Wallace Beery
Date of Birth
Apr 01, 1885
Birth Place:
Kansas City, MO

Worked With

Year Name Title
1959 Harry Langdon When Comedy Was King
1959 Buster Keaton When Comedy Was King
1959 Mabel Normand When Comedy Was King
1959 Stan Laurel When Comedy Was King
1959 Oliver Hardy When Comedy Was King
1959 Charles Chaplin When Comedy Was King
1959 Ben Turpin When Comedy Was King
1959 Gloria Swanson When Comedy Was King
1949 Marjorie Main Big Jack
1949 Charles Dingle Big Jack
1949 Edward Arnold Big Jack
1949 Richard Conte Big Jack
1949 Will Wright Big Jack
1949 William "Bill" Phillips Big Jack
1948 William Forrest Alias a Gentleman
1948 Jeff Corey Alias a Gentleman
1948 Sheldon Leonard Alias a Gentleman
1948 John Qualen Alias a Gentleman
1948 Warner Anderson Alias a Gentleman
1948 Leon Ames Alias a Gentleman
1948 Elizabeth Taylor A Date with Judy
1948 Lloyd Corrigan A Date with Judy
1948 Robert Stack A Date with Judy
1948 Xavier Cugat A Date with Judy
1948 Scotty Beckett A Date with Judy
1948 Leon Ames A Date with Judy
1948 George Cleveland A Date with Judy
1948 Jane Powell A Date with Judy
1948 Carmen Miranda A Date with Judy
1946 Henry O'Neill Bad Bascomb
1946 Margaret O'Brien Bad Bascomb
1946 J. Carrol Naish Bad Bascomb
1946 Stanley Andrews Bad Bascomb
1946 Warner Anderson Bad Bascomb
1946 Marjorie Main Bad Bascomb
1946 Arthur Space Bad Bascomb
1946 Marshall Thompson Bad Bascomb
1946 Edward Earle The Mighty McGurk
1946 James Flavin The Mighty McGurk
1946 Edward Arnold The Mighty McGurk
1946 Dean Stockwell The Mighty McGurk
1946 Dewey Robinson The Mighty McGurk
1946 Cameron Mitchell The Mighty McGurk
1946 George "Slim" Summerville The Mighty McGurk
1946 Frank Marlowe The Mighty McGurk
1946 Aline MacMahon The Mighty McGurk
1945 Dick Rich This Man's Navy
1945 Blake Edwards This Man's Navy
1945 James Gleason This Man's Navy
1945 Henry O'Neill This Man's Navy
1945 Noah Beery, Sr. This Man's Navy
1945 Steve Brodie This Man's Navy
1945 John Kellogg This Man's Navy
1944 John Carradine Barbary Coast Gent
1944 Noah Beery, Sr. Barbary Coast Gent
1944 Donald Meek Barbary Coast Gent
1944 Henry O'Neill Barbary Coast Gent
1944 Binnie Barnes Barbary Coast Gent
1944 Ray Collins Barbary Coast Gent
1944 Chill Wills Barbary Coast Gent
1944 Louise Beavers Barbary Coast Gent
1944 Marjorie Main Rationing
1944 Al Hill Rationing
1944 Donald Meek Rationing
1944 Milton Parsons Rationing
1944 Chill Wills Rationing
1944 Douglas Fowley Rationing
1944 Henry O'Neill Rationing
1944 Kay Medford Rationing
1944 Anne O'Neal Rationing
1944 Arthur Space Rationing
1943 Ray Collins Salute to the Marines
1943 Reginald Owen Salute to the Marines
1943 William Lundigan Salute to the Marines
1943 Dave "Tex" O'Brien Salute to the Marines
1943 Robert Blake Salute to the Marines
1943 Mary Field Salute to the Marines
1943 Noah Beery, Sr. Salute to the Marines
1943 Hugh Beaumont Salute to the Marines
1943 Fay Bainter Salute to the Marines
1943 Keye Luke Salute to the Marines
1943 Marilyn Maxwell Salute to the Marines
