Sebastian Cabot
Date of Birth
Jul 06, 1918
Birth Place:
London, England, UK

Worked With

Year Name Title
1977 Howard Morris The Many Adventures of Winnie the Pooh
1977 Hal Smith The Many Adventures of Winnie the Pooh
1977 John Fiedler The Many Adventures of Winnie the Pooh
1977 Sterling Holloway The Many Adventures of Winnie the Pooh
1977 Clint Howard The Many Adventures of Winnie the Pooh
1974 Louis Nye The City That Forgot About Christmas
1974 Charles Nelson Reilly The City That Forgot About Christmas
1974 Sterling Holloway Winnie the Pooh and Tigger Too!
1974 John Fiedler Winnie the Pooh and Tigger Too!
1973 Roddy McDowall Miracle on 34th Street
1973 Tom Bosley Miracle on 34th Street
1973 Roland Winters Miracle on 34th Street
1973 Conrad Janis Miracle on 34th Street
1973 Jim Backus Miracle on 34th Street
1973 David F. Doyle Miracle on 34th Street
1973 James Gregory Miracle on 34th Street
1973 Jane Alexander Miracle on 34th Street
1973 Liam Dunn Miracle on 34th Street
1970 Brian Keith Family Affair: Season 05
1970 Robert Horton Foreign Exchange
1970 Eric Pohlmann Foreign Exchange
1970 Jill St. John Foreign Exchange
1969 Brian Keith Family Affair: Season 04
1969 Barbara Shelley The Spy Killer
1969 Jill St. John The Spy Killer
1969 Robert Horton The Spy Killer
1968 Brian Keith Family Affair: Season 03
1968 Sterling Holloway Winnie the Pooh and the Blustery Day
1968 John Fiedler Winnie the Pooh and the Blustery Day
1968 Hal Smith Winnie the Pooh and the Blustery Day
1967 Brian Keith Family Affair: Season 02
1967 George Sanders The Jungle Book
1967 J. Pat O'Malley The Jungle Book
1967 Louis Prima The Jungle Book
1967 Clint Howard The Jungle Book
1967 Sterling Holloway The Jungle Book
1967 Phil Harris The Jungle Book
1967 Verna Felton The Jungle Book
1966 Brian Keith Family Affair [TV Series]
1966 Brian Keith Family Affair: Season 01
1965 William Forrest The Beverly Hillbillies: The Poor Farmer
1965 Michael Ross The Family Jewels
1965 Ellen Corby The Family Jewels
1965 Robert Strauss The Family Jewels
1965 Jerry Lewis The Family Jewels
1965 John Hubbard The Family Jewels
1965 Neil Hamilton The Family Jewels
1965 Clint Howard Winnie the Pooh and the Honey Tree
1965 Howard Morris Winnie the Pooh and the Honey Tree
1965 Sterling Holloway Winnie the Pooh and the Honey Tree
1965 Hal Smith Winnie the Pooh and the Honey Tree
1963 Alan Napier The Sword in the Stone
1963 Karl Swenson The Sword in the Stone
1963 Beverly Garland Twice Told Tales
1963 Mari Blanchard Twice Told Tales
1963 Gene Roth Twice Told Tales
1963 Vincent Price Twice Told Tales
1961 Doug McClure Checkmate: Season 02
1960 Patricia Medina Bonanza: The Spanish Grant
1960 Michael Landon Bonanza: The Spanish Grant
1960 Lorne Greene Bonanza: The Spanish Grant
1960 Doug McClure Checkmate: Season 01
1960 Alexander Scourby Seven Thieves
1960 Eli Wallach Seven Thieves
1960 Rod Steiger Seven Thieves
1960 Edward G. Robinson Seven Thieves
