William Bakewell
Date of Birth
May 02, 1908
Birth Place:
Hollywood, CA

Worked With

Year Name Title
1975 Kurt Russell The Strongest Man in the World
1975 William Schallert The Strongest Man in the World
1975 Roy Roberts The Strongest Man in the World
1975 Cesar Romero The Strongest Man in the World
1975 Dick Van Patten The Strongest Man in the World
1975 John Debney The Strongest Man in the World
1975 Phil Silvers The Strongest Man in the World
1975 Arthur Space The Strongest Man in the World
1975 Eddie Quillan The Strongest Man in the World
1975 Fritz Feld The Strongest Man in the World
1975 Joe Flynn The Strongest Man in the World
1975 Eve Arden The Strongest Man in the World
1975 Raymond Bailey The Strongest Man in the World
1975 Harold Gould The Strongest Man in the World
1975 James Gregory The Strongest Man in the World
1975 Benson Fong The Strongest Man in the World
1975 Kathleen Freeman The Strongest Man in the World
1970 Robert Foulk Green Acres: Enterprising Eb
1968 Doodles Weaver Bonanza: Trouble Town
1968 Michael Landon Bonanza: Trouble Town
1968 Lorne Greene Bonanza: Trouble Town
1968 Steve Brodie Bonanza: Trouble Town
1967 Lorne Greene Bonanza: The Greedy Ones
1967 Robert Middleton Bonanza: The Greedy Ones
1967 Grandon Rhodes Bonanza: The Greedy Ones
1967 Michael Landon Bonanza: The Greedy Ones
1967 Ray Teal Bonanza: The Greedy Ones
1967 Groucho Marx I Dream of Jeannie: Greatest Invention in the World
1967 Barton MacLane I Dream of Jeannie: Greatest Invention in the World
1966 Ernest Truex Petticoat Junction: Young Love
1965 Kathleen Freeman The Beverly Hillbillies: A Real Nice Neighbor
1959 Sig Rumann Maverick: Maverick Springs
1955 Mike Mazurki Davy Crockett, King of the Wild Frontier
1955 Hans Conried Davy Crockett, King of the Wild Frontier
1955 Nick Cravat Davy Crockett, King of the Wild Frontier
1955 Buddy Ebsen Davy Crockett, King of the Wild Frontier
1955 Kenneth Tobey Davy Crockett, King of the Wild Frontier
1955 Fess Parker Davy Crockett, King of the Wild Frontier
1955 Buddy Ebsen Disneyland: Davy Crockett Goes to Congress
1955 Fess Parker Disneyland: Davy Crockett Goes to Congress
1955 Mike Mazurki Disneyland: Davy Crockett Goes to Congress
1954 Fess Parker Disneyland: Davy Crockett - Indian Fighter
1954 Buddy Ebsen Disneyland: Davy Crockett - Indian Fighter
1954 Ray Teal Lucky Me
1954 Martha Hyer Lucky Me
1954 Phil Silvers Lucky Me
1954 Hayden Rorke Lucky Me
1954 Herb Vigran Lucky Me
1954 Marcel Dalio Lucky Me
1954 Doris Day Lucky Me
1954 Robert Cummings Lucky Me
1954 Angie Dickinson Lucky Me
1954 Percy Helton Lucky Me
1954 Bill Goodwin Lucky Me
1954 Eddie Foy, Jr. Lucky Me
1952 Clayton Moore Radar Men from the Moon [Serial]
1952 Dale Van Sickel Radar Men from the Moon [Serial]
1952 George Wallace Radar Men from the Moon [Serial]
1952 Dick Rich Radar Men from the Moon [Serial]
1952 Roy Barcroft Radar Men from the Moon [Serial]
1952 Roy Barcroft Retik, the Moon Menace
1952 George Wallace Retik, the Moon Menace
1952 Clayton Moore Retik, the Moon Menace
1952 Don Beddoe Room for One More
1952 Hayden Rorke Room for One More
1952 John Ridgely Room for One More
1952 Charles Meredith Room for One More
1952 Douglas Fowley Room for One More
1952 Lurene Tuttle Room for One More
1952 Cary Grant Room for One More
1951 Sheldon Leonard Come Fill the Cup
1951 John Kellogg Come Fill the Cup
