Rod Cameron
Date of Birth
Dec 07, 1910
Birth Place:
Calgary, Alberta, Canada

Worked With

Year Name Title
1978 John Ireland Love and the Midnight Auto Supply
1978 Michael Parks Love and the Midnight Auto Supply
1978 Bert Freed Love and the Midnight Auto Supply
1978 Rory Calhoun Love and the Midnight Auto Supply
1976 Susan Strasberg The Rockford Files: A Bad Deal in the Valley
1975 Royal Dano Adam-12: Follow Up
1975 Neville Brand Psychic Killer
1975 Nehemiah Persoff Psychic Killer
1975 Julie Adams Psychic Killer
1975 Aldo Ray Psychic Killer
1975 Jim Hutton Psychic Killer
1973 Don "Red" Barry Adam-12: Foothill Division
1972 Buddy Ebsen The Long Chase
1971 Strother Martin Adam-12: Log 88: Reason to Run
1971 Dub Taylor Evel Knievel
1971 Betty Bronson Evel Knievel
1971 George Hamilton Evel Knievel
1971 Bert Freed Evel Knievel
1971 Sue Lyon Evel Knievel
1971 Sylvia Miles The Last Movie
1971 Dean Stockwell The Last Movie
1971 Russ Tamblyn The Last Movie
1971 John Phillip Law The Last Movie
1971 Richard Rust The Last Movie
1971 Henry Jaglom The Last Movie
1971 Samuel Fuller The Last Movie
1971 Peter Fonda The Last Movie
1971 Dennis Hopper The Last Movie
1971 Julie Adams The Last Movie
1971 Toni Basil The Last Movie
1971 Kris Kristofferson The Last Movie
1969 Jack Kelly The Civilized Men
1969 Robert Stack The Civilized Men
1966 Victor Jory Bonanza: Ride the Wind, Part One
1966 Ray Teal Bonanza: Ride the Wind, Part One
1966 Lorne Greene Bonanza: Ride the Wind, Part One
1966 Michael Landon Bonanza: Ride the Wind, Part One
1966 DeForest Kelley Bonanza: Ride the Wind, Part One
1966 Noah Beery, Jr. Bonanza: Ride the Wind, Part One
1966 Lorne Greene Bonanza: Ride the Wind, Part Two
1966 Michael Landon Bonanza: Ride the Wind, Part Two
1966 DeForest Kelley Bonanza: Ride the Wind, Part Two
1966 Leif Erickson Branded: Barbed Wire
1966 Michael Landon Ride the Wind
1966 Victor Jory Ride the Wind
1966 DeForest Kelley Ride the Wind
1966 Lorne Greene Ride the Wind
1966 Nadia Gray Winnetou und sein Freund Old Firehand
1965 Fuzzy Knight The Bounty Killer
1965 Boyd "Red" Morgan The Bounty Killer
1965 Eddie Quillan The Bounty Killer
1965 Richard Arlen The Bounty Killer
1965 Dan Duryea The Bounty Killer
1965 Larry "Buster" Crabbe The Bounty Killer
1965 Johnny Mack Brown The Bounty Killer
1965 Bob Steele The Bounty Killer
1965 Norman Willis The Bounty Killer
1965 Grady Sutton The Bounty Killer
1965 Dan White The Bounty Killer
1965 Gilbert M. Anderson The Bounty Killer
1965 Johnny Mack Brown Requiem for a Gunfighter
1965 Raymond Hatton Requiem for a Gunfighter
1965 Dale Van Sickel Requiem for a Gunfighter
1965 Tim McCoy Requiem for a Gunfighter
1965 Mike Mazurki Requiem for a Gunfighter
1965 Bob Steele Requiem for a Gunfighter
1965 Frank Lackteen Requiem for a Gunfighter
1965 Boyd "Red" Morgan Requiem for a Gunfighter
1963 Rory Calhoun The Gun Hawk
1963 Bob Wilke The Gun Hawk
1963 John Litel The Gun Hawk
1963 Ruta Lee The Gun Hawk
1963 Parley Baer Perry Mason: The Case of the Bouncing Boomerang
1963 Alan Hale, Jr. Perry Mason: The Case of the Bouncing Boomerang
1960 Arthur Hill Alfred Hitchcock Presents: The Man Who Found the Money
1960 R.G. Armstrong Alfred Hitchcock Presents: The Man Who Found the Money
1960 Charles Sherlock Alfred Hitchcock Presents: The Man Who Found the Money