1943 Dick Curtis Salute to the Marines
1942 J. Carrol Naish Jackass Mail
1942 Murdock MacQuarrie Jackass Mail
1942 Paul Newlan Jackass Mail
1942 Darryl Hickman Jackass Mail
1942 Dick Curtis Jackass Mail
1942 Ruth Warren Jackass Mail
1942 Duke York Jackass Mail
1942 Bob Perry Jackass Mail
1942 Marjorie Main Jackass Mail
1942 Louis Mason Jackass Mail
1941 Henry Travers The Bad Man
1941 Lionel Barrymore The Bad Man
1941 Tom Conway The Bad Man
1941 Ronald Reagan The Bad Man
1941 Chill Wills The Bad Man
1941 Joe Dominguez The Bad Man
1941 Laraine Day The Bad Man
1941 Donald Meek Barnacle Bill
1941 Barton MacLane Barnacle Bill
1941 Harry Semels Barnacle Bill
1941 Leo Carrillo Barnacle Bill
1941 Frank Yaconelli Barnacle Bill
1941 George Guhl Barnacle Bill
1941 William Forrest Barnacle Bill
1941 Marjorie Main Barnacle Bill
1941 Monte Montague Barnacle Bill
1941 Tom Dugan The Bugle Sounds
1941 Chill Wills The Bugle Sounds
1941 Guinn "Big Boy" Williams The Bugle Sounds
1941 Lewis Stone The Bugle Sounds
1941 Henry O'Neill The Bugle Sounds
1941 George Bancroft The Bugle Sounds
1941 Jerome Cowan The Bugle Sounds
1941 Marjorie Main The Bugle Sounds
1941 Arthur Space The Bugle Sounds
1941 Donna Reed The Bugle Sounds
1941 William Lundigan The Bugle Sounds
1940 Berton Churchill 20 Mule Team
1940 Anne Baxter 20 Mule Team
1940 Noah Beery, Sr. 20 Mule Team
1940 Oscar O'Shea 20 Mule Team
1940 Lew Kelly 20 Mule Team
1940 Leo Carrillo 20 Mule Team
1940 Douglas Fowley 20 Mule Team
1940 Minor Watson 20 Mule Team
1940 Donald Meek The Man from Dakota
1940 Frank S. Hagney The Man from Dakota
1940 Dolores Del Rio The Man from Dakota
1940 Buddy Roosevelt The Man from Dakota
1940 Lee Bowman Wyoming
1940 Stanley Fields Wyoming
1940 Dick Curtis Wyoming
1940 Edgar Dearing Wyoming
1940 Henry Travers Wyoming
1940 Glenn Strange Wyoming
1940 Paul Kelly Wyoming
1940 Chill Wills Wyoming
1940 Ann Rutherford Wyoming
1940 Leo Carrillo Wyoming
1940 Joseph Calleia Wyoming
1940 Marjorie Main Wyoming
1940 Howard Mitchell Wyoming
1939 Lucien Littlefield Land of Liberty
1939 Gene Lockhart Land of Liberty
1939 Joel McCrea Land of Liberty
1939 Fredric March Land of Liberty
1939 Raymond Massey Land of Liberty
1939 Paul Robeson Land of Liberty
1939 George Raft Land of Liberty
1939 James Kirkwood Land of Liberty
1939 Montagu Love Land of Liberty
1939 John Litel Land of Liberty
1939 John Carradine Land of Liberty
1939 Jackie Coogan Land of Liberty
1939 Claudette Colbert Land of Liberty
1939 Leo Carrillo Land of Liberty
1939 Harry Carey Land of Liberty
1939 Anna Neagle Land of Liberty
1939 Dickie Moore Land of Liberty
1939 George O'Brien Land of Liberty
1939 Walter Connolly Land of Liberty
1939 Henry O'Neill Land of Liberty
1939 Henry B. Walthall Land of Liberty
1939 Guinn "Big Boy" Williams Land of Liberty
1939 Akim Tamiroff Land of Liberty
1939 Spencer Tracy Land of Liberty
1939 Anton Walbrook Land of Liberty
1939 Robert Warwick Land of Liberty
1939 Stanley Ridges Land of Liberty
