Theodore Bikel
Date of Birth
May 02, 1924
Birth Place:
Vienna, Austria

Worked With

Year Name Title
2008 Alfred Molina Modern Life
2007 Alfred Molina The Little Traitor
1998 Terry Moore Second Chances
1998 Stuart Whitman Second Chances
1997 Ben Gazzara Shadow Conspiracy
1997 Terry O'Quinn Shadow Conspiracy
1997 Linda Hamilton Shadow Conspiracy
1997 Paul Gleason Shadow Conspiracy
1997 Sam Waterston Shadow Conspiracy
1997 Gore Vidal Shadow Conspiracy
1997 Donald Sutherland Shadow Conspiracy
1997 Charlie Sheen Shadow Conspiracy
1994 Bill Mumy Babylon 5: TKO
1994 Ed Asner Jewish Holidays Video Guide
1993 Amy Irving Benefit of the Doubt
1993 Graham Greene Benefit of the Doubt
1993 Christopher McDonald Benefit of the Doubt
1993 Donald Sutherland Benefit of the Doubt
1991 Ken Howard Memories of Midnight
1991 Omar Sharif Memories of Midnight
1991 Jane Seymour Memories of Midnight
1991 Joanne Whalley Shattered
1991 Greta Scacchi Shattered
1991 Corbin Bernsen Shattered
1991 Jane Jenkins Shattered
1991 Bob Hoskins Shattered
1991 Tom Berenger Shattered
1990 Samantha Eggar Star Trek: The Next Generation: Family
1990 Jeremy Kemp Star Trek: The Next Generation: Family
1989 Celeste Holm Christine Cromwell: Things That Go Bump in the Night
1989 Tom Mason Christine Cromwell: Things That Go Bump in the Night
1989 Ralph Bellamy Christine Cromwell: Things That Go Bump in the Night
1989 Mel Ferrer Christine Cromwell: Things That Go Bump in the Night
1989 Peter Donat Christine Cromwell: Things That Go Bump in the Night
1989 James Cromwell Christine Cromwell: Things That Go Bump in the Night
1989 Lane Smith The Final Days
1989 Richard Kiley The Final Days
1989 James B. Sikking The Final Days
1989 Amanda Wyss The Final Days
1989 David Ogden Stiers The Final Days
1989 Ed Flanders The Final Days
1989 Jerry Stiller Murder, She Wrote: When the Fat Lady Sings
1989 Farrah Fawcett See You in the Morning
1989 Frances Sternhagen See You in the Morning
1989 David Dukes See You in the Morning
1989 Macaulay Culkin See You in the Morning
1989 Alice Krige See You in the Morning
1989 Jeff Bridges See You in the Morning
1989 Lukas Haas See You in the Morning
1989 Drew Barrymore See You in the Morning
1988 Brad Pitt A Stoning in Fulham County
1988 Jill Eikenberry A Stoning in Fulham County
1988 Noble Willingham A Stoning in Fulham County
1988 Ron Perlman A Stoning in Fulham County
1987 Charles Siebert Murder, She Wrote: Indian Giver
1987 Jennifer Salt Murder, She Wrote: Indian Giver
1987 William Windom Murder, She Wrote: Indian Giver
1987 Tom Bosley Murder, She Wrote: Indian Giver
1987 Gary Lockwood Murder, She Wrote: Indian Giver
1986 Jenny Agutter Dark Tower
1986 Kevin McCarthy Dark Tower
1986 Carol Lynley Dark Tower
1986 Michael Moriarty Dark Tower
1985 Paul Sorvino Very Close Quarters
1985 Shelley Winters Very Close Quarters
1985 Dennis Boutsikaris Very Close Quarters
1985 Farley Granger Very Close Quarters
1983 Robert Guillaume Prince Jack
1983 Dana Andrews Prince Jack
1983 Jim Backus Prince Jack
1983 Cameron Mitchell Prince Jack
1983 William Windom Prince Jack
1983 Lloyd Nolan Prince Jack
1983 Kenneth Mars Prince Jack
1980 John Huston The Return of the King
1980 Paul H. Frees The Return of the King
1980 William Conrad The Return of the King
1980 Orson Bean The Return of the King
1980 Roddy McDowall The Return of the King
1979 Carroll O'Connor All in the Family: A Girl Like Edith
1979 Jean Stapleton All in the Family: A Girl Like Edith