1958 Mary Murphy The Electronic Monster
1958 Carl Jaffe The Electronic Monster
1958 Mike Mazurki The Man Who Died Twice
1958 Don Haggerty The Man Who Died Twice
1957 Hillary Brooke Spoilers of the Forest
1957 Ray Collins Spoilers of the Forest
1957 Hank Worden Spoilers of the Forest
1957 Rory Mallinson Spoilers of the Forest
1957 Don Haggerty Spoilers of the Forest
1957 Edgar Buchanan Spoilers of the Forest
1956 Marianne Stone Passport to Treason
1956 Lois Maxwell Passport to Treason
1956 Clifford Evans Passport to Treason
1956 Douglas Wilmer Passport to Treason
1956 John Colicos Passport to Treason
1956 Denver Pyle Yaqui Drums
1956 Roy Roberts Yaqui Drums
1956 Sol (Saul) Gorss Yaqui Drums
1956 J. Carrol Naish Yaqui Drums
1955 Allison Hayes Double Jeopardy
1955 Jack Kelly Double Jeopardy
1955 Bob Steele The Fighting Chance
1955 Julie London The Fighting Chance
1955 Mel Welles The Fighting Chance
1955 Ben Cooper The Fighting Chance
1955 Ben Cooper Headline Hunters
1955 Stuart Randall Headline Hunters
1955 John Dierkes Hell's Outpost
1955 Ben Cooper Hell's Outpost
1955 John Russell Hell's Outpost
1955 Chill Wills Hell's Outpost
1955 Ruth Lee Hell's Outpost
1955 Barton MacLane Hell's Outpost
1955 Buzz Henry Hell's Outpost
1955 Joan Leslie Hell's Outpost
1955 Slim Pickens Santa Fe Passage
1955 John Payne Santa Fe Passage
1955 Anthony Caruso Santa Fe Passage
1955 Faith Domergue Santa Fe Passage
1954 Joanne Dru Southwest Passage
1954 Darryl Hickman Southwest Passage
1954 Stuart Randall Southwest Passage
1954 Kenneth MacDonald Southwest Passage
1954 John Ireland Southwest Passage
1954 Guinn "Big Boy" Williams Southwest Passage
1954 Stanley Andrews Southwest Passage
1954 John Dehner Southwest Passage
1953 J. Carrol Naish Ride the Man Down
1953 Forrest Tucker Ride the Man Down
1953 Barbara Britton Ride the Man Down
1953 Paul Fix Ride the Man Down
1953 Chill Wills Ride the Man Down
1953 Roy Barcroft Ride the Man Down
1953 Brian Donlevy Ride the Man Down
1953 Harry Carey, Jr. San Antone
1953 George Cleveland San Antone
1953 Bob Steele San Antone
1953 Roy Roberts San Antone
1953 Forrest Tucker San Antone
1953 Katy Jurado San Antone
1953 Tab Hunter The Steel Lady
1953 Richard Erdman The Steel Lady
1953 Anthony Caruso The Steel Lady
1953 John Dehner The Steel Lady
1953 Dick Rich The Steel Lady
1952 Iron Eyes Cody Fort Osage
1952 John Ridgely Fort Osage
1952 Marie Windsor The Jungle
1952 Cesar Romero The Jungle
1952 Riley Hill Wagons West
1952 Glenn Strange Wagons West
1952 Noah Beery, Jr. Wagons West
1952 Henry Brandon Wagons West
1952 Gale Storm Woman of the North Country
1952 J. Carrol Naish Woman of the North Country
1952 Ruth Hussey Woman of the North Country
1952 Hank Worden Woman of the North Country
1952 Jay C. Flippen Woman of the North Country
1952 Thurston Hall Woman of the North Country
1951 John Doucette Cavalry Scout
1951 Rory Mallinson Cavalry Scout
1951 William "Bill" Phillips Cavalry Scout
1951 James Arness Cavalry Scout
1951 James Flavin Oh! Susanna
1951 Chill Wills Oh! Susanna
1951 Forrest Tucker Oh! Susanna
1951 Jimmy Lydon Oh! Susanna
1951 Ellen Corby The Sea Hornet
1951 Chill Wills The Sea Hornet
1951 Hal Taliaferro The Sea Hornet
1951 Richard Jaeckel The Sea Hornet
