Vera Ralston
Date of Birth
Jul 12, 1923
Birth Place:
Prague, Czechoslovakia

Worked With

Year Name Title
1958 Don Haggerty The Man Who Died Twice
1958 Mike Mazurki The Man Who Died Twice
1958 Rod Cameron The Man Who Died Twice
1958 Grandon Rhodes The Notorious Mr. Monks
1958 Hank Worden The Notorious Mr. Monks
1958 Lyle Talbot The Notorious Mr. Monks
1958 Paul Fix The Notorious Mr. Monks
1958 Fuzzy Knight The Notorious Mr. Monks
1958 Vera Miles The Notorious Mr. Monks
1957 Glenn Strange Gunfire at Indian Gap
1957 George Macready Gunfire at Indian Gap
1957 Dan White Gunfire at Indian Gap
1957 John Doucette Gunfire at Indian Gap
1957 Rod Cameron Spoilers of the Forest
1957 Hillary Brooke Spoilers of the Forest
1957 Edgar Buchanan Spoilers of the Forest
1957 Ray Collins Spoilers of the Forest
1957 Hank Worden Spoilers of the Forest
1957 Don Haggerty Spoilers of the Forest
1957 Rory Mallinson Spoilers of the Forest
1956 Robert Shayne Accused of Murder
1956 Hank Worden Accused of Murder
1956 Warren Stevens Accused of Murder
1956 Sidney Blackmer, Sr. Accused of Murder
1956 Lee Van Cleef Accused of Murder
1956 Elisha Cook, Jr. Accused of Murder
1956 David Brian Accused of Murder
1955 Elisha Cook, Jr. Timberjack
1955 Sterling Hayden Timberjack
1955 Adolphe Menjou Timberjack
1955 David Brian Timberjack
1955 Hoagy Carmichael Timberjack
1955 Chill Wills Timberjack
1955 Vera Miles Timberjack
1954 Pat O'Brien Jubilee Trail
1954 Jack O'Shea Jubilee Trail
1954 Don Beddoe Jubilee Trail
1954 Buddy Baer Jubilee Trail
1954 Glenn Strange Jubilee Trail
1954 Dan White Jubilee Trail
1954 John Russell Jubilee Trail
1954 Forrest Tucker Jubilee Trail
1954 Richard Webb Jubilee Trail
1954 Joe Dominguez Jubilee Trail
1954 Barton MacLane Jubilee Trail
1954 Joan Leslie Jubilee Trail
1954 Ray Middleton Jubilee Trail
1954 Vera Miles Jubilee Trail
1954 Perry Lopez Jubilee Trail
1954 Don Haggerty Jubilee Trail
1954 Jack Elam Jubilee Trail
1954 Buzz Henry Jubilee Trail
1954 John Holland Jubilee Trail
1953 Buddy Baer Fair Wind to Java
1953 Keye Luke Fair Wind to Java
1953 Robert Douglas Fair Wind to Java
1953 Paul Fix Fair Wind to Java
1953 Victor McLaglen Fair Wind to Java
1953 John Russell Fair Wind to Java
1953 Fred MacMurray Fair Wind to Java
1953 Vera Miles Fair Wind to Java
1953 Hope Emerson A Perilous Journey
1953 Leif Erickson A Perilous Journey
1953 Frank S. Hagney A Perilous Journey
1953 Kathleen Freeman A Perilous Journey
1953 Fred Graham A Perilous Journey
1953 Jack O'Shea A Perilous Journey
1953 Denver Pyle A Perilous Journey
1953 Charles Winninger A Perilous Journey
1953 Philip Van Zandt A Perilous Journey
1953 David Brian A Perilous Journey
1953 John Dierkes A Perilous Journey
1953 Ben Cooper A Perilous Journey
1953 Veda Ann Borg A Perilous Journey
1953 Scott Brady A Perilous Journey
1952 Damian O'Flynn Hoodlum Empire
1952 Claire Trevor Hoodlum Empire
1952 Roy Roberts Hoodlum Empire
1952 William Schallert Hoodlum Empire
1952 John Russell Hoodlum Empire
1952 Phillip Pine Hoodlum Empire
1952 Forrest Tucker Hoodlum Empire
1952 Lee Shumway Hoodlum Empire
1952 Don Haggerty Hoodlum Empire
1952 Mikel Conrad Hoodlum Empire
1952 Gene Lockhart Hoodlum Empire
