Sessue Hayakawa
Date of Birth
Jun 10, 1889
Birth Place:
Nanaura, Chiba, Japan

Worked With

Year Name Title
1966 Boris Karloff The Daydreamer
1966 Burl Ives The Daydreamer
1966 Hayley Mills The Daydreamer
1966 Ed Wynn The Daydreamer
1966 Terry-Thomas The Daydreamer
1966 Margaret Hamilton The Daydreamer
1966 Tallulah Bankhead The Daydreamer
1966 Patty Duke The Daydreamer
1966 Ray Bolger The Daydreamer
1966 Robert Goulet The Daydreamer
1966 Jack Gilford The Daydreamer
1960 Janet Munro Disneyland: Escape to Paradise and Water Birds
1960 Kevin Corcoran Disneyland: Escape to Paradise and Water Birds
1960 Dorothy McGuire Disneyland: Escape to Paradise and Water Birds
1960 John Mills Disneyland: Escape to Paradise and Water Birds
1960 Cecil Parker Disneyland: Escape to Paradise and Water Birds
1960 Vic Damone Hell to Eternity
1960 Richard Eyer Hell to Eternity
1960 David Janssen Hell to Eternity
1960 Jeffrey Hunter Hell to Eternity
1960 Cecil Parker The Swiss Family Robinson
1960 John Mills The Swiss Family Robinson
1960 Janet Munro The Swiss Family Robinson
1960 Dorothy McGuire The Swiss Family Robinson
1960 Kevin Corcoran The Swiss Family Robinson
1959 Audrey Hepburn Green Mansions
1959 Henry Silva Green Mansions
1959 Nehemiah Persoff Green Mansions
1959 Michael Pate Green Mansions
1959 Anthony Perkins Green Mansions
1959 Lee J. Cobb Green Mansions
1958 Marie McDonald The Geisha Boy
1958 Jerry Lewis The Geisha Boy
1958 Suzanne Pleshette The Geisha Boy
1958 Barton MacLane The Geisha Boy
1957 William Holden The Bridge on the River Kwai
1957 James Donald The Bridge on the River Kwai
1957 Alec Guinness The Bridge on the River Kwai
1957 Jack Hawkins The Bridge on the River Kwai
1957 Andre Morell The Bridge on the River Kwai
1957 Percy Herbert The Bridge on the River Kwai
1955 Cameron Mitchell House of Bamboo
1955 Robert Stack House of Bamboo
1955 Robert Ryan House of Bamboo
1955 Samuel Fuller House of Bamboo
1955 Harry Carey, Jr. House of Bamboo
1955 John Doucette House of Bamboo
1955 Robert Quarry House of Bamboo
1955 DeForest Kelley House of Bamboo
1950 Erich Von Stroheim Mask of Korea
1950 Claudette Colbert Three Came Home
1950 Patric Knowles Three Came Home
1950 Douglas Walton Three Came Home
1949 Rhys Williams Tokyo Joe
1949 Charles Meredith Tokyo Joe
1949 Gordon Jones Tokyo Joe
1949 Humphrey Bogart Tokyo Joe
1949 Alexander Knox Tokyo Joe
1939 Erich Von Stroheim Macao, L'enfer du Jeu
1937 Louis Jouvet Forfaiture
1937 Setsuko Hara The New Earth
1931 Anna May Wong Daughter of the Dragon
1931 Warner Oland Daughter of the Dragon
1931 Bramwell Fletcher Daughter of the Dragon
1922 Bessie Love The Vermillion Pencil
1922 Sidney Franklin The Vermillion Pencil
1921 Myrtle Stedman Black Roses
1921 Bessie Love The Swamp
1920 Colleen Moore The Devil's Claim
1919 Edward Peil Sr. The Dragon Painter
1919 Helen Jerome Eddy The Tong Man
1918 Florence Vidor The Bravest Way
1918 Guy Oliver The Bravest Way
1917 Guy Oliver Each to His Kind
1917 Eugene Pallette Each to His Kind
1917 Virginia Vale Each to His Kind
1917 Jack Holt The Secret Game
1917 Raymond Hatton The Secret Game
1917 Florence Vidor The Secret Game
1916 Raymond Hatton Honorable Friend
1915 Theodore Roberts After Five
1915 Jane Darwell After Five
1915 Theodore Roberts Temptation
1915 Raymond Hatton Temptation
1915 Lucien Littlefield Temptation
1914 Frank Borzage The Typhoon
1914 Frank Borzage The Wrath of the Gods
Provided by Rovi