1939 Randolph Scott Land of Liberty
1939 Loretta Young Land of Liberty
1939 Robert Montgomery Land of Liberty
1939 Joseph Schildkraut Land of Liberty
1939 Gale Page Land of Liberty
1939 Ann Rutherford Land of Liberty
1939 Luise Rainer Land of Liberty
1939 Claude Rains Land of Liberty
1939 Lewis Stone Land of Liberty
1939 James Stewart Land of Liberty
1939 Margaret Sullavan Land of Liberty
1939 Gail Patrick Land of Liberty
1939 Elizabeth Patterson Land of Liberty
1939 Spring Byington Land of Liberty
1939 Noah Beery, Sr. Land of Liberty
1939 Sidney Blackmer, Sr. Land of Liberty
1939 Irene Dunne Land of Liberty
1939 Richard Dix Land of Liberty
1939 Warner Baxter Land of Liberty
1939 George Arliss Land of Liberty
1939 Lionel Barrymore Land of Liberty
1939 George Bancroft Land of Liberty
1939 Henry Fonda Land of Liberty
1939 Jack Holt Land of Liberty
1939 Walter Huston Land of Liberty
1939 John Hamilton Land of Liberty
1939 George Irving Land of Liberty
1939 Janet Gaynor Land of Liberty
1939 Bonita Granville Land of Liberty
1939 Bette Davis Land of Liberty
1939 Gary Cooper Land of Liberty
1939 Virginia Bruce Land of Liberty
1939 Johnny Mack Brown Land of Liberty
1939 Walter Brennan Land of Liberty
1939 George Brent Land of Liberty
1939 Edward Arnold Land of Liberty
1939 Don Ameche Land of Liberty
1939 Eleanor Boardman Land of Liberty
1939 Binnie Barnes Land of Liberty
1939 John Barrymore Land of Liberty
1939 Beulah Bondi Land of Liberty
1939 James Flavin Sergeant Madden
1939 Mary Field Sergeant Madden
1939 Dale Van Sickel Sergeant Madden
1939 Laraine Day Sergeant Madden
1939 Esther Dale Sergeant Madden
1939 Alan Curtis Sergeant Madden
1939 Ben Welden Sergeant Madden
1939 Bess Flowers Sergeant Madden
1939 John Kelly Sergeant Madden
1939 Horace McMahon Sergeant Madden
1939 Reed Hadley Sergeant Madden
1939 Etta McDaniel Sergeant Madden
1939 Charles Sullivan Sergeant Madden
1939 George Irving Sergeant Madden
1939 Clayton Moore Sergeant Madden
1939 Marc Lawrence Sergeant Madden
1939 Helen Broderick Stand Up and Fight
1939 Minor Watson Stand Up and Fight
1939 Ben Welden Stand Up and Fight
1939 Charles Grapewin Stand Up and Fight
1939 Robert Taylor Stand Up and Fight
1939 John Qualen Stand Up and Fight
1939 Charles Bickford Stand Up and Fight
1939 Florence Rice Stand Up and Fight
1939 Robert Middlemass Stand Up and Fight
1939 Barton MacLane Stand Up and Fight
1939 Walter Soderling Stand Up and Fight
1939 Philip Morris Thunder Afloat
1939 Regis Toomey Thunder Afloat
1939 Frank Faylen Thunder Afloat
1939 Leon Ames Thunder Afloat
1939 Franchot Tone Thunder Afloat
1939 John Qualen Thunder Afloat
1939 Chester Morris Thunder Afloat
1939 Douglas Dumbrille Thunder Afloat
1938 John Qualen The Bad Man of Brimstone
1938 Virginia Bruce The Bad Man of Brimstone
1938 Lewis Stone The Bad Man of Brimstone
1938 Bruce Cabot The Bad Man of Brimstone
1938 Joseph Calleia The Bad Man of Brimstone
1938 Guy Kibbee The Bad Man of Brimstone
1938 Cliff Edwards The Bad Man of Brimstone
