Stephen McNally
Date of Birth
Jul 29, 1913
Birth Place:
New York, NY

Worked With

Year Name Title
1977 Neville Brand Hi-Riders
1977 Mel Ferrer Hi-Riders
1977 Brenda Vaccaro Tendre Poulet
1977 M. Emmet Walsh Tendre Poulet
1977 Ron Silver Tendre Poulet
1977 R.G. Armstrong Tendre Poulet
1977 Annie Girardot Tendre Poulet
1977 Philippe Noiret Tendre Poulet
1976 Sheree North Most Wanted
1976 Robert Stack Most Wanted
1976 Tom Selleck Most Wanted
1974 Robert Forster Nakia
1974 Arthur Kennedy Nakia
1973 Michael Ansara Call to Danger
1973 Ina Balin Call to Danger
1973 Hal Needham Call to Danger
1973 Peter Graves Call to Danger
1973 Anthony Caruso The F.B.I.: The Rap Taker
1973 Brooke Bundy The F.B.I.: The Rap Taker
1972 Jim Brown Black Gunn
1972 Martin Landau Black Gunn
1972 Bernie Casey Black Gunn
1972 Bruce Glover Black Gunn
1972 Barbara Anderson Mission: Impossible: Cocaine
1972 William Shatner Mission: Impossible: Cocaine
1972 Peter Graves Mission: Impossible: Cocaine
1972 Charles Napier Mission: Impossible: Cocaine
1972 Gregory Sierra Mission: Impossible: Cocaine
1970 Ned Romero Ironside: Warrior's Return
1970 DeForest Kelley Ironside: Warrior's Return
1970 Arthur Hill Vanished
1970 James Farentino Vanished
1970 Murray Hamilton Vanished
1970 Tom Bosley Vanished
1970 Larry Hagman Vanished
1970 Robert Young Vanished
1970 William Shatner Vanished
1970 Richard Widmark Vanished
1970 Betty White Vanished
1970 Eleanor Parker Vanished
1970 Sheree North Vanished
1970 E.G. Marshall Vanished
1969 Dean Jagger The Lonely Profession
1969 Troy Donahue The Lonely Profession
1969 Harry Guardino The Lonely Profession
1969 Fernando Lamas The Lonely Profession
1969 Dina Merrill The Lonely Profession
1969 Jack Carter The Lonely Profession
1969 Ina Balin The Lonely Profession
1969 Joseph Cotten The Lonely Profession
1969 Peter Graves Mission: Impossible: Submarine
1969 Ramon Bieri Mission: Impossible: Submarine
1969 Leonard Nimoy Mission: Impossible: Submarine
1969 Carol Lynley Once You Kiss a Stranger
1969 Peter Lind Hayes Once You Kiss a Stranger
1969 Ann Doran Once You Kiss a Stranger
1969 Philip Carey Once You Kiss a Stranger
1969 Martha Hyer Once You Kiss a Stranger
1968 Anne Jeffreys Panic in the City
1968 John Hoyt Panic in the City
1968 Stanley Clements Panic in the City
1968 Howard Duff Panic in the City
1968 Steve Franken Panic in the City
1968 Dennis Hopper Panic in the City
1968 Mike Farrell Panic in the City
1968 Walter Reed Panic in the City
1968 Nehemiah Persoff Panic in the City
1965 Tim McCoy Requiem for a Gunfighter
1965 Mike Mazurki Requiem for a Gunfighter
1965 Dale Van Sickel Requiem for a Gunfighter
1965 Bob Steele Requiem for a Gunfighter
1965 Frank Lackteen Requiem for a Gunfighter
1965 Johnny Mack Brown Requiem for a Gunfighter
1965 Rod Cameron Requiem for a Gunfighter
1965 Boyd "Red" Morgan Requiem for a Gunfighter
1965 Raymond Hatton Requiem for a Gunfighter
1964 Bernie Hamilton The Alfred Hitchcock Hour: Final Escape