1951 Monte Blue The Sea Hornet
1950 Kenneth MacDonald Dakota Lil
1950 John Farrell MacDonald Dakota Lil
1950 Sol (Saul) Gorss Dakota Lil
1950 Wallace Ford Dakota Lil
1950 James Flavin Dakota Lil
1950 Frank Lackteen Dakota Lil
1950 Alberto Morin Dakota Lil
1950 Marie Windsor Dakota Lil
1950 John Emery Dakota Lil
1950 George Montgomery Dakota Lil
1950 Rory Mallinson Short Grass
1950 Raymond Walburn Short Grass
1950 Johnny Mack Brown Short Grass
1950 Stanley Andrews Short Grass
1950 Riley Hill Short Grass
1950 Alan Hale, Jr. Short Grass
1950 Cathy Downs Short Grass
1950 Roy Roberts Stage to Tucson
1950 Douglas Fowley Stage to Tucson
1950 Sally Eilers Stage to Tucson
1950 Reed Howes Stage to Tucson
1950 James Kirkwood Stage to Tucson
1949 Stanley Andrews Brimstone
1949 Jack Holt Brimstone
1949 Walter Brennan Brimstone
1949 Guinn "Big Boy" Williams Brimstone
1949 Will Wright Brimstone
1949 Hal Taliaferro Brimstone
1949 Herbert Rawlinson Brimstone
1949 Forrest Tucker Brimstone
1949 Bob Woodward Stampede
1949 Art Ortego Stampede
1949 Chuck Roberson Stampede
1949 Duke York Stampede
1949 Johnny Mack Brown Stampede
1949 Gale Storm Stampede
1949 Blake Edwards Stampede
1949 Charles King Stampede
1948 Reed Hadley Panhandle
1948 Anne Gwynne Panhandle
1948 Cathy Downs Panhandle
1948 John Farrell MacDonald Panhandle
1948 Rory Mallinson Panhandle
1948 Stanley Andrews Panhandle
1948 Blake Edwards Panhandle
1948 Paul Fix The Plunderers
1948 Forrest Tucker The Plunderers
1948 James Flavin The Plunderers
1948 George Cleveland The Plunderers
1948 Ilona Massey The Plunderers
1948 Charles Sullivan River Lady
1948 Charles Wagenheim River Lady
1948 Mickey Simpson River Lady
1948 George Magrill River Lady
1948 Paul Maxey River Lady
1948 John McIntire River Lady
1948 Billy Wayne River Lady
1948 Dewey Robinson River Lady
1948 Perc Launders River Lady
1948 Frank S. Hagney River Lady
1948 Al Hill River Lady
1948 Howard Negley River Lady
1948 Florence Bates River Lady
1948 Yvonne De Carlo River Lady
1948 Reed Howes River Lady
1948 Edward Earle River Lady
1948 Bob Wilke River Lady
1948 Dan Duryea River Lady
1948 Lloyd Corrigan Strike It Rich
1948 Ellen Corby Strike It Rich
1948 Bonita Granville Strike It Rich
1948 Stuart Erwin Strike It Rich
1947 Ruth Roman Belle Starr's Daughter
1947 Isabel Jewell Belle Starr's Daughter
1947 Wallace Ford Belle Starr's Daughter
1947 Kenneth MacDonald Belle Starr's Daughter
1947 George Montgomery Belle Starr's Daughter
1947 Robert Warwick Pirates of Monterey
1947 Joe Bernard Pirates of Monterey
1947 Gale Sondergaard Pirates of Monterey
1947 Maria Montez Pirates of Monterey
1947 George Magrill Pirates of Monterey
1947 Gilbert Roland Pirates of Monterey
1947 Victor Varconi Pirates of Monterey
1947 Charles Wagenheim Pirates of Monterey
1946 George Cleveland The Runaround
1946 Dorothy Granger The Runaround
1946 Frank McHugh The Runaround
1946 Joe Sawyer The Runaround
1946 Dave Willock The Runaround
1946 Broderick Crawford The Runaround
1945 Henry Wills Beyond the Pecos
1945 Dan White Beyond the Pecos
1945 Fuzzy Knight Beyond the Pecos
1945 Frank Jaquet Beyond the Pecos
1945 Jack Rockwell Beyond the Pecos
1945 Gene Roth Beyond the Pecos
1945 Joe Bernard Frontier Gal
1945 Sheldon Leonard Frontier Gal
1945 Clara Blandick Frontier Gal
