Walter Brennan
Date of Birth
Jul 25, 1894
Birth Place:
Swampscott, MA

Worked With

Year Name Title
1975 John Russell Smoke in the Wind
1975 Dan White Smoke in the Wind
1972 Sally Field Home for the Holidays
1972 Eleanor Parker Home for the Holidays
1972 Julie Harris Home for the Holidays
1972 Jessica Walter Home for the Holidays
1972 Mercedes McCambridge Two for the Money
1972 Richard Dreyfuss Two for the Money
1972 Neville Brand Two for the Money
1971 Earl Holliman The Day They Hanged Kid Curry
1971 Robert Morse The Day They Hanged Kid Curry
1970 Andy Devine The Over-the-Hill Gang Rides Again
1970 Chill Wills The Over-the-Hill Gang Rides Again
1970 Fred Astaire The Over-the-Hill Gang Rides Again
1970 Edgar Buchanan The Over-the-Hill Gang Rides Again
1970 Joan Hackett The Young Country
1970 Wally Cox The Young Country
1969 Edward Andrews The Over-the-Hill Gang
1969 Pat O'Brien The Over-the-Hill Gang
1969 Jack Elam The Over-the-Hill Gang
1969 Edgar Buchanan The Over-the-Hill Gang
1969 Chill Wills The Over-the-Hill Gang
1969 Andy Devine The Over-the-Hill Gang
1969 Gypsy Rose Lee The Over-the-Hill Gang
1969 James Garner Support Your Local Sheriff
1969 Kathleen Freeman Support Your Local Sheriff
1969 Gene Evans Support Your Local Sheriff
1969 Joan Hackett Support Your Local Sheriff
1969 Bruce Dern Support Your Local Sheriff
1969 Jack Elam Support Your Local Sheriff
1969 Henry Jones Support Your Local Sheriff
1968 Richard Deacon The One and Only, Genuine, Original Family Band
1968 Wally Cox The One and Only, Genuine, Original Family Band
1968 Buddy Ebsen The One and Only, Genuine, Original Family Band
1968 Janet Blair The One and Only, Genuine, Original Family Band
1968 Lesley Ann Warren The One and Only, Genuine, Original Family Band
1968 Kurt Russell The One and Only, Genuine, Original Family Band
1968 Goldie Hawn The One and Only, Genuine, Original Family Band
1967 Dale Van Sickel The Gnome-Mobile
1967 Richard Deacon The Gnome-Mobile
1967 William Fawcett The Gnome-Mobile
1967 Parley Baer The Gnome-Mobile
1967 Ellen Corby The Gnome-Mobile
1967 Alvy Moore The Gnome-Mobile
1967 Gil Lamb The Gnome-Mobile
1967 Jerome Cowan The Gnome-Mobile
1967 Ed Wynn The Gnome-Mobile
1967 Jack Gilford Who's Minding the Mint?
1967 Dorothy Provine Who's Minding the Mint?
1967 Jim Hutton Who's Minding the Mint?
1967 Bob Denver Who's Minding the Mint?
1967 Milton Berle Who's Minding the Mint?
1967 Victor Buono Who's Minding the Mint?
1967 Jackie Joseph Who's Minding the Mint?
1967 Joey Bishop Who's Minding the Mint?
1966 Ernest Borgnine The Oscar
1966 Stephen Boyd The Oscar
1966 Ed Begley, Sr. The Oscar
1966 Edie Adams The Oscar
1966 Joseph Cotten The Oscar
1966 Edith Head The Oscar
1966 Frank Sinatra The Oscar
1966 Broderick Crawford The Oscar
1966 Milton Berle The Oscar
1966 Hedda Hopper The Oscar
1966 Merle Oberon The Oscar
1966 Walter Reed The Oscar
1966 Peter Lawford The Oscar
1966 Eleanor Parker The Oscar
1966 Elke Sommer The Oscar
1966 John Holland The Oscar
1966 Bob Hope The Oscar
1966 Jill St. John The Oscar
1966 James Dunn The Oscar
1965 John Qualen Those Calloways
1965 Roy Roberts Those Calloways
1965 Brian Keith Those Calloways
1965 Vera Miles Those Calloways
1965 Tom Skerritt Those Calloways
1965 Ed Wynn Those Calloways
1965 Brandon de Wilde Those Calloways
1965 Parley Baer Those Calloways
1965 Frank de Kova Those Calloways
1964 Jerome Cowan The Tycoon [TV Series]
1962 Thelma Ritter How the West Was Won
1962 Debbie Reynolds How the West Was Won
1962 Mickey Shaughnessy How the West Was Won
1962 Gene Roth How the West Was Won
1962 Gil Perkins How the West Was Won
1962 George Peppard How the West Was Won
1962 Walter Reed How the West Was Won
1962 Chuck Roberson How the West Was Won
1962 Spencer Tracy How the West Was Won
1962 Richard Widmark How the West Was Won
1962 Russ Tamblyn How the West Was Won
1962 Joe Sawyer How the West Was Won
1962 John Wayne How the West Was Won
1962 Harry Dean Stanton How the West Was Won
1962 Eli Wallach How the West Was Won
1962 Karl Swenson How the West Was Won
1962 James Stewart How the West Was Won
1962 Robert Preston How the West Was Won
1962 David Brian How the West Was Won
1962 Carolyn Jones How the West Was Won
1962 Andy Devine How the West Was Won
1962 Carroll Baker How the West Was Won
1962 Ken Curtis How the West Was Won
1962 Lee Van Cleef How the West Was Won
1962 Lee J. Cobb How the West Was Won
1962 Jay C. Flippen How the West Was Won
1962 Sol (Saul) Gorss How the West Was Won
1962 Raymond Massey How the West Was Won
1962 Karl Malden How the West Was Won
1962 Boyd "Red" Morgan How the West Was Won
1962 Agnes Moorehead How the West Was Won
1962 Gregory Peck How the West Was Won
1962 Henry Fonda How the West Was Won
1962 Leif Erickson Shootout at Big Sag
1962 Les Tremayne Shootout at Big Sag
1962 Virginia Gregg Shootout at Big Sag
