Simon Oakland
Date of Birth
Aug 28, 1922
Birth Place:
Brooklyn, New York City, NY

Worked With

Year Name Title
1982 Michael Constantine Quincy, M.E.: Give Me Your Weak
1982 Joseph Campanella Quincy, M.E.: Give Me Your Weak
1979 Tom Selleck The Rockford Files: Nice Guys Finish Dead
1979 James Luisi The Rockford Files: Nice Guys Finish Dead
1978 Eddie Albert Evening in Byzantium
1978 Gloria DeHaven Evening in Byzantium
1978 Edward James Olmos Evening in Byzantium
1978 Shirley Jones Evening in Byzantium
1978 Harry Guardino Evening in Byzantium
1978 Glenn Ford Evening in Byzantium
1978 James Booth Evening in Byzantium
1978 Patrick Macnee Evening in Byzantium
1978 Gregory Sierra Evening in Byzantium
1978 Vince Edwards Evening in Byzantium
1978 Phillip Pine Quincy, M.E.: Passing
1978 Howard Hesseman The Rockford Files: The House on Willis Avenue, Part 1
1978 Howard Hesseman The Rockford Files: The House on Willis Avenue, Part 2
1978 Jackie Cooper The Rockford Files: The House on Willis Avenue, Part 1
1978 Dennis Dugan The Rockford Files: The House on Willis Avenue, Part 1
1978 Dennis Dugan The Rockford Files: The House on Willis Avenue, Part 2
1978 Jackie Cooper The Rockford Files: The House on Willis Avenue, Part 2
1978 Paul Fix The Rockford Files: The House on Willis Avenue, Part 1
1977 Cleavon Little The Rockford Files: Sticks and Stones May Break Your Bones, But Waterbury Will Bury You
1977 Ken Swofford Young Joe, The Forgotten Kennedy
1977 James B. Sikking Young Joe, The Forgotten Kennedy
1977 Lance Kerwin Young Joe, The Forgotten Kennedy
1977 Stephen Elliott Young Joe, The Forgotten Kennedy
1976 Peter Donat Flying Misfits
1976 Dana Elcar Flying Misfits
1976 James Whitmore Flying Misfits
1976 Brooke Adams Kojak: Dead Again
1975 Rose Marie S.W.A.T.: Sole Survivor
1975 Robert Urich S.W.A.T.: Sole Survivor
1975 George DiCenzo S.W.A.T.: Sole Survivor
1974 Susan Strasberg The Best of All the Safecrackers
1974 Philip Carey Crackle of Death
1974 William Smith Crackle of Death
1974 Ruth McDevitt Kolchak: The Night Stalker [TV Series]
1973 Vic Tayback Emperor of the North
1973 Robert Foulk Emperor of the North
1973 Liam Dunn Emperor of the North
1973 Charles Tyner Emperor of the North
1973 Lee Marvin Emperor of the North
1973 Keith Carradine Emperor of the North
1973 Dave Willock Emperor of the North
1973 Ernest Borgnine Emperor of the North
1973 Elisha Cook, Jr. Emperor of the North
1973 Gregory Sierra Ironside: Love Me in December
1973 Greg Mullavey Ironside: Love Me in December
1973 Madlyn Rhue Ironside: Love Me in December
1973 John Carradine The Night Strangler
1973 Richard Anderson The Night Strangler
1973 Scott Brady The Night Strangler
1973 Margaret Hamilton The Night Strangler
1973 Wally Cox The Night Strangler
1973 Patricia Neal Run, Stranger, Run
1973 Ron Howard Run, Stranger, Run
1973 Cloris Leachman Run, Stranger, Run
1973 Bobby Darin Run, Stranger, Run
1973 Susan Strasberg Toma
1973 Abe Vigoda Toma
1973 David Spielberg Toma
