Will Rogers
Date of Birth
Nov 04, 1879
Birth Place:
Oologah, OK

Worked With

Year Name Title
1939 Mary Pickford The Movies March On
1939 Paul Muni The Movies March On
1939 Al Jolson The Movies March On
1939 William S. Hart The Movies March On
1939 Rudolph Valentino The Movies March On
1939 Ben Turpin The Movies March On
1939 Lillian Gish The Movies March On
1939 Douglas Fairbanks The Movies March On
1939 Charles Chaplin The Movies March On
1939 Lionel Barrymore The Movies March On
1939 John Gilbert The Movies March On
1939 Greta Garbo The Movies March On
1939 Marie Dressler The Movies March On
1935 Stepin Fetchit The County Chairman
1935 Louise Dresser The County Chairman
1935 Charles B. Middleton The County Chairman
1935 Berton Churchill The County Chairman
1935 Frank Melton The County Chairman
1935 Evelyn Venable The County Chairman
1935 Kent Taylor The County Chairman
1935 Mickey Rooney The County Chairman
1935 William Benedict Doubting Thomas
1935 Alison Skipworth Doubting Thomas
1935 Sterling Holloway Doubting Thomas
1935 Billie Burke Doubting Thomas
1935 Lynn Bari Doubting Thomas
1935 John Qualen Doubting Thomas
1935 Ruth Warren Doubting Thomas
1935 Gail Patrick Doubting Thomas
1935 Dorothy Wilson In Old Kentucky
1935 John Ince In Old Kentucky
1935 Stanley Andrews In Old Kentucky
1935 Esther Dale In Old Kentucky
1935 Bill "Bojangles" Robinson In Old Kentucky
1935 Edward J. Le Saint In Old Kentucky
1935 Charles Sellon In Old Kentucky
1935 Creighton Hale Life Begins at 40
1935 Jane Darwell Life Begins at 40
1935 Charles Sellon Life Begins at 40
1935 Edward McWade Life Begins at 40
1935 George Barbier Life Begins at 40
1935 Edward J. Le Saint Life Begins at 40
1935 Rochelle Hudson Life Begins at 40
1935 Sterling Holloway Life Begins at 40
1935 Bob McKenzie Life Begins at 40
1935 John Ince Life Begins at 40
1935 George "Slim" Summerville Life Begins at 40
1935 Hobart Bosworth Steamboat Round the Bend
1935 Berton Churchill Steamboat Round the Bend
1935 Anne Shirley Steamboat Round the Bend
1935 Si Jenks Steamboat Round the Bend
1935 Eugene Pallette Steamboat Round the Bend
1935 Ferdinand Munier Steamboat Round the Bend
1935 Charles B. Middleton Steamboat Round the Bend
1935 Stepin Fetchit Steamboat Round the Bend
1935 William Benedict Steamboat Round the Bend
1935 Raymond Hatton Steamboat Round the Bend
1935 Louis Mason Steamboat Round the Bend
1935 Ben Hall Steamboat Round the Bend
1934 Frank Melton David Harum
1934 Stepin Fetchit David Harum
1934 Evelyn Venable David Harum
1934 Charles B. Middleton David Harum
1934 Kent Taylor David Harum
1934 Jane Darwell David Harum
1934 Noah Beery, Sr. David Harum
1934 Louise Dresser David Harum
1934 Frank Melton Handy Andy
1934 Mary Carlisle Handy Andy
1934 Peggy Wood Handy Andy
1934 Paul Harvey Handy Andy
1934 Robert Taylor Handy Andy
1934 Henry B. Walthall Judge Priest
1934 Frank Melton Judge Priest
1934 Robert Parrish Judge Priest
1934 Charles Grapewin Judge Priest
1934 Stepin Fetchit Judge Priest
1934 Berton Churchill Judge Priest
1934 Hattie McDaniel Judge Priest
1934 George H. Reed Judge Priest
1934 Louis Mason Judge Priest
1934 Anita Louise Judge Priest
1934 Rochelle Hudson Judge Priest
1933 Rochelle Hudson Doctor Bull
1933 Elizabeth Patterson Doctor Bull
1933 Ralph Morgan Doctor Bull