1978 Jean Stapleton All in the Family: Love Comes to the Butcher
1978 Rob Reiner All in the Family: Love Comes to the Butcher
1978 Carroll O'Connor All in the Family: Love Comes to the Butcher
1978 Paul H. Frees The Stingiest Man in Town
1978 Tom Bosley The Stingiest Man in Town
1978 Walter Matthau The Stingiest Man in Town
1978 Robert Morse The Stingiest Man in Town
1977 David F. Doyle Charlie's Angels: Angels on a String
1977 John Forsythe Charlie's Angels: Angels on a String
1977 Peter Falk Columbo: The Bye-Bye Sky High IQ Murder Case
1977 Leonard Frey Testimony of Two Men
1977 Margaret O'Brien Testimony of Two Men
1977 Cameron Mitchell Testimony of Two Men
1977 Barry Brown Testimony of Two Men
1977 Logan Ramsey Testimony of Two Men
1977 Herb Vigran Testimony of Two Men
1977 Tom Bosley Testimony of Two Men
1977 William Shatner Testimony of Two Men
1977 Ray Milland Testimony of Two Men
1977 Ralph Bellamy Testimony of Two Men
1977 Jeff Corey Testimony of Two Men
1977 Dan Dailey Testimony of Two Men
1977 J.D. Cannon Testimony of Two Men
1976 Gloria Swanson American Documents [Video Series]
1976 Jean Stapleton American Documents [Video Series]
1976 William Shatner American Documents [Video Series]
1976 Ossie Davis American Documents [Video Series]
1976 Karl Swenson Little House on the Prairie: Centennial
1976 Michael Landon Little House on the Prairie: Centennial
1976 Melissa Sue Anderson Little House on the Prairie: Centennial
1976 William Schallert Little House on the Prairie: Centennial
1976 Richard Dreyfuss Victory at Entebbe
1976 Anthony Hopkins Victory at Entebbe
1976 Kirk Douglas Victory at Entebbe
1976 Burt Lancaster Victory at Entebbe
1976 Harris Yulin Victory at Entebbe
1976 David Warner Victory at Entebbe
1976 Jessica Walter Victory at Entebbe
1976 Elizabeth Taylor Victory at Entebbe
1976 Linda Blair Victory at Entebbe
1976 Helmut Berger Victory at Entebbe
1976 Helen Hayes Victory at Entebbe
1975 Molly Picon Murder on Flight 502
1975 Sonny Bono Murder on Flight 502
1975 Robert Stack Murder on Flight 502
1975 George Maharis Murder on Flight 502
1975 Hugh O'Brian Murder on Flight 502
1975 Walter Pidgeon Murder on Flight 502
1975 Farrah Fawcett Murder on Flight 502
1975 Ralph Bellamy Murder on Flight 502
1975 Brooke Adams Murder on Flight 502
1975 Fernando Lamas Murder on Flight 502
1975 Laraine Day Murder on Flight 502
1975 Dane Clark Murder on Flight 502
1975 Polly Bergen Murder on Flight 502
1972 Jeroen Krabbé The Little Ark
1971 Ringo Starr 200 Motels
1971 Leonard Frey Fiddler on the Roof
1971 Topol Fiddler on the Roof
1971 Tutte Lemkow Fiddler on the Roof
1971 Carl Jaffe Fiddler on the Roof
1971 Molly Picon Fiddler on the Roof
1971 Louis Zorich Fiddler on the Roof
1971 Mercedes McCambridge Killer by Night
1971 Robert Lansing Killer by Night
1971 Robert Wagner Killer by Night
1971 Diane Baker Killer by Night
1970 Jane Russell Darker Than Amber
1970 Janet MacLachlan Darker Than Amber
1970 William Smith Darker Than Amber
1970 James Booth Darker Than Amber
1970 Rod Taylor Darker Than Amber
1969 Frank Perry My Side of the Mountain
1969 "Slapsie Maxie" Rosenbloom My Side of the Mountain
1968 Raf Vallone The Desperate Ones
1968 George Voskovec The Desperate Ones
1968 Fernando Rey The Desperate Ones
1968 Maximilian Schell The Desperate Ones
1968 Irene Papas The Desperate Ones
1968 Peter Graves Mission: Impossible: The Cardinal
1968 Barbara Babcock Mission: Impossible: The Cardinal
1968 Martin Landau Mission: Impossible: The Cardinal