1972 Woody Strode Key West
1972 Stephen Boyd Key West
1972 Sheree North Key West
1972 Elisha Cook, Jr. The Night Stalker
1972 Claude Akins The Night Stalker
1972 Carol Lynley The Night Stalker
1972 Charles McGraw The Night Stalker
1971 James Whitmore Chato's Land
1971 Richard Jordan Chato's Land
1971 Jill Ireland Chato's Land
1971 Ralph Waite Chato's Land
1971 Lee Patterson Chato's Land
1971 Jack Palance Chato's Land
1971 Richard Basehart Chato's Land
1971 Charles Bronson Chato's Land
1971 Mario Van Peebles Cross Current
1971 Robert Wagner Cross Current
1971 José Ferrer Cross Current
1971 Carol Lynley Cross Current
1971 Joyce Jameson Cross Current
1971 James McEachin Cross Current
1971 Jeremy Slate Cross Current
1971 Rayford Barnes The Hunting Party
1971 Gene Hackman The Hunting Party
1971 L.Q. Jones The Hunting Party
1971 Oliver Reed The Hunting Party
1971 Ron Howard The Hunting Party
1971 Candice Bergen The Hunting Party
1971 Michele Carey Scandalous John
1971 Fran Ryan Scandalous John
1971 John Ritter Scandalous John
1971 Brian Keith Scandalous John
1971 Paul Koslo Scandalous John
1971 Bruce Glover Scandalous John
1971 Jimmy Lydon Scandalous John
1971 Alfonso Arau Scandalous John
1970 John Le Mesurier On a Clear Day You Can See Forever
1970 Roy Kinnear On a Clear Day You Can See Forever
1970 Pamela Brown On a Clear Day You Can See Forever
1970 Leon Ames On a Clear Day You Can See Forever
1970 Bob Newhart On a Clear Day You Can See Forever
1970 Barbra Streisand On a Clear Day You Can See Forever
1970 Jack Nicholson On a Clear Day You Can See Forever
1970 Yves Montand On a Clear Day You Can See Forever
1969 Lorne Greene Bonanza: The Clarion
1969 Michael Landon Bonanza: The Clarion
1969 Hamilton Camp Bonanza: The Clarion
1969 Phyllis Thaxter Bonanza: The Clarion
1969 Ina Balin The F.B.I.: The Maze
1969 John Kerr The F.B.I.: The Maze
1969 Steve Ihnat The F.B.I.: The Maze
1969 Jocelyn Brando Ironside: Puzzlelock
1969 Ned Glass Ironside: Puzzlelock
1969 Gene Barry The Revolutionary
1969 Harry Guardino The Revolutionary
1968 Robert Duvall Bullitt
1968 Norman Fell Bullitt
1968 Georg Stanford Brown Bullitt
1968 Steve McQueen Bullitt
1968 Vic Tayback Bullitt
1968 Joanna Cassidy Bullitt
1968 Robert Vaughn Bullitt
1968 Jacqueline Bisset Bullitt
1968 Preston S. Foster Chubasco
1968 Susan Strasberg Chubasco
1968 Audrey Totter Chubasco
1968 Ann Sothern Chubasco
1968 Peter Whitney Chubasco
1968 Richard Egan Chubasco
1967 John Hubbard Bonanza: Justice Deferred
1967 Lorne Greene Bonanza: Justice Deferred
1967 Michael Landon Bonanza: Justice Deferred
1967 Harlan Warde Bonanza: Justice Deferred
1967 Martin Landau Mission: Impossible: The Frame
1967 Steven Hill Mission: Impossible: The Frame
1967 Joe E. Ross Tony Rome
1967 Richard Conte Tony Rome
1967 Frank Sinatra Tony Rome
1967 Jill St. John Tony Rome
1967 Joan Shawlee Tony Rome
1967 Shecky Green Tony Rome
1967 Lloyd Bochner Tony Rome
1967 Jeanne Cooper Tony Rome
1967 Gena Rowlands Tony Rome