1951 James Flavin Come Fill the Cup
1951 Gig Young Come Fill the Cup
1951 James Gleason Come Fill the Cup
1951 Phyllis Thaxter Come Fill the Cup
1951 James Cagney Come Fill the Cup
1951 Raymond Massey Come Fill the Cup
1951 Larry Keating Come Fill the Cup
1951 Lee Roberts Wells Fargo Gunmaster
1951 Walter Reed Wells Fargo Gunmaster
1951 Stuart Randall Wells Fargo Gunmaster
1951 Anne O'Neal Wells Fargo Gunmaster
1951 Allan Lane Wells Fargo Gunmaster
1951 Roy Barcroft Wells Fargo Gunmaster
1951 John Ridgely When the Redskins Rode
1951 Jon Hall When the Redskins Rode
1951 John Dehner When the Redskins Rode
1950 Teresa Wright The Capture
1950 Victor Jory The Capture
1950 Lew Ayres The Capture
1950 Duncan Renaldo The Capture
1950 Milton Parsons The Capture
1950 Peggy Stewart Messenger of Peace
1950 John Beal Messenger of Peace
1948 Jerome Cowan Arthur Takes Over
1948 Richard Crane Arthur Takes Over
1948 Barbara Brown Arthur Takes Over
1948 Ann E. Todd Arthur Takes Over
1948 Skip Homeier Arthur Takes Over
1948 Boyd Irwin King of the Bandits
1948 Gilbert Roland King of the Bandits
1948 Rory Mallinson King of the Bandits
1948 Jack O'Shea King of the Bandits
1948 Franklin Pangborn Romance on the High Seas
1948 John Holland Romance on the High Seas
1948 Janis Paige Romance on the High Seas
1948 Mary Field Romance on the High Seas
1948 Oscar Levant Romance on the High Seas
1948 Grady Sutton Romance on the High Seas
1948 Eric Blore Romance on the High Seas
1948 Jack Carson Romance on the High Seas
1948 Don DeFore Romance on the High Seas
1948 Fortunio Bonanova Romance on the High Seas
1948 Doris Day Romance on the High Seas
1948 Barbara Bates Romance on the High Seas
1948 S.Z. Sakall Romance on the High Seas
1948 Rudy Vallee So This Is New York
1948 Dona Drake So This Is New York
1948 Henry Morgan So This Is New York
1948 Hugh Herbert So This Is New York
1948 Bill Goodwin So This Is New York
1948 Jerome Cowan So This Is New York
1948 Leo Gorcey So This Is New York
1948 Dave Willock So This Is New York
1948 Arnold Stang So This Is New York
1948 James Stewart You Gotta Stay Happy
1948 Houseley Stevenson, Sr. You Gotta Stay Happy
1948 David Sharpe You Gotta Stay Happy
1948 Percy Kilbride You Gotta Stay Happy
1948 Fritz Feld You Gotta Stay Happy
1948 Eddie Albert You Gotta Stay Happy
1948 Joan Fontaine You Gotta Stay Happy
1948 Roland Young You Gotta Stay Happy
1948 Isabel Withers You Gotta Stay Happy
1948 Porter Hall You Gotta Stay Happy
1947 William Forrest The Bachelor and the Bobby-Soxer
1947 Cary Grant The Bachelor and the Bobby-Soxer
1947 Ray Collins The Bachelor and the Bobby-Soxer
1947 Myrna Loy The Bachelor and the Bobby-Soxer
1947 Veda Ann Borg The Bachelor and the Bobby-Soxer
1947 Don Beddoe The Bachelor and the Bobby-Soxer
1947 Harry Davenport The Bachelor and the Bobby-Soxer
1947 Shirley Temple The Bachelor and the Bobby-Soxer
1947 Rudy Vallee The Bachelor and the Bobby-Soxer
1947 James Flavin The Fabulous Dorseys
1947 Tom Dugan The Fabulous Dorseys
1947 Dave Willock The Fabulous Dorseys
1947 Janet Blair The Fabulous Dorseys
1947 Arthur Shields The Fabulous Dorseys
1947 William Lundigan The Fabulous Dorseys
1947 Jackie Searl The Fabulous Dorseys
1947 Ethel Barrymore The Farmer's Daughter
1947 James Arness The Farmer's Daughter
1947 Lex Barker The Farmer's Daughter
1947 Harry Davenport The Farmer's Daughter
