Tom Keene
Date of Birth
Dec 20, 1898
Birth Place:
Rochester, NY

Worked With

Year Name Title
1991 Buck Jones Western Trailers
1991 Ken Maynard Western Trailers
1991 Raymond Hatton Western Trailers
1991 Tim McCoy Western Trailers
1958 Bob Steele Once Upon a Horse
1958 Dick Ryan Once Upon a Horse
1958 Martha Hyer Once Upon a Horse
1958 Buddy Baer Once Upon a Horse
1958 Leif Erickson Once Upon a Horse
1958 James Gleason Once Upon a Horse
1958 Max Baer Once Upon a Horse
1958 John McGiver Once Upon a Horse
1958 Gaylord "Steve" Pendleton Once Upon a Horse
1958 Robert Livingston Once Upon a Horse
1956 Harry Lauter Dig That Uranium
1956 Raymond Hatton Dig That Uranium
1956 Leo Gorcey Dig That Uranium
1956 Huntz Hall Dig That Uranium
1956 Carl "Alfalfa" Switzer Dig That Uranium
1956 Maila "Vampira" Nurmi Plan 9 from Outer Space
1956 Bela Lugosi Plan 9 from Outer Space
1956 Lyle Talbot Plan 9 from Outer Space
1956 Tor Johnson Plan 9 from Outer Space
1956 Lloyd Bridges Wetbacks
1956 John Hoyt Wetbacks
1956 Barton MacLane Wetbacks
1953 Tom Tyler Crossroad Avenger
1952 Gene Roth Red Planet Mars
1952 Peter Graves Red Planet Mars
1952 Anthony Veiller Red Planet Mars
1952 Marvin Miller Red Planet Mars
1951 Marvin Kaplan The Fat Man
1951 Jayne Meadows The Fat Man
1951 Julie London The Fat Man
1951 John Russell The Fat Man
1951 George Wallace The Fat Man
1951 Rock Hudson The Fat Man
1951 Jerome Cowan The Fat Man
1951 Minerva Urecal Texans Never Cry
1951 Duke York Texans Never Cry
1951 Gail Davis Texans Never Cry
1951 Pat Buttram Texans Never Cry
1951 Gene Autry Texans Never Cry
1950 Henry O'Neill The Milkman
1950 David Newell The Milkman
1950 John Miller The Milkman
1950 Piper Laurie The Milkman
1950 Perc Launders The Milkman
1950 Elizabeth Risdon The Milkman
1950 Jimmy Durante The Milkman
1950 Paul Harvey The Milkman
1950 Donald O'Connor The Milkman
1950 Eddie Parker The Milkman
1950 Jerry Lewis The Milkman
1950 Howard Negley The Milkman
1950 Minerva Urecal The Milkman
1950 Hal Smith The Milkman
1950 William Conrad The Milkman
1950 Cliff Lyons The Milkman
1950 Charlie Hall The Milkman
1950 Tim Holt Storm over Wyoming
1950 Don Haggerty Storm over Wyoming
1950 Richard Martin Storm over Wyoming
1950 Kenneth MacDonald Storm over Wyoming
1950 William Farnum Trail of Robin Hood
1950 Penny Edwards Trail of Robin Hood
1950 Tom Tyler Trail of Robin Hood
1950 Monte Hale Trail of Robin Hood
1950 Trigger the Horse Trail of Robin Hood
1950 Roy Rogers Trail of Robin Hood
1950 Allan Lane Trail of Robin Hood
1950 Ray "Crash" Corrigan Trail of Robin Hood
1950 Jack Holt Trail of Robin Hood
1950 Gordon Jones Trail of Robin Hood
1950 Rex Allen Trail of Robin Hood
1949 Monte Montague Brothers in the Saddle
1949 Richard Martin Brothers in the Saddle
1949 Steve Brodie Brothers in the Saddle
1949 Tim Holt Brothers in the Saddle
1949 Stanley Andrews Brothers in the Saddle
1948 Robert Coote Berlin Express
1948 Fritz Kortner Berlin Express
1948 Charles McGraw Berlin Express
1948 Rory Mallinson Berlin Express
1948 Buddy Roosevelt Berlin Express
1948 Merle Oberon Berlin Express
1948 Charles Korvin Berlin Express
1948 Paul Lukas Berlin Express
1948 Robert Ryan Berlin Express