1945 Yvonne De Carlo Frontier Gal
1945 Cliff Lyons Frontier Gal
1945 Jack O'Shea Frontier Gal
1945 Andy Devine Frontier Gal
1945 Fuzzy Knight Frontier Gal
1945 Frank Lackteen Frontier Gal
1945 John James Renegades of the Rio Grande
1945 Glenn Strange Renegades of the Rio Grande
1945 Fuzzy Knight Renegades of the Rio Grande
1945 Ethan Laidlaw Renegades of the Rio Grande
1945 Will Wright Salome, Where She Danced
1945 Albert Dekker Salome, Where She Danced
1945 J. Edward Bromberg Salome, Where She Danced
1945 George Morrell Salome, Where She Danced
1945 Barbara Bates Salome, Where She Danced
1945 Walter Slezak Salome, Where She Danced
1945 Charles Wagenheim Salome, Where She Danced
1945 Dick Ryan Salome, Where She Danced
1945 John Litel Salome, Where She Danced
1945 Yvonne De Carlo Salome, Where She Danced
1945 Fuzzy Knight Swing Out, Sister
1945 Milburn Stone Swing Out, Sister
1945 Edgar Dearing Swing Out, Sister
1945 Arthur Treacher Swing Out, Sister
1945 Billie Burke Swing Out, Sister
1944 Fuzzy Knight Boss of Boomtown
1944 Tom Tyler Boss of Boomtown
1944 Greer Garson Mrs. Parkington
1944 Dan Duryea Mrs. Parkington
1944 Donna Reed Mrs. Parkington
1944 Walter Pidgeon Mrs. Parkington
1944 Lee Patrick Mrs. Parkington
1944 Doodles Weaver Mrs. Parkington
1944 Kay Medford Mrs. Parkington
1944 Agnes Moorehead Mrs. Parkington
1944 Hugh Marlowe Mrs. Parkington
1944 Wyndham Standing Mrs. Parkington
1944 Peter Lawford Mrs. Parkington
1944 Nolan Leary Mrs. Parkington
1944 Grace Hayle Mrs. Parkington
1944 Ann Codee Mrs. Parkington
1944 Hans Conried Mrs. Parkington
1944 Edward Arnold Mrs. Parkington
1944 Vernon Dent Mrs. Parkington
1944 Gladys Cooper Mrs. Parkington
1944 Cecil Kellaway Mrs. Parkington
1944 Fortunio Bonanova Mrs. Parkington
1944 Al Hill Mrs. Parkington
1944 Fuzzy Knight The Old Texas Trail
1944 William Desmond The Old Texas Trail
1944 Virginia Christine The Old Texas Trail
1944 Henry Wills The Old Texas Trail
1944 Henry Wills Riders of the Santa Fe
1944 Fuzzy Knight Riders of the Santa Fe
1944 Buzz Henry Trigger Trail
1944 Jack Rockwell Trigger Trail
1944 Davison Clark Trigger Trail
1944 Fuzzy Knight Trigger Trail
1943 Forbes Murray G-Men vs. the Black Dragon
1943 C. Montague Shaw G-Men vs. the Black Dragon
1943 Edward Earle The Good Fellows
1943 Cecil Kellaway The Good Fellows
1943 Edgar Dearing The Good Fellows
1943 Norma Varden The Good Fellows
1943 Helen Walker The Good Fellows
1943 Milburn Stone Gung Ho!
1943 Robert Mitchum Gung Ho!
1943 Richard Lane Gung Ho!
1943 Randolph Scott Gung Ho!
1943 Noah Beery, Jr. Gung Ho!
1943 John James Gung Ho!
1943 Alan Curtis Gung Ho!
1943 Robert Kent Gung Ho!
1943 Sam Levene Gung Ho!
1943 J. Carrol Naish Gung Ho!
1943 Clarence Muse Honeymoon Lodge
1943 Herbert Heywood Honeymoon Lodge
1943 Harriet Hilliard Honeymoon Lodge
1943 Franklin Pangborn Honeymoon Lodge
1943 Charles Jordan Honeymoon Lodge
1943 Alphonse Martell Honeymoon Lodge
1943 Charlie Hall Honeymoon Lodge
1943 Elinor Donahue Honeymoon Lodge
1943 Merrill McCormack The Kansan
1943 Richard Dix The Kansan
1943 Robert Armstrong The Kansan
1943 Albert Dekker The Kansan
1943 Willie Best The Kansan
1943 Eugene Pallette The Kansan
1943 Douglas Fowley The Kansan
1943 Glenn Strange The Kansan
1943 Victor Jory The Kansan