1938 Dennis O'Keefe The Bad Man of Brimstone
1938 Charles Grapewin The Bad Man of Brimstone
1938 Noah Beery, Sr. The Bad Man of Brimstone
1938 Scotty Beckett The Bad Man of Brimstone
1938 Guinn "Big Boy" Williams The Bad Man of Brimstone
1938 Maureen O'Sullivan Port of Seven Seas
1938 Jerry Colonna Port of Seven Seas
1938 John Beal Port of Seven Seas
1938 Paul Panzer Port of Seven Seas
1938 Frank Morgan Port of Seven Seas
1938 Minor Watson Stablemates
1938 Frank S. Hagney Stablemates
1938 Mickey Rooney Stablemates
1938 Margaret Hamilton Stablemates
1938 James C. Morton Stablemates
1938 Oscar O'Shea Stablemates
1938 Sam McDaniel Stablemates
1938 Pat West Stablemates
1938 Stanley Andrews Stablemates
1937 Betty Furness The Good Old Soak
1937 Una Merkel The Good Old Soak
1937 George Sidney The Good Old Soak
1937 Margaret Hamilton The Good Old Soak
1937 Ted Healy The Good Old Soak
1937 Joseph Schildkraut Slave Ship
1937 George Sanders Slave Ship
1937 Dewey Robinson Slave Ship
1937 Mickey Rooney Slave Ship
1937 J.P. McGowan Slave Ship
1937 John Farrell MacDonald Slave Ship
1937 Billy Bevan Slave Ship
1937 Warner Baxter Slave Ship
1937 Jane Darwell Slave Ship
1937 Herbert Heywood Slave Ship
1937 Charles B. Middleton Slave Ship
1937 Lon Chaney, Jr. Slave Ship
1936 John Carradine A Message to Garcia
1936 John Boles A Message to Garcia
1936 Philip Morris A Message to Garcia
1936 Davison Clark A Message to Garcia
1936 Herbert Mundin A Message to Garcia
1936 Si Jenks A Message to Garcia
1936 George Irving A Message to Garcia
1936 Alan Hale A Message to Garcia
1936 Barbara Stanwyck A Message to Garcia
1936 Fredrik Vogeding A Message to Garcia
1936 Scotty Beckett Old Hutch
1936 Elizabeth Patterson Old Hutch
1936 Cecilia Parker Old Hutch
1936 Norman Willis Old Hutch
1936 Dennis Morgan Old Hutch
1936 Donald Meek Old Hutch
1936 Wilbur Mack Old Hutch
1935 Lionel Barrymore Ah, Wilderness!
1935 Spring Byington Ah, Wilderness!
1935 Bonita Granville Ah, Wilderness!
1935 Charles Grapewin Ah, Wilderness!
1935 Mickey Rooney Ah, Wilderness!
1935 Cecilia Parker Ah, Wilderness!
1935 Aline MacMahon Ah, Wilderness!
1935 Ferdinand Munier China Seas
1935 Donald Meek China Seas
1935 Lewis Stone China Seas
1935 Rosalind Russell China Seas
1935 Akim Tamiroff China Seas
1935 C. Aubrey Smith China Seas
1935 Jean Harlow China Seas
1935 Dudley Digges China Seas
1935 John Ince China Seas
1935 Robert Benchley China Seas
1935 Clark Gable China Seas
1935 Hattie McDaniel China Seas
1935 Edward S. Brophy China Seas
1935 Ben Hendricks, Jr. O'Shaughnessey's Boy
1935 Lee Shumway O'Shaughnessey's Boy
1935 George "Spanky" McFarland O'Shaughnessey's Boy
1935 Clarence Muse O'Shaughnessey's Boy
1935 Jackie Cooper O'Shaughnessey's Boy
1935 Henry Stephenson O'Shaughnessey's Boy
1935 Robert Taylor West Point of the Air
1935 James Gleason West Point of the Air
1935 Robert Young West Point of the Air
1935 Frank Conroy West Point of the Air
1935 Robert Livingston West Point of the Air