1960 Alphonse Martell Seven Thieves
1960 Alan Young The Time Machine
1960 Rod Taylor The Time Machine
1960 Yvette Mimieux The Time Machine
1960 Paul H. Frees The Time Machine
1959 Theodore Bikel The Angry Hills
1959 Gia Scala The Angry Hills
1959 Stanley Baker The Angry Hills
1959 Kieron Moore The Angry Hills
1959 Robert Mitchum The Angry Hills
1959 Donald Wolfit The Angry Hills
1959 Bing Crosby Say One for Me
1959 Frank McHugh Say One for Me
1959 Ray Walston Say One for Me
1959 Robert Montgomery Say One for Me
1959 Debbie Reynolds Say One for Me
1959 Les Tremayne Say One for Me
1959 Robert Wagner Say One for Me
1959 Stella Stevens Say One for Me
1958 Hope Lange In Love and War
1958 Murvyn Vye In Love and War
1958 Sheree North In Love and War
1958 Veronica Cartwright In Love and War
1958 Jeffrey Hunter In Love and War
1958 Bradford Dillman In Love and War
1958 Dana Wynter In Love and War
1958 Robert Wagner In Love and War
1958 Eli Wallach Shirley Temple's Storybook [TV Series]
1958 Shirley Temple Shirley Temple's Storybook [TV Series]
1958 Thomas Mitchell Shirley Temple's Storybook [TV Series]
1958 Lorne Greene Shirley Temple's Storybook [TV Series]
1958 Agnes Moorehead Shirley Temple's Storybook [TV Series]
1958 Nehemiah Persoff Shirley Temple's Storybook [TV Series]
1958 Nancy Marchand Shirley Temple's Storybook [TV Series]
1958 Melville Cooper Shirley Temple's Storybook [TV Series]
1958 E.G. Marshall Shirley Temple's Storybook [TV Series]
1958 Jack Albertson Shirley Temple's Storybook [TV Series]
1958 Leo G. Carroll Shirley Temple's Storybook [TV Series]
1958 Gil Lamb Terror in a Texas Town
1958 Sterling Hayden Terror in a Texas Town
1957 Boyd "Red" Morgan Black Patch
1957 Ned Glass Black Patch
1957 Strother Martin Black Patch
1957 John Mitchum Black Patch
1957 George Montgomery Black Patch
1957 Ned Glass Gunsmoke: The Photographer
1957 Charles Horvath Gunsmoke: The Photographer
1957 Virginia Christine Johnny Tremain
1957 Annette Funicello Johnny Tremain
1957 Will Wright Johnny Tremain
1957 Debra Paget Omar Khayyam
1957 Edward Platt Omar Khayyam
1957 Perry Lopez Omar Khayyam
1957 Raymond Massey Omar Khayyam
1957 Cornel Wilde Omar Khayyam
1957 Michael Rennie Omar Khayyam
1957 Dale Van Sickel Omar Khayyam
1957 Henry Brandon Omar Khayyam
1957 Maggie Hayes Omar Khayyam
1957 Anne Bancroft Playhouse 90: So Soon to Die
1957 Richard Basehart Playhouse 90: So Soon to Die
1956 Ruth Lee Alfred Hitchcock Presents: A Bullet for Baldwin
1956 John Qualen Alfred Hitchcock Presents: A Bullet for Baldwin
1956 Phyllis Coates Disneyland: Along the Oregon Trail
1956 Iron Eyes Cody Disneyland: Along the Oregon Trail
1956 Fess Parker Disneyland: Along the Oregon Trail
1956 Victor Jory Golden Age of Television: Telephone Time
1956 Fess Parker Westward Ho, the Wagons!
1956 George Reeves Westward Ho, the Wagons!
1956 Earl Holliman Westward Ho, the Wagons!
1956 Iron Eyes Cody Westward Ho, the Wagons!
1956 Julie Compton Westward Ho, the Wagons!