1964 Robert Keith The Alfred Hitchcock Hour: Final Escape
1964 John Kellogg The Alfred Hitchcock Hour: Final Escape
1964 Richard Anderson The Fugitive: The Iron Maiden
1964 Dabney Coleman The Outer Limits: Specimen: Unknown
1964 Russell Johnson The Outer Limits: Specimen: Unknown
1964 Richard Jaeckel The Outer Limits: Specimen: Unknown
1960 John Qualen Hell Bent for Leather
1960 Bob Steele Hell Bent for Leather
1960 Herbert Rudley Hell Bent for Leather
1960 Audie Murphy Hell Bent for Leather
1960 Felicia Farr Hell Bent for Leather
1960 Allan Lane Hell Bent for Leather
1960 Robert Middleton Hell Bent for Leather
1959 Edward Platt Disneyland: Tales of Texas John Slaughter: The Man From Bitter Creek
1959 Sidney Blackmer, Sr. Disneyland: Tales of Texas John Slaughter: The Man From Bitter Creek
1959 Tom Tryon Disneyland: Tales of Texas John Slaughter: The Man From Bitter Creek
1959 Grant Williams Disneyland: Tales of Texas John Slaughter: The Man From Bitter Creek
1958 Ron Ely The Fiend Who Walked the West
1958 Hugh O'Brian The Fiend Who Walked the West
1958 Robert Evans The Fiend Who Walked the West
1958 Edward Andrews The Fiend Who Walked the West
1958 Vic Morrow Hell's Five Hours
1958 Coleen Gray Hell's Five Hours
1958 Robert Foulk Hell's Five Hours
1958 John Mitchum Johnny Rocco
1958 James Flavin Johnny Rocco
1958 Richard Eyer Johnny Rocco
1958 Coleen Gray Johnny Rocco
1957 Henry Brandon Hell's Crossroads
1957 Robert Vaughn Hell's Crossroads
1957 Barton MacLane Hell's Crossroads
1956 Jeanette Nolan Tribute to a Badman
1956 Irene Papas Tribute to a Badman
1956 Vic Morrow Tribute to a Badman
1956 Buddy Roosevelt Tribute to a Badman
1956 Lee Van Cleef Tribute to a Badman
1956 James Cagney Tribute to a Badman
1956 Royal Dano Tribute to a Badman
1955 Lex Barker The Man from Bitter Ridge
1955 John Dehner The Man from Bitter Ridge
1955 Ray Teal The Man from Bitter Ridge
1955 John Harmon The Man from Bitter Ridge
1955 Warren Stevens The Man from Bitter Ridge
1955 Kevin Corcoran Violent Saturday
1955 Maggie Hayes Violent Saturday
1955 Ernest Borgnine Violent Saturday
1955 Sylvia Sidney Violent Saturday
1955 J. Carrol Naish Violent Saturday
1955 Tommy Noonan Violent Saturday
1955 Richard Egan Violent Saturday
1955 Boyd "Red" Morgan Violent Saturday
1955 Harry Seymour Violent Saturday
1955 Victor Mature Violent Saturday
1955 Lee Marvin Violent Saturday
1954 Rory Calhoun A Bullet Is Waiting
1954 Brian Aherne A Bullet Is Waiting
1954 Jean Simmons A Bullet Is Waiting
1954 Mary Murphy Make Haste to Live
1954 Dorothy McGuire Make Haste to Live
1954 Carolyn Jones Make Haste to Live
1954 Edgar Buchanan Make Haste to Live
1953 Arthur Hunnicutt Devil's Canyon
1953 Robert Keith Devil's Canyon
1953 Glenn Strange Devil's Canyon
1953 Paul Fix Devil's Canyon
1953 Jay C. Flippen Devil's Canyon
1953 Earl Holliman Devil's Canyon
1953 Dale Robertson Devil's Canyon
1953 William "Bill" Phillips Devil's Canyon