1947 Keith Andes The Farmer's Daughter
1947 Rhys Williams The Farmer's Daughter
1947 Don Beddoe The Farmer's Daughter
1947 Charles Bickford The Farmer's Daughter
1947 William Harrigan The Farmer's Daughter
1947 Bess Flowers The Farmer's Daughter
1947 Loretta Young The Farmer's Daughter
1947 Thurston Hall The Farmer's Daughter
1947 Anna Q. Nilsson The Farmer's Daughter
1947 Joseph Cotten The Farmer's Daughter
1947 Charles McGraw The Farmer's Daughter
1947 Dale Van Sickel The Trespasser
1947 Douglas Fowley The Trespasser
1947 Fred Graham The Trespasser
1947 Dale Evans The Trespasser
1947 Warren Douglas The Trespasser
1943 Dwight Frye Submarine Alert
1943 Marc Lawrence Submarine Alert
1943 Ralph Sanford Submarine Alert
1943 Edward Earle Submarine Alert
1943 Richard Arlen Submarine Alert
1943 Nils Asther Submarine Alert
1943 Wendy Barrie Submarine Alert
1943 Joe Sawyer Yanks Ahoy
1943 William Tracy Yanks Ahoy
1943 Minor Watson Yanks Ahoy
1943 Richard Loo Yanks Ahoy
1943 James Finlayson Yanks Ahoy
1943 Frank Faylen Yanks Ahoy
1943 Robert Kent Yanks Ahoy
1942 Jack Mulhall The Dawn Express
1942 Elizabeth Risdon I Live on Danger
1942 Jean Parker I Live on Danger
1942 Douglas Fowley I Live on Danger
1942 Chester Morris I Live on Danger
1942 Ralph Sanford I Live on Danger
1942 Anna Q. Nilsson I Live on Danger
1942 Jack Mulhall Nazi Spy Ring
1942 Stanley Andrews The Postman Didn't Ring
1942 Emma Dunn The Postman Didn't Ring
1942 Jeff Corey The Postman Didn't Ring
1942 Oscar O'Shea The Postman Didn't Ring
1942 Will Wright The Postman Didn't Ring
1942 Henry Roquemore The Postman Didn't Ring
1941 Jean Rogers Dr. Kildare's Victory
1941 Barry Nelson Dr. Kildare's Victory
1941 Robert Sterling Dr. Kildare's Victory
1941 Gus Schilling Dr. Kildare's Victory
1941 George H. Reed Dr. Kildare's Victory
1941 Lew Ayres Dr. Kildare's Victory
1941 Lionel Barrymore Dr. Kildare's Victory
1941 Charlotte Wynters Dr. Kildare's Victory
1941 Kirby Grant Dr. Kildare's Victory
1940 Richard Carlson Beyond Tomorrow
1940 Jean Parker Beyond Tomorrow
1940 Helen Vinson Beyond Tomorrow
1940 Harry Carey Beyond Tomorrow
1940 Charles Winninger Beyond Tomorrow
1940 Maria Ouspenskaya Beyond Tomorrow
1940 C. Aubrey Smith Beyond Tomorrow
1940 Rod La Rocque Beyond Tomorrow
1940 Broderick Crawford Seven Sinners
1940 Mischa Auer Seven Sinners
1940 James Craig Seven Sinners
1940 Marlene Dietrich Seven Sinners
1940 Albert Dekker Seven Sinners
1940 Anna Lee Seven Sinners
1940 Herbert Rawlinson Seven Sinners
1940 Antonio Moreno Seven Sinners
1940 Harry Seymour Seven Sinners
1940 Reginald Denny Seven Sinners
1940 Oscar Homolka Seven Sinners
1940 Billy Gilbert Seven Sinners
1940 John Wayne Seven Sinners
1939 Victor Jory Gone With the Wind
1939 Evelyn Keyes Gone With the Wind
1939 Isabel Jewell Gone With the Wind
1939 Si Jenks Gone With the Wind
1939 Roscoe Ates Gone With the Wind
1939 Mary Anderson Gone With the Wind
1939 Vivien Leigh Gone With the Wind
1939 Ona Munson Gone With the Wind
1939 Thomas Mitchell Gone With the Wind
1939 Hattie McDaniel Gone With the Wind
1939 George Reeves Gone With the Wind
1939 Leslie Howard Gone With the Wind
1939 Butterfly McQueen Gone With the Wind
1939 Marjorie Reynolds Gone With the Wind
1939 Tom Tyler Gone With the Wind
1939 Yakima Canutt Gone With the Wind
1939 Harry Davenport Gone With the Wind