1968 Anthony Newley Sweet November
1968 Sandy Dennis Sweet November
1966 Jonathan Winters The Russians Are Coming, the Russians Are Coming!
1966 Alan Arkin The Russians Are Coming, the Russians Are Coming!
1966 Eva Marie Saint The Russians Are Coming, the Russians Are Coming!
1966 Carl Reiner The Russians Are Coming, the Russians Are Coming!
1966 Michael J. Pollard The Russians Are Coming, the Russians Are Coming!
1966 Brian Keith The Russians Are Coming, the Russians Are Coming!
1966 Paul Ford The Russians Are Coming, the Russians Are Coming!
1966 Ben Blue The Russians Are Coming, the Russians Are Coming!
1966 Doro Merande The Russians Are Coming, the Russians Are Coming!
1966 John Phillip Law The Russians Are Coming, the Russians Are Coming!
1965 Harry Andrews Sands of the Kalahari
1965 Nigel Davenport Sands of the Kalahari
1965 Stanley Baker Sands of the Kalahari
1965 Susannah York Sands of the Kalahari
1965 Stuart Whitman Sands of the Kalahari
1964 Henry Brandon Combat!: Mountain Man
1964 Suzanne Pleshette Corridor 400
1964 Jeremy Brett My Fair Lady
1964 Gladys Cooper My Fair Lady
1964 Robert Coote My Fair Lady
1964 Colin Kenny My Fair Lady
1964 Alan Napier My Fair Lady
1964 Grady Sutton My Fair Lady
1964 John Mitchum My Fair Lady
1964 Sam Harris My Fair Lady
1964 Rex Harrison My Fair Lady
1964 Isobel Elsom My Fair Lady
1964 Wilfrid Hyde-White My Fair Lady
1964 Audrey Hepburn My Fair Lady
1964 Betty Blythe My Fair Lady
1964 Henry Daniell My Fair Lady
1964 John Holland My Fair Lady
1964 Stanley Holloway My Fair Lady
1962 Linden Chiles The Twilight Zone: Four O'Clock
1961 Keir Dullea Naked City: Murder Is a Face I Know
1960 Michael Tolan The Dybbuk
1960 Gene Saks The Dybbuk
1960 Ludwig Donath The Dybbuk
1960 Vincent Gardenia The Dybbuk
1959 Sebastian Cabot The Angry Hills
1959 Robert Mitchum The Angry Hills
1959 Kieron Moore The Angry Hills
1959 Donald Wolfit The Angry Hills
1959 Stanley Baker The Angry Hills
1959 Gia Scala The Angry Hills
1959 May Britt The Blue Angel
1959 Curd Jürgens The Blue Angel
1959 John Banner The Blue Angel
1959 David Ladd A Dog of Flanders
1959 Donald Crisp A Dog of Flanders
1959 Stephen Boyd Woman Obsessed
1959 James Philbrook Woman Obsessed
1959 Mike Lally Woman Obsessed
1959 Susan Hayward Woman Obsessed
1959 Fred Graham Woman Obsessed
1958 Tony Curtis The Defiant Ones
1958 Lon Chaney, Jr. The Defiant Ones
1958 Lawrence Dobkin The Defiant Ones
1958 Charles McGraw The Defiant Ones
1958 Cara Williams The Defiant Ones
1958 Sidney Poitier The Defiant Ones
1958 Claude Akins The Defiant Ones
1958 Carl "Alfalfa" Switzer The Defiant Ones
1958 Rita Gam DuPont Show of the Month: The Bridge of San Luis Rey
1958 Judith Anderson DuPont Show of the Month: The Bridge of San Luis Rey
1958 Viveca Lindfors DuPont Show of the Month: The Bridge of San Luis Rey
1958 Hume Cronyn DuPont Show of the Month: The Bridge of San Luis Rey
1958 Steven Hill DuPont Show of the Month: The Bridge of San Luis Rey
1958 Dana Wynter Fraulein
1958 Jack Kruschen Fraulein
1958 Mel Ferrer Fraulein
1958 Maggie Hayes Fraulein
1958 James Edwards Fraulein
1958 Helmut Dantine Fraulein
1958 Matt Moore I Bury the Living
1958 Richard Boone I Bury the Living
1958 Jack Weston I Want to Live!
1958 James Philbrook I Want to Live!
1958 Susan Hayward I Want to Live!
1958 Raymond Bailey I Want to Live!
1958 John Marley I Want to Live!
1958 Gavin MacLeod I Want to Live!
1958 Simon Oakland I Want to Live!