1959 Claude Akins Rio Bravo
1959 Harry Carey, Jr. Rio Bravo
1959 Fred Graham Rio Bravo
1959 Ward Bond Rio Bravo
1959 Riley Hill Rio Bravo
1959 Dean Martin Rio Bravo
1959 John Wayne Rio Bravo
1959 Angie Dickinson Rio Bravo
1959 John Russell Rio Bravo
1959 Bob Steele Rio Bravo
1959 Art Carney Star Gazing
1959 Jack Benny Star Gazing
1959 Dinah Shore Star Gazing
1959 Phil Silvers Star Gazing
1959 Robert Young Star Gazing
1959 Raymond Burr Star Gazing
1959 Donna Reed Star Gazing
1959 Ann Sothern Star Gazing
1957 Marion Ross God Is My Partner
1957 John Hoyt God Is My Partner
1957 Jesse White God Is My Partner
1957 Nancy Kulp God Is My Partner
1957 John Harmon God Is My Partner
1957 Ellen Corby God Is My Partner
1957 Louise Beavers Tammy and the Bachelor
1957 Mildred Natwick Tammy and the Bachelor
1957 Leslie Nielsen Tammy and the Bachelor
1957 Sidney Blackmer, Sr. Tammy and the Bachelor
1957 Fay Wray Tammy and the Bachelor
1957 Debbie Reynolds Tammy and the Bachelor
1957 Sheree North The Way to the Gold
1957 Neville Brand The Way to the Gold
1957 Jeffrey Hunter The Way to the Gold
1957 Barry Sullivan The Way to the Gold
1957 Ruth Donnelly The Way to the Gold
1956 Roscoe Ates Come Next Spring
1956 Ann Sheridan Come Next Spring
1956 Sonny Tufts Come Next Spring
1956 Edgar Buchanan Come Next Spring
1956 James Best Come Next Spring
1956 Richard Eyer Come Next Spring
1956 Steve Cochran Come Next Spring
1956 Mae Clarke Come Next Spring
1956 Fay Wray Come Next Spring
1956 Charlotte Greenwood Glory
1956 Margaret O'Brien Glory
1956 Leonid Kinskey Glory
1956 Gus Schilling Glory
1956 William Hopper Goodbye, My Lady
1956 Phil Harris Goodbye, My Lady
1956 Sidney Poitier Goodbye, My Lady
1956 Brandon de Wilde Goodbye, My Lady
1956 Louise Beavers Goodbye, My Lady
1956 Jackie Coogan The Proud Ones
1956 Richard Deacon The Proud Ones
1956 Arthur O'Connell The Proud Ones
1956 Virginia Mayo The Proud Ones
1956 Robert Ryan The Proud Ones
1956 Robert Middleton The Proud Ones
1956 Jeffrey Hunter The Proud Ones
1956 William Fawcett The Proud Ones
1956 Edward Platt The Proud Ones
1955 Dorothy Malone At Gunpoint
1955 John Qualen At Gunpoint
1955 Fred MacMurray At Gunpoint
1955 Harry Lauter At Gunpoint
1955 Lyle Latell At Gunpoint
1955 Skip Homeier At Gunpoint
1955 Lee Marvin Bad Day at Black Rock
1955 John Ericson Bad Day at Black Rock
1955 Spencer Tracy Bad Day at Black Rock
1955 Robert Ryan Bad Day at Black Rock
1955 Ernest Borgnine Bad Day at Black Rock
1955 Dean Jagger Bad Day at Black Rock
1955 Anne Francis Bad Day at Black Rock
1955 Royal Dano The Far Country
1955 John McIntire The Far Country
1955 Corinne Calvet The Far Country
1955 Damian O'Flynn The Far Country
1955 Ted Mapes The Far Country
1955 Eddie Parker The Far Country
1955 Steve Brodie The Far Country
1955 Kathleen Freeman The Far Country
1955 Jack Elam The Far Country
1955 Jay C. Flippen The Far Country
1955 Robert Foulk The Far Country
1955 John Doucette The Far Country
1955 Ruth Roman The Far Country
1955 James Stewart The Far Country
1955 Chuck Roberson The Far Country
1955 Stuart Randall The Far Country
1955 Scott Brady Lux Video Theater [TV Series]
1955 Phyllis Thaxter Lux Video Theater [TV Series]
1955 Margaret O'Brien Lux Video Theater [TV Series]
1954 Bob Steele Drums Across the River
1954 Howard McNear Drums Across the River
1954 Jay Silverheels Drums Across the River
1954 Regis Toomey Drums Across the River
1954 Audie Murphy Drums Across the River
1954 George Wallace Drums Across the River
1954 Hugh O'Brian Drums Across the River
1954 Nina Foch Four Guns to the Border
1954 Jay Silverheels Four Guns to the Border
1954 John McIntire Four Guns to the Border
1954 Rory Calhoun Four Guns to the Border
1954 Mary Field Four Guns to the Border
1953 Roy Roberts Sea of Lost Ships
1953 Ben Cooper Sea of Lost Ships
1953 Barton MacLane Sea of Lost Ships
1953 Tom Tully Sea of Lost Ships
1953 Wanda Hendrix Sea of Lost Ships
1953 Richard Jaeckel Sea of Lost Ships
1953 Steve Brodie Sea of Lost Ships
1953 Darryl Hickman Sea of Lost Ships
1952 Jean Peters Lure of the Wilderness
1952 Jeffrey Hunter Lure of the Wilderness
1952 Jack Elam Lure of the Wilderness
1952 Tom Tully Lure of the Wilderness
1952 Will Wright Lure of the Wilderness
1952 Joanne Dru Return of the Texan
1952 Dale Robertson Return of the Texan
1952 Tom Tully Return of the Texan
1952 Robert Horton Return of the Texan
1952 Richard Boone Return of the Texan
1951 Virginia Mayo Along the Great Divide
1951 Ray Teal Along the Great Divide
1951 Kirk Douglas Along the Great Divide
1951 Charles Meredith Along the Great Divide
1951 Wendell Corey The Wild Blue Yonder
1951 Jay Silverheels The Wild Blue Yonder
1951 David Sharpe The Wild Blue Yonder
1951 Forrest Tucker The Wild Blue Yonder
1951 Vera Miles The Wild Blue Yonder
1951 Jack Kelly The Wild Blue Yonder