1939 Olivia de Havilland Gone With the Wind
1939 William Stack Gone With the Wind
1939 Laura Hope Crews Gone With the Wind
1939 Jane Darwell Gone With the Wind
1939 Frank Faylen Gone With the Wind
1939 Cliff Edwards Gone With the Wind
1939 Ann Rutherford Gone With the Wind
1939 Clark Gable Gone With the Wind
1939 Ward Bond Gone With the Wind
1939 Eddie "Rochester" Anderson Gone With the Wind
1939 Adrian Morris Gone With the Wind
1939 Alberto Morin Gone With the Wind
1939 Frank Coghlan, Jr. Gone With the Wind
1939 Reginald Owen Hotel Imperial
1939 Lee Shumway Hotel Imperial
1939 Gustav von Seyffertitz Hotel Imperial
1939 J. Carrol Naish Hotel Imperial
1939 Ray Milland Hotel Imperial
1939 Ethan Laidlaw Hotel Imperial
1939 Betty Compson Hotel Imperial
1939 Davison Clark Hotel Imperial
1939 Stanley Andrews Hotel Imperial
1939 George Magrill Hotel Imperial
1939 Gene Lockhart Hotel Imperial
1939 Robert Middlemass Hotel Imperial
1939 Isa Miranda Hotel Imperial
1939 Albert Dekker Hotel Imperial
1939 William Demarest King of the Turf
1939 Milburn Stone King of the Turf
1939 Charles Sherlock King of the Turf
1939 Dolores Costello King of the Turf
1939 Adolphe Menjou King of the Turf
1939 Harold Huber King of the Turf
1939 Harry Semels King of the Turf
1939 Oscar O'Shea King of the Turf
1938 Don "Red" Barry The Duke of West Point
1938 James Flavin The Duke of West Point
1938 Joan Fontaine The Duke of West Point
1938 Emma Dunn The Duke of West Point
1938 Edward Earle The Duke of West Point
1938 Alan Curtis The Duke of West Point
1938 Gaylord "Steve" Pendleton The Duke of West Point
1938 Richard Carlson The Duke of West Point
1938 Louis Hayward The Duke of West Point
1938 Franklin Parker The Higgins Family
1938 Paul Harvey The Higgins Family
1938 James Gleason The Higgins Family
1938 Harry Davenport The Higgins Family
1937 Etta McDaniel Crime Afloat
1937 Duncan Renaldo Crime Afloat
1937 Hedda Hopper Dangerous Holiday
1937 Grady Sutton Dangerous Holiday
1937 Franklin Pangborn Dangerous Holiday
1937 Guinn "Big Boy" Williams Dangerous Holiday
1937 Jack Mulhall Dangerous Holiday
1937 Wallace Ford Exiled to Shanghai
1937 Arthur Lake Exiled to Shanghai
1937 Minerva Urecal Exiled to Shanghai
1937 Dean Jagger Exiled to Shanghai
1937 William Harrigan Exiled to Shanghai
1937 Franchot Tone Quality Street
1937 Eric Blore Quality Street
1937 Katharine Hepburn Quality Street
1937 Fay Bainter Quality Street
1937 Estelle Winwood Quality Street
1937 Bonita Granville Quality Street
1937 Sidney Toler Quality Street
1937 Joan Fontaine Quality Street
1937 Etta McDaniel Roaring Speedboats
1937 Duncan Renaldo Roaring Speedboats
1936 Lew Kelly Lady Luck
1936 John Kelly Lady Luck
1936 Duncan Renaldo Lady Luck
1936 Harrison Greene The Sea Spoilers
1936 George Irving The Sea Spoilers
1936 Fuzzy Knight The Sea Spoilers
1936 John Wayne The Sea Spoilers
1936 Ethan Laidlaw The Sea Spoilers
1935 Dorothy Revier The Curtain Falls
1935 Dorothy Lee The Curtain Falls
1935 Bryant Washburn The Curtain Falls
1935 Bob McKenzie Happiness C.O.D.
1935 Frank Coghlan, Jr. Happiness C.O.D.
1935 Donald Meek Happiness C.O.D.
1935 Grady Sutton Laddie
1935 Gloria Stuart Laddie
1935 John Beal Laddie
1935 Greta Meyer Laddie
1935 Donald Crisp Laddie
1935 Edward J. Le Saint On Probation
1935 Henry Roquemore On Probation
1935 Monte Blue On Probation
