenstein
Compositor 
Arthur Spink
Special Effects Foreman 
Aruna Inversin
Compositor 
Ashleigh Carter
First Assistant Camera 
Audie Harrison
Animator 
Avi Goodman
Animator 
Barbara Gerald
Production Manager 
Barbara Harris
ADR Voice Casting 
Bart Brevé
Second Assistant Editor 
Bart Trickel
Lighting 
Beate Eisele
Hair Styles 
Beck Veitch
Lead Compositor 
Ben Barber
Set Dresser 
Ben Grogan
Production Secretary 
Ben Lowe
Location Manager 
Ben Metherell
Special Effects Technician 
Ben Osmo
Sound/Sound Designer 
Ben Roberts
Compositor 
Ben Warner
Compositor 
Benita Allen
First Assistant Director 
Bernard Weiser
Dialogue Editor 
Bernie Williams
Executive Producer, Unit Production Manager 
Bernie Williams
Executive Producer, Unit Production Manager 
Beth Sleven
Animator 
Bill Abbott
Music Editor 
Birds & Animals Unlimited
Animal Trainer/Wrangler 
Bob Baron
ADR Mixer 
Bobbi Banks
ADR Editor 
Brad De Caussin
Painter 
Brad Fox
Lighting 
Brad Galgon
Electrician 
Brad Moore
Compositor 
Brad Noble
Animator 
Brecan Mitchell
Electrician 
Brian Covalt
Animator 
Brian Mendenhall
Animator 
Brian Smith
Rotoscope Artist 
Brian Ward
Animator 
Bridget Taylor
Compositor 
Bruce Bright
Special Effects Supervisor 
Bruce Shapiro
Dialect Coach 
Buddy Junio
Research & Development 
Cameron Sonerson
Animator 
Caren Buckley
Motion Control Camera 
Carolyn Ee
Animator 
Carolyn Nott
Hair Styles, Makeup 
Carolyn Nott
Hair Styles, Makeup 
Carroll Lewis
Dialogue Editor 
Catherine H. Vlasuk
Personal Assistant 
Catherine Nelson
Compositor 
Ceci Hyoun
First Assistant Editor 
Chansoo Kim
Matchmove Artist 
Charles Granich
Compositor 
Cheryl Williams
Hair Styles 
Chinmay Das
Rotoscope Artist 
Chirag Mistry
Matchmove Artist 
Chris Bergman
Compositor 
Chris Bradley
CG Animator 
Chris Davies
Compositor 
Chris French
CG Animator 
Chris Gibbons
Compositor 
Chris Hansford
Grip 
Chris Morley
Compositor 
Chris Swinbanks
Supervisor/Manager 
Christian Liliedahl
CG Animator 
Christopher Boyes
Sound/Sound Designer 
Christopher Glass
Storyboard Artist 
Christopher Swift
Puppeteer 
Cindy Tang
Personal Assistant 
Clay Pinney
Special Effects Supervisor 
Clayton Joyce
First Assistant Accountant 
Cody Rawson-Harris
Animal Trainer/Wrangler 
Colin Cromwell
Matchmove Artist 
Colin Elliott
Matchmove Artist 
Colin Epstein
Lead Compositor 
Colin Rhodes
Compositor 
Collette Hardcastle-Keyser
Stunts 
Craig Rowe
Compositor 
Craig Talmy
Supervising Animator 
Damon Coad
Electrician 
Dan Riha
Rotoscope Artist 
Dan Sweetman
Storyboard Artist 
Dan Wills
Research & Development 
Daniel Byant
Compositor 
Daniel Fotheringham
Animator 
Daniel Post
Rotoscope Artist 
Danielle McDowell
Assistant Makeup 
Danny Elfman
Composer (Music Score) 
Darren Bell
Compositor 
Darren McFarlane
Production Assistant 
Darryl Henley
Storyboard Artist 
Dave Kelly
Visual Effects Producer 
Dave Morley
Lead Compositor 
Dave Stewart
Songwriter 
David Booth
Visual Effects Supervisor 
David Gibson
Animator 
David Leckonby
Grip 
David Link
Camera Operator 
David Man
Compositor 
David Rubin
Casting 
David Schnee
Compositor 
David Short
Technical Director 
David Stein
Compositor 
David Thomson
Grip 
Davy Wentworth
Lighting 
Denise Goudy
Assistant Set Decorator 
Denise Okimoto
Assistant Music Editor 
Dennis Jones
Lead Compositor 
Derrick Mitchell
Visual Effects Editor 
Devin Breese
Matchmove Artist 
Devon Wilson
Personal Assistant 
Dexter Davey
Compositor 
Dhyana Brummel
Lighting 
Diana Freeman
Art Department Coordinator 
Diana Wells
Rotoscope Artist 
Digital Pictures Iloura
Visual Effects 
Dong Kang
Matchmove Artist 
Douglas Miller
Compositor 
Dovi Anderson
Animator 
Dylan Robinson
Lighting 
E.B. White
Book Author 
E.J. Foerster
Second Unit Director 
Ed Hawkins
Compositor 
Eddie Thorne
Third Assistant Director 
Edgar Bronfman Sr.