1951 Robert Kent The Wild Blue Yonder
1951 Harry Carey, Jr. The Wild Blue Yonder
1951 Phillip Pine The Wild Blue Yonder
1951 William Witney The Wild Blue Yonder
1951 John Hart The Wild Blue Yonder
1951 Hall Bartlett The Wild Blue Yonder
1951 Richard Erdman The Wild Blue Yonder
1951 Phil Harris The Wild Blue Yonder
1951 Reed Hadley The Wild Blue Yonder
1951 Kathleen Freeman The Wild Blue Yonder
1951 Penny Edwards The Wild Blue Yonder
1951 Ruth Donnelly The Wild Blue Yonder
1950 Tom Tyler Best of the Badmen
1950 Lawrence Tierney Best of the Badmen
1950 Robert Ryan Best of the Badmen
1950 Claire Trevor Best of the Badmen
1950 Bruce Cabot Best of the Badmen
1950 Robert Preston Best of the Badmen
1950 Barton MacLane Best of the Badmen
1950 Hank Worden Curtain Call at Cactus Creek
1950 Vincent Price Curtain Call at Cactus Creek
1950 Eve Arden Curtain Call at Cactus Creek
1950 Donald O'Connor Curtain Call at Cactus Creek
1950 Joe Sawyer Curtain Call at Cactus Creek
1950 Gale Storm Curtain Call at Cactus Creek
1950 William "Wild Bill" Elliott The Showdown
1950 Yakima Canutt The Showdown
1950 Leif Erickson The Showdown
1950 Rhys Williams The Showdown
1950 Henry Rowland The Showdown
1950 Marie Windsor The Showdown
1950 Ward Bond Singing Guns
1950 Jeff Corey Singing Guns
1950 Paul Fix Surrender
1950 Francis Lederer Surrender
1950 Esther Dale Surrender
1950 Dick Elliott Surrender
1950 Glenn Strange Surrender
1950 John Carroll Surrender
1950 Mickey Simpson Surrender
1950 Jane Darwell Surrender
1950 Roy Barcroft Surrender
1950 Rory Calhoun A Ticket to Tomahawk
1950 Will Wright A Ticket to Tomahawk
1950 Dan Dailey A Ticket to Tomahawk
1950 Anne Baxter A Ticket to Tomahawk
1950 Marilyn Monroe A Ticket to Tomahawk
1950 Harry Seymour A Ticket to Tomahawk
1950 Arthur Hunnicutt A Ticket to Tomahawk
1950 Jack Elam A Ticket to Tomahawk
1950 Paul Harvey A Ticket to Tomahawk
1950 Herbert Heywood A Ticket to Tomahawk
1949 Jack Holt Brimstone
1949 Hal Taliaferro Brimstone
1949 Stanley Andrews Brimstone
1949 Forrest Tucker Brimstone
1949 Rod Cameron Brimstone
1949 Herbert Rawlinson Brimstone
1949 Guinn "Big Boy" Williams Brimstone
1949 Will Wright Brimstone
1949 Natalie Wood The Green Promise
1949 Milburn Stone The Green Promise
1949 Charles Sherlock Task Force
1949 Julie London Task Force
1949 Kenneth Tobey Task Force
1949 Rory Mallinson Task Force
1949 Harlan Warde Task Force
1949 John Ridgely Task Force
1949 Warren Douglas Task Force
1949 Reed Howes Task Force
1949 Jane Wyatt Task Force
1949 Stanley Ridges Task Force
1949 Fred Clark Task Force
1949 Gary Cooper Task Force
1949 Jack Holt Task Force
1949 Bruce Bennett Task Force
1948 Tom Tully Blood on the Moon
1948 Tom Tyler Blood on the Moon
1948 Robert Preston Blood on the Moon
1948 Frank Faylen Blood on the Moon
1948 Barbara Bel Geddes Blood on the Moon
1948 Phyllis Thaxter Blood on the Moon
1948 Charles McGraw Blood on the Moon
1948 Robert Mitchum Blood on the Moon
1948 Joanne Dru Red River
1948 Noah Beery, Jr. Red River
1948 John Ireland Red River
1948 Coleen Gray Red River
1948 Dan White Red River
1948 Shelley Winters Red River
1948 Hank Worden Red River
1948 Paul Fix Red River
1948 John Wayne Red River
1948 Montgomery Clift Red River
1948 Tom Tyler Red River
1948 Hal Taliaferro Red River
1948 Harry Carey, Jr. Red River
1948 Harry Carey Red River
1948 Glenn Strange Red River
1948 Natalie Wood Scudda-Hoo! Scudda-Hay!
1948 Tom Moore Scudda-Hoo! Scudda-Hay!
1948 Charles Wagenheim Scudda-Hoo! Scudda-Hay!
1948 Tom Tully Scudda-Hoo! Scudda-Hay!
1948 June Haver Scudda-Hoo! Scudda-Hay!
1948 Herbert Heywood Scudda-Hoo! Scudda-Hay!
1948 Anne Revere Scudda-Hoo! Scudda-Hay!
1948 Marilyn Monroe Scudda-Hoo! Scudda-Hay!
1947 Ruth Warrick Driftwood
1947 H.B. Warner Driftwood
1947 Jerome Cowan Driftwood
1947 James Kirkwood Driftwood
1947 Alan Napier Driftwood
1947 Ray Teal Driftwood
1947 Margaret Hamilton Driftwood
1947 Charlotte Greenwood Driftwood
1947 Natalie Wood Driftwood
1947 Ellen Corby Driftwood
1947 Dean Jagger Driftwood
1947 Teddy Infuhr Driftwood
1946 Edna Holland Centennial Summer
1946 Linda Darnell Centennial Summer
1946 Sam McDaniel Centennial Summer
1946 William Eythe Centennial Summer
1946 Fred "Snowflake" Toones Centennial Summer
1946 Jeanne Crain Centennial Summer
1946 Billy Wayne Centennial Summer
1946 Frances Morris Centennial Summer
1946 Charles Dingle Centennial Summer
1946 Constance Bennett Centennial Summer
1946 Dorothy Gish Centennial Summer
1946 Cornel Wilde Centennial Summer
1946 Jane Darwell My Darling Clementine
1946 Mickey Simpson My Darling Clementine
1946 Henry Fonda My Darling Clementine
1946 Linda Darnell My Darling Clementine
1946 Ben Hall My Darling Clementine
1946 Tim Holt My Darling Clementine
1946 John Ireland My Darling Clementine
1946 Victor Mature My Darling Clementine
1946 Mae Marsh My Darling Clementine