1967 Sue Lyon Tony Rome
1967 Buzz Henry Tony Rome
1966 Bradford Dillman The Plainsman
1966 Leslie Nielsen The Plainsman
1966 Henry Silva The Plainsman
1966 Don Murray The Plainsman
1966 Steve McQueen The Sand Pebbles
1966 Candice Bergen The Sand Pebbles
1966 Richard Loo The Sand Pebbles
1966 Mako The Sand Pebbles
1966 Richard Attenborough The Sand Pebbles
1966 Richard Crenna The Sand Pebbles
1966 Gil Perkins The Sand Pebbles
1966 Gavin MacLeod The Sand Pebbles
1966 Walter Reed The Sand Pebbles
1965 Harold Gould The Satan Bug
1965 Anne Francis The Satan Bug
1965 Harry Lauter The Satan Bug
1965 Hari (Harry) Rhodes The Satan Bug
1965 George Maharis The Satan Bug
1965 Richard Basehart The Satan Bug
1965 Henry Beckman The Satan Bug
1965 Dana Andrews The Satan Bug
1965 James Doohan The Satan Bug
1965 Ed Asner The Satan Bug
1964 Ed Asner The Outer Limits: Second Chance
1964 Richard Jordan Ready for the People
1964 Harold Gould Ready for the People
1964 Everett Sloane Ready for the People
1963 Michael Landon Bonanza: Thunder Man
1963 Lorne Greene Bonanza: Thunder Man
1963 James B. Sikking Combat!: The Long Way Home, Part 1
1963 Richard Basehart Combat!: The Long Way Home, Part 1
1963 Richard Basehart Combat!: The Long Way Home, Part 2
1963 J. Pat O'Malley My Favorite Martian: My Favorite Martian (Pilot)
1963 Herbert Rudley My Favorite Martian: My Favorite Martian (Pilot)
1963 Ben Cooper The Raiders
1963 Alfred Ryder The Raiders
1963 Robert Culp The Raiders
1963 Brian Keith The Raiders
1963 Harry Carey, Jr. The Raiders
1963 Cliff Osmond The Raiders
1963 Richard Deacon The Raiders
1963 Mike Kellin The Twilight Zone: The Thirty-Fathom Grave
1963 Stanley Clements The Untouchables: The Jazz Man
1963 Robert Emhardt The Untouchables: The Jazz Man
1963 Murray Matheson Wall of Noise
1963 Dorothy Provine Wall of Noise
1963 Suzanne Pleshette Wall of Noise
1963 Ty Hardin Wall of Noise
1963 Jean Byron Wall of Noise
1963 Bill Walker Wall of Noise
1963 Robert Simon Wall of Noise
1962 James Dunn Adventures of a Young Man
1962 Corinne Calvet Adventures of a Young Man
1962 Susan Strasberg Adventures of a Young Man
1962 Juano Hernandez Adventures of a Young Man
1962 Fred Clark Adventures of a Young Man
1962 Diane Baker Adventures of a Young Man
1962 Tullio Carminatti Adventures of a Young Man
1962 Dan Dailey Adventures of a Young Man
1962 Arthur Kennedy Adventures of a Young Man
1962 Paul Newman Adventures of a Young Man
1962 Michael J. Pollard Adventures of a Young Man
1962 Ricardo Montalban Adventures of a Young Man
1962 Eli Wallach Adventures of a Young Man
1962 Jessica Tandy Adventures of a Young Man
1962 James Drury Third of a Man
1962 Gene Roth The Untouchables: Canada Run
1962 Arthur Hill The Untouchables: Canada Run
1962 Bruce Gordon The Untouchables: Canada Run
1962 Steven Hill The Untouchables: Downfall
1962 Stefan Schnabel The Untouchables: Downfall
1961 Arthur O'Connell Follow That Dream
1961 Herbert Rudley Follow That Dream
1961 Roland Winters Follow That Dream
