Alien Vs. Predator (2004) Movie Poster
  • Released
  • August 13, 2004
  • PG-13, 1 hr 27 min
  • Action/Adventure
  • Sci-Fi/Fantasy

Tell us where you are

Looking for movie tickets? Enter your location to see which movie theaters are playing Alien Vs. Predator (2004) near you.

ENTER CITY, STATE OR ZIP CODE GO

Fandango FANALERT®

Sign up for a FANALERT® and be the first to know when tickets and other exclusives are available in your area.

Privacy Policy

Cast

Sanaa Lathan
Alexa Woods 
Raoul Bova
Sebastian De Rosa 
Lance Henriksen
Charles Bishop Weyland 
Ewen Bremner
Graeme Miller 
Colin Salmon
Maxwell Stafford 
Tommy Flanagan
Mark Verheiden 
Joseph Rye
Joe Connors 
Agathe de la Boulaye
Adele Rousseau 
Carsten Norgaard
Rusten Quinn 
Sam Troughton
Thomas Parks 
Ian Whyte
Scar 
Tom Woodruff, Jr.
Grid, Creature Design, Creature Effects 
Petr Jákl
Stone 
Pavel Bezdek
Bass 
Kieran Bew
Klaus 
Carsten Voigt
Mikkel 
Jan Filipensky
Boris 
Adrian Bouchet
Sven 
Andy Lucas
Juan Ramirez 
Liz May Brice
Supervisor 
Glenn Conroy
Technician 
Eoin McCarthy
Sacrificial Maiden 
Karima Adebibe
Sacrificial Maiden 