1946 Alan Mowbray My Darling Clementine
1946 Louis Mercier My Darling Clementine
1946 Roy Roberts My Darling Clementine
1946 Cathy Downs My Darling Clementine
1946 Ward Bond My Darling Clementine
1946 John Farrell MacDonald My Darling Clementine
1946 Faye Emerson Nobody Lives Forever
1946 Geraldine Fitzgerald Nobody Lives Forever
1946 William Forrest Nobody Lives Forever
1946 James Flavin Nobody Lives Forever
1946 John Garfield Nobody Lives Forever
1946 Richard Erdman Nobody Lives Forever
1946 Charles Sullivan Nobody Lives Forever
1946 Grady Sutton Nobody Lives Forever
1946 Ralph Peters Nobody Lives Forever
1946 Robert Shayne Nobody Lives Forever
1946 Harry Seymour Nobody Lives Forever
1946 George Meader Nobody Lives Forever
1946 Cyril Ring Nobody Lives Forever
1946 George Coulouris Nobody Lives Forever
1946 George Tobias Nobody Lives Forever
1946 Dale Van Sickel A Stolen Life
1946 Monte Blue A Stolen Life
1946 Paul Panzer A Stolen Life
1946 Glenn Ford A Stolen Life
1946 Creighton Hale A Stolen Life
1946 Dane Clark A Stolen Life
1946 Bruce Bennett A Stolen Life
1946 Clara Blandick A Stolen Life
1946 Esther Dale A Stolen Life
1946 Charlie Ruggles A Stolen Life
1946 Bette Davis A Stolen Life
1946 James Flavin A Stolen Life
1945 Houseley Stevenson, Sr. Dakota
1945 Linda Stirling Dakota
1945 Victor Varconi Dakota
1945 Ona Munson Dakota
1945 Robert Livingston Dakota
1945 Cliff Lyons Dakota
1945 Mike Mazurki Dakota
1945 George Cleveland Dakota
1945 Robert Blake Dakota
1945 Yakima Canutt Dakota
1945 John Wayne Dakota
1945 Fred Graham Dakota
1945 Roy Barcroft Dakota
1945 Ward Bond Dakota
1945 Paul Fix Dakota
1944 Willie Best Home in Indiana
1944 Sam McDaniel Home in Indiana
1944 Jeanne Crain Home in Indiana
1944 George Cleveland Home in Indiana
1944 Charles Dingle Home in Indiana
1944 Ward Bond Home in Indiana
1944 George H. Reed Home in Indiana
1944 Tom Dugan Home in Indiana
1944 Charlotte Greenwood Home in Indiana
1944 June Haver Home in Indiana
1944 Edward Peil Sr. The Princess and the Pirate
1944 Al Hill The Princess and the Pirate
1944 James Flavin The Princess and the Pirate
1944 Stanley Andrews The Princess and the Pirate
1944 Crane Whitley The Princess and the Pirate
1944 Robert Warwick The Princess and the Pirate
1944 Marc Lawrence The Princess and the Pirate
1944 Victor McLaglen The Princess and the Pirate
1944 Colin Kenny The Princess and the Pirate
1944 Mike Mazurki The Princess and the Pirate
1944 Virginia Mayo The Princess and the Pirate
1944 Ray Teal The Princess and the Pirate
1944 Dick Rich The Princess and the Pirate
1944 Bob Hope The Princess and the Pirate
1944 Edwin Stanley The Princess and the Pirate
1944 Tom Tyler The Princess and the Pirate
1944 Walter Slezak The Princess and the Pirate
1944 Pat West To Have and Have Not
1944 Hoagy Carmichael To Have and Have Not
1944 Crane Whitley To Have and Have Not
1944 Louis Mercier To Have and Have Not
1944 Maurice Marsac To Have and Have Not
1944 Sheldon Leonard To Have and Have Not
1944 George Sorel To Have and Have Not
1944 Humphrey Bogart To Have and Have Not
1944 Lauren Bacall To Have and Have Not
1944 Marcel Dalio To Have and Have Not
1943 William Farnum Hangmen Also Die!
1943 Ludwig Donath Hangmen Also Die!
1943 Dwight Frye Hangmen Also Die!
1943 George Irving Hangmen Also Die!
1943 Charles B. Middleton Hangmen Also Die!
1943 Lionel Stander Hangmen Also Die!
1943 Philip Van Zandt Hangmen Also Die!
1943 Otto Reichow Hangmen Also Die!
1943 Brian Donlevy Hangmen Also Die!
1943 William Benedict Hangmen Also Die!
1943 Margaret Wycherly Hangmen Also Die!
1943 Gene Lockhart Hangmen Also Die!
1943 Dennis O'Keefe Hangmen Also Die!
1943 Anna Lee Hangmen Also Die!
1943 Dana Andrews The North Star
1943 Ruth Gordon The North Star
1943 Emma Dunn The North Star
1943 Ray Teal The North Star
1943 Bill Walker The North Star
1943 Walter Huston The North Star
1943 Erich Von Stroheim The North Star
1943 Anne Baxter The North Star
1943 Esther Dale The North Star
1943 George Lynn The North Star
1943 Dean Jagger The North Star
1943 Farley Granger The North Star
1943 Teddy Infuhr The North Star
1943 Ann Harding The North Star
1943 Crane Whitley The North Star
1943 Jane Withers The North Star
1943 Alan Mowbray Slightly Dangerous
1943 Ray Teal Slightly Dangerous
1943 Kay Medford Slightly Dangerous
1943 Mantan Moreland Slightly Dangerous
1943 Millard Mitchell Slightly Dangerous
1943 Eugene Pallette Slightly Dangerous
1943 Norma Varden Slightly Dangerous
1943 Ray Collins Slightly Dangerous
1943 Robert Blake Slightly Dangerous
1943 Grace Hayle Slightly Dangerous
1943 Robert Young Slightly Dangerous
1943 Pat West Slightly Dangerous
1943 Dame May Whitty Slightly Dangerous
1943 Ward Bond Slightly Dangerous
1943 Florence Bates Slightly Dangerous
1943 Lana Turner Slightly Dangerous
1943 Frank Faylen Slightly Dangerous
1943 Edward Earle Slightly Dangerous