1952 Richard Jaeckel Hoodlum Empire
1952 Luther Adler Hoodlum Empire
1952 Don Beddoe Hoodlum Empire
1952 Brian Donlevy Hoodlum Empire
1952 Roy Barcroft Hoodlum Empire
1951 Thurston Hall Belle Le Grand
1951 Hope Emerson Belle Le Grand
1951 John Qualen Belle Le Grand
1951 John Carroll Belle Le Grand
1951 Robert Kent The Wild Blue Yonder
1951 Penny Edwards The Wild Blue Yonder
1951 Jack Kelly The Wild Blue Yonder
1951 Ruth Donnelly The Wild Blue Yonder
1951 Reed Hadley The Wild Blue Yonder
1951 Kathleen Freeman The Wild Blue Yonder
1951 Phil Harris The Wild Blue Yonder
1951 Wendell Corey The Wild Blue Yonder
1951 William Witney The Wild Blue Yonder
1951 Hall Bartlett The Wild Blue Yonder
1951 Richard Erdman The Wild Blue Yonder
1951 Phillip Pine The Wild Blue Yonder
1951 John Hart The Wild Blue Yonder
1951 David Sharpe The Wild Blue Yonder
1951 Walter Brennan The Wild Blue Yonder
1951 Harry Carey, Jr. The Wild Blue Yonder
1951 Vera Miles The Wild Blue Yonder
1951 Jay Silverheels The Wild Blue Yonder
1951 Forrest Tucker The Wild Blue Yonder
1950 Walter Brennan Surrender
1950 Jane Darwell Surrender
1950 Roy Barcroft Surrender
1950 Mickey Simpson Surrender
1950 Glenn Strange Surrender
1950 Paul Fix Surrender
1950 Francis Lederer Surrender
1950 John Carroll Surrender
1950 Esther Dale Surrender
1950 Dick Elliott Surrender
1949 Oliver Hardy The Fighting Kentuckian
1949 Paul Fix The Fighting Kentuckian
1949 Sam Harris The Fighting Kentuckian
1949 Mae Marsh The Fighting Kentuckian
1949 Cliff Lyons The Fighting Kentuckian
1949 Fred Graham The Fighting Kentuckian
1949 Chuck Roberson The Fighting Kentuckian
1949 Mickey Simpson The Fighting Kentuckian
1949 Hank Worden The Fighting Kentuckian
1949 John Wayne The Fighting Kentuckian
1949 Marie Windsor The Fighting Kentuckian
1948 Constance Bennett Angel on the Amazon
1948 Alfonso Bedoya Angel on the Amazon
1948 Richard Crane Angel on the Amazon
1948 George Brent Angel on the Amazon
1948 Fortunio Bonanova Angel on the Amazon
1948 Brian Aherne Angel on the Amazon
1948 Gus Schilling Angel on the Amazon
1948 Alberto Morin Angel on the Amazon
1948 Walter Reed Angel on the Amazon
1948 Jeff Corey I, Jane Doe
1948 Henry Rowland I, Jane Doe
1948 Howard Mitchell I, Jane Doe
1948 Gene Lockhart I, Jane Doe
1948 John Litel I, Jane Doe
1948 Louis Mercier I, Jane Doe
1948 Nolan Leary I, Jane Doe
1948 Boyd Irwin I, Jane Doe
1948 John Carroll I, Jane Doe
1948 Chuck Hamilton I, Jane Doe
1948 Ruth Hussey I, Jane Doe
1947 Jeff Corey The Flame
1947 Blanche Yurka The Flame
1947 Henry Travers The Flame
1947 Hattie McDaniel The Flame
1947 Broderick Crawford The Flame
1947 John Carroll The Flame
1947 Cyril Ring The Flame
1947 Howard Mitchell The Flame
1947 Albert Dekker Wyoming
1947 Roy Barcroft Wyoming
1947 William "Wild Bill" Elliott Wyoming
1947 Lee Shumway Wyoming
1947 Charles B. Middleton Wyoming
1947 George "Gabby" Hayes Wyoming
1947 Paul Harvey Wyoming
1947 Charles King Wyoming
1947 Maria Ouspenskaya Wyoming
1947 Edward Peil Sr. Wyoming
1947 Jack O'Shea Wyoming
1947 Dick Curtis Wyoming
1947 Glenn Strange Wyoming
1947 John Carroll Wyoming
1946 Mary Field Murder in the Music Hall
1946 Jerome Cowan Murder in the Music Hall
1946 Nancy Kelly Murder in the Music Hall