Executive Producer 
Edward Giddens
First Assistant Accountant 
Edwin Ng
Animator 
Elisabeth Franklin
Animator 
Ellen Lewis
Casting 
Ellie Meure
Compositor 
Elliot Roberts
Animator 
Eric Marko
Matchmove Artist 
Erica Arvold
Casting Associate 
Fernando J. Pazos
Animator 
Fiona Rogan
Costume/Wardrobe 
Fiona Searson
Unit Publicist 
Frank Eulner
Supervising Sound Editor 
Frank Maurer
Compositor 
Gabriel Hardman
Storyboard Artist 
Gary Dixon
Boom Operator 
Gary Nolin
Visual Effects Producer 
Gary Summers
Re-Recording Mixer 
Geoff Hemphill
Animator 
Gerald Thompson
Motion Control Camera 
Gerrit Van Dijk
Video Assist 
Gillian Huxley
Electrician 
Glen Ballard
Songwriter 
Glen Melenhorst
Supervising Animator 
Glenn Holbrook
Rotoscope Artist 
Gordon MacPhail
Assistant Production Coordinator 
Greg Cobain
Second Second Assistant Director 
Gregory Mark Lewis
Animator 
Guido Muzzarelli
Animator 
Gus Duron
Assistant Editor 
Gwen Allen
Motion Control Camera 
Harry Yoon
Assistant Editor 
Heather Jones-Pryor
Compositor 
Henare Mato
Electrician 
Holly Kim-Angel
Lighting 
Honi Keller
Set Dresser 
Howard Campbell
Lighting 
Iacopo DiLuigi
Technical Director 
Iain McCaig
Visual Consultant 
Imran Ahmed
Matchmove Artist 
Ineke Hutter
Assistant Properties 
Ineke Majoor
Visual Effects Producer 
J.R. Grubbs
Sound Effects Editor 
Jackson Chang
Grip 
Jaime Andres Castaneda
Animator 
Jain Yu
Personal Assistant 
Jalil Sadool
Animator 
James Guilford
Animator 
James Kalisch
Video Assist 
James P. Warren
Animal Trainer/Wrangler 
James Paul
Special Effects Technician 
James Robison
Animator 
James Whitlam
Visual Effects Producer 
James Wilson
CG Animator 
Jamie Nicolai
Assistant Location Manager 
Jamie Wood
Compositor 
Jance Rubinchik
Animator 
Jane Murphy
Set Dresser 
Janelle Schneider
Painter 
Jason Ballantine
First Assistant Editor 
Jason Billington
Compositor 
Jason Knight
Compositor 
Jason McPhee
Camera Operator 
Jay Richardson
Music Editor 
Jeetendra Bhagtani
Matchmove Artist 
Jeff Allen
Compositor 
Jeff Wells
Lead Compositor 
Jennifer Bourne
Compositor 
Jens-Peter Sjoberg
Compositor 
Jeremy Pitts
Foley Editor 
Jeremy Stewart
Animator 
Jim Aupperle
Lighting 
Jim McVay
Lighting 
Jo Weeks
Script Supervisor 
Joanne Kostiuk
Animal Trainer/Wrangler 
Joe Salazar
Compositor 
Joel Friesch
Visual Effects Supervisor 
John Andrew Berton, Jr.
