Blades of Glory Movie Poster
  • March 30, 2007
  • PG-13, 1 hr 33 min
  • Comedy

Tell us where you are

Looking for movie tickets? Enter your location to see which movie theaters are playing Blades of Glory near you.

ENTER CITY, STATE OR ZIP CODE GO

Fandango FANALERT®

Sign up for a FANALERT® and be the first to know when tickets and other exclusives are available in your area.

Privacy Policy

Cast

Will Ferrell
Chazz Michael Michaels 
Jon Heder
Jimmy MacElroy 
Will Arnett
Stranz Van Waldenberg 
Amy Poehler
Fairchild Van Waldenberg 
Jenna Fischer
Katie Van Waldenberg 
Craig T. Nelson
Coach 
Romany Malco
Jesse 
Nick Swardson
Hector 
Rob Corddry
Bryce 
William Fichtner
Darren MacElroy 
Scott Hamilton
Sports Anchor 
Andy Richter
Mountie 
Greg Lindsay
Mountie 
Nick Jameson
PA Announcer 
Tom Virtue
Floor Manager 
Ben Wilson
Fox 
William Daniels
Commissioner Ebbers 
Zachary Ferren
Young Jimmy 
Rémy Girard
Father St. Pierre 
Steven M. Gagnon
Rink Official World Games 
Chris Reed
World Games Paramedic 
Luciana Carro
Sam 
Nancy Kerrigan
Attractive Official 
Ricardo "Smalls" Strickland
Frank The Security Guard 
Luke Wilson
Sex Class Counselor 
Katharine Towne
Female Sex Addict 
David Pressman
Reporter - Montreal 
James Michael Connor
Surly Reporter - Montreal 
Craig Gellis
Jail Cell Inmate 
Angela Chee
Newswoman 
Hans Uder
Usher 
Chad Brennan
Chazz Skate Double 
Ethan Burgess
Jimmy Skate Double 
Patrick Hancock
Stranz Skate Double 
Tiffany Scott
Fairchild Skate Double 
Brian Boitano
Federation Judge 
Dorothy Hamill
Federation Judge 
Peggy Fleming
Federation Judge 
Phil Reeves
Father 
Molly Marie Clinton
Alice 
Matt Levin
Matt 
Eloise Lynch
Female Fan 
Fiona Gubelmann
Woodland Fairy 
Smith Cho
Woodland Fairy 
James P. Yorke
Skate Fox 
Alysse Alcroft
Skate Woodland Fairy 
Taylor Neff
Skate Woodland Fairy 
Wendy Wilke
Skate Woodland Fairy 
Matt Evers
Skate Tree 
Keith Joe Dick
Skate Tree 
Sunita Param
Reporter 
Stephanie Courtney
Reporter At Sign Ups 
Elliot Cho
Little Kid 
Loretta Fox
Court Stenographer 
Kyle Bornheimer
Rink PA Nationals 
Jim Lampley
Co-Anchor 
Sasha Cohen
Herself 
Alison Martin
Female Judge Stockholm 
Griffin Armstorff
Finnish Skating Prodigy 
Armen Saakian
Skate Acrobat Chazz Double 
Akop Manoukian
Skate Acrobat Jimmy Double 
Grant Thompson
Wallet Mountie 
Kelly Gould
Crying Girl 
Margaret Roblin
Female Judge Montreal 
Lisa Paul
Catholic School Girl 
Lora Starkman
Girl Who Kisses Chazz 
J.D. Cantrell
Future Skater 
Kerry Rossall
Fire Extinguisher 