1943 George Reeves The Kansan
1943 Jane Wyatt The Kansan
1943 Duncan Renaldo Manhunt in the African Jungle [Serial]
1943 Fred MacMurray No Time for Love
1943 George Dolenz No Time for Love
1943 Pat West No Time for Love
1943 Alan Hale, Jr. No Time for Love
1943 Rhys Williams No Time for Love
1943 John Kelly No Time for Love
1943 Lorin Raker No Time for Love
1943 Richard Haydn No Time for Love
1943 Bill Goodwin No Time for Love
1943 June Havoc No Time for Love
1943 Mickey Simpson No Time for Love
1943 Claudette Colbert No Time for Love
1943 Walter Soderling No Time for Love
1943 Woody Strode No Time for Love
1943 Dorothy Lamour Riding High
1943 Douglas Fowley Riding High
1943 Stanley Price Riding High
1943 Gil Lamb Riding High
1943 Dick Powell Riding High
1943 Roscoe Karns Riding High
1943 Charles Moore Riding High
1943 Victor Moore Riding High
1943 Stanley Andrews Riding High
1943 James Flavin Riding High
1943 Bill Goodwin Riding High
1943 Marie McDonald Riding High
1943 Duncan Renaldo Secret Service of Darkest Africa [Serial]
1943 Georges Renavent Secret Service of Darkest Africa [Serial]
1942 Rosemary de Camp The Commandos Strike at Dawn
1942 Alexander Knox The Commandos Strike at Dawn
1942 Robert Coote The Commandos Strike at Dawn
1942 Ray Collins The Commandos Strike at Dawn
1942 Paul Muni The Commandos Strike at Dawn
1942 Lloyd Bridges The Commandos Strike at Dawn
1942 Anna Lee The Commandos Strike at Dawn
1942 Ferdinand Munier The Commandos Strike at Dawn
1942 Philip Van Zandt The Commandos Strike at Dawn
1942 George Macready The Commandos Strike at Dawn
1942 Lillian Gish The Commandos Strike at Dawn
1942 Cedric Hardwicke The Commandos Strike at Dawn
1942 Eddie Bracken The Fleet's In
1942 Leif Erickson The Fleet's In
1942 Karin [Katharine] Booth The Fleet's In
1942 Barbara Britton The Fleet's In
1942 Lyle Latell The Fleet's In
1942 Dorothy Lamour The Fleet's In
1942 Gil Lamb The Fleet's In
1942 William Holden The Fleet's In
1942 Betty Hutton The Fleet's In
1942 Dave Willock The Fleet's In
1942 Stanley Andrews The Fleet's In
1942 Robert Warwick The Fleet's In
1942 Fred MacMurray The Forest Rangers
1942 Perc Launders The Forest Rangers
1942 Albert Dekker The Forest Rangers
1942 Cecil B. DeMille The Forest Rangers
1942 Howard Mitchell The Forest Rangers
1942 Regis Toomey The Forest Rangers
1942 Kenneth Griffith The Forest Rangers
1942 Paulette Goddard The Forest Rangers
1942 Lynne Overman The Forest Rangers
1942 Eugene Pallette The Forest Rangers
1942 Susan Hayward The Forest Rangers
1942 Arthur Treacher The Forest Rangers
1942 Ethan Laidlaw The Forest Rangers
1942 Monte Blue The Forest Rangers
1942 Robert Kent The Forest Rangers
1942 Pat West The Forest Rangers
1942 William Bendix The Forest Rangers
1942 Jack Mulhall The Forest Rangers
1942 Karin [Katharine] Booth The Forest Rangers
1942 Lee Shumway Priorities on Parade
1942 Ann Miller Priorities on Parade
1942 William Forrest Priorities on Parade
1942 Eddie Quillan Priorities on Parade
1942 Dave Willock Priorities on Parade
1942 Jerry Colonna Priorities on Parade
1942 Porter Hall The Remarkable Andrew
1942 William Holden The Remarkable Andrew
1942 Frances Gifford The Remarkable Andrew
1942 Richard Webb The Remarkable Andrew
1942 Minor Watson The Remarkable Andrew