1943 Ann Doran Slightly Dangerous
1942 Dan Duryea The Pride of the Yankees
1942 Dane Clark The Pride of the Yankees
1942 Mary Gordon The Pride of the Yankees
1942 Teresa Wright The Pride of the Yankees
1942 Frank Faylen The Pride of the Yankees
1942 Gary Cooper The Pride of the Yankees
1942 Dorothy Vaughan The Pride of the Yankees
1942 John Kellogg The Pride of the Yankees
1942 C. Montague Shaw The Pride of the Yankees
1942 Robert Taylor Stand By for Action
1942 Ben Welden Stand By for Action
1942 Richard Quine Stand By for Action
1942 Douglas Fowley Stand By for Action
1942 Charles Laughton Stand By for Action
1942 Henry O'Neill Stand By for Action
1942 Marilyn Maxwell Stand By for Action
1942 Douglas Dumbrille Stand By for Action
1942 Chill Wills Stand By for Action
1942 Brian Donlevy Stand By for Action
1941 Cliff Saum Meet John Doe
1941 Henry Roquemore Meet John Doe
1941 Edward Arnold Meet John Doe
1941 Wyndham Standing Meet John Doe
1941 Walter Soderling Meet John Doe
1941 Barbara Stanwyck Meet John Doe
1941 Edwin Stanley Meet John Doe
1941 Spring Byington Meet John Doe
1941 Gary Cooper Meet John Doe
1941 Sterling Holloway Meet John Doe
1941 Billy Curtis Meet John Doe
1941 Stanley Andrews Meet John Doe
1941 Vernon Dent Meet John Doe
1941 Harry Davenport Meet John Doe
1941 Jack Richardson Meet John Doe
1941 Edward McWade Meet John Doe
1941 Gene Morgan Meet John Doe
1941 Forbes Murray Meet John Doe
1941 Alphonse Martell Meet John Doe
1941 Gene Lockhart Meet John Doe
1941 Rod La Rocque Meet John Doe
1941 John Farrell MacDonald Meet John Doe
1941 Hal Price Meet John Doe
1941 Susan Peters Meet John Doe
1941 Bob Perry Meet John Doe
1941 Fredrik Vogeding Meet John Doe
1941 Edward Peil Sr. Meet John Doe
1941 Paul Panzer Meet John Doe
1941 Regis Toomey Meet John Doe
1941 William Forrest Meet John Doe
1941 Mike J. Frankovich Meet John Doe
1941 James Gleason Meet John Doe
1941 Ann Doran Meet John Doe
1941 Stanley Price Meet John Doe
1941 Edward Earle Meet John Doe
1941 John Hamilton Meet John Doe
1941 Bess Flowers Meet John Doe
1941 Frank Jaquet Meet John Doe
1941 John Ince Meet John Doe
1941 Deanna Durbin Nice Girl?
1941 Robert Benchley Nice Girl?
1941 Robert Stack Nice Girl?
1941 Anne Gwynne Nice Girl?
1941 Elizabeth Risdon Nice Girl?
1941 Marcia Mae Jones Nice Girl?
1941 Franchot Tone Nice Girl?
1941 Helen Broderick Nice Girl?
1941 Ruth Donnelly Rise and Shine
1941 Milton Berle Rise and Shine
1941 Jack Oakie Rise and Shine
1941 Raymond Walburn Rise and Shine
1941 Dick Rich Rise and Shine
1941 Emma Dunn Rise and Shine
1941 Billy Wayne Rise and Shine
1941 Paul Harvey Rise and Shine
1941 Donald Meek Rise and Shine
1941 Linda Darnell Rise and Shine
1941 George Murphy Rise and Shine
1941 Sheldon Leonard Rise and Shine
1941 Stanley Ridges Sergeant York
1941 Ray Teal Sergeant York
1941 Joe Sawyer Sergeant York
1941 George Tobias Sergeant York
1941 Joan Leslie Sergeant York
1941 June Lockhart Sergeant York
1941 Charles B. Middleton Sergeant York
1941 Margaret Wycherly Sergeant York
1941 Gig Young Sergeant York
1941 Tully Marshall Sergeant York
1941 Frank Marlowe Sergeant York
1941 Dickie Moore Sergeant York
1941 Ward Bond Sergeant York
1941 Elisha Cook, Jr. Sergeant York
1941 Kit Guard Sergeant York
1941 George Irving Sergeant York
1941 Noah Beery, Jr. Sergeant York
1941 Howard Da Silva Sergeant York
1941 Gary Cooper Sergeant York
1941 Gaylord "Steve" Pendleton Sergeant York
1941 Frank Faylen Sergeant York
1941 Creighton Hale Sergeant York
1941 Si Jenks Sergeant York
1941 John Carradine Swamp Water
1941 Joe Sawyer Swamp Water
1941 Mae Marsh Swamp Water
1941 Ward Bond Swamp Water
1941 Eugene Pallette Swamp Water
1941 Walter Huston Swamp Water
1941 Guinn "Big Boy" Williams Swamp Water
1941 Anne Baxter Swamp Water
1941 Dana Andrews Swamp Water
1941 Leo G. Carroll This Woman Is Mine
1941 John Carroll This Woman Is Mine
1941 Sig Rumann This Woman Is Mine
1941 Franchot Tone This Woman Is Mine
1941 Nigel Bruce This Woman Is Mine
1941 Frank Conroy This Woman Is Mine
1941 Louis Mercier This Woman Is Mine
1940 Paul Harvey Maryland
1940 Charlie Ruggles Maryland
1940 George H. Reed Maryland
1940 Grace Hayle Maryland
1940 John Payne Maryland
1940 Sidney Blackmer, Sr. Maryland
1940 E.E. Clive Maryland
1940 Stanley Andrews Maryland
1940 Fay Bainter Maryland
1940 Hattie McDaniel Maryland
1940 Marjorie Weaver Maryland
1940 Terry Moore Maryland
1940 Charles Moore Maryland
1940 Mantan Moreland Maryland
1940 Clarence Muse Maryland
1940 Ruth Hussey Northwest Passage
1940 Isabel Jewell Northwest Passage
1940 Montagu Love Northwest Passage
1940 Robert Young Northwest Passage
1940 Frank S. Hagney Northwest Passage
1940 Ray Teal Northwest Passage
1940 Verna Felton Northwest Passage
1940 Spencer Tracy Northwest Passage
1940 Hank Worden Northwest Passage
1940 Douglas Walton Northwest Passage