1935 Maureen O'Sullivan West Point of the Air
1935 Rosalind Russell West Point of the Air
1935 Lewis Stone West Point of the Air
1934 Adolphe Menjou The Mighty Barnum
1934 Herman Bing The Mighty Barnum
1934 Davison Clark The Mighty Barnum
1934 Frank Morgan The Mighty Barnum
1934 Virginia Bruce The Mighty Barnum
1934 Greta Meyer The Mighty Barnum
1934 Rochelle Hudson The Mighty Barnum
1934 Ian Wolfe The Mighty Barnum
1934 Douglas Dumbrille Treasure Island
1934 John Kerr Treasure Island
1934 Nigel Bruce Treasure Island
1934 Ed Brady Treasure Island
1934 Frank S. Hagney Treasure Island
1934 Otto Kruger Treasure Island
1934 Lionel Barrymore Treasure Island
1934 Jackie Cooper Treasure Island
1934 Lewis Stone Treasure Island
1934 Cornelius Keefe Treasure Island
1934 Robert Anderson Treasure Island
1934 Mischa Auer Viva Villa!
1934 Stuart Erwin Viva Villa!
1934 Joseph Schildkraut Viva Villa!
1934 Harry Semels Viva Villa!
1934 George E. Stone Viva Villa!
1934 H.B. Warner Viva Villa!
1934 Fay Wray Viva Villa!
1934 Clarence H. Wilson Viva Villa!
1934 Bob McKenzie Viva Villa!
1934 Belle Mitchell Viva Villa!
1934 Leo Carrillo Viva Villa!
1934 William Von Brincken Viva Villa!
1934 Henry B. Walthall Viva Villa!
1934 Arthur Treacher Viva Villa!
1933 Ferdinand Munier The Bowery
1933 Phil Tead The Bowery
1933 Charles B. Middleton The Bowery
1933 Herman Bing The Bowery
1933 Lucille Ball The Bowery
1933 Harry Semels The Bowery
1933 John Kelly The Bowery
1933 Frank Mills The Bowery
1933 Fay Wray The Bowery
1933 George Raft The Bowery
1933 Hal Price The Bowery
1933 Jackie Cooper The Bowery
1933 Harold Huber The Bowery
1933 John Ince The Bowery
1933 Kit Guard The Bowery
1933 Lee Tracy Dinner at Eight
1933 Marie Dressler Dinner at Eight
1933 May Robson Dinner at Eight
1933 Jean Hersholt Dinner at Eight
1933 Elizabeth Patterson Dinner at Eight
1933 Edmund Lowe Dinner at Eight
1933 John Barrymore Dinner at Eight
1933 Billie Burke Dinner at Eight
1933 Herman Bing Dinner at Eight
1933 Lionel Barrymore Dinner at Eight
1933 Jean Harlow Dinner at Eight
1933 Madge Evans Dinner at Eight
1933 Grant Mitchell Dinner at Eight
1933 Robert Young Tugboat Annie
1933 Sam Harris Tugboat Annie
1933 Maureen O'Sullivan Tugboat Annie
1933 Marie Dressler Tugboat Annie
1933 Hal Price Tugboat Annie
1933 Frankie Darro Tugboat Annie
1932 Ward Bond Flesh
1932 Nat Pendleton Flesh
1932 Greta Meyer Flesh
1932 Edward S. Brophy Flesh
1932 Herman Bing Flesh
1932 Ricardo Cortez Flesh
1932 Jean Hersholt Flesh
1932 Joan Crawford Grand Hotel
1932 Lionel Barrymore Grand Hotel
1932 Greta Garbo Grand Hotel
1932 Mary Carlisle Grand Hotel
1932 John Barrymore Grand Hotel
1932 Tully Marshall Grand Hotel
1932 Rolfe Sedan Grand Hotel
1932 Purnell Pratt Grand Hotel
1932 Jean Hersholt Grand Hotel
1932 Lewis Stone Grand Hotel
1932 Sam McDaniel Grand Hotel
1932 Frank Conroy Grand Hotel
1932 Cliff Edwards Hell Divers
1932 Reed Howes Hell Divers
1932 Robert Young Hell Divers
1932 John Kelly Hell Divers
1932 Clark Gable Hell Divers