1933 Andy Devine Doctor Bull
1933 Louise Dresser Doctor Bull
1933 Berton Churchill Doctor Bull
1933 Robert Parrish Doctor Bull
1933 Charles B. Middleton Doctor Bull
1933 Charles Starrett Mr. Skitch
1933 Eugene Pallette Mr. Skitch
1933 ZaSu Pitts Mr. Skitch
1933 Rochelle Hudson Mr. Skitch
1933 Louise Dresser State Fair
1933 Lew Ayres State Fair
1933 Frank Craven State Fair
1933 Sally Eilers State Fair
1933 Victor Jory State Fair
1933 Ruth Warren State Fair
1933 Frank Melton State Fair
1933 Janet Gaynor State Fair
1933 Doro Merande State Fair
1932 Joel McCrea Business and Pleasure
1932 Boris Karloff Business and Pleasure
1932 Cyril Ring Business and Pleasure
1932 Vernon Dent Business and Pleasure
1932 Irene Rich Down to Earth
1932 Mary Carlisle Down to Earth
1932 Henry Kolker Down to Earth
1932 Clarence H. Wilson Down to Earth
1932 Dick Powell Too Busy to Work
1932 Louise Beavers Too Busy to Work
1932 Charles B. Middleton Too Busy to Work
1931 Russell Powell Ambassador Bill
1931 Ferdinand Munier Ambassador Bill
1931 Ben Turpin Ambassador Bill
1931 Ray Milland Ambassador Bill
1931 Gustav von Seyffertitz Ambassador Bill
1931 Myrna Loy A Connecticut Yankee
1931 William Farnum A Connecticut Yankee
1931 Maureen O'Sullivan A Connecticut Yankee
1931 Lucien Littlefield Young As You Feel
1931 Fifi D'Orsay Young As You Feel
1930 John Farrell MacDonald Happy Days
1930 Warner Baxter Happy Days
1930 Walter Catlett Happy Days
1930 George Jessel Happy Days
1930 Victor McLaglen Happy Days
1930 Edmund Lowe Happy Days
1930 Stuart Erwin Happy Days
1930 Janet Gaynor Happy Days
1930 Betty Grable Happy Days
1930 Charles Farrell Happy Days
1930 Phil Tead Lightnin'
1930 Ruth Warren Lightnin'
1930 Louise Dresser Lightnin'
1930 Bess Flowers Lightnin'
1930 Joel McCrea Lightnin'
1930 Bramwell Fletcher So This Is London
1930 Irene Rich So This Is London
1930 Maureen O'Sullivan So This Is London
1929 Fifi D'Orsay They Had to See Paris
1929 Edgar Kennedy They Had to See Paris
1929 Irene Rich They Had to See Paris
1927 Mack Swain A Texas Steer
1927 George "Slim" Summerville A Texas Steer
1927 Douglas Fairbanks, Jr. A Texas Steer
1927 Lilyan Tashman A Texas Steer
1927 Sam Hardy A Texas Steer
1927 Louise Fazenda A Texas Steer
1927 Lucien Littlefield A Texas Steer
1927 Dorothy Gish Tiptoes
1924 Charley Chase Jubilo Jr.
1922 Ben Hendricks, Jr. The Headless Horseman
1922 Lila Lee One Glorious Day
1922 Alan Hale One Glorious Day
1921 Irene Rich Bill Fields and Will Rogers
1921 W.C. Fields Bill Fields and Will Rogers
1921 Guinn "Big Boy" Williams Bill Fields and Will Rogers
1921 Irene Rich Boys Will Be Boys
1921 Raymond Hatton Doubling for Romeo
1921 John Ince The Ropin' Fool
1921 Guinn "Big Boy" Williams The Ropin' Fool
1921 Irene Rich The Ropin' Fool
1921 Russell Powell The Ropin' Fool
1920 Tully Marshall Honest Hutch
1920 Raymond Hatton Jes' Call Me Jim
1919 Peggy Wood Almost a Husband
1919 Guinn "Big Boy" Williams Almost a Husband
1919 Ed Brady Almost a Husband
1919 Willard Louis Jubilo
1919 Guinn "Big Boy" Williams Jubilo
1916 Louise Fazenda Mack Sennett Comedies: Vol. 2
1916 Roscoe "Fatty" Arbuckle Mack Sennett Comedies: Vol. 2
1916 Al St. John Mack Sennett Comedies: Vol. 2
1916 Mabel Normand Mack Sennett Comedies: Vol. 2
1916 Edgar Kennedy Mack Sennett Comedies: Vol. 2
Provided by Rovi