Visual Effects Supervisor 
John Dietz
Visual Effects Supervisor 
John Hall
Properties 
John Kasarda
Supervising Art Director 
John Mahaffie
Second Unit Director Of Photography 
John Platt
Camera Operator 
John Rader
Lighting 
Jonathan Knight
Compositor 
Jordan Kerner
Producer 
Jose Rovirosa
Rotoscope Artist 
Joseph Kiely
Set Dresser 
Josh Sheppard
Storyboard Artist 
Joshua Lebeau
Lighting 
Julia Pistor
Executive Producer 
Julian Scheid
Research & Development 
Julie Jaros
Animator 
Julie Stark
Compositor 
Justin Dix
Properties Maker 
Kane Brassington
Rotoscope Artist 
Karen Klein
Compositor 
Karey Kirkpatrick
Screenwriter 
Karin Joy
Visual Effects Producer 
Karin Mattsson
Animator 
Karl Engeler
Chief Lighting Technician 
Kat Szuminska
Digital Effects 
Kate Preston
Compositor 
Kathy MacGowan
Hair Styles, Puppeteer 
Kathy MacGowan
Hair Styles, Puppeteer 
Katie Hecker
Compositor 
Katrina Pickering
Assistant Costume Designer 
Keith Herft
Compositor 
Keith Meure
Rotoscope Artist 
Ken Voss
Rotoscope Artist 
Kent Boswell
Visual Effects Producer 
Kieran Woo
Production Manager 
Kirk Larkins
Matchmove Artist 
Koji Yamaguchi
Compositor 
Kyle Peck
Personal Assistant 
Larry Payne
Head Animal Trainer 
Lee Mariano
Second Assistant Camera 
Lennie Graves
Animator 
Les Paul Robley
Motion Control Camera 
Les Turner
Animator 
Lincoln Young
Electrician 
Linda Lew
Foley Editor 
Lindsay Fleay
Animator 
Lisa Chino
Assistant Sound Editor 
Lisa Thompson
Set Decorator 
Lisa Tomasetti
Still Photographer 
Lisa-Kate Kam
Production Accountant 
Luke Emrose
Technical Director 
Mal Booth
Grip 
Malcom J. Martin
Puppeteer 
Marie-Laure Nguyen
Lighting 
Mark Dickson
Compositor 
Mark Siew
Matchmove Artist 
Mark Tamny
Compositor 
Mark VanKool
Boom Operator 
Mark Wlodarczyk
Grip 
Marten Blumen
Compositor 
Mathias Reiche
Animator 
Matt Greig
Compositor 
Matt Jacobs
Compositor 
Matt Kelly
Compositor 
Matthew "Hansel" Ozerski
Visual Effects Editor 
Matthew Daw
Research & Development 
Matthew Heimlich
Puppeteer 
Matthew Town
First Assistant Editor 
Matthew Wynne
Compositor 
Mel Dykes
Costumes Supervisor 
Michael Bell
Set Designer 
Michael Berenstein
Animator 
Michael Brunet
Animator 
Michael Clemens
Compositor 
Michael Ornelaz
Hair Styles 
Michael Struk
Visual Effects Editor 
Michael Thompson
Properties 
Michaela Danby
Compositor 
Michelle Deniaud
Painter (digital) 
Michelle Marchant
Camera Loader 
Michelle Perez
CG Animator 
Michelle Venutti
Assistant Production Coordinator 
Mick Harkin
Compositor 
Micronite
Motion Control Camera 
Mighty Bites
Craft Service/Catering 
Mike Frevert
Compositor 
Mike Kelly
Motion Control Camera 
Mimia Arbelaez
Lighting 
Miranda Colman
Third Assistant Director 
Mitch Deans
Stunts Coordinator 
Morgan Loomis
Animator 
Moritz Moeller
Research & Development 
Mullinars Consultants
Casting 
Murray Smallwood
Compositor 
Negin Bairami
Painter 
Neil Tester
Properties 
Neil Wilson
Research & Development 
Nerissa Box
Properties 
Nicholas Sowter
Electrician 
Nick Godkin
Cable Person 
Nick Petit
Technical Director 
Nick Schutt
Casting Assistant 
Nicolas Hodgkinson
Compositor 
Niki Williams
Personal Assistant 
Nina Hutchison
Production Assistant 
Oskar Wahlberg
Technical Director 
Owen Klatte
Animator 
Page Frakes
Compositor 
Patrick Gallagher
Additional Editing 
Patrick Rummans
Puppeteer 
Paul Buckley
Animator 
Paul Heidke
Grip 
Paul Lada