1932 Virginia Bruce Hell Divers
1932 Marie Prevost Hell Divers
1932 Conrad Nagel Hell Divers
1932 Frank Conroy Hell Divers
1931 Roscoe Ates The Champ
1931 Jackie Cooper The Champ
1931 Irene Rich The Champ
1931 Edward S. Brophy The Champ
1931 Frank S. Hagney The Champ
1931 Marcia Mae Jones The Champ
1931 Ralph Bellamy The Secret Six
1931 Lewis Stone The Secret Six
1931 Jean Harlow The Secret Six
1931 Clark Gable The Secret Six
1931 Louis Natheaux The Secret Six
1931 Johnny Mack Brown The Secret Six
1931 Stan Laurel The Stolen Jools
1931 George E. Stone The Stolen Jools
1931 Barbara Stanwyck The Stolen Jools
1931 Norma Shearer The Stolen Jools
1931 Loretta Young The Stolen Jools
1931 Robert Woolsey The Stolen Jools
1931 Lowell Sherman The Stolen Jools
1931 Bert Wheeler The Stolen Jools
1931 Fay Wray The Stolen Jools
1931 George "Gabby" Hayes The Stolen Jools
1931 Edward G. Robinson The Stolen Jools
1931 Buster Keaton The Stolen Jools
1931 Douglas Fairbanks, Jr. The Stolen Jools
1931 Ben Lyon The Stolen Jools
1931 Bebe Daniels The Stolen Jools
1931 Irene Dunne The Stolen Jools
1931 Richard Dix The Stolen Jools
1931 Joan Crawford The Stolen Jools
1931 Oliver Hardy The Stolen Jools
1931 Mitzi Green The Stolen Jools
1931 Gary Cooper The Stolen Jools
1931 Joe E. Brown The Stolen Jools
1931 Jack Oakie The Stolen Jools
1931 Victor McLaglen The Stolen Jools
1931 Maurice Chevalier The Stolen Jools
1931 Stuart Erwin The Stolen Jools
1931 Richard Barthelmess The Stolen Jools
1931 Warner Baxter The Stolen Jools
1930 Lewis Stone The Big House
1930 Karl Dane The Big House
1930 Roscoe Ates The Big House
1930 Chester Morris The Big House
1930 Leila Hyams The Big House
1930 Robert Montgomery The Big House
1930 Nelson McDowell Billy the Kid
1930 Roscoe Ates Billy the Kid
1930 Johnny Mack Brown Billy the Kid
1930 Karl Dane Billy the Kid
1930 Kay Johnson Billy the Kid
1930 Wyndham Standing Billy the Kid
1930 King Vidor Billy the Kid
1930 Marie Dressler Derelict
1930 George Bancroft Derelict
1930 Jesse Royce Landis Derelict
1930 William Stack Derelict
1930 Reginald Denny A Lady's Morals
1930 Françoise Rosay A Lady's Morals
1930 Marie Dressler Min and Bill
1930 Henry Roquemore Min and Bill
1930 Leila Hyams Way for a Sailor
1930 Ray Milland Way for a Sailor
1930 John Gilbert Way for a Sailor
1929 Warner Oland Chinatown Nights
1929 Jack Oakie Chinatown Nights
1929 Florence Vidor Chinatown Nights
1929 Henry B. Walthall River of Romance
1929 Charles "Buddy" Rogers River of Romance
1929 George H. Reed River of Romance
1929 June Collyer River of Romance
1929 Mary Brian River of Romance
1929 Fred Kohler River of Romance
1929 Jean Arthur Stairs of Sand
1929 Guy Oliver Stairs of Sand
1929 Fred Kohler Stairs of Sand
1928 Richard Arlen Beggars of Life
1928 Louise Brooks Beggars of Life
1928 Roscoe Karns Beggars of Life
1928 Bob Perry Beggars of Life
1928 Guinn "Big Boy" Williams Beggars of Life
1928 Raymond Hatton Big Killing
1928 Mary Brian Big Killing
1928 Ethan Laidlaw Big Killing