Crew

Paul W.S. Anderson
Director, Screen Story, Screenwriter 
Adam Goodman
Unit Production Manager 
Adam O'Neill
Supervising Art Director 
Adam Valdez
Visual Effects Supervisor 
Adrian De Wet
Compositor 
Alec Gillis
Creature Design, Creature Effects 
Alec Gillis
Creature Design, Creature Effects 
Aleksander Matic
Draftsman 
Ales Kohout
Electrician 
Alex Berner
Editor 
Alex Richardson
Mechanical Design 
Alex Schott
Lighting 
Amalgamated Dynamics
Creature Effects 
Andre D. D. Brizzard
Compositor 
Andre De Souza
Lighting 
Andrew Jack
Dialogue Coach 
Andrew Pilling
Camera Operator 
Andrew Schaale
Camera Operator 
Andy Hague
Visual Effects Editor 
Angelica Lisk
Stunts 
Angie Wills
Visual Effects Producer 
Anne Hall
Lighting 
Armin Moritz
Special Effects Technician 
Arthur Windus
Visual Effects Producer 
Arundi Asregadoo
Compositor 
Ashley Bond
First Assistant Camera 
Astrid Busser-Casas
Compositor 
Avel Voracek
Set Production Assistant 
Baba Milburn
Runner 
Bára Bárová
Set Dresser 
Bara Ruzickova
Personal Assistant 
Barbara Berkery
Dialogue Coach 
Ben Lack
Runner 
Ben Thompson
Lighting 
Benjamin Vitek
Electrician 
Beverley Butcher
Buyer 
Bharat Nalluri
Second Unit Director 
Bill Fesh
Runner 
Bree Kidd
Runner 
Brendan Donnison
Voice Casting 
Brent Boates
Storyboard Artist 
Brian Eyre
Animator 
Brian Jaecker-Jones
Mechanical Design 
Brian Namanny
Mechanical Design 
Brooke Brooks
Personal Assistant 
Caine Dickenson
Lighting 
Candace Di Talamo
Lighting 
Catherine Burrow
Compositor 
Catriona Naismith
Animator 
Charles Ladmiral
First Assistant Editor 
Charley Henley
Compositor 
Charlotte Loughnane
Line Producer, Production Manager 
Charlotte Loughnane
Line Producer, Production Manager 
Chris Clarke
Puppeteer 
Chris Symes
Co-producer 
Chris Thunig
Matte Artist 
Christian Roberton
Visual Effects Producer 
Christine Wong
Compositor 
Christoph Unger
Matte Artist 
Christopher Tipton
Personal Assistant 
Cinesite Limited
Digital Effects 
Claire McGrane
Senior Producer 
Claudia Dehmel
Production Coordinator 
Cory Bedwell
Lighting 
Craig Mepham
Animator 
Craig Narramore
Art Director 
Craig Penn
Animator 
Cutting Edge
Negative Cutter 
Dalibor Suchy
Electrician 
Dan Balcer
Second Assistant Camera 
Dan Green
ADR Recordist 
Dan O'Bannon
Screen Story 
Daniel Kafka
Electrician 
Danuse Supkova
Set Medic/First Aid 
Darek Gogol
Storyboard Artist 
David D. Selvadurai
Painter 
David Early
Matte Artist 
David Faustus
Electrician 
David Giler
Producer 
David Johnson
Cinematographer 
David Kriz
Gaffer 
David Listvan
Stunts 
David Listvan Tomas
Stunts 
David Minkowski
Co-producer 
David Motl
Stunts 
David Nastaval
Set Medic/First Aid 
David Penikas
Puppeteer 
David Trojan
Production Assistant 
David Vana
Visual Effects Supervisor 
Dean Brkic
Gaffer 
Dean Clegg
Draftsman 
Debbie Birch
Stunts 
Dennis Weinreich
ADR Recordist 
Dimitri Delacovias
Matte Artist 
Dino Herrmann
Technical Advisor 
Dominik Ivanys
Production Assistant 
Don Krause
Mechanical Design 
Donna Smith
Assistant Visual Effects Editor 
Double Negative Ltd.
Digital Effects 
Doug Larmour
Compositor 
Dustin Van Housen
Mechanical Design 
Edward Brett
First Assistant Director 
Eliska Malikova
Translator 
Eliska Petrskovska
Translator 
Emma Zee
Post Production Supervisor 
Enrique Bilsland
Mechanical Design 
Erik Stone
Personal Assistant 
Eva Dvorakova
Set Medic/First Aid 
Fantys Miroslav
Assistant Costume Designer 
Faujja Singh
Armorer 
Ferran D-Gutierrez
Animator 
Framestore
Digital Effects 
Franta Novák
First Assistant Camera 
Frantisek Copf
Translator 
Frantisek Sloup
Special Effects Technician 
Gabrielle Zuccheli
Animator 
Gang Trinh
Animator 
Garth Winkless
Puppeteer 
Gavin Digby
Compositor 
Gemma Thompson
Production Coordinator 
Geoff Freeman
Unit Publicist 
Geoff Pedder