1940 Regis Toomey Northwest Passage
1940 Nat Pendleton Northwest Passage
1940 Ferdinand Munier Northwest Passage
1940 Eddie Parker Northwest Passage
1940 Chill Wills The Westerner
1940 Phil Tead The Westerner
1940 Fred Stone The Westerner
1940 Art Mix The Westerner
1940 Lucien Littlefield The Westerner
1940 Lew Kelly The Westerner
1940 Tom Tyler The Westerner
1940 Dana Andrews The Westerner
1940 Gary Cooper The Westerner
1940 Stanley Andrews The Westerner
1940 Forrest Tucker The Westerner
1940 Henry Roquemore The Westerner
1939 Marsha Hunt Joe and Ethel Turp Call on the President
1939 Mary Gordon Joe and Ethel Turp Call on the President
1939 Al Shean Joe and Ethel Turp Call on the President
1939 Ann Sothern Joe and Ethel Turp Call on the President
1939 Lewis Stone Joe and Ethel Turp Call on the President
1939 William Gargan Joe and Ethel Turp Call on the President
1939 Binnie Barnes Land of Liberty
1939 Edward Arnold Land of Liberty
1939 Warner Baxter Land of Liberty
1939 John Barrymore Land of Liberty
1939 Lionel Barrymore Land of Liberty
1939 George Bancroft Land of Liberty
1939 Don Ameche Land of Liberty
1939 Wallace Beery Land of Liberty
1939 Leo Carrillo Land of Liberty
1939 Harry Carey Land of Liberty
1939 Gail Patrick Land of Liberty
1939 Spring Byington Land of Liberty
1939 Gary Cooper Land of Liberty
1939 Sidney Blackmer, Sr. Land of Liberty
1939 Noah Beery, Sr. Land of Liberty
1939 Richard Dix Land of Liberty
1939 Bette Davis Land of Liberty
1939 George Arliss Land of Liberty
1939 Luise Rainer Land of Liberty
1939 Claude Rains Land of Liberty
1939 Paul Robeson Land of Liberty
1939 George Raft Land of Liberty
1939 Spencer Tracy Land of Liberty
1939 Anton Walbrook Land of Liberty
1939 Margaret Sullavan Land of Liberty
1939 Lewis Stone Land of Liberty
1939 Henry B. Walthall Land of Liberty
1939 Akim Tamiroff Land of Liberty
1939 Virginia Bruce Land of Liberty
1939 Beulah Bondi Land of Liberty
1939 Johnny Mack Brown Land of Liberty
1939 George Brent Land of Liberty
1939 Eleanor Boardman Land of Liberty
1939 Elizabeth Patterson Land of Liberty
1939 Henry O'Neill Land of Liberty
1939 Joseph Schildkraut Land of Liberty
1939 Ann Rutherford Land of Liberty
1939 Guinn "Big Boy" Williams Land of Liberty
1939 Loretta Young Land of Liberty
1939 Gene Lockhart Land of Liberty
1939 Montagu Love Land of Liberty
1939 Joel McCrea Land of Liberty
1939 Bonita Granville Land of Liberty
1939 Irene Dunne Land of Liberty
1939 Henry Fonda Land of Liberty
1939 Janet Gaynor Land of Liberty
1939 Robert Warwick Land of Liberty
1939 Stanley Ridges Land of Liberty
1939 John Litel Land of Liberty
1939 Randolph Scott Land of Liberty
1939 Lucien Littlefield Land of Liberty
1939 Raymond Massey Land of Liberty
1939 Fredric March Land of Liberty
1939 James Kirkwood Land of Liberty
1939 Robert Montgomery Land of Liberty
1939 Claudette Colbert Land of Liberty
1939 Jackie Coogan Land of Liberty
1939 Anna Neagle Land of Liberty
1939 Gale Page Land of Liberty
1939 Walter Huston Land of Liberty
1939 Jack Holt Land of Liberty
1939 James Stewart Land of Liberty
1939 John Carradine Land of Liberty
1939 Dickie Moore Land of Liberty
1939 George Irving Land of Liberty
1939 John Hamilton Land of Liberty
1939 Walter Connolly Land of Liberty
1939 George O'Brien Land of Liberty
1939 Charles Coburn Stanley and Livingstone
1939 Spencer Tracy Stanley and Livingstone
1939 Vernon Dent Stanley and Livingstone
1939 Henry Travers Stanley and Livingstone
1939 Robert Middlemass Stanley and Livingstone
1939 Nancy Kelly Stanley and Livingstone
1939 Frank Jaquet Stanley and Livingstone
1939 C. Montague Shaw Stanley and Livingstone
1939 Cedric Hardwicke Stanley and Livingstone
1939 Richard Greene Stanley and Livingstone
1939 Paul Harvey Stanley and Livingstone
1939 Louis Mercier The Story of Vernon and Irene Castle
1939 Robert Strange The Story of Vernon and Irene Castle
1939 Edna May Oliver The Story of Vernon and Irene Castle
1939 Leonid Kinskey The Story of Vernon and Irene Castle
1939 Frank O'Connor The Story of Vernon and Irene Castle
1939 David MacDonald The Story of Vernon and Irene Castle
1939 George Irving The Story of Vernon and Irene Castle
1939 Frank Mills The Story of Vernon and Irene Castle
1939 Dick Elliott The Story of Vernon and Irene Castle
1939 Fred Astaire The Story of Vernon and Irene Castle
1939 Marge Champion The Story of Vernon and Irene Castle
1939 Victor Varconi The Story of Vernon and Irene Castle
1939 Ginger Rogers The Story of Vernon and Irene Castle
1939 Douglas Walton The Story of Vernon and Irene Castle
1939 Bruce Mitchell The Story of Vernon and Irene Castle
1939 Rolfe Sedan The Story of Vernon and Irene Castle
1939 Marjorie Main They Shall Have Music
1939 Louis Mason They Shall Have Music
1939 Bryant Washburn They Shall Have Music
1939 Ethan Laidlaw They Shall Have Music