1946 Ann Rutherford Murder in the Music Hall
1946 Jerry Wald Murder in the Music Hall
1946 Nolan Leary Murder in the Music Hall
1946 William Gargan Murder in the Music Hall
1946 Helen Walker Murder in the Music Hall
1946 Gail Patrick The Plainsman and the Lady
1946 Chuck Roberson The Plainsman and the Lady
1946 Joseph Schildkraut The Plainsman and the Lady
1946 Jack O'Shea The Plainsman and the Lady
1946 Grady Sutton The Plainsman and the Lady
1946 Hal Taliaferro The Plainsman and the Lady
1946 Raymond Walburn The Plainsman and the Lady
1946 Roy Barcroft The Plainsman and the Lady
1946 William "Wild Bill" Elliott The Plainsman and the Lady
1946 Vera Miles The Plainsman and the Lady
1946 Don "Red" Barry The Plainsman and the Lady
1946 Henry Wills The Plainsman and the Lady
1946 Norman Willis The Plainsman and the Lady
1946 Andy Clyde The Plainsman and the Lady
1946 Iron Eyes Cody The Plainsman and the Lady
1945 Ward Bond Dakota
1945 Walter Brennan Dakota
1945 George Cleveland Dakota
1945 Roy Barcroft Dakota
1945 Robert Livingston Dakota
1945 Cliff Lyons Dakota
1945 Fred Graham Dakota
1945 Paul Fix Dakota
1945 Victor Varconi Dakota
1945 Ona Munson Dakota
1945 Houseley Stevenson, Sr. Dakota
1945 Linda Stirling Dakota
1945 Robert Blake Dakota
1945 Yakima Canutt Dakota
1945 Mike Mazurki Dakota
1945 John Wayne Dakota
1944 William Benedict The Lady and the Monster
1944 Richard Arlen The Lady and the Monster
1944 Sidney Blackmer, Sr. The Lady and the Monster
1944 Helen Vinson The Lady and the Monster
1944 Erich Von Stroheim The Lady and the Monster
1944 Jack Kirk The Lady and the Monster
1944 Roy Rogers Lake Placid Serenade
1944 Walter Catlett Lake Placid Serenade
1944 John Litel Lake Placid Serenade
1944 Eugene Pallette Lake Placid Serenade
1944 Ferdinand Munier Lake Placid Serenade
1944 John Dehner Lake Placid Serenade
1944 Lloyd Corrigan Lake Placid Serenade
1944 Bert Moorhouse Lake Placid Serenade
1944 William Frawley Lake Placid Serenade
1944 Ruth Warren Lake Placid Serenade
1944 Robert Livingston Lake Placid Serenade
1944 John Hamilton Lake Placid Serenade
1944 Stanley Andrews Lake Placid Serenade
1944 Ruth Roman Storm over Lisbon
1944 Georges Renavent Storm over Lisbon
1944 Charles Wagenheim Storm over Lisbon
1944 Roy Barcroft Storm over Lisbon
1944 Richard Arlen Storm over Lisbon
1944 Jack Kirk Storm over Lisbon
1944 Alphonse Martell Storm over Lisbon
1944 Robert Livingston Storm over Lisbon
1944 Erich Von Stroheim Storm over Lisbon
1944 Otto Kruger Storm over Lisbon
1944 Eduardo Ciannelli Storm over Lisbon
1942 Harold Huber Ice-Capades Revue
1942 Jerry Colonna Ice-Capades Revue
1942 Ellen Drew Ice-Capades Revue
1942 Harrison Greene Ice-Capades Revue
1942 Si Jenks Ice-Capades Revue
1942 Frank Jaquet Ice-Capades Revue
1942 Dave Willock Ice-Capades Revue
1942 Hal Price Ice-Capades Revue
1942 Lee Shumway Ice-Capades Revue
1942 Edwin Stanley Ice-Capades Revue
1942 Betty Farrington Ice-Capades Revue
1942 Alan Mowbray Ice-Capades Revue
1942 Cyril Ring Ice-Capades Revue
1941 Gus Schilling Ice-Capades
1941 Phil Silvers Ice-Capades
1941 Alan Mowbray Ice-Capades
1941 Jerry Colonna Ice-Capades
1941 James Ellison Ice-Capades
Provided by Rovi