1942 Montagu Love The Remarkable Andrew
1942 Brian Donlevy The Remarkable Andrew
1942 Martha O'Driscoll The Remarkable Andrew
1942 Ellen Drew The Remarkable Andrew
1942 Milton Parsons The Remarkable Andrew
1942 Monte Blue The Remarkable Andrew
1942 Eddie Marr Star Spangled Rhythm
1942 Anne Revere Star Spangled Rhythm
1942 Mary Martin Star Spangled Rhythm
1942 Robert Preston Star Spangled Rhythm
1942 Diana Lynn Star Spangled Rhythm
1942 Lynne Overman Star Spangled Rhythm
1942 Gil Lamb Star Spangled Rhythm
1942 Richard Loo Star Spangled Rhythm
1942 Dorothy Lamour Star Spangled Rhythm
1942 Cecil Kellaway Star Spangled Rhythm
1942 Alan Ladd Star Spangled Rhythm
1942 Victor Moore Star Spangled Rhythm
1942 Veronica Lake Star Spangled Rhythm
1942 Ernest Truex Star Spangled Rhythm
1942 Arthur Treacher Star Spangled Rhythm
1942 Marjorie Reynolds Star Spangled Rhythm
1942 Fred MacMurray Star Spangled Rhythm
1942 Jimmy Lydon Star Spangled Rhythm
1942 Franchot Tone Star Spangled Rhythm
1942 Woody Strode Star Spangled Rhythm
1942 Bob Hope Star Spangled Rhythm
1942 Betty Hutton Star Spangled Rhythm
1942 Walter Catlett Star Spangled Rhythm
1942 Eddie "Rochester" Anderson Star Spangled Rhythm
1942 Sterling Holloway Star Spangled Rhythm
1942 Cecil B. DeMille Star Spangled Rhythm
1942 William Bendix Star Spangled Rhythm
1942 Albert Dekker Star Spangled Rhythm
1942 Bing Crosby Star Spangled Rhythm
1942 Edgar Dearing Star Spangled Rhythm
1942 Jerry Colonna Star Spangled Rhythm
1942 MacDonald Carey Star Spangled Rhythm
1942 Karin [Katharine] Booth Star Spangled Rhythm
1942 Eddie Bracken Star Spangled Rhythm
1942 Ray Milland Star Spangled Rhythm
1942 Frances Gifford Star Spangled Rhythm
1942 Ralph Murphy Star Spangled Rhythm
1942 Ellen Drew Star Spangled Rhythm
1942 Frank Faylen Star Spangled Rhythm
1942 Dick Powell Star Spangled Rhythm
1942 Dona Drake Star Spangled Rhythm
1942 Susan Hayward Star Spangled Rhythm
1942 Paulette Goddard Star Spangled Rhythm
1942 Eva Gabor Star Spangled Rhythm
1942 Tom Dugan Star Spangled Rhythm
1942 Dorothy Granger Star Spangled Rhythm
1942 Preston Sturges Star Spangled Rhythm
1942 Ann Miller True to the Army
1942 Edgar Dearing True to the Army
1942 Clarence Kolb True to the Army
1942 Judy Canova True to the Army
1942 Allan Jones True to the Army
1942 Dorothy Sebastian True to the Army
1942 Gordon Jones True to the Army
1942 Jerry Colonna True to the Army
1942 William Demarest True to the Army
1942 Alan Hale, Jr. Wake Island
1942 Mary Field Wake Island
1942 Damian O'Flynn Wake Island
1942 Edward Earle Wake Island
1942 Frank Faylen Wake Island
1942 Robert Preston Wake Island
1942 Bill Goodwin Wake Island
1942 William Forrest Wake Island
1942 William Bendix Wake Island
1942 Hillary Brooke Wake Island
1942 Barbara Britton Wake Island
1942 Richard Loo Wake Island
1942 Brian Donlevy Wake Island
1942 Albert Dekker Wake Island
1942 Hugh Beaumont Wake Island
1942 Philip Van Zandt Wake Island
1942 Jack Mulhall Wake Island
1942 Dane Clark Wake Island
1942 MacDonald Carey Wake Island
1941 Grace Hayle Buy Me That Town
1941 John Harmon Buy Me That Town
1941 Si Jenks Buy Me That Town
1941 Sheldon Leonard Buy Me That Town
1941 Lloyd Nolan Buy Me That Town
1941 Ann Doran Buy Me That Town
1941 Horace McMahon Buy Me That Town