Crew

Josh Gordon
Director 
Will Speck
Director 
Aaron Walters
Stunts 
Adam Bagger
Personal Assistant 
Adam Miller
Production Assistant 
Agata Matuszak
Animator 
Alan DeCastro
Compositor 
Alan Downs
Grip 
Alan Hernandez
Lighting 
Allan Lee
Compositor 
Allen Robinson
Stunts Coordinator 
Amy Lee
Lighting 
Andrea Galleguillos
Craft Service/Catering 
Andrea Kenyon
Casting 
Andy Nelson
Re-Recording Mixer 
Andy Sisul
First Assistant Sound Editor 
Anna Behlmer
Re-Recording Mixer 
Anna Ivanova
Painter (digital) 
Antar Abderrahman
Electrician 
Ashley Clark
Visual Effects Producer 
Athena Kouverianos
Production Coordinator 
Barbara Chennault
Key Costumer 
Ben Steele
Technical Director 
Ben Stiller
Producer 
Benton Roman
Research 
Beth J. Linden
Production Assistant 
Bethan Mowat
Second Assistant Director 
Blake Cornett
Recording 
Blanche-Danielle Boileau
Costumes Supervisor 
Bob Berman
Assistant Editor 
Bob Blackburn
Construction Coordinator 
Bob Leitelt
Grip 
Bob Wiatr
Compositor 
Brad Kalinowski
Compositor 
Brett Barett
Special Effects Technician 
Brian Fisher
Compositor 
Brian Smallwood
Compositor 
Brian Zheng
Animator 
Bridget Cook
Department Head Hair 
Bryan Howard
Painter (digital) 
Bryan Murphy
Production Assistant 
Bud Lacy
Driver 
Busy Philipps
Screen Story 
Byron Wong
Assistant Editor 
Carl Fischer
Boom Operator 
Carol Ashley
Compositor 
Casey Rolseth
Model Effects 
Catherine A. Harper
Foley Artist 
Catherine Kagan
Assistant Location Manager 
Charleen Steeves
ADR Mixer 
Charlie Ward
Personal Assistant 
Chris Arnold
Driver 
Chris Del Conte
Visual Effects Producer 
Chris Derochie
Animator 
Chris Holmes
Visual Effects Supervisor 
Chris Trillo
Grip 
Christian Fletcher
Stunts 
Christine Petrov
Compositor 
Christopher Moriana
Foley Artist 
Colin O'Reilly
Co-producer 
Craig "Pup" Heath
Recording 
Craig Cox
Screen Story, Screenwriter 
Craig Cox
Screen Story, Screenwriter 
Cristian A. Kong
Compositor 
Cyndi "Cutter" Martin
Production Assistant 
Dale Fay
Visual Effects Supervisor 
Dan Moore
Key Costumer 
Daniel Marcus
Production Assistant 
Danielle Rubin
Compositor 
Darren Mann
Foley Mixer 
Dave Krinsky
Screenwriter 
David Barraza
Driver 
David Geoghegan
Compositor 
David Hayles
Set Medic/First Aid 
David Jacobson
Personal Assistant 
David Lucarelli
ADR Recordist 
David MacMillan
Sound/Sound Designer 
David Michaels
Segment Producer 
David Nico
Assistant Production Coordinator 
David Pelletier
Stunts 
David Sadowski
Stunts 
David Schultz
Stunts 
Deborah M. Davis
Costumes Supervisor 
Deluxe Catering, Inc.
Craft Service/Catering 
Denise Anderson Poore
Production Assistant 
Denise Fischer
Makeup 
Dennis Seawright
First Assistant Camera 
Dennis Yeager II
Special Effects Technician 
Dennis Yeager, Sr.
Special Effects Technician 
Derick Loo
Painter (digital) 
Dheer Chaudhary
Painter (digital) 
Digital Dimension
Visual Effects 
Dillon Neaman
Production Assistant 
Donald Flick
Foley Editor 
Doug Coleman
Second Unit Director, Stunts Coordinator 