1948 Gene Evans Berlin Express
1948 Frank Faylen Blood on the Moon
1948 Tom Tyler Blood on the Moon
1948 Barbara Bel Geddes Blood on the Moon
1948 Robert Preston Blood on the Moon
1948 Phyllis Thaxter Blood on the Moon
1948 Tom Tully Blood on the Moon
1948 Charles McGraw Blood on the Moon
1948 Walter Brennan Blood on the Moon
1948 Robert Mitchum Blood on the Moon
1948 Fritz Feld If You Knew Susie
1948 Don Beddoe If You Knew Susie
1948 Charles Dingle If You Knew Susie
1948 Ellen Corby If You Knew Susie
1948 Allyn Joslyn If You Knew Susie
1948 Eddie Cantor If You Knew Susie
1948 Joan Davis If You Knew Susie
1948 Sig Rumann If You Knew Susie
1948 Isabel Randolph If You Knew Susie
1948 Bobby Driscoll If You Knew Susie
1948 Mary Field If You Knew Susie
1948 Douglas Fowley If You Knew Susie
1948 John Farrell MacDonald If You Knew Susie
1948 Joe Sawyer If You Knew Susie
1948 Sheldon Leonard If You Knew Susie
1948 Tim Holt Indian Agent
1948 Iron Eyes Cody Indian Agent
1948 Noah Beery, Jr. Indian Agent
1948 Richard Martin Indian Agent
1948 Franklin Farnum Race Street
1948 George Raft Race Street
1948 William Bendix Race Street
1948 William Forrest Race Street
1948 Sam McDaniel Race Street
1948 Frank Faylen Race Street
1948 Mike Lally Race Street
1948 Frank Scannell Race Street
1948 Marilyn Maxwell Race Street
1948 Randolph Scott Return of the Bad Men
1948 George "Gabby" Hayes Return of the Bad Men
1948 Robert Ryan Return of the Bad Men
1948 John Hamilton Return of the Bad Men
1948 Walter Reed Return of the Bad Men
1948 Steve Brodie Return of the Bad Men
1948 Cyril Ring Return of the Bad Men
1948 Kenneth MacDonald Return of the Bad Men
1948 Anne Jeffreys Return of the Bad Men
1948 Robert Armstrong Return of the Bad Men
1948 Tom Tyler Return of the Bad Men
1948 Lex Barker Return of the Bad Men
1948 Perc Launders Western Heritage
1948 Tim Holt Western Heritage
1948 Walter Reed Western Heritage
1948 Richard Martin Western Heritage
1947 Robert Mitchum Crossfire
1947 Philip Morris Crossfire
1947 Sam Levene Crossfire
1947 Kenneth MacDonald Crossfire
1947 Robert Young Crossfire
1947 Robert Ryan Crossfire
1947 George Meader Crossfire
1947 Paul Kelly Crossfire
1947 Lex Barker Crossfire
1947 Steve Brodie Crossfire
1947 Gloria Grahame Crossfire
1947 Lyle Latell Dick Tracy's Dilemma
1947 Ralph Byrd Dick Tracy's Dilemma
1947 Arthur Shields Seven Keys to Baldpate
1947 Eduardo Ciannelli Seven Keys to Baldpate
1947 Margaret Lindsay Seven Keys to Baldpate
1947 Martha Hyer Thunder Mountain
1947 Richard Martin Thunder Mountain
1947 Tim Holt Thunder Mountain
1947 Steve Brodie Thunder Mountain
1947 Lex Barker Under the Tonto Rim
1947 Tim Holt Under the Tonto Rim
1947 Richard Martin Under the Tonto Rim
1947 Richard Martin Wild Horse Mesa
1947 Frank Yaconelli Wild Horse Mesa
1947 Tim Holt Wild Horse Mesa
1946 Raymond Burr San Quentin
1946 Lawrence Tierney San Quentin
1946 Barton MacLane San Quentin
1945 George Sorel Dangerous Intruder
1945 Veda Ann Borg Dangerous Intruder
1945 Verna Felton Girls of the Big House
1945 Norma Varden Girls of the Big House
1945 Virginia Christine Girls of the Big House
1945 William Forrest Girls of the Big House
1945 Charles Wagenheim Sergeant Mike