1953 Virginia Mayo Devil's Canyon
1953 Gene Lockhart Schlitz Playhouse of Stars
1953 Paul Kelly Split Second
1953 Alexis Smith Split Second
1953 Arthur Hunnicutt Split Second
1953 Keith Andes Split Second
1953 Richard Egan Split Second
1953 Jan Sterling Split Second
1953 Frank de Kova Split Second
1953 Hugh O'Brian The Stand at Apache River
1953 Russell Johnson The Stand at Apache River
1953 Jack Kelly The Stand at Apache River
1953 Julie Adams The Stand at Apache River
1953 Hugh Marlowe The Stand at Apache River
1952 Dave Willock Battle Zone
1952 John Hodiak Battle Zone
1952 Martin Milner Battle Zone
1952 Gil Stratton Battle Zone
1952 Lon Chaney, Jr. The Black Castle
1952 John Hoyt The Black Castle
1952 Richard Greene The Black Castle
1952 Boris Karloff The Black Castle
1952 Michael Pate The Black Castle
1952 Lee Marvin Diplomatic Courier
1952 Hildegarde Neff Diplomatic Courier
1952 Patricia Neal Diplomatic Courier
1952 Stuart Randall Diplomatic Courier
1952 Tyrone Power Diplomatic Courier
1952 E.G. Marshall Diplomatic Courier
1952 Stefan Schnabel Diplomatic Courier
1952 Michael Ansara Diplomatic Courier
1952 Hugh Marlowe Diplomatic Courier
1952 Karl Malden Diplomatic Courier
1952 Audie Murphy The Duel at Silver Creek
1952 Susan Cabot The Duel at Silver Creek
1952 Faith Domergue The Duel at Silver Creek
1952 Lee Marvin The Duel at Silver Creek
1951 Rock Hudson Air Cadet
1951 Gail Russell Air Cadet
1951 James Best Air Cadet
1951 Parley Baer Air Cadet
1951 Richard Long Air Cadet
1951 Coleen Gray Apache Drums
1951 Arthur Shields Apache Drums
1951 James Best Apache Drums
1951 Clarence Muse Apache Drums
1951 John Indrisano Iron Man
1951 Jim Backus Iron Man
1951 Jeff Chandler Iron Man
1951 Evelyn Keyes Iron Man
1951 James Arness Iron Man
1951 Cyril Ring Iron Man
1951 Charles Sullivan Iron Man
1951 Ethan Laidlaw Iron Man
1951 Frank Marlowe Iron Man
1951 Rock Hudson Iron Man
1951 Herb Vigran Iron Man
1951 Linda Darnell The Lady Pays Off
1951 Ann Codee The Lady Pays Off
1951 John Doucette The Lady Pays Off
1951 Billy Wayne The Lady Pays Off
1951 Virginia Field The Lady Pays Off
1951 Nolan Leary The Lady Pays Off
1951 Minerva Urecal The Raging Tide
1951 John McIntire The Raging Tide
1951 John Miller The Raging Tide
1951 Richard Conte The Raging Tide
1951 Charles Bickford The Raging Tide
1951 Shelley Winters The Raging Tide
1951 Jesse White The Raging Tide
1950 Ian Wolfe No Way Out
1950 Will Wright No Way Out
1950 Ossie Davis No Way Out
1950 Linda Darnell No Way Out
1950 Ruby Dee No Way Out
1950 Richard Widmark No Way Out
1950 Harry Lauter No Way Out
1950 Howard Mitchell No Way Out
1950 Frank Overton No Way Out
1950 Ray Teal No Way Out
1950 Bill Walker No Way Out
1950 Ruth Warren No Way Out
1950 Frank Jaquet No Way Out
1950 Bert Freed No Way Out
1950 Sidney Poitier No Way Out
1950 Fred Graham No Way Out
1950 Stanley Ridges No Way Out
1950 Jack Kruschen No Way Out
1950 Jay C. Flippen Winchester '73
1950 Tony Curtis Winchester '73