Doug Coleman
Second Unit Director, Stunts Coordinator 
Douglas Wall
Grip 
Drew Shields
Matchmove Artist 
Elizabeth Czyzewski
Post Production Assistant 
Elliot Koretz
Foley Editor 
Enrico Perei
Compositor 
Eric Tramp
Camera Operator, Steadicam Operator 
Eric Tramp
Camera Operator, Steadicam Operator 
Erica Palm
Personal Assistant 
Erik Ajduk
First Assistant Director 
Erik Bruhwiler
Lead Compositor 
François Archambault
Camera Operator 
Fredrick Johnston
Driver 
Gary A. Williams
Dolly Grip 
Gary Burritt
Negative Cutter 
Gary J. Johnson
Driver 
Gary Romolo Fiorelli
Second Assistant Director 
Gary Warshaw
Assistant Art Director 
George Barsum Nadian
Driver 
George Drakoulias
Musical Direction/Supervision 
Gloria Murphy
Assistant Properties 
Grant Goza
Grip 
Greg Hayden
Additional Editing 
Greg Wong
Grip 
Guy Pigeon
Set Designer 
Hailey Moore
Painter (digital) 
Harrison D. Marsh
Boom Operator 
Harry Moreau
Lead Compositor 
Hat Trick Catering
Craft Service/Catering 
Hugh Waddell
Dialogue Editor 
Huston Beaumont
Chief Lighting Technician 
Hyemee Choi
Lighting 
I.C.O. Entertainment
Visual Effects 
Irene Litinsky
Unit Production Manager 
Jack Lineweaver
Art Department Assistant 
James Cain
Compositor 
Jamie Dixon
Visual Effects Supervisor 
Jamie Salé
Stunts 
Jane Wuu
Set Designer 
Jaqueline Palmquist
Casting Assistant 
Jason Dungjen
Stunts 
Jason Macza
Lighting 
Jason Newton
Grip 
Jay R. Hart
Set Decorator 
Jay Traynor
Location Manager 
Jean Courteau
Chief Lighting Technician 
Jeff Cox
Screen Story, Screenwriter 
Jeff Cox
Screen Story, Screenwriter 
Jeff Mee
Post Production Coordinator 
Jeff Tomhave
Grip 
Jennifer Shepard
Special Effects Technician 
Jerry Stroh
Driver 
Jerry Tung
Lighting 
Jesse Mather
Electrician 
Jessica Elbaum
Personal Assistant 
Jim O'Hagan
Compositor 
John Altschuler
Screenwriter 
John Campuzano
Compositor 
John L. Dardis
Electrician 
John L. Jacobs
Producer 
John Zimmerman
Stunts 
Jorge A. Salazar
Driver 
Jorge Razon
Painter (digital) 
Jorge Vasquez
Driver 
Joseph Branam
Special Effects Technician 
Josh Mossotti
Compositor 
Juan Morse
Electrician 
Juel Bestrop
Casting 
Juliana Wade
Rotoscope Artist 
Julie Brault
Choreography 
Julie Weiss
Costume Designer 
Justin Blum
Grip 
Justin Jones
Lead Compositor 
Karl Sisson
CGI Effects 
Kate Caldwell
Casting Assistant 
Kathy Petty
Production Accountant 
Keith Sellers
Painter (digital) 
Kenneth VanOrder
Special Effects Technician 
Kenny Davis
Dolly Grip 
Kenny Tam
Painter (digital) 
Kevin E. Patterson
Cable Person 
Kevin P. Roy
Production Assistant 
Kristen Davis
Set Designer 
Kristen Gomez
Second Assistant Accountant 
Kyoko Ina
Stunts 
Ladd Lanford
Visual Effects Producer 
Lara Breay
Associate Producer 
Larry Fee
Driver 
Larry Motes
Driver 
Larysa Chernienko
Key Make-up 
Laura Connolly
Hair Styles 
Laura Twors
Production Assistant 
Leo L. Solis
Special Effects Technician 
Leonard Morganti
Storyboard Artist 
Liam Harty
Production Assistant 
Lily Garcia
Production Assistant 