1935 Edward J. Le Saint Sons of Steel
1935 Harry Semels Sons of Steel
1935 Walter Walker Sons of Steel
1935 Charles Starrett Sons of Steel
1935 Leon Ames Strangers All
1935 Preston S. Foster Strangers All
1935 May Robson Strangers All
1935 Ben Lyon Together We Live
1935 Hobart Bosworth Together We Live
1935 Esther Ralston Together We Live
1934 Purnell Pratt Crimson Romance
1934 Erich Von Stroheim Crimson Romance
1934 Herman Bing Crimson Romance
1934 William Von Brincken Crimson Romance
1934 Fredrik Vogeding Crimson Romance
1934 Ben Lyon Crimson Romance
1934 Charles Starrett Green Eyes
1934 Ben Hendricks, Jr. Green Eyes
1934 Frank S. Hagney Green Eyes
1934 Dorothy Revier Green Eyes
1934 Edward J. Le Saint Green Eyes
1934 Betty Compson Manhattan Butterfly
1934 Stuart Erwin The Party's Over
1934 Patsy Kelly The Party's Over
1934 Henry Travers The Party's Over
1934 Ann Sothern The Party's Over
1934 Emma Dunn The Quitter
1934 Charles Grapewin The Quitter
1934 Tim McCoy Speed Wings
1934 Vincent Sherman Speed Wings
1934 Franchot Tone Straight Is the Way
1934 Raymond Hatton Straight Is the Way
1934 May Robson Straight Is the Way
1934 Nat Pendleton Straight Is the Way
1934 Charles Sullivan Straightaway
1934 Ward Bond Straightaway
1934 Tim McCoy Straightaway
1934 May Robson You Can't Buy Everything
1934 Walter Walker You Can't Buy Everything
1934 Jean Parker You Can't Buy Everything
1934 Lewis Stone You Can't Buy Everything
1933 Bruce Cabot Lucky Devils
1933 Ward Bond Lucky Devils
1933 Roscoe Ates Lucky Devils
1933 Edwin Stanley Lucky Devils
1933 Dorothy Wilson Lucky Devils
1933 Rochelle Hudson Lucky Devils
1933 Betty Furness Lucky Devils
1933 William Gargan Lucky Devils
1933 Emma Dunn A Man of Sentiment
1933 Pat O'Malley A Man of Sentiment
1933 Cornelius Keefe A Man of Sentiment
1933 Owen Moore A Man of Sentiment
1933 Joe Sawyer Three-Cornered Moon
1933 Leonid Kinskey Three-Cornered Moon
1933 Sam Hardy Three-Cornered Moon
1933 Elliott Nugent Three-Cornered Moon
1933 Clara Blandick Three-Cornered Moon
1933 Mary Boland Three-Cornered Moon
1933 Wallace Ford Three-Cornered Moon
1933 Claudette Colbert Three-Cornered Moon
1933 Richard Arlen Three-Cornered Moon
1932 Walter Catlett Back Street
1932 Irene Dunne Back Street
1932 Jane Darwell Back Street
1932 John Boles Back Street
1932 Paul Fix Back Street
1932 ZaSu Pitts Back Street
1932 James Kirkwood Cheaters at Play
1932 Thomas Meighan Cheaters at Play
1932 Ralph Morgan Cheaters at Play
1932 Dewey Robinson Cheaters at Play
1932 Charlotte Greenwood Cheaters at Play
1932 William Pawley Cheaters at Play
1932 Victor McLaglen While Paris Sleeps
1932 Dot Farley While Paris Sleeps
1932 Helen Mack While Paris Sleeps
1931 Harry Semels Dance Fools Dance
1931 Clark Gable Dance Fools Dance
1931 Cliff Edwards Dance Fools Dance
1931 Purnell Pratt Dance Fools Dance
1931 Clara Blandick Dance Fools Dance
1931 Sherry Hall Dance Fools Dance
1931 Robert Livingston Dance Fools Dance
1931 Joan Crawford Dance Fools Dance
1931 Helen Chandler Daybreak
1931 C. Aubrey Smith Daybreak
1931 Jean Hersholt Daybreak
1931 Ramon Novarro Daybreak
1931 Clara Blandick Daybreak
1931 Glenn Tryon Daybreak
1931 Jackie Searl Daybreak
1931 Lionel Barrymore Guilty Hands
1931 Kay Francis Guilty Hands
1931 Madge Evans Guilty Hands
1931 C. Aubrey Smith Guilty Hands
1931 Alan Mowbray Guilty Hands
1931 Bob Perry Politics