Lighting 
George Bernota
Puppeteer 
Gerd Feuchter
Special Effects Supervisor 
Giuliano Vigano
Compositor 
Goran Lundstrom
Animator 
Goran Uljanic
Assistant Production Coordinator 
Gordon Carroll
Producer 
Grace Gilroy
Associate Producer 
Graeme Stoten
ADR Recordist 
H.R. Giger
Creature Design 
Hana Duplinska
Personal Assistant 
Hana Surkalova
Assistant Hair, Assistant Makeup 
Hana Surkalova
Assistant Hair, Assistant Makeup 
Harald Kloser
Composer (Music Score) 
Heiko Kiesow
Stunts 
Henning Molfenter
Associate Producer 
Howard Bargroff
Re-Recording Mixer 
Hynek Jecha
Grip 
Ian Differ
Visual Effects Editor 
Ian Fellows
Compositor 
Ian Morgan
Supervising ADR Editor 
Ian Ward
Lighting 
Ian Wingrove
Special Effects Supervisor 
Igor Murco
Best Boy Grip 
Isabel Cody
Animator 
Iva Bartova
Costume/Wardrobe 
Ivan Janousek
Electrician 
Ivan Moran
Compositor 
Ivo Cervenka
Grip 
Ivo Gresak
Key Grip 
Ivol Strangmuller
Key Hairstylist, Key Make-up 
Ivol Strangmuller
Key Hairstylist, Key Make-up 
J & E Post Production
Post Production Supervisor 
Jakub Doskar
Set Medic/First Aid 
Jakub Dvorák
Second Assistant Director 
Jakub Dvorsky
Camera Operator 
Jakub Eliasek
Personal Assistant, Translator 
Jakub Eliasek
Personal Assistant, Translator 
James Brett
Additional Music, Conductor, Musical Arrangement 
James Brett
Additional Music, Conductor, Musical Arrangement 
James Brett
Additional Music, Conductor, Musical Arrangement 
James Prosser
Production Coordinator 
Jan Carda
First Assistant Camera 
Jan Hladik
Dolly Grip 
Jan Holub
Special Effects Technician 
Jan Kandler
Special Effects Technician 
Jan Kodera
Leadman 
Jan Kotík
Graphic Design 
Jan Kovarik
Translator 
Jan Matejka
Electrician 
Jan Moro
Special Effects Technician 
Jan Petrina
Stunts 
Jan Rimsky
Electrician 
Jan Rivola
Special Effects Technician 
Jan Simecek
Electrician 
Jan Skala
Boom Operator 
Jan Soufek
Production Assistant 
Jan Vojtech
Second Assistant Camera 
Jana Hrbkova
Production Manager 
Janine Pauke
Matte Artist 
Jaromir Sedina
Camera Operator 
Jaroslav Hromadka
Electrician 
Jaroslav Rericha
Assistant Art Director 
Jason Swanscott
Foley Artist 
Jason Wen
Animator 
Jean-Claude Deguara
Animator 
Jean-Paul Rovela
Lighting 
Jeff Edwards
Mechanical Design 
Jennifer Wood
Visual Effects Editor 
Jeremy Price
Supervising Sound Editor 
Jessica Clothier
Script Supervisor 
Jessica Norman
Lead Compositor 
Jindrich Hanzel
Grip 
Jiri Bouda
Swing Gang 
Jiri Cihak
Painter 
Jiri Gazda
Key Grip 
Jiri Horych
Grip 
Jirí Hrstka
Extra Casting 
Jiri Husak
Unit Production Manager 
Jiri Klaska
Grip 
Jirí Macke
Properties Master 
Jiri Nosek
Electrician 
Jiri Ris
Special Effects Technician 
Jiri Stamfest
Matte Artist 
Jiri Valenta
Grip 
Jiri Zelenka
Electrician 
Joel Silver
Producer 
John Bruno
Visual Effects Supervisor 
John Calpin
Runner 
John Davis
Producer 
John Wallin
Matte Artist 
John Warhurst
Music Editor 
Johnnie Spence
Mechanical Design 
Jolene McAffery
Compositor 
Jon Paul Morgan
Set Medic/First Aid 
Josef Valta
Electrician 
Josip Milic
Electrician 
Julian Gnass
Compositor 
Julie Harkin
Casting Assistant 
Jurgen Vollmer
Still Photographer 
Justin Raleigh
Painter (digital) 
Justin Warburton-Brown
Art Director 
Kamil Jafar
Special Effects Supervisor 
Karel Charvat
Best Boy Grip 
Karel Schneiberg
Cable Person 
Karel Sebl
Special Effects Technician 
Karel Solc
Special Effects Technician 
Karen Davidsen
Personal Assistant 
Karl Morgan
First Assistant Camera 
Karl-Heinz Bochnig
Special Effects Supervisor 
Kate Windibank
Compositor 
Katerina Van Gemundova
Art Department Coordinator 
Kazi Kopecká
Script Supervisor 
Keith Partridge
Cinematographer 
Kevin Vucic-Shepherd
Lighting 
Kirsty Lamb
Compositor 
Ladislav Sindelar
Special Effects Assistant 
Lawrence Gordon
Co-producer 