Lisa Layman
Hair Styles, Makeup 
Lisa Layman
Hair Styles, Makeup 
Lise Pharand
Properties Master 
Liz Mahoney
Personal Assistant 
Lora Umphress
Production Accountant 
Louis Kim
Compositor 
Louis Leung
Model Effects 
Louis Massouras
First Assistant Camera 
Luis Aguilar
Animator 
Lynn Christopher
Set Designer 
Lynn Sconyers
Personal Assistant 
Maggie Martin
Second Assistant Accountant 
Maileen Williams
DGA Intern 
Marc Desourdy
Stunts Coordinator 
Marci Rosenberg
Production Coordinator 
Mario Pochat
Supervising Animator 
Mark Breakspear
Visual Effects Supervisor 
Mark Freund
Visual Effects Supervisor 
Mark Jones
Driver 
Mark Mangini
Sound/Sound Designer 
Mark Moretti
Storyboard Artist 
Mark Thielen
Model Effects 
Martin Halle
Lighting 
Martin Hilke
Compositor 
Martine Kazemirchuk-Giguère
Set Decorator 
Marty P. Ewing
Executive Producer, Unit Production Manager 
Marty P. Ewing
Executive Producer, Unit Production Manager 
Martyn Culpitt
Compositor 
Mary Ann Valdes
Department Head Hair 
Mary Jo Fortin
Hair Styles 
Marylou Lim
Costume Designer 
Mathew Krentz
Lead Compositor 
Matt Disarro
Special Effects Technician 
Matt Eppedio
Personal Assistant 
Matt Kutcher
Special Effects Coordinator 
Matt Lane
Compositor 
Maxwell R. II Johnson
Driver 
Meghan L. Noble
Visual Effects Editor 
Melinda Sue Gordon
Still Photographer 
Michael D. Gay
Visual Effects Editor 
Michael Dennehy
Second Assistant Accountant 
Michael Hansen
Stunts 
Michael Hertlein
Dialogue Editor 
Michael Kowalski
Visual Effects Supervisor 
Michael McGhee
Driver 
Michaela Orzea
Painter (digital) 
Michele Laliberte
Art Director 
Michelle Eisenreich
Visual Effects Producer 
Michelle Jones
Driver 
Michelle Schrauwers
Production Assistant 
Mick Cummings
Buyer 
Mike Birnkrant
Driver 
Mike Brewer
Assistant Location Manager 
Mike Diltz
Compositor 
Mike McKean
Set Medic/First Aid 
Mike Nowak
Conductor 
Mike Piccirillo
Art Department Coordinator 
Mitch Gates
Painter (digital) 
Mitchell Dubin
Camera Operator 
Morgan Ahlborn
Production Assistant 
Nadav Ehrlich
Painter (digital) 
Nancy McArdle
Costumes Supervisor 
Nancy Partheniou
Production Accountant 
Nathan Gunn
Assistant Editor 
Neil Pontecorvo
Greensman 
Nicole Abranian
Production Assistant 
Nicole Gallardo
First Assistant Accountant 
Pacific Title
Title Design 
Pacific Title & Art Studio
Visual Effects 
Patrick Esposito
Associate Producer 
Patrick Hoeschen
Electrician 
Patrick Keenan
Compositor 
Paul Stroh
Transportation Coordinator 
Peggy A. Names
Cable Person 
Perpetual Motion Pictures, Inc.
Visual Effects 
Peter Geraghty
Second Assistant Camera 
Peter Kohn
Associate Producer, First Assistant Director 
Peter Kohn
Associate Producer, First Assistant Director 
Petra Holtorf-Stratton
Visual Effects Supervisor 
Petur Hliddal
Sound/Sound Designer 
Phi Train
Painter (digital) 
Philip Volkolff
Camera Loader 
Piero Mura
Sound Effects Editor 
Prologue
Graphic Design, Title Design 
Prologue
Graphic Design, Title Design 
R.C. Fill