1945 John Tyrrell Sergeant Mike
1945 Jeanne Bates Sergeant Mike
1945 Larry Parks Sergeant Mike
1944 J. Carrol Naish Jungle Woman
1944 Milburn Stone Jungle Woman
1944 Evelyn Ankers Jungle Woman
1944 John Carradine Jungle Woman
1944 Douglas Dumbrille Jungle Woman
1944 Roy Rogers The Lights of Old Santa Fe
1944 Trigger the Horse The Lights of Old Santa Fe
1944 Roy Barcroft The Lights of Old Santa Fe
1944 Dale Evans The Lights of Old Santa Fe
1944 Lucien Littlefield The Lights of Old Santa Fe
1944 Lloyd Corrigan The Lights of Old Santa Fe
1944 Jack Kirk The Lights of Old Santa Fe
1944 George "Gabby" Hayes The Lights of Old Santa Fe
1944 The Sons of the Pioneers The Lights of Old Santa Fe
1944 Roscoe Karns The Navy Way
1944 Jean Parker The Navy Way
1944 Tom Tyler The Navy Way
1944 Robert Armstrong The Navy Way
1944 Mary Field The Port of 40 Thieves
1944 John Hamilton The Port of 40 Thieves
1944 Benson Fong Up in Arms
1944 Walter Catlett Up in Arms
1944 John Hamilton Up in Arms
1944 Dana Andrews Up in Arms
1944 Louis Calhern Up in Arms
1944 Elisha Cook, Jr. Up in Arms
1944 Edward Earle Up in Arms
1944 Tom Dugan Up in Arms
1944 Anne O'Neal Up in Arms
1944 Lyle Talbot Up in Arms
1944 Isabel Withers Up in Arms
1944 Danny Kaye Up in Arms
1944 Frank O'Connor Up in Arms
1944 Virginia Mayo Up in Arms
1944 George Magrill Up in Arms
1944 Margaret Dumont Up in Arms
1944 Dinah Shore Up in Arms
1944 Larry Steers Up in Arms
1944 June Lang Up in Arms
1942 Hal Price Arizona Roundup
1942 Tex Palmer Arizona Roundup
1942 Frank Yaconelli Arizona Roundup
1942 Frank Yaconelli Lone Star Law Men
1942 Charles King Lone Star Law Men
1942 Stanley Price Lone Star Law Men
1942 Glenn Strange Lone Star Law Men
1942 Franklin Farnum Lone Star Law Men
1942 Sherry Tansey Lone Star Law Men
1942 Reed Howes Lone Star Law Men
1942 Frank Yaconelli Western Mail
1942 Tex Palmer Western Mail
1942 Glenn Strange Western Mail
1942 Sherry Tansey Western Mail
1942 Frank Yaconelli Where Trails End
1942 Charles King Where Trails End
1941 Frank McCarroll The Driftin' Kid
1941 Sherry Tansey The Driftin' Kid
1941 Stanley Price The Driftin' Kid
1941 Frank Yaconelli The Driftin' Kid
1941 Glenn Strange The Driftin' Kid
1941 Stanley Price Dynamite Canyon
1941 Frank Yaconelli Riding the Sunset Trail
1941 Sherry Tansey Riding the Sunset Trail
1941 Stanley Price Wanderers of the West
1941 Sherry Tansey Wanderers of the West
1938 David Sharpe The Law Commands
1938 Laraine Day The Law Commands
1938 Carl Stockdale The Law Commands
1938 Rita Hayworth Old Louisiana
1938 Iron Eyes Cody Old Louisiana
1938 Glenn Strange The Painted Trail
1938 Rita Hayworth Rebellion
1938 Duncan Renaldo Rebellion
1938 Bob McKenzie Rebellion
1938 Franklin Farnum Romance of the Rockies
1938 Tex Palmer Romance of the Rockies
1937 David Sharpe Drums of Destiny
1937 Frank Melton The Glory Trail
1937 Etta McDaniel The Glory Trail
1937 Bob McKenzie God's Country and the Man
1937 Eddie Parker God's Country and the Man
1937 Merrill McCormack God's Country and the Man
1937 Betty Compson God's Country and the Man
1937 David Sharpe Where Trails Divide
1937 Hal Price Where Trails Divide
1937 Sherry Tansey Where Trails Divide