Lenka Pavlakova
Production Secretary 
Leslie Healey
Additional Editing 
Leslie Lamont-Fisher
Hair Styles, Makeup 
Leslie Lamont-Fisher
Hair Styles, Makeup 
Libor Bruha
First Assistant Camera 
Libor Datel
Swing Gang 
Linda Dvorakova
Assistant Hair, Assistant Makeup 
Linda Dvorakova
Assistant Hair, Assistant Makeup 
Lizzie Bentley
Matte Artist 
Lon Muckey
Mechanical Design 
Lubomir Kadane
Third Assistant Director 
Lucie Kuprova
Assistant Hair, Assistant Makeup 
Lucie Kuprova
Assistant Hair, Assistant Makeup 
Lucien Stephenson
Visual Effects Supervisor 
Lucinda Egerton
Third Assistant Director 
Lucy Teire
Post Production Coordinator 
Lukás Bech
Location Manager 
Lyse Beck
Compositor 
Magali Guidasci
Costume Designer 
Marc Irvin
Puppeteer 
Marco Bittner Rosser
Draftsman 
Marcus Alexander
Line Producer 
Marie Fremont
Assistant Costume Designer 
Marijan Kljaic
Key Grip 
Mark Bartholomew
Assistant Art Director 
Mark Egerton
First Assistant Director 
Mark Taylor
Re-Recording Mixer 
Mark Williams
Special Effects Assistant 
Mark Wright
Negative Cutter 
Markus Geiger
Special Effects Foreman 
Martin Bublik
Electrician 
Martin Cígler
Set Production Assistant 
Martin Hubácek
Second Assistant Editor 
Martin Mottl
Special Effects Technician 
Martin Rain
Electrician 
Martin Riedle
Compositor 
Martin Sebík
Second Assistant Director 
Martin Soukup
Special Effects Assistant 
Martin Supka
Set Medic/First Aid 
Martin Tichy
Electrician, Generator Operator 
Martin Tichy
Electrician, Generator Operator 
Martin Vackar
Art Director 
Martina Burgetová
Production Manager 
Matt Holland
Compositor 
Matt Kasmir
Compositor 
Matt Robertson
Assistant Music Editor 
Matthew Plummer
Visual Effects Producer 
Matthew Stillman
Co-producer 
Maurice Koester
Special Effects Technician 
Mei-Ming Casino
Visual Effects Producer 
Melanie Baxter-Jones
Production Assistant 
Melissa Lake
Foley Artist 
Michael Beck
Special Effects Assistant 
Michael Charles
Negative Cutter 
Michael Elson
Executive Producer 
Michael Harrison
Compositor 
Michael Krbecek
Camera Loader 
Michaela Formanová
Personal Assistant 
Michal Abraham
Swing Gang 
Michal Grun
Stunts 
Michal Holubec
Sound Mixer 
Michal Rada
Buyer 
Michal Smid
Production Assistant 
Michal Svoboda
Assistant Properties 
Mike Dowson
Re-Recording Mixer 
Mike Richardson
Executive Producer 
Milena Koubkova
Art Director 
Miloslav Cisar
Costume Designer 
Miloslav Stehlik
Armorer 
Minna Pyyhkala
Casting Associate 
Miriam Ludbrook
Dialogue Editor 
Miro Zila
Gaffer 
Miroslav Cáslavska
Swing Gang 
Miroslav Janomersky
Electrician 
Miroslav Khotka
Stunts 
Miroslav Lhotka
Stunts 
Miroslav Miclik
Special Effects Assistant 
Moving Picture Company
Digital Effects 
Nancy Bishop
Casting 
Natalie McDonald
Compositor 
Neil Roche
Animator 
Nic Birmingham
Lighting 
Nicholas Pelham
Storyboard Artist 
Nicole Michaud
Production Coordinator 
Noel Cowell
Properties Master 
Oldrich Zivnustka
Swing Gang 
Olga Zahorbenska
Casting Assistant 
Ondrej Nahodil
Cable Person 
Partic Roos
Lighting 
Patrick Tatopoulos
Visual Consultant 
Paul W.S. Anderson
Director, Screen Story, Screenwriter 
Paul W.S. Anderson
Director, Screen Story, Screenwriter 
Pavel Cajzl
Stunts Coordinator 
Pavel Hartmann
Swing Gang 
Pavel Kurak
Second Assistant Camera 
Pavel Policar
Special Effects Technician 
Pavel Proisl
Best Boy Grip 
Pavel Rott
Grip 
Pavel Werner
Standby Carpenter 
Peter Connelly
Compositor 
Peter Ortmaier
Special Effects Technician 
Peter Talbot
Cinematographer 
Peter Walpole
Set Decorator 
Petr Berta Sulc
Best Boy Electric 
Petr Boubelik
Electrician 
Petr Cejka
Electrician 
Petr Drozda
Set Production Assistant 
Petr Forejt
Sound Mixer 
Petr Hnetkovsky
Stunts 
Petr Konrad
Gaffer 
Petr Krivacek
Runner 
Petr Marousek
Swing Gang 
Petr Prochazka