1961 Elvis Presley Follow That Dream
1961 Howard McNear Follow That Dream
1961 Joanna Moore Follow That Dream
1961 Jack Kruschen Follow That Dream
1961 Frank de Kova Follow That Dream
1961 Bruce Bennett Perry Mason: The Case of the Misguided Missile
1961 William Schallert Perry Mason: The Case of the Misguided Missile
1961 James B. Sikking Perry Mason: The Case of the Misguided Missile
1961 Richard Arlen Perry Mason: The Case of the Misguided Missile
1961 John Mitchum The Twilight Zone: The Rip Van Winkle Caper
1961 John Astin West Side Story
1961 Rita Moreno West Side Story
1961 Ned Glass West Side Story
1961 Russ Tamblyn West Side Story
1961 George Chakiris West Side Story
1961 Natalie Wood West Side Story
1960 Vincent Gardenia Murder, Inc.
1960 Peter Falk Murder, Inc.
1960 Stuart Whitman Murder, Inc.
1960 May Britt Murder, Inc.
1960 Joseph Campanella Murder, Inc.
1960 Seymour Cassel Murder, Inc.
1960 Henry Morgan Murder, Inc.
1960 Sylvia Miles Murder, Inc.
1960 Patricia Barry Perry Mason: The Case of the Frantic Flyer
1960 George E. Stone Perry Mason: The Case of the Frantic Flyer
1960 Anthony Perkins Psycho
1960 Lurene Tuttle Psycho
1960 Janet Leigh Psycho
1960 John McIntire Psycho
1960 Ted Knight Psycho
1960 Vera Miles Psycho
1960 Martin Balsam Psycho
1960 Virginia Gregg Psycho
1960 Jeanette Nolan Psycho
1960 John Gavin Psycho
1960 Gordon Jones The Rise and Fall of Legs Diamond
1960 Sid Melton The Rise and Fall of Legs Diamond
1960 Buzz Henry The Rise and Fall of Legs Diamond
1960 Dyan Cannon The Rise and Fall of Legs Diamond
1960 Jesse White The Rise and Fall of Legs Diamond
1960 Ray Danton The Rise and Fall of Legs Diamond
1960 Warren Oates The Rise and Fall of Legs Diamond
1960 Frank de Kova The Rise and Fall of Legs Diamond
1960 John McIntire Who Was That Lady?
1960 Dean Martin Who Was That Lady?
1960 Tony Curtis Who Was That Lady?
1960 James Whitmore Who Was That Lady?
1960 Harry "Snub" Pollard Who Was That Lady?
1960 Larry Storch Who Was That Lady?
1960 Larry Keating Who Was That Lady?
1960 Janet Leigh Who Was That Lady?
1960 Joi Lansing Who Was That Lady?
1958 Albert Salmi The Brothers Karamazov
1958 David Opatoshu The Brothers Karamazov
1958 Yul Brynner The Brothers Karamazov
1958 William Shatner The Brothers Karamazov
1958 Mel Welles The Brothers Karamazov
1958 Maria Schell The Brothers Karamazov
1958 Richard Basehart The Brothers Karamazov
1958 Claire Bloom The Brothers Karamazov
1958 Frank de Kova The Brothers Karamazov
1958 Lee J. Cobb The Brothers Karamazov
1958 Fred Graham Have Gun, Will Travel: The Statue of San Sebastian
1958 John Carradine Have Gun, Will Travel: The Statue of San Sebastian
1958 Raymond Bailey I Want to Live!
1958 John Marley I Want to Live!
1958 Gavin MacLeod I Want to Live!
1958 Jack Weston I Want to Live!
1958 Susan Hayward I Want to Live!
1958 Theodore Bikel I Want to Live!
1958 James Philbrook I Want to Live!
1956 Andrew Duggan Gunsmoke: How to Cure a Friend
Provided by Rovi