1941 Albert Dekker Buy Me That Town
1941 Edward S. Brophy Buy Me That Town
1941 Lucien Littlefield Henry Aldrich for President
1941 Jimmy Lydon Henry Aldrich for President
1941 John Litel Henry Aldrich for President
1941 Sidney Miller Henry Aldrich for President
1941 Mary Anderson Henry Aldrich for President
1941 Frank Coghlan, Jr. Henry Aldrich for President
1941 Martha O'Driscoll Henry Aldrich for President
1941 Richard Lane I Wanted Wings
1941 Alan Hale, Jr. I Wanted Wings
1941 Archie Twitchell I Wanted Wings
1941 Richard Webb I Wanted Wings
1941 Harlan Warde I Wanted Wings
1941 Herbert Rawlinson I Wanted Wings
1941 Edward Peil Sr. I Wanted Wings
1941 Harry Davenport I Wanted Wings
1941 Lee Shumway I Wanted Wings
1941 Brian Donlevy I Wanted Wings
1941 Ray Milland I Wanted Wings
1941 William Holden I Wanted Wings
1941 Frank O'Connor I Wanted Wings
1941 Hedda Hopper I Wanted Wings
1941 Veronica Lake I Wanted Wings
1941 Lucien Littlefield Life with Henry
1941 Josephine Whittell Life with Henry
1941 Jackie Cooper Life with Henry
1941 Thurston Hall Life with Henry
1941 Eddie Bracken Life with Henry
1941 Etta McDaniel Life with Henry
1941 Hedda Hopper Life with Henry
1941 Fred Niblo Life with Henry
1941 Emma Dunn The Monster and the Girl
1941 Al Hill The Monster and the Girl
1941 Joseph Calleia The Monster and the Girl
1941 Anne O'Neal The Monster and the Girl
1941 Ellen Drew The Monster and the Girl
1941 Cliff Edwards The Monster and the Girl
1941 George Meader The Monster and the Girl
1941 George Zucco The Monster and the Girl
1941 Paul Lukas The Monster and the Girl
1941 Marc Lawrence The Monster and the Girl
1941 Tom Dugan The Monster and the Girl
1941 Edward Van Sloan The Monster and the Girl
1941 Bert Moorhouse The Monster and the Girl
1941 Minor Watson The Monster and the Girl
1941 Dave Willock The Monster and the Girl
1941 Clarence Kolb The Night of January 16th
1941 Robert Preston The Night of January 16th
1941 Maggie Hayes The Night of January 16th
1941 Cecil Kellaway The Night of January 16th
1941 Edwin Stanley The Night of January 16th
1941 James Flavin The Night of January 16th
1941 Ellen Drew The Night of January 16th
1941 Alice White The Night of January 16th
1941 Georges Renavent The Night of January 16th
1941 Nils Asther The Night of January 16th
1941 Keye Luke No Hands on the Clock
1941 Robert Middlemass No Hands on the Clock
1941 Jean Parker No Hands on the Clock
1941 Frank Faylen No Hands on the Clock
1941 Lorin Raker No Hands on the Clock
1941 Chester Morris No Hands on the Clock
1941 Ralph Sanford No Hands on the Clock
1941 James Kirkwood No Hands on the Clock
1941 Lee Shumway Nothing But the Truth
1941 Willie Best Nothing But the Truth
1941 Clarence Kolb Nothing But the Truth
1941 Edward Arnold Nothing But the Truth
1941 Edward McWade Nothing But the Truth
1941 Helen Vinson Nothing But the Truth
1941 Bob Hope Nothing But the Truth
1941 Paulette Goddard Nothing But the Truth
1941 Grant Mitchell Nothing But the Truth
1941 Leif Erickson Nothing But the Truth
1941 Thurston Hall Pacific Blackout
1941 J. Edward Bromberg Pacific Blackout
1941 Eva Gabor Pacific Blackout
1941 Martha O'Driscoll Pacific Blackout
1941 Robert Preston Pacific Blackout
1941 Henry Kolker The Parson of Panamint
1941 Minor Watson The Parson of Panamint