CG Animator 
Paul Neesan
Executive Producer 
Paul Parsons
Visual Effects Editor 
Paul Sullivan
Second Assistant Director 
Paul Thompson
Grip 
Paul Zinnes
Model Effects 
Pauline Duvall
Lead Compositor 
Pavan Rao
Rotoscope Artist 
Perry Kass
Lead Compositor 
Pete Anthony
Conductor 
Peter "Babylon" Owens
Special Effects Technician 
Peter Chevako
Puppeteer 
Peter Luscombe
Puppeteer 
Peter McCaffrey
Camera Operator, Steadicam Operator 
Peter McCaffrey
Camera Operator, Steadicam Operator 
Peter Roberts
Properties 
Philip Edward Alexy
Animator 
Philip Millar
Puppeteer 
Pim Kulk
Second Assistant Camera 
Raffaele Fragapane
Technical Director 
Randy K. Singer
Foley Mixer 
Raquel Coelho
Animator 
Ray VanSteenwyk
CG Animator 
Reel FX Creative Studios
Conceptual Design 
Remco Marcelis
Production Accountant 
Renata Blaich
Production Assistant 
Rhythm & Hues Studios
Visual Effects 
Richard Corwin
Dialogue Editor 
Richard Hymns
Supervising Sound Editor 
Richard Liao
Matchmove Artist 
Rising Sun Pictures
Visual Effects 
Rita Ryack
Costume Designer 
Rob Miller
Properties 
Robert Alves
Animator 
Robert Dorris
Rotoscope Artist 
Robin Harlan
Foley Artist 
Rolland Pike
Properties Master 
Ronnie Morgan
Assistant Sound Editor 
Ross Nakamura
Rotoscope Artist 
Roy Edmunds
Stunts 
Ruth Hasty
Post Production Supervisor 
Ryan "RT" Todd
Lighting 
Ryan Andolina
Personal Assistant 
Ryan Hood
Animator 
Sabrina Plisco
Editor 
Samantha Cole
Lead Compositor 
Samuel Hodge
Technical Director 
Sandesh Chonkar
Matchmove Artist 
Sarah Healey
Animal Trainer/Wrangler, Stunts 
Sarah Healey
Animal Trainer/Wrangler, Stunts 
Sarah King
Production Assistant 
Sarah Learmont
Set Medic/First Aid 
Sarah McLachlan
Singer 
Sarah Monat
Foley Artist 
Sarah Schubart
Visual Effects Editor 
Sascha Obermaier
Electrician 
Scott Curtis
Foley Editor 
Scott Dace
Animator 
Scott E. Anderson
Visual Effects Editor 
Scott Millan
Re-Recording Mixer 
Seamus Mcgarvey
Cinematographer 
Shelley Campbell
Rotoscope Artist 
Shie Rozow
Assistant Music Editor 
Shilpesh Mane
Rotoscope Artist 
Simon Clarke
Animator 
Simon Maddison
Visual Effects Supervisor 
Simone Culley
Costume/Wardrobe 
Sonya Humphrey
Production Assistant 
Stan Winston Studio
Animatronic Effects 
Stephen Moros
Matchmove Artist 
Steve Hanna
Animal Trainer/Wrangler 
Steve MacKay
Grip 
Steven Quinones-Colon
Lighting 
Stuart McCowan
Assistant Sound Editor 
Stuart Polkinghorne
Set Dresser 
Stuart Wurtzel
Production Designer 
Sue King
Compositor 
Susan Littenberg
Editor 
Susannah Grant
Screenwriter 
Suzy Wood
Still Photographer 
Tim Nielsen
Sound Effects Editor 
Tim Shepheard
Properties 
Tim Worrall
Electrician 
Tippett Studio
Visual Effects 
Todd Labonte
Supervising Animator 
Todd Shifflett
Visual Effects Supervisor 
Tom DelCampo
Animator 
Tom Gibbons
Animator 
Tom Nursey
Art Director 
Tony Cole
Compositor 
Tony DiTerlizzi
Visual Consultant 
Tony Williams
Assistant Art Director 
Tonya Noerr
Animator 
Tov Belling
First Assistant Camera 
Troy Paschini
Grip 
Umesh Dalvi
Matchmove Artist 
Victor Glushchenko
Animator 
Viv Mepham
Key Hairstylist, Key Make-up 
Viv Mepham
Key Hairstylist, Key Make-up 
Vivienne Hylton
Personal Assistant 
Wayne Howe
Animator 
Wayne Lewis
Supervisor/Manager 
Wen-Chin Hsu
Lighting 
Will Elder-Groebe
Animator 
Yogesh Lakhani
Matchmove Artist 
Zack Davis
Dialogue Editor 
Zelie Thompson
Animal Trainer/Wrangler