1939 Andrea Leeds They Shall Have Music
1939 Gene Reynolds They Shall Have Music
1939 Terry Kilburn They Shall Have Music
1939 Alfred Newman They Shall Have Music
1939 Porter Hall They Shall Have Music
1939 John Hamilton They Shall Have Music
1939 Frank Jaquet They Shall Have Music
1939 Wyndham Standing They Shall Have Music
1939 John St. Polis They Shall Have Music
1939 Paul Harvey They Shall Have Music
1939 Diana Lynn They Shall Have Music
1939 John Farrell MacDonald They Shall Have Music
1939 John Kelly They Shall Have Music
1939 James Flavin They Shall Have Music
1939 Joel McCrea They Shall Have Music
1938 Harry Myers The Adventures of Tom Sawyer
1938 Marcia Mae Jones The Adventures of Tom Sawyer
1938 Donald Meek The Adventures of Tom Sawyer
1938 Margaret Hamilton The Adventures of Tom Sawyer
1938 May Robson The Adventures of Tom Sawyer
1938 Spring Byington The Adventures of Tom Sawyer
1938 Victor Jory The Adventures of Tom Sawyer
1938 Elizabeth Patterson The Adventures of Tom Sawyer
1938 Elizabeth Risdon The Adventures of Tom Sawyer
1938 Clara Blandick The Adventures of Tom Sawyer
1938 Ethel Clayton The Buccaneer
1938 John Hubbard The Buccaneer
1938 Fred Kohler The Buccaneer
1938 Akim Tamiroff The Buccaneer
1938 Davison Clark The Buccaneer
1938 Beulah Bondi The Buccaneer
1938 J.P. McGowan The Buccaneer
1938 Anthony Quinn The Buccaneer
1938 Spring Byington The Buccaneer
1938 Stanley Andrews The Buccaneer
1938 Ellen Drew The Buccaneer
1938 Montagu Love The Buccaneer
1938 Frank Melton The Buccaneer
1938 Douglas Dumbrille The Buccaneer
1938 Alphonse Martell The Buccaneer
1938 Evelyn Keyes The Buccaneer
1938 Fredric March The Buccaneer
1938 Paul Fix The Buccaneer
1938 Philip Morris The Buccaneer
1938 Hank Worden The Cowboy and the Lady
1938 Gary Cooper The Cowboy and the Lady
1938 Emma Dunn The Cowboy and the Lady
1938 Harry Davenport The Cowboy and the Lady
1938 Berton Churchill The Cowboy and the Lady
1938 Fuzzy Knight The Cowboy and the Lady
1938 Russell Powell The Cowboy and the Lady
1938 Henry Kolker The Cowboy and the Lady
1938 Walter Walker The Cowboy and the Lady
1938 Fredrik Vogeding The Cowboy and the Lady
1938 Billy Wayne The Cowboy and the Lady
1938 Patsy Kelly The Cowboy and the Lady
1938 Merle Oberon The Cowboy and the Lady
1938 Robert Middlemass Kentucky
1938 Edward Earle Kentucky
1938 Loretta Young Kentucky
1938 Douglas Dumbrille Kentucky
1938 Charles B. Middleton Kentucky
1938 Walter Miller Kentucky
1938 Richard Greene Kentucky
1938 George H. Reed Kentucky
1938 Stanley Andrews Kentucky
1938 Eddie "Rochester" Anderson Kentucky
1938 Lee Shumway Kentucky
1938 James Ellison Mother Carey's Chickens
1938 Anne Shirley Mother Carey's Chickens
1938 Fay Bainter Mother Carey's Chickens
1938 Ruby Keeler Mother Carey's Chickens
1938 Margaret Hamilton Mother Carey's Chickens
1938 Frank Morgan Mother Carey's Chickens
1938 George Irving Mother Carey's Chickens
1938 Ralph Morgan Mother Carey's Chickens
1938 Edward J. Le Saint The Texans
1938 Ed Brady The Texans
1938 Clarence H. Wilson The Texans
1938 Pat West The Texans
1938 Randolph Scott The Texans
1938 John Qualen The Texans
1938 Robert Cummings The Texans
1938 May Robson The Texans
1938 Archie Twitchell The Texans
1938 Joan Bennett The Texans
1938 Raymond Hatton The Texans
1938 Philip Morris The Texans
1937 Lyle Talbot The Affairs of Cappy Ricks
1937 Mary Brian The Affairs of Cappy Ricks
1937 Sherry Hall The Affairs of Cappy Ricks
1937 Frank Melton The Affairs of Cappy Ricks
1937 Cesar Romero She's Dangerous
1937 Georges Renavent She's Dangerous
1937 Edward J. Le Saint She's Dangerous
1937 Walter Pidgeon She's Dangerous
1937 Martha O'Driscoll She's Dangerous
1937 Franklin Pangborn She's Dangerous
1937 Grady Sutton She's Dangerous
1937 Stanley Andrews She's Dangerous
1937 Kent Taylor When Love Is Young
1937 Sterling Holloway When Love Is Young
1937 Franklin Pangborn When Love Is Young
1937 Jean Rogers When Love Is Young
1937 Virginia Bruce When Love Is Young
1937 Greta Meyer When Love Is Young
1937 Douglas Fowley Wild and Woolly
1937 Frank Melton Wild and Woolly
1937 Jane Withers Wild and Woolly
1937 Jackie Searl Wild and Woolly
1937 Carl "Alfalfa" Switzer Wild and Woolly
1937 Lon Chaney, Jr. Wild and Woolly
1937 Berton Churchill Wild and Woolly
1936 Ben Hendricks, Jr. Banjo on My Knee
1936 Joel McCrea Banjo on My Knee
1936 Frank Marlowe Banjo on My Knee
1936 Milburn Stone Banjo on My Knee
1936 Russell Powell Banjo on My Knee
1936 Walter Catlett Banjo on My Knee
1936 Davison Clark Banjo on My Knee
1936 Louis Mason Banjo on My Knee
1936 Cecil Weston Banjo on My Knee
1936 Buddy Ebsen Banjo on My Knee
1936 Barbara Stanwyck Banjo on My Knee
1936 Cecil Cunningham Come and Get It
1936 Andrea Leeds Come and Get It
1936 Edward Arnold Come and Get It
1936 Frances Farmer Come and Get It
1936 Joel McCrea Come and Get It