1941 Hal Price The Parson of Panamint
1941 Ellen Drew The Parson of Panamint
1941 Paul Maxey The Parson of Panamint
1941 Joseph Schildkraut The Parson of Panamint
1941 Charlie Ruggles The Parson of Panamint
1941 Douglas Fowley The Parson of Panamint
1941 Porter Hall The Parson of Panamint
1940 Ellen Drew Christmas in July
1940 Franklin Pangborn Christmas in July
1940 Charles Moore Christmas in July
1940 William Demarest Christmas in July
1940 Fred "Snowflake" Toones Christmas in July
1940 Georges Renavent Christmas in July
1940 Pat West Christmas in July
1940 Dewey Robinson Christmas in July
1940 Ernest Truex Christmas in July
1940 Preston Sturges Christmas in July
1940 Robert Warwick Christmas in July
1940 Raymond Walburn Christmas in July
1940 Dick Powell Christmas in July
1940 Lynne Overman Northwest Mounted Police
1940 Ethan Laidlaw Northwest Mounted Police
1940 James Pierce Northwest Mounted Police
1940 George Bancroft Northwest Mounted Police
1940 Ralph Byrd Northwest Mounted Police
1940 Monte Blue Northwest Mounted Police
1940 James Flavin Northwest Mounted Police
1940 Robert Ryan Northwest Mounted Police
1940 George E. Stone Northwest Mounted Police
1940 Archie Twitchell Northwest Mounted Police
1940 Regis Toomey Northwest Mounted Police
1940 Robert Preston Northwest Mounted Police
1940 Akim Tamiroff Northwest Mounted Police
1940 John Hart Northwest Mounted Police
1940 Lon Chaney, Jr. Northwest Mounted Police
1940 Madeleine Carroll Northwest Mounted Police
1940 Anthony Caruso Northwest Mounted Police
1940 Davison Clark Northwest Mounted Police
1940 Montagu Love Northwest Mounted Police
1940 Clara Blandick Northwest Mounted Police
1940 Gary Cooper Northwest Mounted Police
1940 Walter Hampden Northwest Mounted Police
1940 Preston S. Foster Northwest Mounted Police
1940 Paulette Goddard Northwest Mounted Police
1940 Edgar Kennedy The Quarterback
1940 William Frawley The Quarterback
1940 Jerome Cowan The Quarterback
1940 Alan Mowbray The Quarterback
1940 Walter Catlett The Quarterback
1940 Fred MacMurray Rangers of Fortune
1940 Patricia Morison Rangers of Fortune
1940 Charles B. Middleton Rangers of Fortune
1940 Edward J. Le Saint Rangers of Fortune
1940 Paul Newlan Rangers of Fortune
1940 Dick Foran Rangers of Fortune
1940 Joseph Schildkraut Rangers of Fortune
1940 Albert Dekker Rangers of Fortune
1940 Frank S. Hagney Rangers of Fortune
1940 Gilbert Roland Rangers of Fortune
1940 Jack Richardson Rangers of Fortune
1940 Dewey Robinson Rangers of Fortune
1940 Minor Watson Rangers of Fortune
1940 William Holden Those Were the Days
1940 Edgar Dearing Those Were the Days
1940 Frank Coghlan, Jr. Those Were the Days
1940 Bonita Granville Those Were the Days
1940 Gaylord "Steve" Pendleton Those Were the Days
1940 Cyril Ring Those Were the Days
1940 Alan Ladd Those Were the Days
1940 William Frawley Those Were the Days
1940 Lucien Littlefield Those Were the Days
1939 Bette Davis The Old Maid
1939 Jerome Cowan The Old Maid
1939 Jane Bryan The Old Maid
1939 Donald Crisp The Old Maid
1939 George Brent The Old Maid
1939 Miriam Hopkins The Old Maid
1939 James Stephenson The Old Maid
1939 William Lundigan The Old Maid
1939 Janet Shaw The Old Maid
1939 William Hopper The Old Maid
1939 Louise Fazenda The Old Maid
Provided by Rovi