1928 George Irving Partners in Crime
1928 Raymond Hatton Partners in Crime
1928 Mary Brian Partners in Crime
1928 William Powell Partners in Crime
1928 Jack Richardson Partners in Crime
1928 Raymond Hatton Wife Savers
1928 ZaSu Pitts Wife Savers
1928 Ford Sterling Wife Savers
1927 Ford Sterling Casey at the Bat
1927 Sterling Holloway Casey at the Bat
1927 ZaSu Pitts Casey at the Bat
1927 Ann Sheridan Casey at the Bat
1927 Raymond Hatton Fireman, Save My Child
1927 Louise Brooks Now We're in the Air
1927 Raymond Hatton Now We're in the Air
1927 Raymond Hatton Two Flaming Youths
1927 Mary Brian Two Flaming Youths
1927 George Irving Two Flaming Youths
1927 W.C. Fields Two Flaming Youths
1927 Raymond Hatton We're in the Navy Now
1926 Mary Brian Behind the Front
1926 Richard Arlen Behind the Front
1926 Charles Sullivan Behind the Front
1926 Raymond Hatton Behind the Front
1926 George Bancroft Old Ironsides
1926 Boris Karloff Old Ironsides
1926 Charles Farrell Old Ironsides
1926 Richard Arlen Old Ironsides
1926 Fred Kohler Old Ironsides
1926 Guy Oliver Old Ironsides
1926 Esther Ralston Old Ironsides
1926 Gary Cooper Old Ironsides
1926 Ricardo Cortez Volcano
1926 Bebe Daniels Volcano
1926 Kathlyn Williams The Wanderer
1926 Ernest Torrence The Wanderer
1926 Harry Carey The Wanderer
1925 Tom Moore Adventure
1925 Raymond Hatton Adventure
1925 Lila Lee Coming Through
1925 Thomas Meighan Coming Through
1925 Raymond Hatton The Devil's Cargo
1925 Louis King The Devil's Cargo
1925 Ricardo Cortez In the Name of Love
1925 Richard Arlen In the Name of Love
1925 Raymond Hatton In the Name of Love
1925 John Farrell MacDonald Let Women Alone
1925 Wanda Hawley Let Women Alone
1925 Pat O'Malley Let Women Alone
1925 Lewis Stone The Lost World
1925 Bessie Love The Lost World
1925 Louise Fazenda The Night Club
1925 Raymond Griffith The Night Club
1925 Ernest Torrence The Pony Express
1925 Ricardo Cortez The Pony Express
1925 Frank Lackteen The Pony Express
1925 George Bancroft The Pony Express
1925 Betty Compson The Pony Express
1925 Phyllis Haver Rugged Water
1925 Lois Wilson Rugged Water
1925 Dot Farley Rugged Water
1925 Warner Baxter Rugged Water
1924 Matt Moore Another Man's Wife
1924 Lila Lee Another Man's Wife
1924 James Kirkwood Another Man's Wife
1924 Jack Mulhall Drums of Jeopardy
1924 Bessie Love Dynamite Smith
1924 ZaSu Pitts The Great Divide
1924 Huntly Gordon The Great Divide
1924 Alla Nazimova Madonna of the Streets
1924 Milton Sills Madonna of the Streets
1924 Ramon Novarro The Red Lily
1924 Rosemary Theby The Red Lily
1924 Milton Sills The Sea Hawk
1924 John Farrell MacDonald The Signal Tower
1924 Dot Farley The Signal Tower
1924 Frankie Darro The Signal Tower
1924 Clarence Brown The Signal Tower
1924 Jean Hersholt So Big
1924 Phyllis Haver So Big
1924 Frankie Darro So Big
1924 Rosemary Theby So Big
1924 Ford Sterling So Big
1924 Colleen Moore So Big
1924 Dot Farley So Big
1924 Ben Lyon So Big
1923 Murdock MacQuarrie Ashes of Vengeance