1950 Ray Teal Winchester '73
1950 Chuck Roberson Winchester '73
1950 Ethan Laidlaw Winchester '73
1950 James Stewart Winchester '73
1950 John Doucette Winchester '73
1950 Millard Mitchell Winchester '73
1950 James Best Winchester '73
1950 Shelley Winters Winchester '73
1950 John McIntire Winchester '73
1950 Ted Mapes Winchester '73
1950 Dan Duryea Winchester '73
1950 Steve Brodie Winchester '73
1950 Rock Hudson Winchester '73
1950 Richard Egan Wyoming Mail
1950 Alexis Smith Wyoming Mail
1950 Ed Begley, Sr. Wyoming Mail
1950 Howard Da Silva Wyoming Mail
1950 Frankie Darro Wyoming Mail
1950 James Arness Wyoming Mail
1950 Roy Roberts Wyoming Mail
1950 Richard Jaeckel Wyoming Mail
1950 Gene Evans Wyoming Mail
1949 Tony Curtis City Across the River
1949 Joshua Shelley City Across the River
1949 Richard Jaeckel City Across the River
1949 Jeff Corey City Across the River
1949 Thelma Ritter City Across the River
1949 Tony Curtis The Lady Gambles
1949 Sherry Hall The Lady Gambles
1949 John Indrisano The Lady Gambles
1949 John Harmon The Lady Gambles
1949 Leif Erickson The Lady Gambles
1949 John Hoyt The Lady Gambles
1949 Robert Preston The Lady Gambles
1949 Houseley Stevenson, Sr. The Lady Gambles
1949 Elliott Sullivan The Lady Gambles
1949 Barbara Stanwyck The Lady Gambles
1949 Don Beddoe The Lady Gambles
1949 Philip Van Zandt The Lady Gambles
1949 Billy Wayne The Lady Gambles
1949 Hayden Rorke Sword in the Desert
1949 Jack Webb Sword in the Desert
1949 Dana Andrews Sword in the Desert
1949 Jerry Paris Sword in the Desert
1949 Jeff Chandler Sword in the Desert
1949 Liam Redmond Sword in the Desert
1949 Ida Lupino Woman in Hiding
1949 John Litel Woman in Hiding
1949 Don Beddoe Woman in Hiding
1949 Howard Duff Woman in Hiding
1948 Yvonne De Carlo Criss Cross
1948 John Miller Criss Cross
1948 Dan Duryea Criss Cross
1948 John Doucette Criss Cross
1948 Tony Curtis Criss Cross
1948 Charles Wagenheim Criss Cross
1948 George Lynn Criss Cross
1948 Vito Scotti Criss Cross
1948 Percy Helton Criss Cross
1948 Gene Evans Criss Cross
1948 Burt Lancaster Criss Cross
1948 Richard Long Criss Cross
1948 Alan Napier Criss Cross
1948 Edna Holland Criss Cross
1948 Isabel Randolph Criss Cross
1948 Ian Wolfe Johnny Belinda
1948 Jan Sterling Johnny Belinda
1948 Harry "Snub" Pollard Johnny Belinda
1948 Alan Napier Johnny Belinda
1948 Agnes Moorehead Johnny Belinda
1948 Monte Blue Johnny Belinda
1948 Franklin Farnum Johnny Belinda
1948 Charles Horvath Johnny Belinda
1948 Charles Bickford Johnny Belinda
1948 Lew Ayres Johnny Belinda
1948 Jane Wyman Johnny Belinda
1948 Barbara Bates Johnny Belinda
1948 Creighton Hale Johnny Belinda
1948 Otto Reichow Rogues' Regiment
1948 Dick Powell Rogues' Regiment
1948 John Doucette Rogues' Regiment
1948 Henry Rowland Rogues' Regiment
1948 Frank Conroy Rogues' Regiment
1948 Richard Loo Rogues' Regiment
1948 Vincent Price Rogues' Regiment
1948 Maurice Marsac Rogues' Regiment
Provided by Rovi