1955 Keye Luke Gunsmoke: The Queue
1955 Ann Blyth Kismet
1955 Howard Keel Kismet
1955 Mike Mazurki Kismet
1955 Ted de Corsia Kismet
1955 Jack Elam Kismet
1955 Monty Woolley Kismet
1955 Vic Damone Kismet
1955 Jay C. Flippen Kismet
1954 Theodore Bikel The Love Lottery
1954 Humphrey Bogart The Love Lottery
1954 Felix Aylmer The Love Lottery
1954 Michael Craig The Love Lottery
1954 Peggy Cummins The Love Lottery
1954 Andrea Malandrinos The Love Lottery
1954 Herbert Lom The Love Lottery
1954 Gordon Jackson The Love Lottery
1954 David Niven The Love Lottery
1954 Hattie Jacques The Love Lottery
1954 Flora Robson Romeo and Juliet
1954 Bill Travers Romeo and Juliet
1954 Laurence Harvey Romeo and Juliet
1954 Mervyn Johns Romeo and Juliet
1954 John Gielgud Romeo and Juliet
1953 Martin Benson Always a Bride
1953 James Hayter Always a Bride
1953 Peggy Cummins Always a Bride
1953 Marie Lohr Always a Bride
1953 Celia Johnson The Captain's Paradise
1953 Yvonne De Carlo The Captain's Paradise
1953 Andrea Malandrinos The Captain's Paradise
1953 Miles Malleson The Captain's Paradise
1953 Tutte Lemkow The Captain's Paradise
1953 Peter Bull The Captain's Paradise
1953 Alec Guinness The Captain's Paradise
1953 Bill Fraser The Captain's Paradise
1952 John Boles Babes in Bagdad
1952 Paulette Goddard Babes in Bagdad
1952 Christopher Lee Babes in Bagdad
1952 Gypsy Rose Lee Babes in Bagdad
1952 George Sanders Ivanhoe
1952 Emlyn Williams Ivanhoe
1952 Basil Sydney Ivanhoe
1952 Elizabeth Taylor Ivanhoe
1952 Robert Taylor Ivanhoe
1952 Valentine Dyall Ivanhoe
1952 Felix Aylmer Ivanhoe
1952 Megs Jenkins Ivanhoe
1952 Carl Jaffe Ivanhoe
1952 Robert Douglas Ivanhoe
1952 Joan Fontaine Ivanhoe
1952 Finlay Currie Ivanhoe
1951 Stanley Holloway Midnight Episode
1951 Wilfrid Hyde-White Midnight Episode
1951 Roddy Hughes Old Mother Riley's Jungle Treasure
1951 Michael Ripper Old Mother Riley's Jungle Treasure
1951 Bill Shine Old Mother Riley's Jungle Treasure
1951 Oskar Werner Wonder Boy
1950 Percy Walsh Dick Barton at Bay
1950 Patrick Macnee Dick Barton at Bay
1950 Oskar Werner The Wonder Kid
1949 Wally Patch The Adventures of Jane
1949 John Le Mesurier Old Mother Riley's New Venture
1949 Nadia Gray The Spider and the Fly
1949 Hattie Jacques The Spider and the Fly
1949 Maurice Denham The Spider and the Fly
1949 George Cole The Spider and the Fly
1949 James Hayter The Spider and the Fly
1949 Eric Portman The Spider and the Fly
1949 John Salew The Spider and the Fly
1949 Andrea Malandrinos The Spider and the Fly
1949 Arthur Lowe The Spider and the Fly
1949 Dermot Walsh Third Time Lucky
1949 Glynis Johns Third Time Lucky
1949 John Stuart Third Time Lucky
1949 Michael Hordern Third Time Lucky
1947 Ben Williams Dual Alibi
1947 Herbert Lom Dual Alibi
1947 Peter Bull They Made Me a Fugitive
1947 Trevor Howard They Made Me a Fugitive
1947 Maurice Denham They Made Me a Fugitive
1947 Sally Gray They Made Me a Fugitive
Provided by Rovi