1936 Hank Worden Come and Get It
1936 Clara Blandick Fury
1936 Frank Mills Fury
1936 Ward Bond Fury
1936 Edward Ellis Fury
1936 Bruce Cabot Fury
1936 Sherry Hall Fury
1936 Ben Hall Fury
1936 Raymond Hatton Fury
1936 Duke York Fury
1936 Esther Dale Fury
1936 Si Jenks Fury
1936 Minerva Urecal Fury
1936 Spencer Tracy Fury
1936 Carl Stockdale Fury
1936 Clarence Kolb Fury
1936 Murdock MacQuarrie Fury
1936 Franklin Parker Fury
1936 Mira McKinney Fury
1936 Sylvia Sidney Fury
1936 Edward J. Le Saint Fury
1936 Eddie Quillan Fury
1936 Chester Morris Miracle in the Sand
1936 Robert Livingston Miracle in the Sand
1936 Lewis Stone Miracle in the Sand
1936 Sidney Toler Miracle in the Sand
1936 Andrea Leeds The Moon's Our Home
1936 Betty Farrington The Moon's Our Home
1936 Grace Hayle The Moon's Our Home
1936 Henry Fonda The Moon's Our Home
1936 Lucien Littlefield The Moon's Our Home
1936 Max Wagner The Moon's Our Home
1936 Margaret Sullavan The Moon's Our Home
1936 Dorothy Stickney The Moon's Our Home
1936 Beulah Bondi The Moon's Our Home
1936 Charles Butterworth The Moon's Our Home
1936 Margaret Hamilton The Moon's Our Home
1936 Margaret Hamilton These Three
1936 Miriam Hopkins These Three
1936 Bonita Granville These Three
1936 Merle Oberon These Three
1936 Marcia Mae Jones These Three
1936 Joel McCrea These Three
1935 Herman Bing The Barbary Coast
1935 Harry Semels The Barbary Coast
1935 Harry Carey The Barbary Coast
1935 Kit Guard The Barbary Coast
1935 Miriam Hopkins The Barbary Coast
1935 Joel McCrea The Barbary Coast
1935 David Niven The Barbary Coast
1935 Donald Meek The Barbary Coast
1935 Fredrik Vogeding The Barbary Coast
1935 Russell Powell The Barbary Coast
1935 Edward G. Robinson The Barbary Coast
1935 Frank Craven The Barbary Coast
1935 Brian Donlevy The Barbary Coast
1935 O.P. Heggie The Bride of Frankenstein
1935 Colin Clive The Bride of Frankenstein
1935 Valerie Hobson The Bride of Frankenstein
1935 E.E. Clive The Bride of Frankenstein
1935 Douglas Walton The Bride of Frankenstein
1935 Monte Montague The Bride of Frankenstein
1935 John Carradine The Bride of Frankenstein
1935 Boris Karloff The Bride of Frankenstein
1935 Ernst Thesiger The Bride of Frankenstein
1935 Mary Gordon The Bride of Frankenstein
1935 Elsa Lanchester The Bride of Frankenstein
1935 Dwight Frye The Bride of Frankenstein
1935 Una O'Connor The Bride of Frankenstein
1935 Billy Barty The Bride of Frankenstein
1935 Margaret Dumont Gridiron Flash
1935 Grant Mitchell Gridiron Flash
1935 Edgar Kennedy Gridiron Flash
1935 Eddie Quillan Gridiron Flash
1935 Betty Furness Gridiron Flash
1935 Grady Sutton Gridiron Flash
1935 Lucien Littlefield Gridiron Flash
1935 Walter Lang Lady Tubbs
1935 Minor Watson Lady Tubbs
1935 Anita Louise Lady Tubbs
1935 Alan Mowbray Lady Tubbs
1935 Sam McDaniel Lady Tubbs
1935 Pat O'Malley Lady Tubbs
1935 Hedda Hopper Lady Tubbs
1935 Alice Brady Lady Tubbs
1935 Jack Rockwell Law Beyond the Range
1935 Tim McCoy Law Beyond the Range
1935 Si Jenks Law Beyond the Range
1935 Ben Hendricks, Jr. Law Beyond the Range
1935 Mary Brian The Man on the Flying Trapeze
1935 Grady Sutton The Man on the Flying Trapeze
1935 Minerva Urecal The Man on the Flying Trapeze
1935 Rosemary Theby The Man on the Flying Trapeze
1935 Pat O'Malley The Man on the Flying Trapeze
1935 Lorin Raker The Man on the Flying Trapeze
1935 Lucien Littlefield The Man on the Flying Trapeze
1935 Lew Kelly The Man on the Flying Trapeze
1935 Tor Johnson The Man on the Flying Trapeze
1935 W.C. Fields The Man on the Flying Trapeze
1935 James Flavin The Man on the Flying Trapeze
1935 Joe Sawyer The Man on the Flying Trapeze
1935 John Farrell MacDonald Northern Frontier
1935 Charles King Northern Frontier
1935 Dick Curtis Northern Frontier
1935 Tyrone Power Northern Frontier
1935 Art Ortego Northern Frontier
1935 Ben Hendricks, Jr. Northern Frontier
1935 Charles B. Middleton Party Wire
1935 Charles Grapewin Party Wire
1935 Victor Jory Party Wire
1935 Edward J. Le Saint Party Wire
1935 Clara Blandick Party Wire
1935 Jean Arthur Party Wire
1935 Carl Stockdale Public Hero No. 1
1935 Greta Meyer Public Hero No. 1
1935 John Kelly Public Hero No. 1
1935 Pat O'Malley Public Hero No. 1
1935 Paul Kelly Public Hero No. 1
1935 James Flavin Public Hero No. 1
1935 Chester Morris Public Hero No. 1
1935 Lewis Stone Public Hero No. 1
1935 Joseph Calleia Public Hero No. 1
1935 Jean Arthur Public Hero No. 1
1935 George E. Stone Public Hero No. 1
1935 Lionel Barrymore Public Hero No. 1
1935 Moe Howard Restless Knights
1935 Larry Fine Restless Knights
1935 Grant Mitchell Seven Keys to Baldpate
1935 Henry Travers Seven Keys to Baldpate
1935 Gene Raymond Seven Keys to Baldpate
1935 Eric Blore Seven Keys to Baldpate
1935 Philip Morris Seven Keys to Baldpate
1935 Emma Dunn Seven Keys to Baldpate
1935 George Magrill The Wedding Night