1931 Roscoe Ates Politics
1931 Marie Dressler Politics
1931 Kane Richmond Politics
1931 Sally Eilers Reducing
1931 Lucien Littlefield Reducing
1931 Marie Dressler Reducing
1931 Nat Pendleton The Spirit of Notre Dame
1931 Andy Devine The Spirit of Notre Dame
1931 John Farrell MacDonald The Spirit of Notre Dame
1931 Lew Ayres The Spirit of Notre Dame
1931 H.B. Warner A Woman of Experience
1931 Helen Twelvetrees A Woman of Experience
1931 Franklin Pangborn A Woman of Experience
1931 ZaSu Pitts A Woman of Experience
1931 Edward Earle A Woman of Experience
1930 George "Slim" Summerville All Quiet on the Western Front
1930 Louis Wolheim All Quiet on the Western Front
1930 Ben Alexander All Quiet on the Western Front
1930 ZaSu Pitts All Quiet on the Western Front
1930 Lew Ayres All Quiet on the Western Front
1930 Beryl Mercer All Quiet on the Western Front
1930 Raymond Griffith All Quiet on the Western Front
1930 Robert Parrish All Quiet on the Western Front
1930 Fred Zinnemann All Quiet on the Western Front
1930 Chester Morris The Bat Whispers
1930 Una Merkel The Bat Whispers
1930 Gustav von Seyffertitz The Bat Whispers
1930 Ben Lyon Lummox
1930 Myrtle Stedman Lummox
1930 Sidney Franklin Lummox
1930 Mary Brian Only the Brave
1930 Virginia Bruce Only the Brave
1930 Guy Oliver Only the Brave
1930 Gary Cooper Only the Brave
1930 Edward S. Brophy Paid
1930 Isabel Withers Paid
1930 Marie Prevost Paid
1930 Purnell Pratt Paid
1930 Joan Crawford Paid
1930 Robert Armstrong Paid
1930 Alice White Playing Around
1930 Chester Morris Playing Around
1929 Lilyan Tashman Gold Diggers of Broadway
1929 Louise Beavers Gold Diggers of Broadway
1929 Julia Swayne Gordon Gold Diggers of Broadway
1929 Armand Kaliz Gold Diggers of Broadway
1929 Alice White Hot Stuff
1929 Charles Sellon Hot Stuff
1929 Andy Devine Hot Stuff
1929 Ben Hall Hot Stuff
1929 Louise Fazenda Hot Stuff
1929 Dorothy Revier The Iron Mask
1929 Rolfe Sedan The Iron Mask
1929 Douglas Fairbanks The Iron Mask
1929 Florence Turner The Iron Mask
1929 Franklin Pangborn Lady of the Pavements
1929 Lupe Velez Lady of the Pavements
1929 Ethel Waters On with the Show
1929 Arthur Lake On with the Show
1929 Louise Fazenda On with the Show
1929 Betty Compson On with the Show
1929 Joe E. Brown On with the Show
1929 Sam Hardy On with the Show
1929 Sally O'Neil On with the Show
1929 Purnell Pratt On with the Show
1928 Hobart Bosworth Annapolis
1928 Johnny Mack Brown Annapolis
1928 Sally O'Neil The Battle of the Sexes
1928 Phyllis Haver The Battle of the Sexes
1928 Jean Hersholt The Battle of the Sexes
1928 William Desmond Devil's Trademark
1928 Ed Brady Harold Teen
1928 Hedda Hopper Harold Teen
1928 Ben Hall Harold Teen
1928 Mary Brian Harold Teen
1928 Lucien Littlefield Harold Teen
1928 Arthur Lake Harold Teen
1928 Alice White Harold Teen
1928 Norma Shearer The Latest from Paris
1928 George Sidney The Latest from Paris
1928 Joan Crawford West Point
1928 William Haines West Point
1927 Thelma Todd The Shield of Honor
1927 Neil Hamilton The Shield of Honor
1926 Richard Arlen Old Ironsides
1926 George Bancroft Old Ironsides
1926 Charles Farrell Old Ironsides
1926 Gary Cooper Old Ironsides
1926 Wallace Beery Old Ironsides
1926 Esther Ralston Old Ironsides
1926 Guy Oliver Old Ironsides
1926 Fred Kohler Old Ironsides
1926 Boris Karloff Old Ironsides
Provided by Rovi