Electrician 
Petr Vladyka
Second Assistant Camera 
Petr Zavrel
Camera Loader 
Petr Zemlicka
Runner 
Petra Meisnerova
Production Assistant 
Philip Lee Seeger
Third Assistant Director 
Philippa Wood
Buyer, Coordinator 
Philippa Wood
Buyer, Coordinator 
Phill Norwood
Storyboard Artist 
Rachel Ward
Animator 
Radek Kuzdas
Electrician 
Radek Lehoucka
Buyer 
Radek Novák
Grip 
Radek Petr
Assistant Hair, Assistant Makeup 
Radek Petr
Assistant Hair, Assistant Makeup 
Radka Kutilova
Assistant Costume Designer 
Rafael Morant
Lighting 
Ralph Ramsden
First Assistant Camera 
Raymond Chan
Art Director 
Rebecca Clough
Runner 
Rene Hajek
Stunts 
René Stejskal
Assistant Hair, Assistant Makeup 
René Stejskal
Assistant Hair, Assistant Makeup 
Richard Bennett
Storyboard Artist 
Richard Bridgland
Production Designer 
Richard Buoen
Storyboard Artist 
Richard Van Den Bergh
Puppeteer 
Rick Forsayeth
Stunts Coordinator 
Rob Derry
Mechanical Design 
Rob Hemming
Animator 
Robert Kodera
Key Grip 
Roland Kurz
Special Effects Technician 
Roman Holub
Special Effects Assistant 
Roman Kuchar
Grip 
Roman Rigo
Boom Operator 
Roman Vales
Electrician 
Ronald Shusett
Screen Story 
Rudolf Tudzaroff
Special Effects Technician 
Sam Conway
Special Effects Technician 
Sam Mill
Production Coordinator 
Sammi Davis
Production Coordinator 
Sanaz Missaghian
Coordinator 
Sarah Crompton
Personal Assistant 
Scott Marriott
Lead Compositor 
Scott Pritchard
Compositor 
Sean Heuston
Compositor 
Seth Hays
Mechanical Design, Puppeteer 
Seth Hays
Mechanical Design, Puppeteer 
Shawn Walsh
Lighting 
Sheila Gorman
Compositor 
Sherman Hawthorne
Hair Styles 
Simon Emanuel
First Assistant Director 
Simon Gershon
Supervising Sound Editor 
Simon Price
Dialogue Editor 
Spencer Whynaucht
Mechanical Design 
Standa Vales
Second Assistant Camera 
Stefan Drury
Producer 
Stepan Janecek
Special Effects Coordinator 
Stephan O. Gessler
Draftsman 
Stephen Bream
Draftsman 
Stephen Dobric
Art Director 
Stephen Forrest Smith
Draftsman 
Stuart Love
Lighting 
Sue Gibson
Second Unit Camera 
Sule Bryan-Hurst
Compositor 
Susanne Becker
Compositor 
Suzanne Jandu
Compositor 
Suzanne Smith
Casting 
Sylvain Delaine
Lighting 
Tabitha Dean
Visual Effects Editor 
Tamsin Jeffrey
Assistant Visual Effects Editor 
Terry Blyther
Location Manager 
Thierry Potok
Associate Producer 
Thomas Leach
Puppeteer 
Thomas M. Hammel
Executive Producer, Unit Production Manager 
Thomas M. Hammel
Executive Producer, Unit Production Manager 
Tibor Demcak
Electrician 
Tim Hey
Compositor 
Tim Leach
Puppeteer 
Tom Goodenough
Animator 
Tom Kimberley
Compositor 
Tom Woodruff, Jr.
Grid, Creature Design, Creature Effects 
Tom Woodruff, Jr.
Grid, Creature Design, Creature Effects 
Tomas Cervenka
Boom Operator 
Tomas Fafek
Set Decorator 
Tomas Konvalinka
Electrician 
Tomas Rossler
Generator Operator 
Tony Mann
Compositor 
Torsten Knapp
Special Effects Technician 
Toska Baltruschat
Second Assistant Editor 
Universal Production Partners Prague
Digital Effects 
Vaclav Cermak
Gaffer 
Vaclav Cerny
Swing Gang 
Vaclav Kares
Camera Loader 
Vaclav Moravec
Special Effects Technician 
Vanessa Baker
Voice Casting 
Vera Mirova
Costumes Supervisor 
Veronika Hladikova
Personal Assistant 
Veronika Lencova
Production Assistant 
Veronika Zvolska
Production Assistant 
Viliam Dostal
Cable Person 
Vincent Jenkins
Runner 
Vit Komrzy
Visual Effects Producer 
Vladimir Holzknecht
Gaffer 
Vlastimil Hynek
Set Production Assistant 
Vlastimil Plucar
Electrician 
Vojtech Vetrovec
Cable Person 
Vratislav Vosicka
Generator Operator 
Walter Hill
Producer 
Wayne A. Jones
Negative Cutter 
Werner Schelzig
Best Boy Grip 
Wyck Godfrey
Executive Producer 
Zbynek Baladran
Set Decorator 
Zdenek Mrkvicka
Second Assistant Camera 
Zdenko Bilandzija
Best Boy Grip