Post Production Assistant 
Raffe Arnott
Rotoscope Artist 
Rainmaker Animation and Visual Effects UK
Visual Effects 
Ralph Osborn III
Dialogue Editor 
Randall Starr
Visual Effects Producer 
Ray Delamotte
Camera Operator 
Raymond Bulinski
Craft Service/Catering 
Rejean Forget
Key Hairstylist 
Richard Malzahn
Visual Effects Supervisor 
Richard Pearson
Editor 
Riley Bernard
Compositor 
Robert "BC" Chinello
Grip 
Robert A. Garcia
Driver 
Robert Andrew Johnson
Set Designer 
Robert Chesnut
Transportation Captain 
Robert Durnin
Technical Director 
Robert Greenfield
Set Decorator 
Robert Hackl
Visual Effects Supervisor 
Robert Mattigetz
Camera Operator, Cinematographer 
Robert Mattigetz
Camera Operator, Cinematographer 
Robert Ulrich
Supervising ADR Editor 
Robin Nicole Williams
Second Assistant Accountant 
Rock LeRoy
Driver 
Rod Bland
Model Effects 
Rodrigo Ortiz
ADR Editor 
Roland Fullajtar
Special Effects Technician 
Ryan Smolarek
Lead Compositor 
Ryce Hetherington
Assistant Production Coordinator 
Sabine Roller Taylor
Makeup 
Sam Nixon
Matchmove Artist 
Sandra Roach
Compositor 
Sarah Kawahara
Choreography 
Scott Inoue
Special Effects Technician 
Scott Irvine
Stunts 
Scott R. Fisher
Special Effects Coordinator 
Scott Rathner
First Assistant Camera 
Scott Whitmore
Grip 
Sean Thompson
First Assistant Editor 
Sebastien Veilleux
Compositor 
Seth Reed
Art Director 
Seth Yanklewitz
Casting 
Sheila Waldron
Script Supervisor 
Shelley MacLean
Visual Effects Editor 
Sheree Morgan
Makeup 
Shervin Shoghian
Compositor 
Simone Almekias-Seigl
Makeup 
Soho VFX
Visual Effects 
Stanley R. Holmes
Driver 
Stefan Czapsky
Cinematographer 
Stéphane Laroche
Costumes Supervisor 
Stephen Christensen
Set Designer 
Stephen Lineweaver
Production Designer 
Stephen M. Foss
Grip 
Stephen Thorp
Assistant Chief Lighting Technician 
Steve Artmond
Department Head Makeup 
Steve Simon
Production Assistant 
Steven Davidson
Special Effects Technician 
Steven Guerrero
Grip 
Stuart Cornfeld
Producer 
Suzanne Hanover
Still Photographer 
Tammy Lee
Set Designer 
Terry Haskell
Properties Master 
Terry Kalinich
Animator 
Theodore Shapiro
Composer (Music Score) 
Thomas Dadras
Compositor 
Thomas Hayslip
Production Supervisor 
Thomas S. Drescher
Music Editor 
Timothy R Price
Second Second Assistant Director 
Tom Jones
Dialogue Editor 
Tom McHattie
Compositor 
Tom Nagy
Painter (digital) 
Tom Whelpley
Transportation Captain 
Tommy Tancharoen
Transportation Coordinator 
Toni G
Department Head Makeup 
Tory Littman
Craft Service/Catering 
Toshiko Miura
Painter (digital) 
Tova Dann
Personal Assistant 
Tracey Baxter
Compositor 
Tracie Laymon
Production Assistant 
Trish Gallaher Glenn
Properties Master 
Valerie Nelson
Hair Styles 
Victor A. Moore
Driver 
Virgil Dosher
Driver 
Wade Ivy
Compositor 
Wayne Kosky
Grip 
Wayne Sheppard
Leadman 
Whitney Coleman
Stunts 
William Eliscu
Graphic Design 
William H. Phen
Construction Foreman 
Wing Kwok
Compositor 
Yuka Sato
Stunts 
Zac Unterman
Personal Assistant