1957 Torin Thatcher Alfred Hitchcock Presents: The Hands of Mr. Ottermole
1957 Rhys Williams Alfred Hitchcock Presents: The Hands of Mr. Ottermole
1957 Curd Jürgens The Enemy Below
1957 Robert Mitchum The Enemy Below
1957 David Hedison The Enemy Below
1957 Doug McClure The Enemy Below
1957 Bradford Dillman Hallmark Hall of Fame: There Shall Be No Night
1957 Charles Boyer Hallmark Hall of Fame: There Shall Be No Night
1957 Ray Walston Hallmark Hall of Fame: There Shall Be No Night
1957 Frank Sinatra The Pride and the Passion
1957 Cary Grant The Pride and the Passion
1957 Sophia Loren The Pride and the Passion
1957 Philip Van Zandt The Pride and the Passion
1957 John Kerr The Vintage
1957 Anna Maria Pier Angeli The Vintage
1957 Leif Erickson The Vintage
1957 Mel Ferrer The Vintage
1957 Michèle Morgan The Vintage
1956 John Bentley Flight from Vienna
1955 Lee Patterson Above Us the Waves
1955 William Franklyn Above Us the Waves
1955 Michael Medwin Above Us the Waves
1955 John Mills Above Us the Waves
1955 Anthony Newley Above Us the Waves
1955 James Robertson Justice Above Us the Waves
1955 John Horsley Above Us the Waves
1955 John Gregson Above Us the Waves
1955 John Mills The Colditz Story
1955 Bryan Forbes The Colditz Story
1955 Lionel Jeffries The Colditz Story
1955 Ian Carmichael The Colditz Story
1955 Eric Portman The Colditz Story
1955 Richard Wattis The Colditz Story
1955 Anton Diffring The Colditz Story
1954 David Kossoff Chance Meeting
1954 Yvonne Mitchell The Divided Heart
1954 Alexander Knox The Divided Heart
1954 Geoffrey Keen The Divided Heart
1954 Eddie Byrne The Divided Heart
1954 John Welsh The Divided Heart
1954 John Schlesinger The Divided Heart
1954 Alec McCowen The Divided Heart
1954 Liam Redmond The Divided Heart
1954 Michael Hordern Forbidden Cargo
1954 Greta Gynt Forbidden Cargo
1954 Nigel Patrick Forbidden Cargo
1954 Joyce Grenfell Forbidden Cargo
1954 Eric Pohlmann Forbidden Cargo
1954 Adrienne Corri The Little Kidnappers
1954 Felix Aylmer The Love Lottery
1954 Michael Craig The Love Lottery
1954 Sebastian Cabot The Love Lottery
1954 Humphrey Bogart The Love Lottery
1954 David Niven The Love Lottery
1954 Herbert Lom The Love Lottery
1954 Andrea Malandrinos The Love Lottery
1954 Peggy Cummins The Love Lottery
1954 Hattie Jacques The Love Lottery
1954 Gordon Jackson The Love Lottery
1953 Arthur Hill A Day to Remember
1953 Marianne Stone A Day to Remember
1953 James Hayter A Day to Remember
1953 Stanley Holloway A Day to Remember
1953 Thora Hird A Day to Remember
1953 George Coulouris A Day to Remember
1953 Brenda de Banzie A Day to Remember
1953 Mai Zetterling Desperate Moment
1953 Carl Jaffe Desperate Moment
1953 Dirk Bogarde Desperate Moment
1953 John McCallum Melba
1953 Beatrice Varley Melba
1953 Sybil Thorndike Melba
1953 Robert Morley Melba
1953 Martita Hunt Melba
1953 John Justin Melba
1953 Kenneth More Never Let Me Go
1953 Clark Gable Never Let Me Go
1953 Anton Diffring Never Let Me Go
1953 Bernard Miles Never Let Me Go
1953 Richard Haydn Never Let Me Go
1953 Gene Tierney Never Let Me Go
1952 Peter Cushing Moulin Rouge
1952 Suzanne Flon Moulin Rouge
1952 Jill Bennett Moulin Rouge
1952 Diane Cilento Moulin Rouge
1952 José Ferrer Moulin Rouge
1952 Tutte Lemkow Moulin Rouge
1952 Eric Pohlmann Moulin Rouge
1952 Christopher Lee Moulin Rouge
1951 Robert Morley The African Queen
1951 Peter Bull The African Queen
1951 Humphrey Bogart The African Queen
1951 Katharine Hepburn The African Queen
Provided by Rovi