1923 Boyd Irwin Ashes of Vengeance
1923 Norma Talmadge Ashes of Vengeance
1923 Josef Swickard Bavu
1923 Estelle Taylor Bavu
1923 Matt Moore Drifting
1923 Anna May Wong Drifting
1923 Josef Swickard The Eternal Struggle
1923 Robert Anderson The Eternal Struggle
1923 Ed Brady The Eternal Struggle
1923 Pat O'Malley The Eternal Struggle
1923 Fred Kohler The Flame of Life
1923 Tully Marshall Richard, the Lion-Hearted
1923 Antonio Moreno Spanish Dancer
1923 Adolphe Menjou Spanish Dancer
1923 Kathlyn Williams Spanish Dancer
1923 Pola Negri Spanish Dancer
1923 Noah Beery, Sr. Stormswept
1923 Buster Keaton Three Ages
1923 Oliver Hardy Three Ages
1923 Matt Moore White Tiger
1923 Raymond Griffith White Tiger
1922 Noah Beery, Sr. I Am the Law
1922 Irving Cummings Man from Hell's River
1922 Willard Louis Only a Shop Girl
1922 Tully Marshall Only a Shop Girl
1922 Mae Busch Only a Shop Girl
1922 Estelle Taylor Only a Shop Girl
1922 Douglas Fairbanks Robin Hood
1922 Alan Hale Robin Hood
1922 Willard Louis Robin Hood
1922 Lewis Stone Rosary
1922 Jackie Coogan Trouble
1922 Carl Stockdale Wild Honey
1922 Noah Beery, Sr. Wild Honey
1921 John St. Polis The Four Horsemen of the Apocalypse
1921 Josef Swickard The Four Horsemen of the Apocalypse
1921 Rudolph Valentino The Four Horsemen of the Apocalypse
1921 Jean Hersholt The Four Horsemen of the Apocalypse
1921 Alan Hale The Four Horsemen of the Apocalypse
1921 Lewis Stone Golden Snare
1921 Rosemary Theby Last Trail
1921 Jack Mulhall Ne'er To Return Road
1921 ZaSu Pitts Patsy
1921 Douglas MacLean The Rookie's Return
1921 Leatrice Joy A Tale of Two Worlds
1920 Hobart Bosworth Behind the Door
1920 Nelson McDowell The Last of the Mohicans
1920 Boris Karloff The Last of the Mohicans
1920 Douglas Fairbanks The Mollycoddle
1920 Edward Sutherland The Round Up
1920 Irving Cummings The Round Up
1920 Roscoe "Fatty" Arbuckle The Round Up
1920 Guy Oliver The Round Up
1920 Lucien Littlefield The Round Up
1919 Tully Marshall Life Line
1919 Wallace Reid Love Burglar
1919 Anna Q. Nilsson Love Burglar
1919 Raymond Hatton Love Burglar
1919 Blanche Sweet Unpardonable Sin
1919 Seena Owen Victory
1919 Jack Holt Victory
1919 Lon Chaney Victory
1918 Douglas MacLean Johanna Enlists
1918 Monte Blue Johanna Enlists
1918 Mary Pickford Johanna Enlists
1917 Mary Pickford The Little American
1917 Norman Kerry The Little American
1917 Ramon Novarro The Little American
1917 Colleen Moore The Little American
1917 Guy Oliver The Little American
1917 Ben Alexander The Little American
1917 Sam Wood The Little American
1917 Hobart Bosworth The Little American
1917 Jack Holt The Little American
1917 Raymond Hatton The Little American
1916 Gloria Swanson Teddy at the Throttle
1915 Gloria Swanson The Broken Pledge
1915 Bryant Washburn The Slim Princess
1915 Francis X. Bushman The Slim Princess
1914 Francis X. Bushman The Plum Tree
0 Mae Marsh Story of the Silent Serials Girls in Danger
0 Gloria Swanson Story of the Silent Serials Girls in Danger
Provided by Rovi