1936 Robert Cummings Desert Gold
1936 Larry "Buster" Crabbe Desert Gold
1936 Monte Blue Desert Gold
1936 Leif Erickson Desert Gold
1936 Raymond Hatton Desert Gold
1936 Marsha Hunt Desert Gold
1936 Walter Miller Desert Gold
1936 Philip Morris Desert Gold
1936 Stanley Andrews Drift Fence
1936 Larry "Buster" Crabbe Drift Fence
1936 Leif Erickson Drift Fence
1936 John Kelly Timothy's Quest
1936 Clarence H. Wilson Timothy's Quest
1936 George Guhl Timothy's Quest
1936 Lew Kelly Timothy's Quest
1936 Elizabeth Patterson Timothy's Quest
1936 Dickie Moore Timothy's Quest
1936 Bob Perry Timothy's Quest
1936 Raymond Hatton Timothy's Quest
1936 Esther Dale Timothy's Quest
1935 Carl Stockdale Battle of Greed
1935 Henry Roquemore Battle of Greed
1935 Cornelius Keefe Hong Kong Nights
1934 John Qualen Our Daily Bread
1933 Roscoe Ates The Cheyenne Kid
1933 Betty Furness Cross Fire
1933 Murdock MacQuarrie Cross Fire
1933 Edgar Kennedy Cross Fire
1933 Bruce Cabot Scarlet River
1933 Roscoe Ates Scarlet River
1933 Lon Chaney, Jr. Scarlet River
1933 Rochelle Hudson Scarlet River
1933 Dorothy Wilson Scarlet River
1933 Myrna Loy Scarlet River
1933 Edgar Kennedy Scarlet River
1933 Yakima Canutt Scarlet River
1933 Betty Furness Scarlet River
1933 Joel McCrea Scarlet River
1933 Charles King Son of the Border
1933 Lon Chaney, Jr. Son of the Border
1933 Edgar Kennedy Son of the Border
1933 Randolph Scott Sunset Pass
1933 Kent Taylor Sunset Pass
1933 Fuzzy Knight Sunset Pass
1933 Charles B. Middleton Sunset Pass
1933 George Barbier Sunset Pass
1933 George Bancroft Sunset Pass
1933 Harry Carey Sunset Pass
1933 Noah Beery, Jr. Sunset Pass
1932 Rochelle Hudson Beyond the Rockies
1932 Frank Lackteen Come On, Danger!
1932 Monte Montague Come On, Danger!
1932 Roscoe Ates Come On, Danger!
1932 Harry Semels Ghost Valley
1932 Lee Shumway Partners
1932 Roscoe Ates Renegades of the West
1932 Betty Furness Renegades of the West
1932 Max Wagner Renegades of the West
1931 Ben Alexander Suicide Fleet
1931 Joe Dominguez Suicide Fleet
1931 James Gleason Suicide Fleet
1931 Robert Armstrong Suicide Fleet
1931 John Kelly Suicide Fleet
1931 Harry Semels Suicide Fleet
1931 Charles Sullivan Suicide Fleet
1931 James Pierce Suicide Fleet
1931 Ginger Rogers Suicide Fleet
1931 Murdock MacQuarrie Sundown Trail
1931 Louise Beavers Sundown Trail
1930 Rod La Rocque Beau Bandit
1930 Doris Kenyon Beau Bandit
1930 Charles B. Middleton Beau Bandit
1930 Julia Swayne Gordon The Dude Wrangler
1930 Jack Richardson The Dude Wrangler
1930 Francis X. Bushman The Dude Wrangler
1930 Eddie Quillan Night Work
1930 Kit Guard Night Work
1930 Tom Dugan Night Work
1930 Lew Meehan Pardon My Gun
1930 Ethan Laidlaw Pardon My Gun
1930 John Cromwell Tol'able David
1930 John Carradine Tol'able David
1930 Noah Beery, Sr. Tol'able David
1930 Henry B. Walthall Tol'able David
1929 George Irving The Godless Girl
1929 Noah Beery, Sr. The Godless Girl
1929 Marie Prevost The Godless Girl
1929 Eddie Quillan The Godless Girl
1929 Lila Lee Honky Tonk
1929 Wilbur Mack Honky Tonk
1929 Larry Steers In Old California
1929 Lon Chaney Thunder
1929 Phyllis Haver Thunder
1928 Jack Richardson Marked Money
1928 Frank Coghlan, Jr. Marked Money
Provided by Rovi